Results: 2006 USEA/Spalding Labs YEH | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

Results: 2006 USEA/Spalding Labs YEH

Rocking Horse Spring HT - 3/17/06

 

5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Rainman

Han.

Rosentau

Esperanza

Leslie Law

Patricia Tackett


 

88.35

1

Text

NZL TB

Omnicorp

Black Rubee

Eric Dierks

same


 

79.25

2

Papillon Z

Swedish WB

Robin Z

Chichadee

Jennie Jarnstrom

same


 

79.05

3

Puzzle It Out

Dutch WB

n/a

n/a

Sara Dierks

Edith Hornberger


 

75.80

4


MCTA HT at Shawan Downs - 5/5/06

 

4 Yr. Old Division

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Virginia Breeze

DWB/TB

Heirarch

LA Special

Stephanie Baer

Dayna Gant & Rebecca Holt


 

80.45

1

Amberjack

TB

Aberjack

n/a

Jacqueline Naugler

same


 

78.40

2

Unbelievable

Conn./TB

Hideaway's Erin Go Bragh

Gold Rock

Cindy Wood

same


 

74.10

3

BFF Peppermint

TB/Clydesdale

Black Fox Farm Incognito

Voice of Spring

Colleen Rutledge

Lisa Reid


 

71.90

4


5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

BFF In Disguise

TB/AWB

BFF Incognito

Transferencia

Lisa Reid

same


 

81.80

1

Pikadilly

Han/TB

n/a

n/a

Dorothy Crowell

same


 

79.50

2

Jungle Tale

ISH

Cougar

Winter's Tale

Donna Smith

Jacqueline Mars


 

72.65

3

Hidden Victory

TB

Standing on Edge

Ms. Velocity

Natalie Hollis

Dawn Houck


 

66.0

4


Winona HT - 5/12/06

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Lixitor

n/a

n/a

n/a

Kari Fryman

n/a


 

84.0

1

Pegasus Pure Gold

TB

Billionair

Pontenise

Anne Kaufman

same


 

81.10

2

Mighty Delightful

TB

Mighty

Juliet's Dreawming

Heather Krysty

same


 

66.80

3

Tabion

TB

n/a

n/a

Holly Johnson

Debbie Dmytro


 

50.90

4


5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Rosetta Stone

TB

Great Allegience

Farthorn

Katie Ruppel

same


 

71.27

1

Minerva News Leader

TB

Northern No Trump

Round Hill Road

Paige Davis

same


 

69.70

2

 


Waredaca HT - 6/2/06

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

BFF Peppermint

Clydesdale/TB

BFF Incognito

Voice of Spring

Colleen Rutledge

Lisa Reid


 

75.63

1

Amberjack

TB

Aberjack

n/a

Jacqueline Naugler

same


 

75.26

2

Southern Storm

DWB/Old./TB

Art Deco

Miss Easy Wampmon

Anne Riley

Dale Bowers


 

72.52

3

London Grove

TB

Shadow Show

Rewarding Date

Will Coleman

Nina Gardner


 

71.42

4


5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

BFF In Disguise

TB/AWB

BFF Incognito

Transferencia

Lisa Reid

same


 

86.86

1

Ganymedes

TB

Sea Salute

Graceful Glory

Will Coleman

Shannon Stimson


 

77.56

2

Tejana

TB

Level Sands

Tejano's Girl

Lauren Hamilton

same


 

71.58

3

Patagonia

Argentinian TB

n/a

n/a

Marian Herbick

Tanya & Dave Herbick


 

70.40

4



IEA HT - 6/3/06

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Place

Final

Something Special

Old./TB

Aberjack

Special Event

Pam Kimmel

same


 

71.70

1

Mighty Delightful

TB

Mighty

Juliet's Dreawming

Heather Krysty

same


 

64.50

2


5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Awe Kitty Kitty

TB

Awesome Cat

Dramatic Beauty

Erin Roney Sanchez

same


 

58.8

1

There Goes My Romeo

TB

Dare & Go

Top Juliet

Bridgette Myers

same


 

50.5

2



Maui Jim H.T. - June 6 - 9th

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Vavoom

DWB/TB

Consul

Stylish Ayer

Heather Morris

Cherye Huber


 

80.25

1

Freedom's Arrow

Old/Han/TB

Freedom Z

Song of the Eagle

Chrissy Hollnagel

Mimi Monroe


 

76.2

2

Just Lucky

n/a

n/a

n/a

Anne Barry Weber

n/a


 

66.4

3

Double Shot

n/a

n/a

n/a

Catherine Wade

n/a


 

59.1

4

Consider the Source

WB

Corbeau

Ten Millers Bound

Karen Peterson

Nancy Roth


 

58.75

5

Niamh B Good

n/a

n/a

n/a

Lauren Klehm

n/a


 

52.25

6


 

5Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Moneymaker

n/a

n/a

n/a

Kelli Temple

same


 

76.35

1

Folk Lore

Han./TB

Feiner Stern

Vast N Bright

Allison Springer

Sylvia Wong


 

76.25

2

Royal Cross

Hol.

Mr. Wizard

Eastwick

William Hoos

same


 

73.5

3

Poker Run

n/a

n/a

n/a

Jamie Price

same


 

70.65

4

Fyrst Furioso

Han/TB

First Gotthard

Shy Dealing

Diana Hanrahan

Alyce Hinkle & Robin LaBella


 

69.95

5

Puzzle It Out

DWB

n/a

n/a

Sara Dierks

Edith Hornberger


 

69.85

6


Rebecca Farm H.T. - July 21st

 

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Landioso

Bavarian WB

Legendaer

n/a

Michele Pestl

same


 

78.2

1

Rubin Rose

Oldenburg

Rubinesque

Pique Perfection

Debbie Davis

Debbie & Jim Davis

Bavarian Oak Farm

70.23

2

TC Royale

TB

True Confidence

Some Royal Lady

Karen O'Neal

Rick & Debra Vogt


 

69.42

3

Along Came a Spider

ISH

Rhyd's Sea Quest

Slickette

Kiira Troth

Kiira & Susan Troth


 

67.5

4

Lubenstow

Trakehner

Hadrian

Lorchen

John Herning

Stephanie Waterman


 

64.9

5

Rocco

DWB

Hello Gorgeous

n/a

Karen O'Neal

Kelly Ballenger


 

63.54

6


 

5Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Wonderful Wishes

Old/TB

n/a

n/a

Jonathan Elliot

Meggie Elledge


 

78.09

1

R-Star

Hol.

Riverman

Marisol

Kristi Nunnink

same


 

75.87

2

Unycus

DWB

Grafiet

Octrola

Marc Grandia

Linda Smyth


 

74.61

3

Masaai

n/a

n/a

n/a

Vanessa Fuller

n/a


 

73.8

4

Canadian Spy

Can. TB

Taylor

Spy of Windsor

Sue Church

same


 

73.7

5

Red Coyote

n/a

n/a

n/a

Lauren Brooke

n/a


 

73.02

6



Genesee Valley H.T. - July 7th

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Dynamik II

Trakehner

Bardolino

Dakora

Darren Chiacchia

Darren Chiacchia & Susan Luce


 

74.35

1

Ri An's Rose

ISH

Ri An Domhan

Lil Miss Gia

Mychal Beebe

Karen Lorenzo


 

72.5

2

Abecca

Trakehner

n/a

n/a

Cristin Stoop

Sharon Jones


 

65.7

3

Uriah

n/a

n/a

n/a

Karen Karkow

n/a


 

60.9

4

Masster

n/a

n/a

n/a

Janet Youse

n/a


 

56.05

5


5Yr. Old Division

 

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Hanno

Trakehner

Windfall II

Hulta

Darren Chiacchia

Jean Kopperud

Dr.Timothy Holekamp

78.6

1

El Paso

Trakehner

Heling

Euphrates

Darren Chiacchia

same

 

76.5

2

Fantastik

Trakehner

Connery

Helia

Darren Chiacchia

same

 

69.0

3

Ella GS

Trakehner

Heling

Edith

Cristin Stoop

Darren Chiacchia

 

65.5

4

Aberjoy

TB

Aberjack

Isn't She Nice

Karen Karkow

Judith Jefferis

 

55.75

5

Manny

n/a

n/a

n/a

Charity Donnan

n/a

 

51.4

6


River Glen H.T. - August 4th

 

 

5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Pikadilly

Han/TB

n/a

n/a

Dorothy Crowell

same


 

80.7

1

Royal Cross

Holsteiner

Mr.Wizard

Eastwick

Bill Hoos

same


 

72.1

2

Wade and Tay

TB

Majesty's Imp

Pushy Princess

Kimberly Keeton

same


 

69.5

3

L'Rococo

Holsteiner

Linaro

Eclipse

Lisa Slavik

Emily Breitkreitz


 

67.0

4

Vanithee

n/a

n/a

n/a

Janna Ritacco

n/a


 

48.5

5


4 Yr. Old Division

Horse

 

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Read All Over

TB

Fast Play

Log Jammer

Bill Hoos

Emily Evans


 

78.3

1

Hondo

TB

n/a

n/a

Dorothy Crowell

same


 

71.7

2

Flagmount's Heartbreaker

ISH

Flagmount's Freedom

Leather Choker

Janet Lester

same

Leaning Oaks Farm

70.8

3

Sneak Preview

WB/TB

Jeramiah's Rhythm & Tempo

Gluckspiel's Mystic Molly

Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel

same


 

68.0

4

Mischief's Replica

n/a

n/a

n/a

Thomas Borthwick

n/a


 

65.0

5

Something Special

Old./TB

Aberjack

Special Event

Pam Kimmel

n/a


 

58.7

6


Millbrook H.T. - Aug 2006

 

 

5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Private Eyes

ISH

n/a

n/a

Buck Davidson

Troy Glaus


 

81.55

1

Thrumcap

TB

City By Night

Linnea B

Annie Eldridge

same


 

79.39

2

The Manz Man

n/a

n/a

n/a

Mara Dean

n/a


 

74.1

3

Brave Rifle

n/a

n/a

n/a

Corinne Ashton

n/a


 

74.09

4

Tuckernuck

TB/DWB

Magnum

Tucket

Craig Thompson

Danny & Wendy O'Brien


 

74.07

5

Dynamik

Trakehner

Bardolino

Dakora

Darren Chiacchia

Darren Chiacchia & Susan Luce


 

71.96

6

 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

El Paso

Trakehner

Heling

Euphrates

Cristen Stoop

Darren Chiacchia


 

79.26

1

Hanno

Trakehner

Windfall II

Hulta

Darren Chiacchia

Jean Kopperud

Dr. Timothy Holekamp

77.51

2

On the Town

Selle Francais

Candidus

Miss Miso

Corinne Ashton

same


 

76.49

3

Fantastik

Trakehner

Connery

Helia

Darren Chiacchia

same


 

76.06

4

V.S.O.P.

TB cross

n/a

n/a

Craig Thompson

Wendy O'Brien


 

70.06

5

Dutch Wonder

Han./TB

Welthe Khant

Q.E.D.

Jane Sleeper

Eileen Ball


 

69.46

6


Lincoln Creek H.T. - Sept 2006

 

5 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Grace Kelly

n/a

n/a

n/a

Karen O'Neal

n/a


 

84.6

1

Universe

n/a

n/a

n/a

Anna Collier

n/a


 

82.5

2

Catalina

TB/Welsh

Whootie

n/a

Nicole Kurtenbach

same


 

77.8

3

Swimmer

TB

Moscow Ballet

Flighty Nightie

Hannah Knaebel

same


 

72.9

4

Welo Fortune

Han/QH

Winnetou

Ima Smokin Rascal

Kristy Dey

same


 

70.6

5

Sam

n/a

n/a

n/a

Anna Collier

n/a


 

65.6

6


 

4 Yr. Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Landioso

Bavarian WB

Legendaer

n/a

Michelle Pestl

same


 

78.6

1

Point & Shoot

DWB

High Roller

Morning Star

Karen O'Neal

April Gerlicher


 

73.9

2

Top Shelf

TB/Trak.

Reputed Testimony

Star Light

Heidi West

same


 

66.2

3

Aberjacks Fiesta

n/a

n/a

n/a

Lyndsy Cotter

n/a


 

62.3

4

Ment to Fly

Old./TB

Maritz

Can Do

Barbara Barke

same


 

58.9

5



Richland Park H.T. - Sept 2006

 

5 Year Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Dynamik II

Trakehner

Bardolino

Dakora

Darren Chiacchia

Darren Chiacchia & Susan Luce


 

78.71

1

Poker Run

n/a

n/a

n/a

Jamie Price

n/a


 

74.73

2

Abecca

Trakehner

n/a

n/a

Cristin Stoop

Sharon Jones


 

71.72

3

Safari

Han.

Slibovitz

Garde-Gloria

Ashley DeBoer

same


 

68.93

4

Exquisite Pegasus

n/a

n/a

n/a

Anne Kaufman

n/a


 

68.04

5

Likely Excuse (Luke)

TB

Dixie Power

Morelikelythannot

Juliana Wurzler

same


 

60.11

6

 

4 Year Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

El Paso GS

Trakehner

Heling

Euphrates

Cristin Stoop

Darren Chiacchia


 

88.07

1

Fantastik

Trakehner

Connery

Helia

Darren Chiacchia

same


 

87.56

2

Hanno

Trakehner

Windfall II

Hulta

Darren Chiacchia

Jean Kopperud

Dr. Timothy Holekamp

78.20

3

Hondo

TB

n/a

n/a

Dorothy Crowell

same


 

71.59

4

Miss Liberty

n/a

n/a

n/a

Emily Hamel

n/a


 

69.74

5

Oberon D'Orange

Selle Francais/TB

Iliande Tante

Arctic Light

Madison Foote

Theresa Foote


 

66.97

6


Waredaca H.T., August 2006

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Rain Man

Hanoverian

Rosentau

Esperanza

Leslie Law

Patricia Tackett


 

85.7

1

Quoit Amber

TB

Slew O'Quoit

Mg's Sister

Melissa Hunsberger

Pedro Gutierrez & Thomas Davis


 

85.5

2

Louis D'Ore

n/a

n/a

n/a

Michelle Lawrence

n/a


 

80.5

3

Chagell

n/a

n/a

n/a

Kurt Martin

n/a


 

79.8

4

Tuckernuck

TB/DWB

Magnum

Tucket

Craig Thompson

Wendy & Danny O'Brien


 

74.0

5

Hidden Victory

TB

Standing on Edge

Ms. Velocity

Dawn Houck

Dawn Houck


 

65.0

6

 

4 Year Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Placing

Cardino II

n/a

n/a

n/a

Michelle Lawrence

n/a


 

84.4

1

Aunties Echo

TB

Eastern Echo

Best Auntie

Craig Thompson

Marie Treiber 


 

77.7

2

Fab

Old./TB

Futurist

Chyme

Leslie Law

Law Eventing


 

74.0

3

Touch of the Blarney

ISH

Brandenburg's Windstar

My Sweet Virginia

Tom Mansmann

Cindi & Stephanie Kaufman


 

73.0

4

Grey Houdini

TB

Alydara

Moving Shoulder

Craig Thompson

Tonia Lowe


 

72.5

5

V.S.O.P.

TB cross

n/a

n/a

Craig Thompson

Wendy O'Brien


 

71.4

6

Doppler Effect

n/a

n/a

n/a

Melissa Hunsberger

n/a


 

71.1

7

Really Rosie

Old./Han.

Ruthian

First Luck

Colleen Rutledge

Elyse Devries


 

69.2

8


Plantation Field HT, Sept. 22, 2006

 

4 Year Old Division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Grey Houdini

TB

Alydara

Moving Shoulder

Craig Thompson

Tonia Lowe

 

87.95

1

Ginger Snap

TB/WB

Shadow Show

Baguette

Phillip Dutton

Nina Gardner

 

85.6

2

Auntie's Echo

TB

Eastern Echo

Best Auntie

Craig Thompson

 Marie Treiber

 

83.4

3

Cardino II

n/a

n/a

n/a

Michelle Lawrence

n/a

 

79.55

4

London Grove

TB

Shadow Show

Rewarding Date

Phillip Dutton

Nina Gardner

 

76.5

5

Lord Abbett

TB

Macsen Sword

 Prudential

Stephanie Baer

 Kristen Lewis

 

74.7

6

Mystic My

TB

Mystic Replica

My Fare

Kathleen Blauth

same


 

74.15

7

On The Town

Selle Francais

Candidus

Miss Miso

Corrine Ashton

same


 

72.1

8

Seeker

TB

Gold Fever

I'm A Rich Kid (by Believe It)

Laura Vander Vliet

Melissa Stubenberg

Laurel Hill Farm

71.3

9

 

5 year old division

 

Horse

Breed

Sire

Dam

Rider

Owner

Breeder

Final

Place

Ganymedes

TB

Sea Salute

Graceful Glory

Phillip Dutton

Shannon Stimson

 

80.05

1

Caesar

Hol.

Carlson

Dylcinea 

Sally McKechnie

 Bonnie Cruickshank-Wallace

 

78.96

2

Quoit Amber

TB

 Slew O'Quoit

 Mg's Sister

Pedro Gutierrez

 Pedro Gutierrez & Thomas Davis

 

75.65

3

Private Eyes

ISH

n/a

n/a

Buck Davidson

Troy Glaus

 

75.45

4

Louis D'ore

n/a

n/a

n/a

Michelle Lawrence

n/a


 

71

5

 

Image: 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes