IDHSNA USEA FEH East Coast Championships Schedule | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

You are here

IDHSNA USEA FEH East Coast Championships Schedule

Posted
Fri, 2012-09-28 11:41
Authored By: 
 

The IDHSNA USEA Future Event Horse East Coast Championships are tomorrow (Saturday, September 29) in the indoor arena at Morven Park in Leesburg, VA. The Championships will be running from 10:00 AM to 2:30 PM so be sure to stop by and check-out some of Eventing's future stars!

Directions:  Address:  41793 Tutt Lane, Leesburg, VA 20176 (North of Leesburg off Route 15). From North: Right on Route 740-Tutt Lane (1 mile north of town, just before Leesburg bypass) – 8/10 mile to drive on left. From South:  Left on Route 740-Tutt Lane (200 yards after end of Leesburg by-pass – 8/10 mile to drive on left.  DO NOT follow signs in Leesburg for “Morven Park”.  See directions to Morven Park Equestrian Center (Tutt Lane entrance) at www.morvenpark.org

The IDHSNA is hosting a hospitality tent, and would love for you to come by and get a bite to eat as you watch the Future Event Horses.

Schedule:

Bridle Number

Time

Horse Name

Owner

Handler

YEARLING FILLIES

1

10:00

PL Sianna

Glenda Player

Glenda Player

2

10:10

Dat’s Mein Deern

Elly Schobel

Bruce Griffin

3

10:20

Red Letter Day

Alexis Dankanich

Lauren Dearlove

4

10:30

Fox Hill’s Ava

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Mogie Bearden-Muller

5

10:40

PL Layla

Glenda Player

Glenda Player

YEARLING FILLIES RIBBONS/PRIZES AWARDED

YEARLING COLTS/GELDINGS

6

11:00

Gotham

Broad Hill Run Farm

Lisha Marshall

7

11:10

Limitless

Karen Severns

Lauren Dearlove

8

11:20

Charm City

Valentine Sport Horses

Jason Anderson

YEARLING FILLIES RIBBONS/PRIZES AWARDED

YEARLING CHAMPION CLASS

2-YEAR-OLD FILLIES

9

12:00

Sentimental Baby

Valerie Fox

Brandi Smith

10

12:10

Zevon

Broad Hill Run Farm

Lisha Marshall

11

12:20

Karissa Herself

Magdalene Carolan

Lauren Dearlove

2-YEAR-OLD FILLIES & CHAMPION CLASS RIBBONS/PRIZES AWARDED

LUNCH BREAK

3-YEAR-OLD FILLIES

12

1:00

Magnific Cinco

Marcia Brody

Jason Anderson

13

1:10

De Luetje MF

Elly Schobel

Bruce Griffin

3-YEAR-OLD FILLIES RIBBONS/PRIZES AWARDED

3-YEAR-OLD COLTS/GELDINGS

HC

1:20

Landmark’s Jungle ROC

Jacqueline Mars

Lauren Kieffer

14

1:30

Quasar

Tara Masterson

Casey McKissock

15

1:40

The Graduate

Katy Bradley

Katy Bradley

16

1:50

Independence

Melanie MacDonald

Jon Sonkin

17

2:00

Apparently

Peggy Carlson

Peggy Carlson

18

2:10

Grafton

Valerie Fox

Brandi Smith

19

2:20

J. Mackenzie

Lauren Oyarzo

Lauren Dearlove

3-YEAR-OLD COLTS RIBBONS/PRIZES AWARDED

3-YEAR-OLD CHAMPION CLASS

OVERALL CHAMPION CLASS (Top 2 from each age group return)

 

Tags:
Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes