USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (Jan 2013) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (Jan 2013)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.20
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.80
1
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
36.40
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
40.60
2
Neveah / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
4
Quadrigo / Fred Scala (Carlow)  
35.60
0
1.60
0
8.00
--
45.20
5
Lough Rynn / Joe Meyer (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
6
Castlefarm Snooze Cruise / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
38.80
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
54.00
7
Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.00
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
54.40
8
FHF Blue Rondo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
37.60
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
56.40
9
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
36.00
0
10.40
12
4.00
--
62.40
10
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.00
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
65.60
11
Conahy's Courage / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.20
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
66.40
12
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
31.60
0
18.40
12
6.00
--
68.00
13
FR's Trust Fund / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.60
0
15.60
16
12.00
--
79.20
14
Todo Terreno / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL)  
44.40
0
32.00
4
2.00
--
82.40
15
High Time II / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
34.80
20
17.60
16
0.00
--
88.40
16
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (FL)  
36.80
0
45.20
4
3.00
--
89.00
17
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
38.00
60
R
12
2.00
--
R
R
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
35.20
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
1
Pinney North / Hanna Krueger (MO)  
25.70
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
32.10
2
Intrepid / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
23.50
0
0.80
4
4.00
--
32.30
3
MacGilly cuddy / Calvin Ramsay (FL)  
31.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.50
4
Nuance / Mary Atkins Hunt (AL)  
29.10
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
36.70
5
Esquire / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
42.40
6
Quigase du Lac / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
25.20
0
8.00
0
12.00
--
45.20
7
The Secret Agent / victoria clayton (GA)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
8
Over It / Haylie Walker (FL)  
35.70
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
46.90
9
Kool Aldo / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
37.80
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
53.00
10
Cinerescent / Diane Portwood (GA)  
39.60
0
13.60
0
3.00
--
56.20
11
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
30.90
0
27.20
4
8.00
--
70.10
12
Willy Wompus / Hannah Smith (AL)  
30.00
20
28.40
8
1.00
--
87.40
13
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Houdini / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
23.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
25.10
1
Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
27.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Legate / Natalia Neneman (FL)  
28.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Magnificent Toy / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
30.90
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Domestic Dispute / Dana Carlin (FL)  
26.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
6
Toute Va Bien / Joe Meyer (FL)  
30.90
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
38.10
7
Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Figjam / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
30.90
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
41.70
9
Forrest Nymph / Lauren DeNeve (FL)  
30.90
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
42.50
10
Dibelius / Fred Scala (Carlow)  
34.40
0
6.00
0
3.00
--
43.40
11
Reginald McDougal / William Ward III (MA)  
33.90
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
50.30
12
Arctic Law / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
33.00
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
52.20
13
Garfunkel / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
34.40
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
52.80
14
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
34.80
0
22.80
0
6.00
--
63.60
15
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
37.80
0
21.20
0
5.00
--
64.00
16
Serengeti / Kyle Carter (FL)  
39.10
0
27.60
0
4.00
--
70.70
17
Sayyida / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
36.50
--
W
24
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Esprit De La Dance(NR) / Waylon Roberts(NR)  
34.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.60
2
Chesterland's Image / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Sunday's Edition / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
37.40
4
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
5
Cindy One / Lauren DeNeve (FL)  
31.70
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.10
6
Corinthian Spirit / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
38.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
40.70
7
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.00
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
40.80
8
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
40.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.60
9
D.A. Bjorn / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
28.70
0
9.60
0
4.00
--
42.30
10
Quickstep / Joe Meyer (FL)  
37.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
43.40
11
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Marcea Funk (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
12
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.70
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
46.10
13
Thunderstruck / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
38.30
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
49.50
14
QUASAR / Fred Scala (Carlow)  
40.90
0
4.00
4
4.00
--
52.90
15
Shining North Star / Whitney Weston (NC)  
41.70
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
62.50
16
KER Marvin / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
44.40
0
12.40
12
3.00
--
71.80
17
Cooley Nothing Better B / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
40.40
0
40.40
12
2.00
--
94.80
18
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fable / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
1
Cleverly / Taryn Nolte (PA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
2
Calvino / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL)  
39.60
20
18.40
0
2.00
--
80.00
3
Inki Blandford / Danielle Tursky (TN)  
46.50
20
13.20
16
0.00
--
95.70
4
L.A. Albert / Chrissy Resch (FL)  
39.10
40
24.40
0
0.00
--
103.50
5
Olympus / Amy Tunney (NY)  
36.50
--
--
16
RF
--
RF
RF
Telegram Sam / Lucy Tudor (FL)  
37.80
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riviera / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Yarrow(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
33.10
2
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
34.10
3
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Tops / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Modern Man / Debbie Foote (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
Fenwick(NR) / Samara Balfour(NR)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
8
Serenata / Fred Scala (Carlow)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
9
MMC Little Big Man / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.40
10
Red Zone / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
38.20
0
12.40
0
7.00
--
57.60
11
Bar Harbor / Rachel Childers (KS)  
37.70
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
62.90
12
Tiger Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.00
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
69.20
13
Bangarang / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.50
0
2.00
12
36.00
--
85.50
14
Wicker FHF(NR) / Cheyanne Sacchetti(NR)  
41.40
W
--
W
W
Amber Vale / Zachary Leamer(NR)  
39.10
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Just Talk'n / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Orion 49(NR) / Waylon Roberts(NR)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
29.60
3
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Quality Street / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
29.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
5
Unphased VLF / Victoria Frey (OH)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
32.80
6
Center Stage / Caroline Martin (FL)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
7
Rocky Car / Natalia Neneman (FL)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
8
KER Action Hero / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
Roller Skate / Caroline Martin (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
10
Casall Leonid / Fred Scala (Carlow)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
11
Miss Fantastic / James Daniel Conner III (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
12
Looking Rosey / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
38.60
0
6.00
0
2.00
--
46.60
13
Lansdowne / Shanon Baker (NH)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
49.60
14
Rio(NR) / Andrew Sweeney(NR)  
39.10
0
10.80
0
4.00
--
53.90
15
Wiley / Fred Scala (Carlow)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
55.60
16
Jack On The Rocks / Vance Frey (OH)  
38.60
20
2.40
0
1.00
--
62.00
17
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Peekachu / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
32.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.10
1
Falconwood's Defender / Emily Cox (AL)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Honey Badger / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
34.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.90
3
Orient Des Touches / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Ooh La La / Parham Wallin (GA)  
33.60
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Urileva / Alvaro Lozada (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
6
Piper / Callae Hyde (WI)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
41.50
7
Breyer / Jennifer Wiedrick (FL)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
8
Sound Move / Emily Macauley (MI)  
33.20
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
48.20
9
Tanguero / Santiago Lozada (FL)  
36.80
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
80.80
10
Blue Stockings / Maggie Baker (GA)  
41.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irishreunion / Sabrina Morris (MD)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Versailles / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Diesel / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
37.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.30
3
Gisborne / Claudia Ruiz (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Hot Chili Pepper / Jennifer Wiedrick (FL)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Dragonslair Dramboui / Rachel Laufer (PA)  
38.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Owen's Lad / Emily Henderson (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
7
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
45.80
8
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
47.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
55.30
9
Risque Romance(NR) / Samara Balfour(NR)  
41.40
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
55.40
10
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
29.60
0
0.80
12
15.00
--
57.40
11
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fancastle's Southern Comfort / Isabel Franklin (AL)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Buckingham / Janet Buckner (FL)  
36.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
2
Derby Moon / Cassandra Cameron (SC)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Black Swan / Karri Bellamy (NY)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
38.50
4
Believe In Dreams / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
42.00
5
Abacus / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
6
William / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
42.00
0
6.40
0
2.00
--
50.40
7
Rocket Man / Bayley Albinger (AL)  
39.00
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
51.40
8
Brighton Beach / Hannah Williams (KY)  
38.50
20
6.00
4
1.00
--
69.50
9
She Calles Me Tater / Halliea Milner (GA)  
44.50
40
8.80
0
0.00
--
93.30
10
Friar Tuck / Maureen Namia (FL)  
44.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Secrets of My success / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
19.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
20.50
1
Fly Away Ferro / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
2
Hurry Murray / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
3
Exterminator / Werner Geven (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
4
Divine Legacy / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
5
Red Cloud / Katie O'Sullivan (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Pearl Jam / Marcea Funk (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
39.00
7
Sassy Bean / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Keator's Rift / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Whiskey And Rye / Katie O'Sullivan (FL)  
36.00
0
2.00
0
3.00
--
41.00
10
Heister / Emily Coulter (KY)  
31.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
11
King Bust / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.50
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
44.70
12
Mr. Brown / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
25.50
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
47.10
13
Storm In Alke / Casey Donahue (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
14
Mystical Illusion / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
39.00
0
5.60
4
4.00
--
52.60
15
Billabong / Alex Livengood (FL)  
26.50
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Live Wire / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Spearmint Rhino / Jennifer Holling (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
34.50
2
Talk's Cheap / Katie O'Sullivan (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Rheanna Royale / Werner Geven (GA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Cloudy and Cooley / Leslie Law (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Moycullen Alvan / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Hilife / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
7
Smoke and Mirrors / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
37.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
8
Grey Prince / Werner Geven (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Patrick / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
37.50
0
6.00
0
3.00
--
46.50
10
No Stranger To The Rain / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
47.00
11
SBT Private Eye / Kara Andrew (OH)  
38.00
0
9.20
0
5.00
--
52.20
12
Mainstay / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.00
20
12.00
0
1.00
--
66.00
13
Big Time / Haley Hughes (SC)  
40.00
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
74.80
14
Payback Time / Ashley Keller (MN)  
34.50
0
0.00
16
26.00
--
76.50
15
Tesla / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elderglen's Lilithe / Karen Joyal (FL)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
1
There's The Silver Lining / Leandria Thomas (GA)  
31.90
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
38.30
2
Annie Get Your Gun / Samantha Wiedrick (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
3
Funny Bone / Courtney Sherbine (FL)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
54.70
4
Duncan / Amy Boucher (FL)  
36.70
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Skip / Hannah Herrig (FL)  
34.30
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leonardo's Gran Cavallo / Alexander O'neal (IL)  
28.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.10
1
Slevin Kelevra / Elizabeth Hudson (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Shambhala / Denise Rath (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Blue Suede Shoes / Laura Bregant (LA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
37.50
4
The Big Red Beast / Kate Saulle (TN)  
44.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.80
5
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
33.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.30
6
Ellie(NR) / Anne Kearley (FL)  
41.90
0
RF
--
RF
RF

Back to Index