USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (Jan 2013)

Ocala Horse Properties Winter I H.T. (Jan 2013)

[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shear Mizou / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.20 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 38.80 1
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR) 36.40 0 3.20 0 1.00 -- 40.60 2
Neveah / Andrea Leatherman (FL) 36.00 0 6.00 0 0.00 -- 42.00 3
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson (PA) 43.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.20 4
Quadrigo / Fred Scala (Carlow) 35.60 0 1.60 0 8.00 -- 45.20 5
Lough Rynn / Joe Meyer (FL) 40.00 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 48.00 6
Castlefarm Snooze Cruise / Alden Leavitt (SC) 38.80 0 11.20 4 0.00 -- 54.00 7
Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 38.00 0 12.40 4 0.00 -- 54.40 8
FHF Blue Rondo / Jonathan Holling (FL) 37.60 0 6.80 12 0.00 -- 56.40 9
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM) 36.00 0 10.40 12 4.00 -- 62.40 10
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson (PA) 36.00 0 25.60 4 0.00 -- 65.60 11
Conahy's Courage / Kyle Carter (FL) 41.20 0 21.20 4 0.00 -- 66.40 12
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA) 31.60 0 18.40 12 6.00 -- 68.00 13
FR's Trust Fund / Kyle Carter (FL) 35.60 0 15.60 16 12.00 -- 79.20 14
Todo Terreno / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL) 44.40 0 32.00 4 2.00 -- 82.40 15
High Time II / Kimberly Kojima (FL) 34.80 20 17.60 16 0.00 -- 88.40 16
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (FL) 36.80 0 45.20 4 3.00 -- 89.00 17
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL) 38.00 60 R 12 2.00 -- R R
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL) 35.20 0 RF 4 0.00 -- RF RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR) 27.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 31.00 1
Pinney North / Hanna Krueger (MO) 25.70 0 2.40 4 0.00 -- 32.10 2
Intrepid / Michelle Mercier (IL) 23.50 0 0.80 4 4.00 -- 32.30 3
MacGilly cuddy / Calvin Ramsay (FL) 31.30 0 1.20 4 0.00 -- 36.50 4
Nuance / Mary Atkins Hunt (AL) 29.10 0 3.60 4 0.00 -- 36.70 5
Esquire / Alexander O'Neal (IL) 34.40 0 0.00 4 4.00 -- 42.40 6
Quigase du Lac / Alexander O'Neal (IL) 25.20 0 8.00 0 12.00 -- 45.20 7
The Secret Agent / victoria clayton (GA) 42.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 46.20 8
Over It / Haylie Walker (FL) 35.70 0 7.20 4 0.00 -- 46.90 9
Kool Aldo / Spencer Pevahouse (AR) 37.80 0 7.20 8 0.00 -- 53.00 10
Cinerescent / Diane Portwood (GA) 39.60 0 13.60 0 3.00 -- 56.20 11
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA) 30.90 0 27.20 4 8.00 -- 70.10 12
Willy Wompus / Hannah Smith (AL) 30.00 20 28.40 8 1.00 -- 87.40 13
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Houdini / Jonathan Holling (FL) 23.90 0 1.20 0 0.00 -- 25.10 1
Wiley Post / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.40 2
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL) 27.40 0 3.60 0 0.00 -- 31.00 3
Legate / Natalia Neneman (FL) 28.30 0 3.20 0 0.00 -- 31.50 4
Magnificent Toy / Andrea Leatherman (FL) 30.90 0 3.20 0 0.00 -- 34.10 5
Domestic Dispute / Dana Carlin (FL) 26.50 0 6.00 4 0.00 -- 36.50 6
Toute Va Bien / Joe Meyer (FL) 30.90 0 3.20 4 0.00 -- 38.10 7
Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson (PA) 37.40 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 39.00 8
Figjam / Jeanie Clarke (FL) 30.90 0 6.80 4 0.00 -- 41.70 9
Forrest Nymph / Lauren DeNeve (FL) 30.90 0 11.60 0 0.00 -- 42.50 10
Dibelius / Fred Scala (Carlow) 34.40 0 6.00 0 3.00 -- 43.40 11
Reginald McDougal / William Ward III (MA) 33.90 0 16.40 0 0.00 -- 50.30 12
Arctic Law / Andrea Leatherman (FL) 33.00 0 15.20 4 0.00 -- 52.20 13
Garfunkel / Anna Kjellstrom (KY) 34.40 0 14.40 4 0.00 -- 52.80 14
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH) 34.80 0 22.80 0 6.00 -- 63.60 15
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH) 37.80 0 21.20 0 5.00 -- 64.00 16
Serengeti / Kyle Carter (FL) 39.10 0 27.60 0 4.00 -- 70.70 17
Sayyida / Jennifer Carter (FL) 36.50 -- W 24 0.00 -- W W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.20 1
Esprit De La Dance(NR) / Waylon Roberts(NR) 34.40 0 1.20 0 0.00 -- 35.60 2
Chesterland's Image / Andrea Leatherman (FL) 36.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.50 3
Sunday's Edition / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.20 0 1.20 4 0.00 -- 37.40 4
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL) 34.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 38.40 5
Cindy One / Lauren DeNeve (FL) 31.70 0 8.40 0 0.00 -- 40.10 6
Corinthian Spirit / Alexander O'Neal (IL) 38.30 0 2.40 0 0.00 -- 40.70 7
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL) 30.00 0 2.80 8 0.00 -- 40.80 8
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Marcia Kulak (NY) 40.00 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 41.60 9
D.A. Bjorn / Debbie Adams (NJ) 28.70 0 9.60 0 4.00 -- 42.30 10
Quickstep / Joe Meyer (FL) 37.80 0 5.60 0 0.00 -- 43.40 11
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Marcea Funk (FL) 43.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.50 12
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI) 31.70 0 14.40 0 0.00 -- 46.10 13
Thunderstruck / Jessica Schultz (SC) 38.30 0 7.20 4 0.00 -- 49.50 14
QUASAR / Fred Scala (Carlow) 40.90 0 4.00 4 4.00 -- 52.90 15
Shining North Star / Whitney Weston (NC) 41.70 0 16.80 4 0.00 -- 62.50 16
KER Marvin / Anna Kjellstrom (KY) 44.40 0 12.40 12 3.00 -- 71.80 17
Cooley Nothing Better B / Jennifer Carter (FL) 40.40 0 40.40 12 2.00 -- 94.80 18
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 7) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fable / Kacie Dannehower (FL) 30.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 34.40 1
Cleverly / Taryn Nolte (PA) 39.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 43.10 2
Calvino / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL) 39.60 20 18.40 0 2.00 -- 80.00 3
Inki Blandford / Danielle Tursky (TN) 46.50 20 13.20 16 0.00 -- 95.70 4
L.A. Albert / Chrissy Resch (FL) 39.10 40 24.40 0 0.00 -- 103.50 5
Olympus / Amy Tunney (NY) 36.50 -- -- 16 RF -- RF RF
Telegram Sam / Lucy Tudor (FL) 37.80 -- W 4 0.00 -- W W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riviera / Bruce Davidson (PA) 32.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.70 1
Yarrow(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario) 29.10 0 0.00 0 4.00 -- 33.10 2
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI) 29.10 0 0.00 4 1.00 -- 34.10 3
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC) 35.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.90 4
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA) 35.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.90 5
Tops / Nicole Doolittle (FL) 34.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 38.10 6
Modern Man / Debbie Foote (FL) 35.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.50 7
Fenwick(NR) / Samara Balfour(NR) 36.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 40.40 8
Serenata / Fred Scala (Carlow) 45.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.00 9
MMC Little Big Man / Melissa McMaster (FL) 41.40 0 0.00 12 0.00 -- 53.40 10
Red Zone / Caroline Quanbeck (VA) 38.20 0 12.40 0 7.00 -- 57.60 11
Bar Harbor / Rachel Childers (KS) 37.70 20 5.20 0 0.00 -- 62.90 12
Tiger Lion / Bruce Davidson (PA) 40.00 20 9.20 0 0.00 -- 69.20 13
Bangarang / Shanon Baker (NH) 35.50 0 2.00 12 36.00 -- 85.50 14
Wicker FHF(NR) / Cheyanne Sacchetti(NR) 41.40 W -- W W
Amber Vale / Zachary Leamer(NR) 39.10 20 E -- E E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr Bojangles / Bruce Davidson (PA) 27.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.30 1
Just Talk'n / Alexander O'Neal (IL) 27.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.70 2
Orion 49(NR) / Waylon Roberts(NR) 28.60 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 29.60 3
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY) 31.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.40 4
Quality Street / Ralph Holstein (OH) 29.60 0 2.00 0 0.00 -- 31.60 5
Unphased VLF / Victoria Frey (OH) 31.80 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 32.80 6
Center Stage / Caroline Martin (FL) 29.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 33.10 7
Rocky Car / Natalia Neneman (FL) 34.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.10 8
Regal Cadence / Anna Kjellstrom (KY) 38.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.20 9
Roller Skate / Caroline Martin (FL) 35.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.50 10
Casall Leonid / Fred Scala (Carlow) 36.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 40.80 11
Miss Fantastic / James Daniel Conner III (FL) 41.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.40 12
Looking Rosey / Nicole Doolittle (FL) 38.60 0 6.00 0 2.00 -- 46.60 13
Lansdowne / Shanon Baker (NH) 39.60 0 0.00 8 2.00 -- 49.60 14
Rio(NR) / Andrew Sweeney(NR) 39.10 0 10.80 0 4.00 -- 53.90 15
Wiley / Fred Scala (Carlow) 39.60 0 0.00 8 8.00 -- 55.60 16
Jack On The Rocks / Vance Frey (OH) 38.60 20 2.40 0 1.00 -- 62.00 17
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Peekachu / Alison Hardaway (GA) 32.70 0 0.40 0 0.00 -- 33.10 1
Falconwood's Defender / Emily Cox (AL) 34.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.10 2
Honey Badger / Maria Brazil (FL) 34.10 0 0.80 0 0.00 -- 34.90 3
Orient Des Touches / Reagan Lafleur (LA) 35.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.90 4
Ooh La La / Parham Wallin (GA) 33.60 0 2.80 0 0.00 -- 36.40 5
Urileva / Alvaro Lozada (FL) 41.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.40 6
Piper / Callae Hyde (WI) 35.50 0 0.00 0 6.00 -- 41.50 7
Breyer / Jennifer Wiedrick (FL) 42.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.30 8
Sound Move / Emily Macauley (MI) 33.20 0 0.00 12 3.00 -- 48.20 9
Tanguero / Santiago Lozada (FL) 36.80 40 0.00 4 0.00 -- 80.80 10
Blue Stockings / Maggie Baker (GA) 41.80 -- W -- -- -- W W
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irishreunion / Sabrina Morris (MD) 32.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.30 1
Versailles / Melissa Lundberg (FL) 32.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.70 2
Diesel / Carley Whetstone (AL) 37.30 0 2.00 0 0.00 -- 39.30 3
Gisborne / Claudia Ruiz (FL) 40.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.50 4
Hot Chili Pepper / Jennifer Wiedrick (FL) 42.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.30 5
Dragonslair Dramboui / Rachel Laufer (PA) 38.20 0 4.80 0 0.00 -- 43.00 6
Owens Lad / Emily Henderson (FL) 35.50 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 43.50 7
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL) 36.80 0 0.00 8 1.00 -- 45.80 8
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA) 47.30 0 4.00 4 0.00 -- 55.30 9
Risque Romance(NR) / Samara Balfour(NR) 41.40 0 10.00 4 0.00 -- 55.40 10
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL) 29.60 0 0.80 12 15.00 -- 57.40 11
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fancastle's Southern Comfort / Isabel Franklin (AL) 27.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.50 1
Buckingham / Janet Buckner (FL) 36.50 0 0.40 0 0.00 -- 36.90 2
Derby Moon / Cassandra Cameron (FL) 37.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.50 3
Black Swan / Karri Bellamy (NY) 33.50 0 0.00 0 5.00 -- 38.50 4
Believe In Dreams / Natasha Erschen (IL) 41.00 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 42.00 5
Abacus / Caroline Mandeville (FL) 38.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 42.00 6
William / Chelsea Kang (MN) 42.00 0 6.40 0 2.00 -- 50.40 7
Rocket Man / Bayley Albinger (AL) 39.00 0 12.40 0 0.00 -- 51.40 8
Brighton Beach / Hannah Williams (KY) 38.50 20 6.00 4 1.00 -- 69.50 9
She Calles Me Tater / Halliea Milner (GA) 44.50 40 8.80 0 0.00 -- 93.30 10
Friar Tuck / Maureen Namia (FL) 44.50 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Secrets of My success / Maria Brazil (FL) 19.50 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 20.50 1
Fly Away Ferro / Jacob Fletcher (AR) 23.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 23.00 2
Hurry Murray / Kirsten Bjorge (SC) 25.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 29.50 3
Exterminator / Werner Geven (GA) 29.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 29.50 4
Divine Legacy / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA) 31.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.50 5
Red Cloud / Katie O'Sullivan (FL) 34.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.50 6
Pearl Jam / Marcea Funk (FL) 34.00 0 0.00 4 1.00 -- 39.00 7
Sassy Bean / Andrea Leatherman (FL) 40.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.00 8
Keator's Rift / Marcia Kulak (NY) 41.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.00 9
Whiskey And Rye / Katie O'Sullivan (FL) 36.00 0 2.00 0 3.00 -- 41.00 10
Heister / Emily Coulter (KY) 31.50 0 6.00 4 0.00 -- 41.50 11
King Bust / Robin Walker (MI) 31.50 0 9.20 4 0.00 -- 44.70 12
Mr. Brown / Jessica Schultz (SC) 25.50 20 1.60 0 0.00 -- 47.10 13
Storm In Alke / Casey Donahue (FL) 43.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 47.50 14
Mystical Illusion / Leslie Hicks (FL) 39.00 0 5.60 4 4.00 -- 52.60 15
Billabong / Alex Livengood (FL) 26.50 20 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Live Wire / Melissa McMaster (FL) 33.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.50 1
Spearmint Rhino / Jennifer Holling (FL) 31.50 0 0.00 0 3.00 -- 34.50 2
Talk's Cheap / Katie O'Sullivan (FL) 35.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.00 3
Rheanna Royale / Werner Geven (GA) 35.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.50 4
Banbury Sky / Leslie Law (FL) 36.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.50 5
Moycullen Alvan / Jonathan Holling (FL) 37.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.00 6
Hilife / Robin Walker (MI) 30.50 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 38.50 7
Smoke and Mirrors / Melissa Lundberg (FL) 37.00 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 38.60 8
Grey Prince / Werner Geven (GA) 39.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.50 9
Patrick / Kathleen Sullivan (KY) 37.50 0 6.00 0 3.00 -- 46.50 10
No Stranger To The Rain / Robin Walker (MI) 34.00 0 0.00 4 9.00 -- 47.00 11
SBT Private Eye / Kara Andrew (OH) 38.00 0 9.20 0 5.00 -- 52.20 12
Mainstay / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA) 33.00 20 12.00 0 1.00 -- 66.00 13
Big Time / Haley Hughes (SC) 40.00 20 14.80 0 0.00 -- 74.80 14
Payback Time / Ashley Keller (MN) 34.50 0 0.00 16 26.00 -- 76.50 15
Tesla / Kirsten Bjorge (SC) 39.50 0 0.00 -- W -- W W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 6) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elderglen's Lilithe / Karen Joyal (FL) 35.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.70 1
There's The Silver Lining / Leandria Thomas (GA) 31.90 0 2.40 4 0.00 -- 38.30 2
Annie Get Your Gun / Samantha Wiedrick (FL) 41.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.00 3
Funny Bone / Courtney Sherbine (FL) 36.70 0 0.00 4 14.00 -- 54.70 4
Duncan / Amy Boucher (FL) 36.70 0 0.00 -- W -- W W
Skip / Hannah Herrig (FL) 34.30 80 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leonardo's Gran Cavallo / Alexander O'neal (IL) 28.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 28.10 1
Slevin Kelevra / Elizabeth Hudson (FL) 30.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.50 2
Shambhala / Denise Rath (FL) 29.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 33.50 3
Blue Suede Shoes / Laura Bregant (LA) 29.50 0 0.00 0 8.00 -- 37.50 4
The Big Red Beast / Kate Saulle (IL) 44.80 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 52.80 5
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL) 33.30 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 53.30 6
Ellie(NR) / Anne Kearley (FL) 41.90 0 RF -- RF RF

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors