USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
28.7
0
14.4
0
0
--
43.10
1
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
40.7
0
8.4
0
0
--
49.10
2
The Alchemyst / James Atkinson (CA)  
34.3
0
2.8
12
5
--
54.10
3
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
33
0
15.2
16
0
--
64.20
4
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
39.3
20
9.6
4
0
--
72.90
5
Annie Oakley III / James Atkinson (CA)  
36.7
40
18.8
--
W
--
W
W
Chanel / Gina Miles (CA)  
41.3
0
--
8
0
--
49.30
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben / James Alliston (CA)  
40.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.20
1
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
42
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.40
2
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
39.6
0
2
4
0
--
45.60
3
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
34.8
0
5.2
8
0
--
48.00
4
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
36
0
4.4
8
0
--
48.40
5
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
35.2
0
3.2
12
0
--
50.40
6
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
42
0
6.8
4
0
--
52.80
7
Reigns for Justice / David Acord (CA)  
46
0
9.6
0
0
--
55.60
8
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
34
40
22.4
20
0
--
116.40
9
Man on a Mission III / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.8
60
20.4
8
0
--
119.20
10
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
34
60
22.4
4
0
--
120.40
11
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
37.2
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
34.8
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
27.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Big Ben Hope / James Atkinson (CA)  
33.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florestan du Serin / Lauren Henry (CA)  
29.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.00
1
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
33.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.30
2
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
32.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.20
3
Case Closed II / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
4
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
35.7
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.90
5
Back Stage Pass / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
37
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.20
6
French Polish / Madison Reeb (CA)  
33.5
0
7.6
8
0
--
49.10
7
Alesi / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
41.7
0
3.6
4
0
--
49.30
8
Yours Truly / Kassandra McMillan (CA)  
37
20
10.8
8
6
--
81.80
9
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
30.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Coeur Das / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
35.7
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
For Kicks / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
30
0
2
--
W
--
W
W
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
33.9
0
7.6
--
W
--
W
W
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
34.8
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gibson on the Rocks / Sylvie Lauzon (CA)  
43.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
41.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Che Landscape / Matthew Brown (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
30.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.30
3
Cassiopeia / Hilary Bates (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
31.3
0
6
0
0
--
37.30
5
Wimbledon Star / James Alliston (CA)  
33
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.40
6
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
40
0
0.8
0
0
--
40.80
7
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
8
Simpatico / James Alliston (CA)  
38.7
0
1.2
4
2
--
45.90
9
Jericho / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
37.4
0
0.8
4
4
--
46.20
10
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
36.5
0
0
4
10
--
50.50
11
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
38.3
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.10
12
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
13
Scotty / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32.2
0
0
20
0
--
52.20
14
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
39.1
0
9.2
4
1
--
53.30
15
Lagos Star / James Alliston (CA)  
32.2
20
12.4
4
1
--
69.60
16
Phantom's Menace / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
42.6
60
35.2
28
1
--
166.80
17
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
27.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
28.60
1
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
2
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
3
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
36.1
0
0
8
0
--
44.10
4
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Hayley Deane (CA)  
35.2
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.40
5
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
43.5
0
11.2
0
0
--
54.70
6
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
32.6
0
25.2
0
0
--
57.80
7
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35.2
20
13.2
0
0
--
68.40
8
Star of Arabia / Crystal Newhall (CA)  
46.1
0
27.2
4
1
--
78.30
9
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
35.7
40
28.8
12
11
--
127.50
10
Sexy Rexy / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
33
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
36.1
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ansel Adams / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Sabina / Christina Saudan (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
Rock Classic / Hollie Read (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Baron / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
5
Phoenix Secret / Christine Flock (CA)  
34.6
0
0
8
0
--
42.60
6
Bentley / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
36.4
0
9.6
4
0
--
50.00
7
Scout It Out / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
34.6
20
9.6
4
0
--
68.20
8
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
42.3
80
14
4
0
--
140.30
9
Gabriel C / Michelle Tuler (CA)  
35
80
19.6
8
0
--
142.60
10
Western Lonestar / Ashley Sartori (CA)  
42.7
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
WindRaven / Kaitlyn Ausen (CA)  
37.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sir Aidan / Kelsey Stewart (CA)  
35.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Midnight Hour / Sara Kelson (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
27.7
0
0.4
4
0
--
32.10
2
Ringwood Little Imp / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Sportsfield Delight / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
33.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.20
4
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
38.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.40
8
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Given Half A Chance / Kaitlin Hall (CA)  
33.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.00
10
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
11
Aurio Sectio / Madeline Rau (CA)  
47.3
0
0
4
0
--
51.30
12
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
30
20
0.8
4
0
--
54.80
13
Domino / Madison Paulson (CA)  
42.7
80
35.6
12
2
--
172.30
14
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
31.4
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Gambit / Jordan Good (CA)  
44.1
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sintra / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
3
Henry / David Adamo (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Jameson / Haley Dwight (CA)  
30
0
6.8
0
0
--
36.80
5
Tito / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Pride / Teralyn Arthur (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Arwen Evenstarr / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
36.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.60
8
O'Reilly Factor / Dana Chase (CA)  
38.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.00
9
Top D'tante / Kylie McKee (CA)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
10
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
38.2
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.40
11
Waterhouse / Joy Gonzales (CA)  
37.7
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.90
12
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
36.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
48.80
13
Lookit Louie / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
37.3
0
1.6
12
0
--
50.90
14
King Con / Thomas Johnson (CA)  
44.1
20
0
0
0
--
64.10
15
Ols Take Time / Addison Johnson (CA)  
45.9
0
8
12
0
--
65.90
16
Stroke of Luck / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
36.8
20
15.6
8
0
--
80.40
17
Marginally Safe / Adriana Angelich (CA)  
40
20
22
0
0
--
82.00
18
Jitter Bug / Lauren Billys (CA)  
30.9
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Avita / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
33.6
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
39.6
0
12.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballycreen Kings Orbit / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
2
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Oscar of Penzance / Ian Diery (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
5
Canadian Quill / Megan Beachler (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
Artful Lady / Katie Cooper (CA)  
33.6
0
5.6
4
0
--
43.20
7
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)  
36.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
44.00
8
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
40.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.70
9
Infinite / Tracy Felt (CA)  
30
20
6.4
4
0
--
60.40
10
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
42.7
20
1.2
4
0
--
67.90
11
Pikture This / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
39.6
0
6.8
8
18
--
72.40
12
Hollidae / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
36.4
40
25.6
0
0
--
102.00
13
Dream Big / Shelby Jones (CA)  
45
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34.6
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paddington / Amber Carvalho (CA)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
1
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Night Chapter / Sadie Ziel (CA)  
31.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
34.20
3
Sky Captain / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
30.9
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.10
4
Just Another Day / Paula Wong (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Ashokan / Wendell Williams (SC)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
6
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
36.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.80
7
So Lucky / Alex Willoughby (CA)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
8
N-Vest / Thomas Johnson (CA)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
55.00
9
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
44.6
0
12.4
0
0
--
57.00
10
Milon / Reza Khazaie (CA)  
42.7
0
0
20
0
--
62.70
11
Mighty Morgan / Helen Dobeck (CA)  
44.6
0
16.8
8
0
--
69.40
12
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
42.3
20
21.6
0
0
--
83.90
13
Home Advantage / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
35.5
20
34.4
4
0
--
93.90
14
Shirin / Reza Khazaie (CA)  
46.4
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
36.8
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mandrake / Melissa Gerber (CA)  
34.6
0
0.8
--
W
--
W
W
The North Wind / Brook Morrison (CA)  
44.1
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Talisker / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
30.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sir Editor / Cathleen Stark (CA)  
45.9
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hero / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
27
0
0.4
0
0
--
27.40
1
Dancing Diva / Marta Tabatabai (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Playin' It Cool / Caitlin Thompson (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
3
--
35.50
3
Rebel's Fire / Tori Traube (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Oliver / Kirsten van Solinge (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Pallas Ballyowen / Simone van Ommeren (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Oliver Twist / Alecia Haselton (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
7
Mardi Gras / Tatjana Ziemer (CA)  
37.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
46.30
8
FDF Recherche / Karissa Oliver (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
9
Pluto / Sylvia Fuchs (NV)  
34
0
0.4
4
13
--
51.40
10
All Star / Mila Gould (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
5
--
52.50
11
Local Hero / Claire Clickner (CA)  
39
20
4.4
8
0
--
71.40
12
Uptown Girl / Dana Geiger (CA)  
37.5
40
8.8
0
0
--
86.30
13
GrayZilla / Emma Gray (CA)  
36.5
40
26.8
4
0
--
107.30
14
Idol Hour / Kendra Mitchell (CA)  
28
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
High Expectations / Melina Behiel (CA)  
34
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Magic / Katie Patton (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Primo / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
Tosca / Adelaide Sarasy (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Montana Gold / Janice Chase (CA)  
38.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.30
4
Merry Robuck / Rebecca Severt (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
5
Dashing II / Meredith Raynor (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
6
Just Ducky / Ally Dangerfield (CA)  
44
0
2
4
0
--
50.00
7
Mousse au Chocolat / Katarina Wulstein (CA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
8
Prudence / Camille Sanchez (CA)  
44.5
20
16.4
0
0
--
80.90
9
Peachie Keen / Michaela Western (CA)  
44
40
0
4
5
--
93.00
10
Secret Affair / Maxine Reyburn (CA)  
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Regal's Moment / Lauren Oliver (CA)  
38.5
0
RF
20
3
--
RF
RF
King & I / Mady Burger (CA)  
48
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
Wall-E / Katie Steinjann (CA)  
46.5
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Exit / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Mischief Managed / Julia Lathrop (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Can Do Calico / Delaney Barr (OR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
4
Sheeza Rio Sunrise / Sami Clark (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Cookie Monster / Veronica Fagalde (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Osprey / Lauren Lee (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Life of Riley / Alexandra Tett (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Sweet Escape / Sophie Chance (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Free Rayn Majesty / Brianna Gamache (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
10
Macy / Katie Munson (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
11
Alexa Blue / Morgan Wenell (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
12
Don Ernesto / William Lynch (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
13
Papa's Duchess / Sophina Moore (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
14
Andora / Jasmine Henderson (CA)  
44
0
1.6
8
0
--
53.60
15
Gringosch / Katherine Karpenko (CA)  
29
80
12
0
0
--
121.00
16
Seren / Mackenzie McNemar (CA)  
47.5
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunsprite Syrius / Gina Miles (CA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
London Town / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Captain America / Danielle Steinman (KY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Louis Vuitton / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
31
0
1.6
4
0
--
36.60
4
Exclusively Sunny / Laura Strauch (MD)  
29
0
0
8
1
--
38.00
5
Tim Terrific / Earl McFall (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Kleary's Foolish Heart / Amber Levine (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Ameriko / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
Huckle / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38
0
4.4
4
0
--
46.40
9
Around the World / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
40.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
47.30
10
Code of Conduct / David Acord (CA)  
40.5
0
0.4
8
0
--
48.90
11
Diego / Lia Colombi (CA)  
45.5
0
6.4
4
7
--
62.90
12
RSG Cameo / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
34
20
14.8
8
19
--
95.80
13
Psurprise / Jacqueline Blais (CA)  
44
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Diamond Martini / Caitlin Kelly (AZ)  
33.5
100
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
La Patrona / David Adamo (CA)  
19
0
0
0
0
--
19.00
1
Levitate / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
23.5
0
2
0
0
--
25.50
2
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
25
0
0.8
0
0
--
25.80
3
Rionach / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
4
Ricky Bobby / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
5
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
25.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
30.30
6
Tiz When / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
7
King's Cobrina / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Wyld wich Luna / Gina Shaman (CA)  
26.5
0
6
8
0
--
40.50
9
Alectra / David Adamo (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
13
--
51.50
10
Champ / Sarah Platshon (CA)  
42
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinness / Eliisa Griffin (CA)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
1
Verve / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Paint the Town Red / Julia Tussing (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
3
Rockstar IV / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
4
Wladamir / Jean Levandoski (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Catina / Terry Hilst (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Mon Petit Nuage / Lesa Mellis (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
7
Zalsa Verde / Dana Todd (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
8
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
9
Manu Forti's Diamond Delight / Jennie McCurdy (CA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
10
Denim / Wynter Harrison (CA)  
38
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.20
11
Denali / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
27.5
0
2
12
0
--
41.50
12
Hollaback Girl / Kamaria Kuhn (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
13
Hill Street / Jeannette Robb (CA)  
30
0
12.8
0
0
--
42.80
14
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
15
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
29
20
0
8
0
--
57.00
16
Douglas Rock / Olga Londa (CA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
17
McGuillicutty / Cortney McIntosh (CA)  
47
0
47.2
0
0
--
94.20
18
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
32.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
37.30
1
Jamaica Me Happy / Julie Mandle (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Zeloso Interagro / Sade Cain (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
3
Keeper / Tylinda Arthur(NR)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Mercedes / Mallory Hames (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
5
Kerryman / Michelle Kennedy (CA)  
32.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
43.30
6
Raise the Limit / Darcey Angelo (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
7
Jack-a-Dandy / Christina Chu (CA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
8
Slew of Diamonds / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
34
0
6.8
4
3
--
47.80
9
Venti Mocha / Maggie Goulder (CA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
10
Finnegan's Wake / David Tarpinian (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
11
Fleur Delocour / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
44
0
5.6
0
0
--
49.60
12
Ahktiari / Amanda Finn (CA)  
48
0
0
12
0
--
60.00
13
Clark Kent / Samantha Eachus (CA)  
53.5
20
2.4
0
0
--
75.90
14
Cascade / Rebecca Fiedel (CA)  
60
0
9.2
8
5
--
82.20
15
Po'Ele / Yulia Witaschek (CA)  
48
20
10.8
8
0
--
86.80
16
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
45.5
20
RF
4
18
--
RF
RF
St. George / Michelle Wenell (CA)  
43.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Malik / Cleo Haynal (CA)  
55.5
80
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Magnolia(NR) / Makaela Cooper(NR)  
27.1
0
0
0
0
--
27.10
1
Roxy / Maxine Reyburn (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
2
Montague(NR) / Alanna Mitchell (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
3
Tijara / Marc Young (CA)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
4
Masters Justin Time(NR) / Rachelle Ellering(NR)  
35.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.00
5
Unconscious Bets / Eamon Leonard (CA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
6
Eclipse The Sun / Holland Garrett (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
7
Kodak Moment / Shayna Silcox (CA)  
29.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
40.30
8
El Alta Vista / Grayson Poulos (CA)  
33.3
0
4.4
8
0
--
45.70
9
Golden Opportunity(NR) / Anastasia Carson(NR)  
37.6
0
0
4
6
--
47.60
10
Braveheart / Haley Rodekohr (CA)  
37.1
0
11.2
0
0
--
48.30
11
Gin 'n' Sin / Stefani Christieson (CA)  
41
0
0.8
8
0
--
49.80
12
Reb's Honor(NR) / Lexi Lobdell(NR)  
41.4
0
0
12
28
--
81.40
13
Simon(NR) / Samantha Wakerlin (CA)  
40.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Laurazar(NR) / Emma Sutphin(NR)  
34.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Mamma Mia / Anne Hildebrand(NR)  
31
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Foothills Foggy Morning(NR) / Alana Beaulieu(NR)  
33.8
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wendover's High Lander / Devin Eastman (CA)  
28.1
0
0
0
0
--
28.10
1
Jeffersonn / Lena Campos (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Danny Boy / Natalie Novitsky (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Boing / Angela Cricelli (CA)  
32.4
0
0
4
0
--
36.40
4
Lift Off / Samara Phillips (CA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
Orions Sweet Rubio(NR) / Sophie Tice (CA)  
33.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
39.00
6
Bar Mount Malone / Morgan Jacobi(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Gold Force / Hailey Thomas(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Bugs Snow Man / Sarah Smith(NR)  
35.7
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.10
9
Ceiriog Freya / Eleanor Leonard (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
3
--
42.10
10
Poprocks and Coke / Catarina Lucasey (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
11
Just So Sensational / Jessica Talbot (CA)  
39.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.30
12
Lola(NR) / Krista Stevenson(NR)  
42.9
0
0
4
0
--
46.90
13
Aslan / Kristen Lucasey (CA)  
43.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
49.40
14
Limitless / Haley Abbett (CA)  
47.1
0
0
12
0
--
59.10
15
Autumn River / Whitney Tompkins (CA)  
31.4
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Silver Point(NR) / Haley Turner(NR)  
39.1
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Scooter Pie / Julia Lynch (CA)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
St. Laurent / Amber Levine (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Red Alert(NR) / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
25.2
0
0
4
0
--
29.20
2
It's On / Andrea Mason (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Socks(NR) / James Alliston (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
4
Code Red / Ann Byron (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
5
June Bug / Polly Walker (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
Once and Again / Susan Davies (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Heir Jordan(NR) / Delaney Levine (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
Cubla Khan(NR) / Nina Moody (CA)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
9
R-Man / Sarah Jane Nichols Jolley (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
3
--
46.50
10
Monhegan(NR) / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
28.1
20
0
4
0
--
52.10
11
Tucker(NR) / Madeleine Friedenbach(NR)  
36.2
20
0
0
0
--
56.20
12
Thunder's Heat / Michelle Hartman-Cukier (CA)  
35.7
60
46.8
4
0
--
146.50
13
Ruan / Felice Sicilia (CA)  
49.5
60
23.2
8
7
--
147.70
14
Bravo's First Class / John Strassburger (CA)  
38.6
80
34.8
4
0
--
157.40
15
Good Fellow / Jamie Compton (CA)  
41
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Ocean Fury / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
36.2
0
TE
16
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Cantaro Cru / Annie Desmond (CA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
1
Solomon / Sharl Talan (CA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
2
Mbalamwezi / Isabelle Franchini (CA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
3
Courting Tompkins / Melissa Hollatz (CA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
4
Callum O'Connor / Casper Oswald (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Honeyscotch(NR) / Katie Krehbiel(NR)  
35.2
0
0
8
0
--
43.20
6
I.C. Blue(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
7
Celtic Rose / Wiyanna Oakley (CA)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
8
Hobbs(NR) / Karen Burks (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
9
Electrick / Shannon Schiller(NR)  
45.7
0
6
0
0
--
51.70
10
Morro Bay / Susan Saxton (CA)  
46.2
0
0
8
0
--
54.20
11
Swissblade / Jonnie Thrower (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
11
--
56.40
12
Catamaran(NR) / Marcia Furtado (CA)  
38.6
20
0
0
0
--
58.60
13
Tonbild's Fatasha / Caroline Frier (CA)  
41.4
0
0
12
8
--
61.40
14
Ultimo / Christine Lekutis (CA)  
29.1
40
0
0
0
--
69.10
15
Whirly Wind Bey(NR) / Cara Beasley (CA)  
40
40
0
12
8
--
100.00
16
Heart's Symphony(NR) / Lisa VanBuhler(NR)  
43.8
40
14.4
4
20
--
122.20
17
MAKIN IT BIG / Cordelia Wolf (CA)  
46.2
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Big D(NR) / Peter Marks(NR)  
44.3
0
RF
12
49
--
RF
RF
Red(NR) / Yael Gosse-Fuchs (CA)  
47.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF

Back to Index