USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uni Sprite / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
26.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Taboo / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
30.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.80
3
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
4
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
32.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.40
5
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.80
6
Orion XII / Claire Kelley (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
Abecca GS / Justine Dutton (PA)  
35.20
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
42.80
8
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
34.40
0
17.20
0
3.00
--
54.60
9
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
47.20
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
57.60
10
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
44.00
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
60.00
11
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
42.00
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
61.20
12
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
28.00
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
65.60
13
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.40
0
5.20
4
21.00
--
66.60
14
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
30.00
0
25.60
4
7.00
--
66.60
15
Bratton Little John / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
31.60
20
18.80
8
0.00
--
78.40
16
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.20
20
16.80
12
0.00
--
86.00
17
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
35.20
20
5.20
24
16.00
--
100.40
18
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.00
0
MR
8
0.00
--
MR
MR
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
34.00
0
MR
12
0.00
--
MR
MR
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
35.20
20
R
4
9.00
--
R
R
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
46.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
31.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
25.60
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.60
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
The Foreman / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
32.40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
37.20
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McLovin / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Flying Circus / William Coleman III (VA)  
27.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
30.20
2
Footlight's Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
32.20
3
Double Dare / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
4
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
34.80
5
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
Neveah / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
30.90
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
37.30
7
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
34.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.20
8
Honor Me(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
9
Let's Lindy / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
35.20
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
45.20
10
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
11
The Dodger / Jason Racey (PA)  
38.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
48.70
12
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
35.70
0
4.00
8
2.00
--
49.70
13
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
33.50
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
49.90
14
CORIANA / Nancy Koch (OH)  
33.50
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
59.10
15
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
40.00
0
4.40
12
4.00
--
60.40
16
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
37.80
0
2.00
20
1.00
--
60.80
17
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
30.90
0
17.60
8
7.00
--
63.50
18
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
38.30
0
15.20
12
0.00
--
65.50
19
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
40.40
0
9.20
12
4.00
--
65.60
20
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
41.70
0
12.40
12
0.00
--
66.10
21
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
30.40
60
14.80
8
0.00
--
113.20
22
KER Marvin / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
33.90
--
--
8
R
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
20.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
22.90
1
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
20.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
24.40
2
Here's Lola / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
3
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
24.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.40
4
Carlingford Merlot / Lucia Strini (VA)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
5
Kung Fu Panda / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
6
Mettraise / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
7
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
28.70
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
37.10
8
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
26.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
9
Buckharo / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
10
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
27.40
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
43.80
11
Fair Fiona W / Ellie Luther (PA)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
12
UNO / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
13
Clifton Eagle / Peter Blauner (PA)  
43.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
14
Page 3 Girl / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
48.30
0
12.00
8
1.00
--
69.30
15
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
43.00
0
13.60
8
5.00
--
69.60
16
Longfield Dougal / Samantha Reinbold (NC)  
33.00
0
24.80
8
7.00
--
72.80
17
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
47.80
0
0.00
28
0.00
--
75.80
18
Formal Affair / Kristen Gray (MD)  
37.80
0
42.00
16
10.00
--
105.80
19
Pacific Storm / Jeff Beshear (VA)  
34.40
--
--
0
MR
--
MR
MR
Noble Entertainer / Debra Crawford (MO)  
39.60
0
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
North Astor Beau / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Cadenza Aria / David Bierly (NJ)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
2
Cadenza Aria / David Bierly (NJ)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
2
Dakota / Riley Gallagher (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Paprika / Paige Hurley (NJ)  
31.40
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
42.20
4
North Face / Erin Nolan (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
5
Zhen / Hannah Metz (MD)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
6
Motocross / Kathryn Poos (VA)  
33.20
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
48.80
7
Eight-O-Eight / Jessica LaPolla (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.30
8
Ballycanew / Julie Kessler (MD)  
36.80
0
0.80
12
0.00
--
49.60
9
Expresso / Miranda Webb (PA)  
32.70
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
50.70
10
Easy Company / Courtney Kerns (VA)  
35.00
0
6.80
8
1.00
--
50.80
11
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
31.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.40
12
Irish Red / Olivia Sanders (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
13
Bobbin'forgold / Jacob Horah (MD)  
40.50
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
52.10
14
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
43.20
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
55.60
15
Fuego / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
26.80
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
58.80
16
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
29.60
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Reba Dean / Drew Wicas (PA)  
39.60
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Make A Bee Line / Emily LaPolla (NJ)  
40.90
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Gabriella Rossellini / Gillian Cowley (NY)  
31.40
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballyneety / Boyd Martin (PA)  
24.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.60
1
Gambado / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
2
Casarino / Amy Borun (PA)  
26.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
30.80
3
Edmonton Affair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
Fernhill Popstar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
JBF Theodore / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
28.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.60
6
Ixion / Katherine Brown (SC)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
7
SJTRA's Cat / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
8
Zee / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
9
Birmingham / Nina Holm (MD)  
25.00
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
44.20
10
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (MD)  
42.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.30
11
Grand Traverse / Ryan Wood (PA)  
40.50
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
12
Norman / Jane Papke (KY)  
35.50
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
58.70
13
Chipotle / Lillian Heard (VA)  
45.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
61.50
14
Toulouse / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.80
0
14.00
8
3.00
--
61.80
15
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
36.40
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
76.80
16
Raise Your Glass / Emily Beshear (VA)  
29.10
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Kilkenny / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.90
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brewster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
1
Fernhill Shannondale / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
Didgeridoo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Military Mind / Whitney Mahloch (VA)  
23.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
35.60
4
Circulate / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.60
5
Magic Replica / Ryan Wood (PA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
6
Parasol / Julia Wendell (MD)  
38.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
7
LCC Barnaby / Lillian Heard (VA)  
39.10
0
7.20
0
3.00
--
49.30
8
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
35.90
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
52.30
9
White Tie N' Tails / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.50
0
15.20
12
0.00
--
62.70
10
Landon Calrissian / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
39.60
0
11.60
12
0.00
--
63.20
11
Outspoken / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
40.90
20
2.40
8
0.00
--
71.30
12
Amber Vale / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
45.00
40
6.80
8
0.00
--
99.80
13
Perpetual Motion / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
50.90
20
28.40
20
0.00
--
119.30
14
Casalino / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
21.40
0
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ruby's Triumph / Jan Snodgrass (VA)  
51.80
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Garrybritt Ike / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
25.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Center Stage / Caroline Martin (FL)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
All The Aces / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
2
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
3
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Flashpoint / Susan MacRae (PA)  
32.30
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.90
5
Wild Genius / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
6
Filou / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
31.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.40
7
Ze Agrigo / Rebecca Hindle (TX)  
34.10
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
41.30
8
Tully Cross Jamison / Ruth Kellick-Grubbs (PA)  
32.30
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
9
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
43.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
47.20
10
Awed Rhythm / Katherine Reitman (MA)  
40.00
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
50.40
11
Southern Comfort / Chris Veitch (PA)  
39.60
0
7.60
12
2.00
--
61.20
12
Pursuit of Happiness / Michaline West (MD)  
34.60
0
12.40
16
0.00
--
63.00
13
Hopin' and Praying / Alex Makowski (DE)  
38.20
0
8.40
12
7.00
--
65.60
14
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
44.60
0
23.60
0
6.00
--
74.20
15
Kitty's Topez / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
35.00
0
R
4
10.00
--
R
R
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
39.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Tappin to the Music / Madeline Fortin (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Pressed For Time / Amanda Clement (PA)  
30.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
36.10
3
Astar / Dominique Guimond (PA)  
37.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Greenwood / Alexa Lapp (PA)  
40.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
41.20
5
Contango's Jaguar / Katyn Thomas (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.00
6
Luckaun Hallucination / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.50
7
Potaro / Erica Mcgaurn (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
10.00
--
46.50
8
Deuce Bigalow / Elizabeth Snyder (VA)  
36.50
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
9
Woodstock Rawley / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
28.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
10
Regal Dancer / Nicole Spiropoulos (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
11
Let's Go Yankees / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
26.00
0
12.80
4
13.00
--
55.80
12
Fred / Tyler Held (MD)  
39.50
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
60.70
13
Matador / Kallie Mitchell (DE)  
38.00
20
11.60
0
6.00
--
75.60
14
Change The Stars / Charlotte Colorito (WI)  
25.00
60
10.00
8
0.00
--
103.00
15
Cherokee / Kristen Draper (PA)  
43.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Bluemoon / madison walder (PA)  
32.50
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Gossip Girl / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
41.50
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coltrane / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Western Turn / Susie Beale (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
2
Jules / Steph Butts (MD)  
26.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
30.10
3
Aerial / Sarah Connell (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
4
Winter Colony / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
5
After Hours / Barry Thomason (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.50
6
Chincoteague Cowboy / Kerra Johnson (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.00
7
Millye's Mojave / Rebecca Wilcox (DE)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
43.00
8
Swizzle / Alex Levering (MD)  
28.00
0
1.60
4
10.00
--
43.60
9
Vienna Ice / Kristen Gray (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
12
14.00
--
58.50
10
Model American / Lucia Strini (VA)  
34.50
60
18.40
0
0.00
--
112.90
11
Soling's Hat Trick / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
25.00
--
W
8
4.00
--
W
W
Sonic Twist / Jennie Towner (MD)  
31.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodstock Wallaby / Ryan Wood (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Woodstock Bennett / Ryan Wood (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
2
Deal Maker / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Chance to Dazzle / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
4
Campground(NR) / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
5
Cattail Run / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Sawyer / Janiine Babcock (WA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
King's Blessing / Alison Chubb (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
8
Jazzy Zone / Kelli Fairbanks (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
39.50
9
Zoomalong / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
10
Clapton / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
42.90
11
HH Lancaster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
12
The Stig / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
27.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
13
Tally Ho My Kadin / Brian Kilgo-Kelly (NY)  
30.50
60
36.40
4
8.00
--
138.90
14
Pax / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
37.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Active Maiden / Jenny Kobilinski (NJ)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
2
Ms. Aperitif / Jennifer Beglane (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.50
4
Military Mike / Avonlea Mitchell (DE)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Albireo / David Batchelor (NJ)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
6
Don Juan / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
31.00
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
51.40
7
Olney Peggy Sue / Olivia Giachini (MD)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
8
Fagedaboudit Pal / Kim Coleman (NJ)  
36.00
0
5.20
16
1.00
--
58.20
9
Mystery / Hannah Leinhauser (PA)  
40.00
20
4.40
20
24.00
--
108.40
10
Forget Me Not / Carly Weilminster (MD)  
42.00
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
Ruckus / Lesley Collins (PA)  
39.50
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Wister / Liz Woodfield (NJ)  
41.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Brioni / Susan Sperling (PA)  
31.50
100
E
8
7.00
--
E
E

Back to Index