USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2012)

Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2012)

[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Edmund / Erin Jones (CO) 30.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.90 1
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO) 31.70 0 0.80 0 0.00 -- 32.50 2
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY) 30.00 0 4.40 0 0.00 -- 34.40 3
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY) 31.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 35.70 4
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO) 35.20 0 4.40 0 4.00 -- 43.60 5
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO) 40.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.90 6
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO) 34.40 0 4.00 4 3.00 -- 45.40 7
KS Priceless / Amy Gilbertson (CO) 43.50 0 6.40 4 0.00 -- 53.90 8
Rising Reminder / Christina Henriksen (CO) 27.00 0 18.00 12 0.00 -- 57.00 9
CA Stockton / Kelli Brown (UT) 48.30 0 10.80 4 0.00 -- 63.10 10
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO) 37.40 0 11.20 12 8.00 -- 68.60 11
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (CO) 35.70 20 22.40 0 1.00 -- 79.10 12
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO) 45.70 60 29.20 0 0.00 -- 134.90 13
Split / Wendy Buckhanan (CO) 52.20 60 24.80 20 22.00 -- 179.00 14
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO) 38.70 -- -- 12 E -- E E
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO) 46.50 -- -- 12 E -- E E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Timmy / John Thurman (WY) 35.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.50 1
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO) 35.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.50 2
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO) 36.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.40 3
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO) 39.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 43.60 4
Slewth / Nicole Musmanno (CO) 32.70 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 52.70 5
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO) 34.10 20 0.00 4 0.00 -- 58.10 6
Dublin VIII / Mari Wooldridge (CO) 47.70 -- -- 12 R -- R R
Spanish Diamond / Lucy Hawes (UT) 36.80 60 E 0 0.00 -- E E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Grace Simpson (CO) 18.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 18.50 1
La Paloma II / Kitren Nickerson (CO) 27.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.50 2
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO) 30.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.00 3
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO) 31.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.00 4
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO) 31.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.50 5
Belle Gambe / Linda Quist (CO) 33.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 37.00 6
O.K. to Dream / Marilyn Simpson (CO) 40.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.50 7
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY) 41.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.00 8
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO) 50.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 54.50 9
Magnanimous Moosey / Sarah Pieters (CO) 44.00 0 12.00 0 0.00 -- 56.00 10
Spirit / Maria Gonzalez (CO) 31.50 0 0.00 12 15.00 -- 58.50 11
Arlington / Heather DuBois (CO) 36.00 40 1.20 8 20.00 -- 105.20 12
Good as Gold / Lauren Akers (CO) 46.50 80 10.00 0 0.00 -- 136.50 13
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT) 31.50 0 RF 0 0.00 -- RF RF
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO) 37.00 0 RF 0 0.00 -- RF RF
Biscuit / Katie Lewis (CO) 40.00 -- W 4 0.00 -- W W
Fergus / Theo Schuff (WY) 42.00 120 E 12 33.00 -- E E
Libations / Kristie Hunziker (CO) 35.50 0 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO) 43.00 0 TE 4 0.00 -- TE TE
Class Sprite / Johanna Bloom (CO) 30.00 0 TE 0 2.00 -- TE TE
Sapphire / Amy Bowers (CO) 37.50 0 TE 0 1.00 -- TE TE
Gift of Grace / Angelika Beutel (CO) 32.00 20 TE 4 5.00 -- TE TE
K.R.'s American Dream / Katie Ryan (CO) 36.50 0 TE 8 20.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ricochet / Kelli Brown (UT) 32.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.50 1
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO) 29.00 0 4.80 0 0.00 -- 33.80 2
Formal Wear / Jaimi Mostellar (CO) 34.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.00 3
Dakota Night / Erin Kober (NM) 32.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 36.50 4
Slick In Spots / Dulce Wassil (WY) 33.50 0 0.00 0 4.00 -- 37.50 5
Fatima / Rebecca Mortensen (UT) 35.00 0 0.00 4 1.00 -- 40.00 6
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO) 32.50 0 0.00 4 5.00 -- 41.50 7
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO) 29.00 0 0.00 4 9.00 -- 42.00 8
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO) 39.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 43.00 9
Somerset / Tina Leeson (CO) 36.00 0 0.00 8 1.00 -- 45.00 10
Jonas / Greg Smith (CO) 46.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 50.50 11
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM) 35.00 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 55.00 12
Rolling in the Dough / Angelika Beutel (CO) 41.50 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 61.50 13
Cinnamon Sugar / Lydia Trudell (IL) 37.00 20 0.00 8 13.00 -- 78.00 14
Cassia / Sarah Richards (CO) 44.00 80 35.20 8 4.00 -- 171.20 15
In Cognito / Hannah Hunsaker (UT) 41.00 40 25.20 12 60.00 -- 178.20 16
Remember Me / Sarah Barnes (CO) 26.00 -- -- 12 E -- E E
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO) 32.50 -- -- 12 E -- E E
Grace Kelly / Sara Windley (UT) 38.50 -- -- 12 E -- E E
One Royal Bay / Cynthia Moore-West (CO) 31.00 0 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott (NM) 33.00 20 TE 4 15.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don Rubin / Andria Allen (CO) 26.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 26.20 1
Gentle Ben / Hannah Cangilla (CO) 27.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.10 2
Foxy Lady / Michelle Hoshide (CO) 30.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.00 3
True Grit / Rodger Nye (WY) 33.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.30 4
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO) 36.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.20 5
Phoenix Rising / Lily Seymour (CO) 40.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.00 6
Ginger Bread Man(NR) / Sophie Slade (CO) 43.80 0 0.00 0 2.00 -- 45.80 7
Ivan T / Angelika Beutel (CO) 33.80 0 6.40 0 6.00 -- 46.20 8
Guinness / Michael Graham (CO) 35.20 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 55.20 9
Dr. Graffmowitz / Celeste O'Connor (CO) 42.40 20 2.40 0 0.00 -- 64.80 10
Mardi Gras / Nicole Bloom (CO) 31.40 60 0.00 0 0.00 -- 91.40 11
Las Trampas / Lyn Fagan (NM) 39.10 0 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
SM Sunshine Man / Lauren Patton (CO) 25.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 25.20 1
Wink at the Judge / Lauren Jost (CO) 28.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 28.60 2
Storm of the Century / Aidan Crawford (CO) 29.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 29.10 3
Medoc / Christina Sletten (CO) 29.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 29.50 4
A Lotta Commotion (NR) / Laura Williamson(NR) 33.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.80 5
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM) 33.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.80 6
Wylie / kathy coming (CO) 37.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.10 7
Dante's Crusade / Jennifer Bolton (CO) 39.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.50 8
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY) 31.00 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 51.00 9
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO) 31.40 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 51.40 10
For Pete Sake / Hannah Slade (CO) 32.40 20 0.00 4 0.00 -- 56.40 11
Lola(NR) / Elizabeth Gracey(NR) 37.10 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 57.10 12
Got Details(NR) / Randi Martinsen (WY) 38.60 40 11.20 4 8.00 -- 101.80 13
Lockwood / Heather Haubrich (WY) 34.80 -- -- 12 E -- E E
Mocha de Kas / Shari Murdock (CO) 32.90 60 E 4 0.00 -- E E

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors