USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Edmund / Erin Jones (CO)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
31.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
30.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
34.40
3
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
4
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
35.20
0
4.40
0
4.00
--
43.60
5
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
6
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
34.40
0
4.00
4
3.00
--
45.40
7
KS Priceless / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
43.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
53.90
8
Rising Reminder / Christina Henriksen (CO)  
27.00
0
18.00
12
0.00
--
57.00
9
CA Stockton / Kelli Brown (UT)  
48.30
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
63.10
10
Dublin's Delight / Lauren Lustig (CO)  
37.40
0
11.20
12
8.00
--
68.60
11
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (MN)  
35.70
20
22.40
0
1.00
--
79.10
12
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
45.70
60
29.20
0
0.00
--
134.90
13
Split / Wendy Buckhanan (CO)  
52.20
60
24.80
20
22.00
--
179.00
14
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
46.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
38.70
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
4
Slewth / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
32.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.70
5
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
34.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.10
6
Dublin VIII / Mari Wooldridge (CO)  
47.70
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Spanish Diamond / Lucy Hawes (UT)  
36.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Grace Simpson (CO)  
18.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
18.50
1
La Paloma II / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
4
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
5
Belle Gambe / Linda Quist (CO)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
O.K. to Dream / Marilyn Simpson (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
7
Pitch Perfect / Lily Wasser (WY)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
8
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
9
Magnanimous Moosey / Sarah Pieters (CO)  
44.00
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
10
Spirit / Maria Gonzalez (CO)  
31.50
0
0.00
12
15.00
--
58.50
11
Arlington / Heather DuBois (CO)  
36.00
40
1.20
8
20.00
--
105.20
12
Good as Gold / Lauren Akers (CO)  
46.50
80
10.00
0
0.00
--
136.50
13
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
31.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
37.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Biscuit / Katie Lewis (CO)  
40.00
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Fergus / Theo Schuff (WY)  
42.00
120
E
12
33.00
--
E
E
Sapphire / Amy Bowers (CO)  
37.50
0
TE
0
1.00
--
TE
TE
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
43.00
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Class Sprite / Johanna Bloom (CO)  
30.00
0
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
Gift of Grace / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
32.00
20
TE
4
5.00
--
TE
TE
K.R.'s American Dream / Katie Ryan (CO)  
36.50
0
TE
8
20.00
--
TE
TE
Libations / Kristie Hunziker (CO)  
35.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ricochet / Kelli Brown (UT)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
29.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
33.80
2
Formal Wear / Jaimi Mostellar (CO)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Dakota Night / Erin Kober (NM)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
4
Slick In Spots / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
37.50
5
Fatima / Rebecca Mortensen (UT)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
40.00
6
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
41.50
7
Crockett's Rockett / Kala Robbins (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
42.00
8
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
Somerset / Tina Leeson (CO)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
45.00
10
Jonas / Greg Smith (CO)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
11
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
12
Rolling in the Dough / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
41.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
13
Cinnamon Sugar / Lydia Trudell (IL)  
37.00
20
0.00
8
13.00
--
78.00
14
Cassia / Sarah Richards (CO)  
44.00
80
35.20
8
4.00
--
171.20
15
In Cognito / Hannah Hunsaker (UT)  
41.00
40
25.20
12
60.00
--
178.20
16
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
32.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Grace Kelly / Sara Windley (UT)  
38.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Remember Me / Sarah Barnes (CO)  
26.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
33.00
20
TE
4
15.00
--
TE
TE
One Royal Bay / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
31.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don Rubin / Andria Allen (CO)  
26.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.20
1
Gentle Ben / Hannah Cangilla (CO)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
2
Foxy Lady / Michelle Hoshide (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
True Grit / Rodger Nye (WY)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
4
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
5
Phoenix Rising / Lily Seymour (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Ginger Bread Man(NR) / Sophie Slade (CO)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.80
7
Ivan T / Angelika Beutel (CO)  
33.80
0
6.40
0
6.00
--
46.20
8
Guinness / Michael Graham (CO)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
9
Dr. Graffmowitz / Celeste O'Connor (CO)  
42.40
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
64.80
10
Mardi Gras / Nicole Bloom (CO)  
31.40
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
91.40
11
Las Trampas / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
39.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
SM Sunshine Man / Lauren Patton (CO)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Wink at the Judge / Lauren Jost (CO)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Storm of the Century / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
3
Medoc / Christina Sletten (CO)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
4
A Lotta Commotion (NR) / Laura Williamson(NR)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
5
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
6
Wylie / kathy coming (CO)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
7
Dante's Crusade / Jennifer Bolton (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
9
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
31.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.40
10
For Pete Sake / Hannah Slade (CO)  
32.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.40
11
Lola(NR) / Elizabeth Gracey(NR)  
37.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.10
12
Got Details(NR) / Randi Martinsen (WY)  
38.60
40
11.20
4
8.00
--
101.80
13
Mocha de Kas / Shari Murdock (CO)  
32.90
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Lockwood / Heather Haubrich (WY)  
34.80
--
--
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index