USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JYBNA (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Great Gatsby / Anne Stamnes (OR)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Luke / Genevieve Kirsch (WA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
2
Little Miss Sunshine(NR) / Sydney Rice (WA)  
31.9
0
0
4
0
--
35.90
3
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Spotlight III / Sidney Baughman (WA)  
39.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.50
5
Lico's Maxmillian / Lillian Turman(NR)  
44.8
0
5.6
4
0
--
54.40
6
Finesse IV / McKenna Barnes(NR)  
41.9
20
67.2
0
0
--
129.10
7
Griffon(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
34.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Peter Pan III / Demaree Barton (OR)  
35.7
40
20.8
0
E
--
E
E
Persnickety(NR) / Beth Bruce (WA)  
42.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JYBNB (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coolnamara / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
27.6
0
0
0
0
--
27.60
1
Challenger(NR) /  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Ozzy / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
27.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
34.00
3
Handsome Devil(NR) / Audrey Henson (WA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Smooth Move / Kaitlyn Mitchell (WA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Easily Spotted(NR) / Eliza Weeks (WA)  
35.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
46.40
6
O'Donnell's Tahoma / Lia Knox-Hershey (OR)  
41.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
46.70
7
Cleo III / Theresa Reiser(NR)  
37.1
0
8.4
0
2
--
47.50
8
Homedog / Lily Olson (OR)  
49.1
0
0
4
0
--
53.10
9
belladona / Patrick Kirsch (WA)  
44.3
20
0
0
0
--
64.30
10
High Measure / Sarah Lawrence (WA)  
28.1
0
42.8
0
6
--
76.90
11
Bella / Rachael Burch (WA)  
42.4
0
43.2
4
21
--
110.60
12
Pirate's Deputy(NR) / Sidney Baughman (WA)  
39.1
0
46.8
0
39
--
124.90
13
Spin in the Rain(NR) / Taryn McKee (WA)  
46.2
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miles Away / Elizabeth Gold (WA)  
26.7
0
0
0
0
--
26.70
1
High Light / Devin Robel (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
His Lordship / Rachel McCart (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Fun and Games / Erika Graff (WA)  
28.1
0
1.2
0
6
--
35.30
4
Captain Andy / Heidi Rosendahl(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
1
--
41.50
5
Ezekiel / Jessica Francis (WA)  
34.8
0
8
0
0
--
42.80
6
Red Solo Cup / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
38.6
0
0
4
1
--
43.60
7
Adriatica / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
37.1
0
0
4
3
--
44.10
8
Just George(NR) / Kara Toye (WA)  
42.9
0
0.8
4
2
--
49.70
9
Incendiary / Becky Mathews (WA)  
51.4
0
0
0
0
--
51.40
10
Sammi(NR) / Maya Black (WA)  
33.3
20
0
0
0
--
53.30
11
Landretti / Allyson Green (WA)  
37.6
20
0
0
0
--
57.60
12
Jedidiah / Terri Niles (WA)  
35.7
0
21.6
0
1
--
58.30
13
Just Jack / Sarah Horton (OR)  
32.9
0
0
12
25
--
69.90
14
The Boogieman / Meika Decher (WA)  
35.7
20
6.4
4
8
--
74.10
15
Max Factor / Erica Temple (WA)  
41
40
28
0
3
--
112.00
16
Bambi(NR) / Emma Jacobsen (WA)  
43.8
60
58.8
4
0
--
166.60
17
Free from Oz / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
36.7
60
73.2
0
0
--
169.90
18
Blue Suede Shoes(NR) / Denise Green (WA)  
43.8
60
24
20
24
--
171.80
19
Smooth Musing(NR) / Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
42.9
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Duke / Jessica Bradley (WA)  
37.1
0
6
--
W
--
W
W
Novice , JYN (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Kreme / Colleen Tobin (WA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Double Play / Andrew Klusmeier (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Athens / Ryley Siclair (WA)  
34.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.70
4
Riot Girrl / Grace Emerson (OR)  
42
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.60
5
Master Of Ceremony / Clarissa Williams (WA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
6
Calvin's Quest / Breanna Monroe (WA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
7
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA)  
43.5
0
2.4
4
4
--
53.90
8
Paris / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
39
0
0
8
11
--
58.00
9
Jake's Got Chrome / Kayla White (WA)  
39
20
10
0
4
--
73.00
10
Good Grades / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
39.5
20
13.2
4
0
--
76.70
11
kendra rae / Harper Guard (WA)  
42.5
20
6.4
8
2
--
78.90
12
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
47.5
60
0
0
2
--
109.50
13
Moulin Rouge / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
47
40
12.8
4
8
--
111.80
14
Silver Hawk / Kelsey Hammond (WA)  
42.5
40
20.8
12
3
--
118.30
15
Mahogany Rose / Taylor Hoxeng (WA)  
26.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Novice , ONA (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack O'Lantern / Nancy Rodriguez (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Holy Gallant / Sandi Farris DVM (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
2
Cinco de Mayo Derby / Kristi Walker (WA)  
32
0
6.4
0
4
--
42.40
3
Cosmic Fusion / Alison Utting (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
1
--
44.50
4
Cody / Tara Hogan (WA)  
38
0
0.4
8
0
--
46.40
5
Buoyant / Anna Collier (WA)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
6
Ptolemy / Carly Goltiani (WA)  
49.5
0
4
4
0
--
57.50
7
Boomer / Brad Sisson (WA)  
41.5
0
16.4
0
1
--
58.90
8
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
35.5
20
8.4
4
0
--
67.90
9
Little Miss. Zippy / Jessica Broadley (OR)  
37.5
20
10
4
18
--
89.50
10
Seamus / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
39
40
25.2
0
0
--
104.20
11
Teddy / Brittany Lombardo (WA)  
36
20
24.8
16
8
--
104.80
12
Proud and Fabulous / Stephanie Kiewiet (WA)  
50.5
0
31.6
16
15
--
113.10
13
Nick of Time / Andrea McLaughlin (WA)  
37
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Promise / Jackie Burch (WA)  
46.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WA)  
28
0
3.2
0
0
--
31.20
2
Tavien Verro / Maggie Fearon (WA)  
27.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
31.90
3
Kellican / Marc Grandia (WA)  
28
0
0
4
1
--
33.00
4
Pearl / Erin McPherson (WA)  
28
0
0.4
0
5
--
33.40
5
Just A Dream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Niche / Anna Collier (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
7
Film Noir / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
29
0
3.6
0
2
--
34.60
8
Zephyros(NR) / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
34
0
0
4
1
--
39.00
9
Cochlear / Meika Decher (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
6
--
45.50
10
Callisto / Erin McPherson (WA)  
33
0
0
8
5
--
46.00
11
Meow Now(NR) / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
12
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR)  
37
0
10.8
0
5
--
52.80
13
LC O'Shawnisee / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
35.5
20
1.2
0
2
--
58.70
14
Daphne / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
43
0
12.8
4
7
--
66.80
15
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
41.5
0
29.2
0
10
--
80.70
16
Kaoimhe / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
34
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cabrio / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
36
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , JYP (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Supernova / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
33
0
0
0
1
--
34.00
1
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
34.8
0
0
0
4
--
38.80
2
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
4
--
40.50
3
Dominic Q / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
33.9
20
0
12
1
--
66.90
4
Ruby Contessa / Emma Stevens (OR)  
33.9
20
16.8
0
5
--
75.70
5
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
33
40
14.8
0
1
--
88.80
6
Flanigan / McKena Knott (CA)  
37.4
60
24.8
4
4
--
130.20
7
Kosmic Flyer / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
37.8
80
38
4
4
--
163.80
8
My Girl Friday / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
35.2
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Preliminary , OP (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
26.5
0
0
0
1
--
27.50
1
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
30
0
0
0
3
--
33.00
3
Gleaming Road / Anna Collier (WA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
4
A Knights Tale / Gabrielle Hansen (OR)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
Mystic Mojo / Allison Sparks (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
2
--
43.40
6
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA)  
34.4
0
0
8
4
--
46.40
7
Kaptain America / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
8
All Adds Up / Kelcie Rosendahl (OR)  
39.6
0
2.4
8
1
--
51.00
9
Chips / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
37.8
0
0
8
8
--
53.80
10
Triomphe / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
45.2
0
0
12
3
--
60.20
11
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
34.8
20
12.4
0
0
--
67.20
12
Esprit De Corps / Beth Rapp (OR)  
37.8
20
0
12
28
--
97.80
13
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
38.3
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fog Catcher / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
44.8
0
4.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Training , JYT (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Avenue / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
33.2
0
0
0
1
--
34.20
2
Columbus / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
4
Cryptic / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
5
Black Turn / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
6
Super Trooper / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
7
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
8
Stormont / Kelsey Weeks (WA)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
9
Steele Smart / McKena Knott (CA)  
38.2
0
0
8
2
--
48.20
10
Forest / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
41.8
0
0
4
3
--
48.80
11
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
35.9
20
0
0
0
--
55.90
12
Island Cruise / Mariah Wilson (OR)  
38.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
57.00
13
Lahaina / Kristen Holderman (OR)  
39.6
20
0
0
0
--
59.60
14
Flyleaf / Megan Thomas (WA)  
49.1
20
0
0
0
--
69.10
15
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR)  
42.7
20
6
8
2
--
78.70
16
Strauss - SVF / Cadence Michel (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Training , OTA (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Comfort / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
Huxley Heights / Kelsy Smith (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Varekai / Kari Wetherill (WA)  
32.7
0
0
4
4
--
40.70
4
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
38.2
0
0
4
1
--
43.20
5
Love Like Salt / Camilla Mortensen (OR)  
40.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
45.70
6
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT)  
35.5
0
0
8
5
--
48.50
7
Spice of Life / Alli Agnew (WA)  
36.4
0
0.4
12
0
--
48.80
8
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
40.5
0
0
8
4
--
52.50
9
Kelevra / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
42.3
0
9.2
0
3
--
54.50
10
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
33.6
20
0.4
4
0
--
58.00
11
Penny / Anastasia Garza (WA)  
39.1
0
7.6
4
11
--
61.70
12
Laconic / Kiera Davis (CA)  
39.6
20
8
0
7
--
74.60
13
Big Sky Moonshine / Jeff Goodwin (MT)  
44.1
20
12.8
0
0
--
76.90
14
Stunt Double / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
33.6
60
10.4
4
2
--
110.00
15
Mystery Man / Kathleen Starkman (OR)  
44.6
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Give "Em Helliott / Carolyn Sufit (OR)  
41.4
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
First Edition / Diana Keller (WA)  
46.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OTB (Starters: )
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freudentag / Maya Black (WA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
33.2
0
0
0
2
--
35.20
2
Hot Wheels / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Orion's Bold Belle / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
4
Burberry / Anna Collier (WA)  
31.8
0
6
4
0
--
41.80
5
Cowboy Casanova / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
37.3
0
0
4
2
--
43.30
6
Well Played / John Camlin III (WA)  
37.3
0
0
4
2
--
43.30
7
Better Than A Boyfriend / Rachel Palmer (OR)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
8
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
31.4
0
0
12
13
--
56.40
9
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
10
Terlingua / Erika Graff (WA)  
40
0
8.4
8
4
--
60.40
11
La Vie Est Belle / Rebecca Fink (CA)  
35.9
20
0
4
5
--
64.90
12
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy Sparks (WA)  
36.8
20
8.4
12
19
--
96.20
13
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
22.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Starbucks Precisely Right GCH / Megan Jurasek (OR)  
33.6
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
49.1
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Intuition / Dede Moore (OR)  
45.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
YEH - 4 Year-old , YEH-4 (Starters: 4)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Dually Noted / Emilie Christian (TX)
27.29
36.25
11.50
75.05
1
High Light / Devin Robel (OR)
24.85
35.65
10.99
71.49
2
Make it a Double / Carli Sowder (WA)
22.75
39.40
9.25
71.40
3
Zephyros / Laramie Maxwell (WY)
20.86
28.14
10.00
59.01
4
YEH - 5 Year-old , YEH-5 (Starters: 7)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Codigo / Alexis Lind (WA)
28
41.25
12
81.25
1
LC O'Shawnisee / Andrea Nielsen (WA)
27.51
41.25
10.24
79.00
2
Revolutionist / Leigh Mesher (WA)
26.25
40.65
10.24
77.14
3
Film Noir / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)
23.52
39.40
10.5
73.42
4
Incendiary / Becky Mathews (WA)
24.5
31.89
11.50
67.90
5
Kevin / Kelsy Smith (WA)
24.01
30.64
10.75
65.41
6
Cryptic / Gabby Rishel (WA)
0
0
0
0.00
7

Back to Index