USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2012)

Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2012)

[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Supernova / Natalie Sakuma (WA) 33 0 0 0 1 -- 34.00 1
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA) 34.8 0 0 0 4 -- 38.80 2
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR) 36.5 0 0 0 4 -- 40.50 3
Dominic Q / Ashley Loucks (WA) 33.9 20 0 12 1 -- 66.90 4
Ruby Contessa / Emma Stevens (OR) 33.9 20 16.8 0 5 -- 75.70 5
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA) 33 40 14.8 0 1 -- 88.80 6
Flanigan / McKena Knott (CA) 37.4 60 24.8 4 4 -- 130.20 7
Kosmic Flyer / Jenessa Olson (WA) 37.8 80 38 4 4 -- 163.80 8
My Girl Friday / Natalie Sakuma (WA) 35.2 20 R -- -- -- R R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revitavet Capato / Jordan Linstedt (WA) 26.5 0 0 0 1 -- 27.50 1
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR) 30.9 0 0 0 0 -- 30.90 2
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA) 30 0 0 0 3 -- 33.00 3
Gleaming Road / Anna Collier (WA) 37.8 0 0 0 0 -- 37.80 4
A Knights Tale / Gabrielle Hansen (OR) 38.7 0 0 0 0 -- 38.70 5
Mystic Mojo / Allison Sparks (WA) 37.4 0 0 4 2 -- 43.40 6
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA) 34.4 0 0 8 4 -- 46.40 7
Kaptain America / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA) 43.9 0 0 4 0 -- 47.90 8
All Adds Up / Kelcie Rosendahl (OR) 39.6 0 2.4 8 1 -- 51.00 9
Chips / Hannah Knaebel (WA) 37.8 0 0 8 8 -- 53.80 10
Triomphe / Brooke Phillips (OR) 45.2 0 0 12 3 -- 60.20 11
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA) 34.8 20 12.4 0 0 -- 67.20 12
Esprit De Corps / Beth Rapp (OR) 37.8 20 0 12 28 -- 97.80 13
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA) 38.3 80 R -- -- -- R R
Fog Catcher / Cricket Dixon (OR) 44.8 0 4.4 0 RF -- RF RF
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Avenue / Patience O'Neal (WA) 33.2 0 0 0 0 -- 33.20 1
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR) 33.2 0 0 0 1 -- 34.20 2
Columbus / Molly Gibbons (WA) 36.8 0 0 0 0 -- 36.80 3
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR) 30.5 0 0 8 0 -- 38.50 4
Cryptic / Gabby Rishel (WA) 42.7 0 0 0 0 -- 42.70 5
Black Turn / Jacob Yeager (OR) 37.3 0 0 8 0 -- 45.30 6
Super Trooper / Cassie Hamilton (WA) 41.4 0 0 4 0 -- 45.40 7
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA) 41.4 0 0 4 0 -- 45.40 8
Stormont / Kelsey Weeks (WA) 38.2 0 0 8 0 -- 46.20 9
Steele Smart / McKena Knott (CA) 38.2 0 0 8 2 -- 48.20 10
Forest / Tulie Budiselich (WA) 41.8 0 0 4 3 -- 48.80 11
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA) 35.9 20 0 0 0 -- 55.90 12
Island Cruise / Mariah Wilson (OR) 38.6 0 18.4 0 0 -- 57.00 13
Lahaina / Kristen Holderman (OR) 39.6 20 0 0 0 -- 59.60 14
Flyleaf / Megan Thomas (WA) 49.1 20 0 0 0 -- 69.10 15
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR) 42.7 20 6 8 2 -- 78.70 16
Strauss - SVF / Cadence Michel (WA) 29.1 0 0 0 RF -- RF RF
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Comfort / Karen O'Neal (WA) 27.3 0 0 0 0 -- 27.30 1
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA) 35.9 0 0 0 0 -- 35.90 2
Huxley Heights / Kelsy Smith (WA) 35.5 0 0 4 0 -- 39.50 3
Varekai / Kari Wetherill (WA) 32.7 0 0 4 4 -- 40.70 4
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA) 38.2 0 0 4 1 -- 43.20 5
Love Like Salt / Camilla Mortensen (OR) 40.5 0 1.2 4 0 -- 45.70 6
Bar Tab / Julie Goodwin (MT) 35.5 0 0 8 5 -- 48.50 7
Spice of Life / Alli Agnew (WA) 36.4 0 0.4 12 0 -- 48.80 8
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA) 40.5 0 0 8 4 -- 52.50 9
Kelevra / Joshua Lacy (WA) 42.3 0 9.2 0 3 -- 54.50 10
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA) 33.6 20 0.4 4 0 -- 58.00 11
Penny / Anastasia Garza (WA) 39.1 0 7.6 4 11 -- 61.70 12
Laconic / Kiera Davis (CA) 39.6 20 8 0 7 -- 74.60 13
Big Sky Moonshine / Jeff Goodwin (MT) 44.1 20 12.8 0 0 -- 76.90 14
Stunt Double / Kaylyn Schaber (OR) 33.6 60 10.4 4 2 -- 110.00 15
Mystery Man / Kathleen Starkman (OR) 44.6 100 E -- -- -- E E
First Edition / Diana Keller (WA) 46.4 60 E -- -- -- E E
Give "Em Helliott / Carolyn Sufit (OR) 41.4 100 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freudentag / Maya Black (WA) 29.1 0 0 0 0 -- 29.10 1
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR) 33.2 0 0 0 2 -- 35.20 2
Hot Wheels / Karen O'Neal (WA) 36.8 0 0 0 0 -- 36.80 3
Orion's Bold Belle / Jordan Linstedt (WA) 38.2 0 0 0 0 -- 38.20 4
Burberry / Anna Collier (WA) 31.8 0 6 4 0 -- 41.80 5
Cowboy Casanova / Karen O'Neal (WA) 37.3 0 0 4 2 -- 43.30 6
Well Played / John Camlin III (WA) 37.3 0 0 4 2 -- 43.30 7
Better Than A Boyfriend / Rachel Palmer (OR) 44.1 0 0 0 0 -- 44.10 8
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA) 31.4 0 0 12 13 -- 56.40 9
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR) 35.5 20 0 4 0 -- 59.50 10
Terlingua / Erika Graff (WA) 40 0 8.4 8 4 -- 60.40 11
La Vie Est Belle / Rebecca Fink (CA) 35.9 20 0 4 5 -- 64.90 12
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy Sparks (WA) 36.8 20 8.4 12 19 -- 96.20 13
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA) 22.7 -- W -- -- -- W W
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR) 49.1 60 E -- -- -- E E
Starbucks Precisely Right GCH / Megan Jurasek (OR) 33.6 80 E -- -- -- E E
Intuition / Dede Moore (OR) 45.5 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Novice , JYN (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Kreme / Colleen Tobin (WA) 28 0 0 0 0 -- 28.00 1
Double Play / Andrew Klusmeier (WA) 33 0 0 0 0 -- 33.00 2
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA) 35 0 0 0 0 -- 35.00 3
Athens / Ryley Siclair (WA) 34.5 0 3.2 0 0 -- 37.70 4
Riot Girrl / Grace Emerson (OR) 42 0 1.6 0 0 -- 43.60 5
Master Of Ceremony / Clarissa Williams (WA) 41.5 0 0 4 0 -- 45.50 6
Calvin's Quest / Breanna Monroe (WA) 49.5 0 0 0 0 -- 49.50 7
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA) 43.5 0 2.4 4 4 -- 53.90 8
Paris / Madelynn Snoozy (WA) 39 0 0 8 11 -- 58.00 9
Jake's Got Chrome / Kayla White (WA) 39 20 10 0 4 -- 73.00 10
Good Grades / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA) 39.5 20 13.2 4 0 -- 76.70 11
kendra rae / Harper Guard (WA) 42.5 20 6.4 8 2 -- 78.90 12
Flying Colors / Chantale Vachon (OR) 47.5 60 0 0 2 -- 109.50 13
Moulin Rouge / Chantale Vachon (OR) 47 40 12.8 4 8 -- 111.80 14
Silver Hawk / Kelsey Hammond (WA) 42.5 40 20.8 12 3 -- 118.30 15
Mahogany Rose / Taylor Hoxeng (WA) 26.5 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack O'Lantern / Nancy Rodriguez (WA) 34 0 0 0 0 -- 34.00 1
Holy Gallant / Sandi Farris DVM (WA) 33.5 0 0 4 3 -- 40.50 2
Cinco de Mayo Derby / Kristi Walker (WA) 32 0 6.4 0 4 -- 42.40 3
Cosmic Fusion / Alison Utting (WA) 39.5 0 0 4 1 -- 44.50 4
Cody / Tara Hogan (WA) 38 0 0.4 8 0 -- 46.40 5
Buoyant / Anna Collier (WA) 33 20 0 0 0 -- 53.00 6
Ptolemy / Carly Goltiani (WA) 49.5 0 4 4 0 -- 57.50 7
Boomer / Brad Sisson (WA) 41.5 0 16.4 0 1 -- 58.90 8
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA) 35.5 20 8.4 4 0 -- 67.90 9
Little Miss. Zippy / Jessica Broadley (OR) 37.5 20 10 4 18 -- 89.50 10
Seamus / Kylea Johnson (WA) 39 40 25.2 0 0 -- 104.20 11
Teddy / Brittany Lombardo (WA) 36 20 24.8 16 8 -- 104.80 12
Proud and Fabulous / Stephanie Kiewiet (WA) 50.5 0 31.6 16 15 -- 113.10 13
Nick of Time / Andrea McLaughlin (WA) 37 80 E -- -- -- E E
Promise / Jackie Burch (WA) 46.5 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA) 27.5 0 0 0 0 -- 27.50 1
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WA) 28 0 3.2 0 0 -- 31.20 2
Tavien Verro / Maggie Fearon (WA) 27.5 0 0.4 4 0 -- 31.90 3
Kellican / Marc Grandia (WA) 28 0 0 4 1 -- 33.00 4
Pearl / Erin McPherson (WA) 28 0 0.4 0 5 -- 33.40 5
Just A Dream / Kristi Walker (WA) 34.5 0 0 0 0 -- 34.50 6
Niche / Anna Collier (WA) 34.5 0 0 0 0 -- 34.50 7
Film Noir / Amelia Priesthoff (WA) 29 0 3.6 0 2 -- 34.60 8
Zephyros(NR) / Laramie Maxwell (WY) 34 0 0 4 1 -- 39.00 9
Cochlear / Meika Decher (WA) 35.5 0 0 4 6 -- 45.50 10
Callisto / Erin McPherson (WA) 33 0 0 8 5 -- 46.00 11
Meow Now(NR) / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA) 42.5 0 0 4 0 -- 46.50 12
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR) 37 0 10.8 0 5 -- 52.80 13
LC O'Shawnisee / Andrea Nielsen (WA) 35.5 20 1.2 0 2 -- 58.70 14
Daphne / Hannah Knaebel (WA) 43 0 12.8 4 7 -- 66.80 15
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA) 41.5 0 29.2 0 10 -- 80.70 16
Kaoimhe / Louise Reulbach (WA) 34 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
Cabrio / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ) 36 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBNA (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Great Gatsby / Anne Stamnes (OR) 33.3 0 0 0 0 -- 33.30 1
Luke / Genevieve Kirsch (WA) 31.4 0 0 4 0 -- 35.40 2
Little Miss Sunshine(NR) / Sydney Rice (WA) 31.9 0 0 4 0 -- 35.90 3
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA) 37.1 0 0 0 0 -- 37.10 4
Spotlight III / Sidney Baughman (WA) 39.1 0 2.4 0 0 -- 41.50 5
Lico's Maxmillian / Lillian Turman(NR) 44.8 0 5.6 4 0 -- 54.40 6
Finesse IV / McKenna Barnes(NR) 41.9 20 67.2 0 0 -- 129.10 7
Peter Pan III / Demaree Barton (OR) 35.7 40 20.8 0 E -- E E
Griffon(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA) 34.8 80 E -- -- -- E E
Persnickety(NR) / Beth Bruce (WA) 42.9 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBNB (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coolnamara / Alexandra Ahearn (WA) 27.6 0 0 0 0 -- 27.60 1
Challenger(NR) / 30.5 0 0 0 0 -- 30.50 2
Ozzy / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA) 27.6 0 6.4 0 0 -- 34.00 3
Handsome Devil(NR) / Audrey Henson (WA) 35.2 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 4
Smooth Move / Kaitlyn Mitchell (WA) 35.2 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 5
Easily Spotted(NR) / Eliza Weeks (WA) 35.2 0 7.2 4 0 -- 46.40 6
O'Donnell's Tahoma / Lia Knox-Hershey (OR) 41.9 0 0.8 4 0 -- 46.70 7
Cleo III / Theresa Reiser(NR) 37.1 0 8.4 0 2 -- 47.50 8
Homedog / Lily Olson (OR) 49.1 0 0 4 0 -- 53.10 9
belladona / Patrick Kirsch (WA) 44.3 20 0 0 0 -- 64.30 10
High Measure / Sarah Lawrence (WA) 28.1 0 42.8 0 6 -- 76.90 11
Bella / Rachael Burch (WA) 42.4 0 43.2 4 21 -- 110.60 12
Pirate's Deputy(NR) / Sidney Baughman (WA) 39.1 0 46.8 0 39 -- 124.90 13
Spin in the Rain(NR) / Taryn McKee (WA) 46.2 100 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: ) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miles Away / Elizabeth Gold (WA) 26.7 0 0 0 0 -- 26.70 1
High Light / Devin Robel (OR) 30 0 0 0 0 -- 30.00 2
His Lordship / Rachel McCart (OR) 30 0 0 0 0 -- 30.00 3
Fun and Games / Erika Graff (WA) 28.1 0 1.2 0 6 -- 35.30 4
Captain Andy / Heidi Rosendahl(NR) 40.5 0 0 0 1 -- 41.50 5
Ezekiel / Jessica Francis (WA) 34.8 0 8 0 0 -- 42.80 6
Red Solo Cup / Jeff Goodwin (MT) 38.6 0 0 4 1 -- 43.60 7
Adriatica / Sarah Lorenz (WA) 37.1 0 0 4 3 -- 44.10 8
Just George(NR) / Kara Toye (WA) 42.9 0 0.8 4 2 -- 49.70 9
Incendiary / Becky Mathews (WA) 51.4 0 0 0 0 -- 51.40 10
Sammi(NR) / Maya Black (WA) 33.3 20 0 0 0 -- 53.30 11
Landretti / Allyson Green (WA) 37.6 20 0 0 0 -- 57.60 12
Jedidiah / Terri Niles (WA) 35.7 0 21.6 0 1 -- 58.30 13
Just Jack / Sarah Horton (OR) 32.9 0 0 12 25 -- 69.90 14
The Boogieman / Meika Decher (WA) 35.7 20 6.4 4 8 -- 74.10 15
Max Factor / Erica Temple (WA) 41 40 28 0 3 -- 112.00 16
Bambi(NR) / Emma Jacobsen (WA) 43.8 60 58.8 4 0 -- 166.60 17
Free from Oz / Maggie Rikard (WA) 36.7 60 73.2 0 0 -- 169.90 18
Blue Suede Shoes(NR) / Denise Green (WA) 43.8 60 24 20 24 -- 171.80 19
Smooth Musing(NR) / Vicki Lindgren (WA) 42.9 80 R -- -- -- R R
The Duke / Jessica Bradley (WA) 37.1 0 6 -- W -- W W
[YEH] 4 Year-old , YEH-4 (Starters: 4) Dressage Jumping Conformity Final Score Place
Dually Noted / Emilie Christian (TX) 27.29 36.25 11.50 75.05 1
High Light / Devin Robel (OR) 24.85 35.65 10.99 71.49 2
Make it a Double / Carli Sowder (WA) 22.75 39.40 9.25 71.40 3
Zephyros / Laramie Maxwell (WY) 20.86 28.14 10.00 59.01 4
[YEH] 5 Year-old , YEH-5 (Starters: 7) Dressage Jumping Conformity Final Score Place
Codigo / Alexis Lind (WA) 28 41.25 12 81.25 1
LC O'Shawnisee / Andrea Nielsen (WA) 27.51 41.25 10.24 79.00 2
Revolutionist / Leigh Mesher (WA) 26.25 40.65 10.24 77.14 3
Film Noir / Amelia Priesthoff (WA) 23.52 39.40 10.5 73.42 4
Incendiary / Becky Mathews (WA) 24.5 31.89 11.50 67.90 5
Kevin / Kelsy Smith (WA) 24.01 30.64 10.75 65.41 6
Cryptic / Gabby Rishel (WA) 0 0 0 0.00 7

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors