USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer I H.T. (Jul 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer I H.T. (Jul 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
34.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.80
1
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
36.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.70
2
The Alchemyst / James Atkinson (CA)  
38.3
0
12
0
0
--
50.30
3
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
38.3
0
12.8
0
0
--
51.10
4
Annie Oakley III / James Atkinson (CA)  
30.4
20
4.4
0
0
--
54.80
5
GIBSON / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
47.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
59.80
6
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
47
0
8.8
4
0
--
59.80
7
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
39.6
0
10
12
0
--
61.60
8
Diggin' the Blues / James Atkinson (CA)  
39.1
20
26.8
12
2
--
99.90
9
Big Ben Hope / James Atkinson (CA)  
34.4
20
24.8
8
13
--
100.20
10
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
44.8
20
18.4
8
10
--
101.20
11
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
2
Coded Secret / Brittany Kushinsky (AZ)  
42.3
0
0
8
0
--
50.30
3
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
47.3
0
0
8
0
--
55.30
4
Take It To The Max / Samantha Kelliher (AZ)  
44.1
0
RF
8
5
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kodiak / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
2
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Broctane / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
4
Brewer's Bay / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
47.7
0
0
8
0
--
55.70
5
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
38.2
20
9.2
4
0
--
71.40
6
Tristan / Angela Carmitchel (AZ)  
33.6
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Hollidae / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
40.9
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Sky Captain / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
24.6
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
My Chance / Stacy Garland (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Luminescence / Margie Davis (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
3
Victoria's Electra / Jessica Healy (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Red Hawk's Remington / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
5
Escape Velocity / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
35.9
0
0
12
0
--
47.90
6
Jessica Rabbit / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
50.5
20
0
4
0
--
74.50
7
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Windsor's Forest / Carolina Colantuoni (AZ)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Keys to the Earth / Kolbe Riney (AZ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Dun It Differently / Kaitlyn Henry (AZ)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
4
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
36
60
12
0
0
--
108.00
5
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noblesse Oblige / Heather Drager (NM)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Stroke of Luck / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
E llusionist / Chrystal Flanagan (AZ)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
3
Verve / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
31
0
2.4
0
0
--
33.40
4
Regina G. / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Alouette / Tom Angle (NM)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
The Matrix / Amy Whipple (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
High Patriot / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
37
0
4.8
0
0
--
41.80
8
Blue Eclipse / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
27
20
0
0
0
--
47.00
9
Subjugate / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
35.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
48.70
10
Cheval de Tonnerre / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
11
Chiron / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
33
20
4.8
4
0
--
61.80
12
Royal / Russ Carlson (AZ)  
33
20
9.2
0
0
--
62.20
13
Treasure Chest / Angela Carmitchel (AZ)  
28.5
60
4.4
0
0
--
92.90
14
Diamond Martini / Caitlin Kelly (AZ)  
26.5
120
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
31
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.40
1
Rocket Rick / Ted Reed (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Delano Gold / Emily Brown (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Remington III / Margaret Crow (CA)  
27.5
0
16
0
0
--
43.50
4
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
40.5
0
11.2
12
0
--
63.70
5
Bright Impression / Katie McGraw (CA)  
35
20
10.4
0
0
--
65.40
6
Finnegan / Mary Ellen Bianca (AZ)  
28.5
20
20.8
4
2
--
75.30
7
On The Fly / Ashley Armijo (NM)  
36
20
34.8
4
5
--
99.80
8
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
30
80
37.2
12
11
--
170.20
9
Dynamic Diva / Ashley Pollock (AZ)  
30.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
U-deck / Catherine McCall (TX)  
35.5
--
W
4
29
--
W
W
Really Rockin Now / Maclyn Wilcox (AZ)  
36
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thunder High / Jessi Hart (TX)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
1
3 Day Holiday / Arianna Vacca (AZ)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Esperanza WF / Danielle Freeman (AZ)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Jameson / Alex Pavone (AZ)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
Simple Simon(NR) / Brittany Ambrose(NR)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
5
Wodi(NR) / Nicholas Madsen (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Stella / Elaina Corbin(NR)  
36.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
41.50
7
Johnny B. Goode / Morgan Rone (AZ)  
35.2
0
7.2
4
9
--
55.40
8
Triple Play / Savanna Halman (AZ)  
47.6
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Fallen Moon Jewels / Natalie Steelman(NR)  
40
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eula Mae(NR) / Terri Kemp (AZ)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
0.00
1
Tiny Dancer / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
2
Pebbles(NR) / Denis Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Alazan / Meghan Backs (AZ)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Buckwheat / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
32.4
0
0
8
0
--
40.40
5
Go Figure / Kathleen Zins (AZ)  
33.8
0
0
8
0
--
41.80
6
Bentley / Christiana Earle (TX)  
42.9
20
0
0
0
--
62.90
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
Stina / Cynthia Lazzaretti (NM)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Willow / Lyle Skains (NM)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
3
Thurman Clearheart / Tricia Ponce de Leon (AZ)  
44.8
0
14.8
0
0
--
59.60
4
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
35.2
20
10.4
4
0
--
69.60
5
Bucky O'Hanlian / Kimberly Storm (AZ)  
37.6
0
0
12
34
--
83.60
6
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
40
20
23.2
0
2
--
85.20
7
Snapper(NR) / Catherine Buckley (NM)  
38.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Langston / Christine Mason (CA)  
40.5
0
E
12
36
--
E
E
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
40
60
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index