USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire H.T. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire H.T. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
29.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
34.40
2
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
34.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.20
4
Tatton Winter / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
5
Vamor / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.20
6
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
35.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
7
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
8
Orion XII / Claire Kelley (IL)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
9
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
28.40
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
10
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
36.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.80
11
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
34.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
42.00
12
Fernhill Cove / Beth Perkins (NC)  
36.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.00
13
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
35.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.60
14
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
38.40
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
47.60
15
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
40.40
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
16
Catalina / Candace Kircher (TX)  
34.80
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
49.60
17
Merloch / Sharon White (WV)  
33.20
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
51.60
18
Bellamy / Jimmie Schramm (TX)  
36.80
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
52.00
19
Demello(NR) / Hawley Bennett - Awad (CA)  
36.80
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
56.00
20
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (NC)  
38.80
0
6.40
16
0.00
--
61.20
21
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.00
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
70.40
22
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
36.80
20
14.40
12
0.00
--
83.20
23
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.60
40
16.00
4
0.00
--
91.60
24
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
41.20
40
27.20
12
0.00
--
120.40
25
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
33.60
0
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
36.40
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
White Oak / Beth Perkins (NC)  
33.20
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.00
--
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
28.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
30.70
2
Oscar / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
4
Danio / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.40
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.60
6
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
30.90
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
7
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
34.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
43.20
8
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
9
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
10
Music Man II / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
30.40
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
45.60
11
FMF Royal Guest / Savannah Fulton (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
12
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.80
13
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann-Louise Markert (VA)  
31.30
0
0.00
28
6.00
--
65.30
14
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
36.10
0
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
32.20
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Accelerate / Whitney Weston (NC)  
38.30
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
30.30
1
Fernhill Stowaway / Jenny Caras (GA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
2
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
34.40
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
41.20
4
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
37.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
43.70
6
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
7
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NJ)  
32.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.60
8
Fly Me Courageous / Debbie Foote (FL)  
37.40
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.80
9
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
46.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
51.70
10
Tell Tail / Sharon Church (VA)  
34.80
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
54.00
11
Stellar's Run / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.80
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
54.00
12
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.40
40
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (VA)  
37.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
35.20
--
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
38.30
--
--
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Motocross / Kathryn Poos (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
39.10
1
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
35.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.90
2
FMF's Ides of March / Emily Arches (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
3
Lillian Pink / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
32.30
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
47.30
5
Bobbin'forgold / Jacob Horah (MD)  
35.50
0
1.20
8
3.00
--
47.70
6
Swan's Magic / Beverly Gordon (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.70
7
Jos Calquen / Letitia Johnston (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
12
13.00
--
59.10
8
Judging Dreams / McKenzie Dey (CT)  
26.80
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.80
9
Easy Company / Courtney Kerns (VA)  
31.80
0
3.60
16
17.00
--
68.40
10
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
42.30
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
78.30
11
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
39.60
--
--
16
E
--
E
E
Master P / Ann Goeke (VA)  
33.60
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Say Wat / Natalie Forbes (VA)  
28.60
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Manx Man / Heather Johnson (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
1
Red Zone / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
2
Galactic / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
3
Regal Wood / Grace Fulton (MD)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
5
Darla Doll / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
54.50
6
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
31.40
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
58.40
7
Expresso / Miranda Webb (PA)  
40.00
0
16.00
4
6.00
--
66.00
8
Bourne Holiday / Jacob Horah (MD)  
43.20
0
0.00
20
3.00
--
66.20
9
American Fable / Andrew Fox (VA)  
40.50
20
0.40
20
0.00
--
80.90
10
Chabang / Leah Fralin (VA)  
35.00
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Just Bailey / David Pawlak (VA)  
29.10
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Quick Now / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
40.90
--
--
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Footlight's Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
21.80
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
23.80
1
Mansfield Park / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
2
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
22.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
26.70
3
Playtime / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
27.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.30
4
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
33.60
5
Renaissance / Liz Riley (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
6
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.20
7
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
8
Gambado / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
37.00
9
Diamond Legacy / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
10
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
29.10
0
4.40
4
2.00
--
39.50
11
Copenhagen / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.60
12
William Don't Tell / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
26.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
13
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
27.00
--
70.50
14
D.A. Vittoria / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
32.70
60
12.00
0
0.00
--
104.70
15
Beverly's Gamble / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
36.80
0
TE
4
12.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Raise Your Glass / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Fernhill Popstar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Bree / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Shenandoah Secret / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
42.90
8
Amerisound / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
9
Bada Bing M2S / Callie Judy (MO)  
32.70
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
47.70
10
Road Star / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.80
11
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
55.50
12
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
55.60
13
Try This / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
31.40
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
1
Kaliente / Kari Archambault (MD)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
2
Power of Jet / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
3
Petit Bleu Marine / Francesca Broggini (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
4
Time for Roses / Lindsey Williamson (VA)  
31.80
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
6
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
28.20
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
48.20
7
FMF Toucan Salute / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
49.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.10
8
Russian Roulette / Susan Runco (WV)  
36.40
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
57.60
9
She's My Temple / Rachel Lawson (VA)  
47.70
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
58.70
10
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
41.40
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
73.40
11
On The Road / Sandra Johnson (VA)  
38.20
20
15.20
8
6.00
--
87.40
12
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
38.60
20
0.00
16
19.00
--
93.60
13
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
42.70
0
TE
16
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rockefeller IV / Sharon White (WV)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.60
3
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
4
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
46.90
6
Leon / Sharon White (WV)  
32.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.30
7
Affirminator / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
56.80
8
Ruby's Triumph / Jan Snodgrass (VA)  
37.30
0
6.40
12
4.00
--
59.70
9
Vasy / Gracie Schmitt (VA)  
27.70
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
60.90
10
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.60
60
1.60
4
0.00
--
99.20
11
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
35.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cinsational / Callie Judy (MO)  
31.40
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Cheer / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Rosie's Little Miss Liberty / Lisa Barry (FL)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
2
Quick Proposal / Annie Yeager (VA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
3
Grand Black Jak / Tim Bourke (WV)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
4
Mettraise / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
5
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
6
Fanfare LBF / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
7
Zoomalong / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
23.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
35.20
8
Swan's Memory / Tim Bourke (WV)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
9
Jolly Good Sport / Laine Ashker (VA)  
29.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.60
10
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
11
Pigeon / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
26.40
--
--
20
E
--
E
E
Caduceus / Kate Lokey (VA)  
35.90
60
E
8
2.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTF (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Insync / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Whittington's Cat / Carolyn Rice (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
4
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
5
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
38.20
0
17.60
4
1.00
--
60.80
6
Futurama / Perri Fisher (KS)  
36.80
0
R
8
4.00
--
R
R
High Sierra / Heidi Siegmund (VA)  
33.20
0
RF
4
3.00
--
RF
RF
Ringwood Limerick / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
34.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
40.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Text / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Rosenharley Romello / Kaelen Speck (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Clifton Peekachu / Kennedy Cross (IN)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Flinders Chase / Sunny Greene (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Tappin to the Music / Madeline Fortin (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Palm Crescent / Chase Shipka (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
6
Systematic Dan / Leah Widdifield (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
7
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Midnight Madness / Elissa Ogburn (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
9
Grand Cru / Lexi Merison (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
L'Amour Sans Fin / Laura Dombrowski (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
11
Clifton Wordsmith / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
32.50
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
42.90
12
Willmore / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
13
Global Children / Sophia Zeier (CA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
14
LITTLE JOHN / Camila Coria (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
57.00
15
Luckaun Hallucination / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
39.50
0
21.60
4
3.00
--
68.10
16
Monty / Alexander Collins (MD)  
35.50
20
RF
28
25.00
--
RF
RF
VT Keepin' Cash / Catherine Cockrill (VA)  
33.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Greengairs Lad / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Prarie Breeze / Leo Subler (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Edmonton Affair / Colin Fraser (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Fingerpaint / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
35.00
4
Modern Man / Debbie Foote (FL)  
33.00
0
2.40
0
1.00
--
36.40
5
All The Aces / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Gossip Girl / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
7
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
8
Outrageous Adventure / James Moore (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.50
9
Winsome / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.00
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Benjamin Brat / Rose Agard (MD)  
28.00
0
RF
0
4.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marqo / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
17.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
17.50
1
Woodstock Rawley / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
2
Cosmic Dreamer / Dawn Ross (VA)  
21.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
25.00
3
C'est La Vie / Dagmar Caramello (MD)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
4
Grubby Soldier / Katherine Adams (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
5
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
6
Seahawk / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
7
My Man Rugby / Benette Clinton (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
8
Selebration / Gigi Carter (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
9
Fly By Night / Amber Markley (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Swan's Glory / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.50
11
Casanova EC / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
12
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
45.50
13
Out Of Left Field / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
26.50
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skys the Limit / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
1
Johnny Bravo / Sarah Delaney (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Tropical Image / Sandy Felker (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Sancerre / Sandra Ranke (NJ)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Caper Mozaic / Darcy Swain (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
6
Starman / Glenn Epstein (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Direct Impact / Meg Weigel (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
8
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
Agincourt / Ann Griffin (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
10
My Beau / Melanie Snyder (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
45.00
11
Conner / Marcello Dellaccio (VA)  
59.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
12
Easter Meadow / Nikki Geld (MD)  
38.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Illusion II / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
17.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
17.50
1
VERMICULUS / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
True Bellamy / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.50
3
Dark N Handsome / Katie Hasse (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
4
Chance to Dazzle / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
5
Snow Bird / Katherine Adams (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
6
Ethan / Sharon Miller (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
7
Gamblers Choice / Michael Hoffman (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
8
Magic Mouse / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.50
9
Ecstatic / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
PL Irish Thunder / Rosa Lehnig (VA)  
36.50
40
RF
12
11.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Patriot / Naomi Eastwood (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Fu San / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Soling's Hat Trick / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
3
Viva's Rachel / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.50
4
Toll House / Kara Angulo (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Santana / Elizabeth Hudson (FL)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
6
Cavalier All Dun / Ann Griffin (VA)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Top Shelf / Sarah Shepard Mobius (VA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
49.00
8
Cattail Run / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
9
Newman VER / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
12.00
--
55.00
10
Morton / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
91.50
11
Fernhill Shannondale / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONF (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Security Blanket / Beth Mueller (MD)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
1
Skye / Laura DeAngelo (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Pogi / Margaret Zock (NH)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Knockout Rose / Kate Sweeney (KY)  
26.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
The Middle Man / Margaret Groppe (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
7
Noble Triton / Barbara Culbert (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
48.50
8
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
56.00
9
Perfect Blend / Candace Given (VA)  
37.50
20
0.00
20
10.00
--
87.50
10
Delta Ditto / Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove (VA)  
41.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
101.00
11
Frankly Scarlett / Bethany Astorino (VA)  
38.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Quick Passage / Leigh Wood (VA)  
37.50
40
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bento Box / molly Sherman (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Kinsale / Maddy Johns (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Carousel Man / Peyton Major (VA)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
3
Lowhill Carrick Lass / Alexandra Berkowitz (NH)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
4
Swizzle / Emma Woessner (VA)  
38.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.80
5
Sunny(NR) / Kyla Kunkel(NR)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Foxcliffe Tangler(NR) / Kristina Davis(NR)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
7
Ricochet / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
8
Made To Order / Charlotte Herbert (VA)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
9
Hank(NR) / Charlotte Stillfried(NR)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.70
10
Liberty Bell(NR) / Connor Poe (VA)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
45.30
11
arts n' crafts(NR) / Hayley Davis(NR)  
46.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.70
12
Big Love(NR) / Madison Boyd(NR)  
45.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.20
13
Sky's The Limit / Jackson Schrickel (MD)  
37.60
20
0.00
12
6.00
--
75.60
14
Jack of Hearts(NR) / Amy Edgemond (VA)  
44.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Lullaby Bay / Gabrielle Bueche (VA)  
40.00
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Cornish Kesten / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
1
Haight Ashbury / Katie Davis (VA)  
27.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.60
2
Forever Mine(NR) / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
3
Ink Spot(NR) / Aeron Mack (VA)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
4
Java Chip / Michelle Milligan (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
50.20
5
Pocket Full of Posies / Katie Hasse (VA)  
32.40
0
0.00
12
12.00
--
56.40
6
Laurel of Mosswood / Laura Hart (VA)  
33.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.30
7
Mainstay / Annie Yeager (VA)  
29.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
89.50
8
Vance / James Moore (VA)  
36.20
60
0.00
12
0.00
--
108.20
9
Strider / Kara Drewry (VA)  
38.10
80
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Kinsale's Irish Rebel / Connie Ransom (VA)  
40.00
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fenway Newbury Street / Michelle Mahoney (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Tigerlily / Gretchen Creesy (NJ)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
El Gato / Adam Diehl (MD)  
27.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.60
3
Remington Steele / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
32.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.40
4
Quality Transportation / John Reilly (NC)  
28.10
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
37.10
5
Union Jack / Michelle Adamson (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.50
6
Whiskey Tango / Tara Swersie (DC)  
32.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.90
7
Liam LC / Coree Reuter (VA)  
33.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.80
8
Stanalama(NR) / Paige Cade (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
9
Roman Scorpion(NR) / Bethany Hume(NR)  
43.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.30
10
Battle / Daniel F. C. Crowley Sr (MD)  
43.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.80
11
Change of Fortune(NR) / Jeanne Lindamood (VA)  
38.10
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
69.10
12
Oryon / I.N. Foreman (VA)  
19.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
79.50
13
Matrix / Melinda Rozga (VA)  
40.00
60
0.40
0
0.00
--
100.40
14
Donatello / Ashley Harvey (MI)  
38.10
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
102.10
15
Narcos(NR) / Kathy White (VA)  
30.50
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Siobhan / Victoria Zawadzki (VA)  
38.60
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Serendipity / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
20.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
24.50
1
Johnny Walker Red / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
27.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
2
Go Mon Go / Barbara Rowe (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
3
QLE Chopin / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
No Such Thing / Molly Kirk (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
5
Moving Mountains / Mary Ballew (MD)  
26.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.70
6
Lighthearted(NR) / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
7
Quatrain(NR) / Cindy Anderson Blank (VA)  
32.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.90
8
Bridon Glenmore / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.40
9
Royal Estate(NR) / Erin Janes(NR)  
31.90
20
0.00
0
12.00
--
63.90
10
Captain Charisma / Bonnie East (CA)  
39.50
0
0.00
20
5.00
--
64.50
11
Miss Lacey / Christine Meyer (VA)  
38.60
60
E
16
20.00
--
E
E

Back to Index