USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm H.T. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm H.T. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
33.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
2
Wynthrop / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
31.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.30
3
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
25.20
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
41.60
4
Valentine / Kayla August (SC)  
28.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
5
Highland Park / Carolyn Drover (MA)  
39.10
0
3.60
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
30.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Santini / Danielle Downing (NH)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Figjam / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
30.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
37.60
3
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (NH)  
36.10
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.10
4
Kiltartan / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
40.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.40
5
bentley / Linnea Ackerman (NH)  
41.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.70
6
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (VT)  
35.20
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
51.60
7
Otto Rocket / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
36.10
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
54.50
8
Claidheamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
33.00
0
8.00
16
14.00
--
71.00
9
Rare Occurance / Jessica Halliday (MA)  
39.10
0
18.80
16
6.00
--
79.90
10
Nearing High Noon / Audrey Bean (ME)  
38.70
20
11.20
12
0.00
--
81.90
11
Victory / Megan Martin (MA)  
37.80
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Irish Lillie / Kim Dwight (MA)  
31.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
45.70
20
2.80
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cabana Boy / Megan Tardiff (ME)  
25.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.20
1
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
2
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy van Gerbig (VT)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
3
EM Wow / Ann Wicander (NH)  
32.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Ain't Misbehavin' II / Annie Chatel (NH)  
27.40
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
37.80
5
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (MA)  
33.50
0
5.20
8
12.00
--
58.70
6
Mr. Bojangles / Imogene Hatch (MA)  
38.30
20
12.80
4
0.00
--
75.10
7
Southern Pines / Heather Davis (MA)  
41.70
20
7.20
12
7.00
--
87.90
8
/ Korah Broderick(NR)  
41.70
0
0.00
16
40.00
--
97.70
9
Faneuil Lad / Linda Cialdea (MA)  
44.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pocket Change / Kim Dwight (MA)  
44.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bays Winston / Paige Crotty (MA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Dante's Diva / Annie Read (NH)  
30.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
33.30
2
Silent Faith / Katie Lichten (MA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
She's GiGi / Paige Crotty (MA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Fibber Magee / Brittany Kovacs (MA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Point Break / Christina Gianatasio (NY)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Over The Moon / Madison Gallien (NH)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
7
Dexter / Adele MacEwen (MA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Soto Marino / Corey Mordas (MA)  
37.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
44.50
9
Clonmethan Crest / Madlen Fields (VT)  
39.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.00
10
Clover Hill / Allison Kohlberg (MA)  
39.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
47.20
11
Time To Fly / Isabella Carrara (VT)  
37.70
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
48.90
12
Davignbrook / Maude Quinn (CT)  
50.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
52.90
13
Watson's Amirah / Ava Wehde (NH)  
33.20
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
65.20
14
Hastening Rue / Anna Billings (MA)  
48.20
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Achernar / Mikayla Cowette (ME)  
54.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SOTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiny Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Zeus / Caroline Teich (MA)  
27.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.30
2
Finn McCool / Megan Gardiner (NH)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Borneo Valantino / Susan Merle-Smith (VT)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
4
Juno / Meredith Scarlet (MA)  
30.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
36.90
5
Killeen Clover / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Heavy On The Roses / Babette Lenna (MA)  
31.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.40
7
Evan GS / Caroline Glen (MA)  
31.40
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
41.00
8
RubyRoc / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
9
Knockout / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
10
Ceilidh Dancer / Kate Trieschman (MA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
11
Most Wanted / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
36.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.40
12
Dancing in September / Rachel Barbessi (CT)  
39.60
0
3.20
4
11.00
--
57.80
13
Atlanta B / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
31.80
40
13.60
0
0.00
--
85.40
14
Calypso Q / Jaimie Spear (MA)  
42.30
60
22.40
0
0.00
--
124.70
15
Theadore / Jennifer Donovan (CT)  
40.50
20
11.60
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
James Bond 007 / Heidi White (SC)  
23.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.60
1
Porter Creek / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
2
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Front and Center / Laurian Pope (MA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
4
Dauntless Heart / Emily Fields (VT)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Quizz D'Orange / Kristin Rubash (MA)  
31.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.40
6
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon (ME)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
7
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
8
Silver Slipper / Babette Lenna (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
9
Northern Spy / Heidi Beaumont (CT)  
31.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
43.80
10
Clifton Zander / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
37.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.30
11
Pete's Dragon / Christine Pitcairn (CT)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
12
Coalition / Heather Burkhardt (NH)  
35.50
20
0.40
8
0.00
--
63.90
13
Medieval Court / Allison Wallace (MA)  
39.10
20
2.80
8
0.00
--
69.90
14
[HT] Training , SOTC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Renan / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
2
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Herold / Barbara Cassani (NH)  
35.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.70
4
Chamberlin / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
5
Native Two Feathers / Sue King (OH)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
6
Miss Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
37.70
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
47.30
7
Lily B / Risa Moon (ME)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
8
Sudden Flirtation / Molly Tulley (KY)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
9
Collector's Edition / Alysson Siopes (NH)  
34.10
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
66.10
10
Finnegan / Caroline Daly (MA)  
37.70
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
deuces wild / Laurie Shiffer (NH)  
37.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
38.60
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , SOTD (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cheltenham / Samantha Simms (VT)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
JEF Finn Lad / Amy Atkins (FL)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
2
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Perfect Fun / Julie Dixon (CT)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Gemelli / Hallie Bean (ME)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
5
Kyeburn 54 / Aryn Coon (NH)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Gable's End / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
7
Almost Famous / Ann Grenier (NH)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
8
Baiji / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
37.30
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
49.30
9
Intuition / Alysson Siopes (NH)  
39.10
20
11.20
8
R
--
R
R
On Eagle's Wings / Annie Chatel (NH)  
28.60
60
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Soliliquy / Nancy Cole (CT)  
37.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
What Happens in Vegas / Aubrey Cohen (SC)  
38.60
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Matus / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
34.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Red Neck Romeo / Lakiesha Varney (NH)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
South Shore's Dodger / Katherine Lambert (NH)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Risky Business IX / Emily Doyle (NH)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
3
Killian V / Annie Read (NH)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Bingley / Alicia Fairbrothers (VT)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
5
Sir Patico MH / Cornelia Dorr (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
LBF April's Delight / Victoria Wilson (MA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Andre' / Mollie Mello (MA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Woodstock's Little Nev / Nikki Lendl (FL)  
30.50
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
40.10
9
Tizmo / Alicia Fairbrothers (VT)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
10
Hey Jude / Abigail Clutz (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
11
Simply True / Payton Garson (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
49.00
12
Tank / Jennifer Carson (MA)  
42.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
13
Show Me Sky / Elisabeth Learned (MA)  
36.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.50
14
Ima / Carolyn Evans (MA)  
39.50
0
0.00
16
RF
--
RF
RF
Flowerhill Callgirl / Grace Pilkington (MA)  
40.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mamma Mia / Harriet Thomson (MA)  
34.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Cindy TOH / Claire Siebols (MA)  
39.00
20
0.00
16
E
--
E
E
Epic Finale / Andy Cook (NH)  
32.50
0
0.00
16
E
--
E
E
CBT Frenchmistress / Jessica Champagne (ME)  
30.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
My College Tuition / Madelein Gregory (MA)  
42.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Ben / Myka Reeder (MA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Tuxedo / Sarah Morton (SC)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
2
Ruby Slippers / Megan Howe (NH)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Fernhill Cu Chulainn / Heidi White (SC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
4
Monkey Business / Michelle Morgan (ME)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
5
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
6
Royal Ailish / Carlye Manna (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
7
Royal Flush / Amy Kenny (MA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
8
Miss Kate / Wanda Rodden (ME)  
28.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.50
9
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
10
Don't Look Down / John Evers (VT)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
11
Snowford Bellman's Clancy / Ashley Brunelle (VT)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
12
Princess Marie / Maegan Bergeron (MA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
13
Semper Fi / Nicole Rich (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
14
Molson Canadian draft / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
31.00
20
2.00
4
0.00
--
57.00
15
Farley Davidson / Shanon Baker (NH)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
20.00
--
60.00
16
The NuCat in Town / Ashley Hill (MA)  
39.50
60
26.40
8
24.00
--
157.90
17
Mercedes III / Diana Fontaine (NH)  
33.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Because I CAN! / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
37.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SONB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Denvers Jovial Lass / Nancy Read (NH)  
22.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.50
1
Watson's Waldo / Sofie Van Olmen (VT)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
2
Stevie Ray Vaughan / John Burgess (NC)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
3
Lansdowne / Shanon Baker (NH)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
4
Marrakesch / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
25.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
29.90
5
Ravens Gold Star / Beth O'Rourke (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
6
Lucky Light III / Melanie Loschiavo (VT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
7
Canton Center / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
8
Olivero / Ezra Dottino (CT)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
9
Lights Out / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.50
10
Darcy / Anne Hezzey (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
11
Alara Ben Raad / Audrey Bean (ME)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
12
Shocktop / PJ Davis (NH)  
43.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.50
13
Saint Pancras / Jennifer Wilkins (MA)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
14
Sandy Blue / Disa Cheston (MA)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
15
Fabulous Thrill / Leslie McGowan (NH)  
30.50
0
0.00
12
29.00
--
71.50
16
Miss Manners / Polly Gilbert (MA)  
28.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
39.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SONC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maximence / Jennifer Chasse (MA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Applebee / Janet Mitchell (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Conference Call / Sheila Wiese (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
GHF Jonah / Molly Kenney (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Black Brook's Rose / Caroline Donnan (VT)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Skullbuster / Erin Amato (MA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Shao Lin Finn / Mary Lee (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Joeby's Breeze / Katherine Platt (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Waterview / Robert Piro (VT)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Diosa del Sol / Debbie McWhirter (CT)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
10
Erin's Shenanigans / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
11
Poetic License / Brianna Janson (MA)  
52.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.00
12
Double Down / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
53.50
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
66.50
13
Rollo / Elizabeth Meyer (MA)  
44.50
40
14.80
8
0.00
--
107.30
14
Lyon King(NR) / Samantha Simms (VT)  
36.00
60
68.40
0
0.00
--
164.40
15
Luna / Caroline Bishop (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Rhapsody / Francoise Martinolle (MA)  
41.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Grey Street / Sarah Blum (MA)  
38.50
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SOND (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Diamond(NR) / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Black Tie Affair / Sandra Niles (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Fernhill Ballinaboola / John Bourgoin (VT)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
36.00
3
Baron Von Valor / Karen Immel (NH)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
River Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
38.00
5
Foligno's Legend / Beth O'Rourke (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
GHF Society Max / Alexander Conrad (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
7
womble / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
8
My Maine Man / Amy Goodnow (MA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
9
My Lucky Clover / Alex Rodday (MA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
10
Watson's Autumn / Jamie Fields (VT)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
11
Top-Sider / Cristin Roby (NH)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
12
Tavalu / Missy White (MA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
13
Obiku / Jennifer DiNisco (MA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
14
Lou / Kevin Roche (ME)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
15
Duncan Avenue / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
16
Will It Snow / Hailey Shellhammer (NY)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
17
Frat Boy(NR) / Meghan Bourque (MA)  
46.50
60
21.60
0
0.00
--
128.10
18
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (NC)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
28.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.00
3
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
32.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.80
4
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
39.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.60
5
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
37.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.60
6
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
35.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
51.60
7
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
40.00
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
52.00
8
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
36.00
0
6.00
8
8.00
--
58.00
9
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
39.60
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
60.80
10
Gemini Pilot / Ellie van Gemeren (CT)  
36.00
20
20.40
4
0.00
--
80.40
11
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
40.00
0
3.60
4
R
--
R
R
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
37.60
20
3.60
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guypowder Valley / Dale Eddy (MA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
1
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
2
Lord Abbett / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
49.20
3
Double Take III / Haley Farwell (NH)  
41.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.80
4
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
34.10
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
50.90
5
Black Russian / Seija Samoylenko Miss (MA)  
47.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.70
6
Reginald McDougal / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.50
0
16.00
4
R
--
R
R
Ordinary Magic / Kelly Doyle (NH)  
37.30
0
4.00
--
W
--
W
W
First Officer / Ann Wicander (NH)  
39.60
20
5.60
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gotta Believe / Susan Provenzano (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Sandretti / Devon Belding (MA)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
2
Quick Sam / Elizabeth Chertavian (MA)  
31.80
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
40.80
3
Zap Em All / Hilary Adler (NH)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
4
Game On / Kristen Miller (VT)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
5
Sky's The Limit / Skylar Frisch (MA)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
6
Quintana Roo / Barbara Hill (MA)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
7
My Calypso Bay / Jessica Denoncour (MA)  
43.20
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
55.20
8
Devil In Disquise / Samantha Ebner (NH)  
38.20
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
71.00
9
Vianna Gray / Talia Freundlich (MA)  
43.20
0
0.00
12
R
--
R
R
Celtic Fire / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
38.20
20
0.00
8
R
--
R
R
Bonnaroo / Lisa Samoylenko (MA)  
33.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Virginia Breeze / Rebecca Holt (MA)  
39.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index