USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. I (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Shepherd Ranch SYVPC H.T. I (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weltina / Alexandra Terlesky (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Solomon / Sharl Talan (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
All Star Pro / Madeline Bothwell (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
3
Bijoux(NR) / Melinda Highton (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
4
Atlantic Roar / Lena Bundy (CA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
5
Gringosch / Katherine Karpenko (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
Arizona Blue / Daniel Murphy (CA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
7
Aspen Gold / Kari Lyman (CA)  
38.1
20
0
0
0
--
58.10
8
Kolo(NR) / Alixa Totten (CA)  
44.8
20
0
0
0
--
64.80
9
Apple Brown Betty / Hannah Gootkin(NR)  
45.7
20
0
0
0
--
65.70
10
Blackbeard's Delight / Jacqueline Gleason (CA)  
57.6
20
0
0
0
--
77.60
11
Galaxy(NR) / Sadie Edwards(NR)  
40.5
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Saved by the Bella / Madeleine Blinoff (CA)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
X (The Perfect Ten) / Lauren Jamison (CA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Wendover's High Lander / Devin Eastman (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
2
Tuxedo Skips Sparkle / Pamela Robins (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Jeffersonn / Lena Campos (CA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Rivendell's Mr. Bubbles / Lia Van Der Wal (CA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
5
N.V.R. James / Julie Foster(NR)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
6
CS Chakra(NR) / Susan Trinity (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
7
Aiki(NR) / Nikobe Graves (CA)  
41.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.00
8
Top Gun / Julia Bernard (CA)  
35.2
0
10
0
0
--
45.20
9
Gone With The Wind / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
48.6
0
0
0
0
--
48.60
10
Boing / Angela Cricelli (CA)  
42.9
20
0
0
0
--
62.90
11
Reddie Freddie(NR) / Kat Hilton(NR)  
37.6
20
6.8
0
0
--
64.40
12
Montague(NR) / Alanna Mitchell (CA)  
32.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
No Tip For You(NR) / Alyssa Ross(NR)  
45.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bada Bing(NR) / Becky Leisz (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
1
Anika / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
2
Look Twice / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
3
Snow Rabbit / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
32.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
34.80
4
The Power Of Platinum(NR) / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
5
Miss Bardot / Christine Pettit (CA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
6
Olano / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
7
Captain Cruso / Amanda Volk (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
8
Alectra(NR) / David Adamo (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
2
--
40.60
9
Landolina / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
10
Rue The Day(NR) / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
11
Jet Moves / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
32.9
20
0
0
0
--
52.90
12
No Regrets / Dede McCoy (CA)  
29.5
20
0
4
6
--
59.50
13
LTF Street Wise / Adrienne Nau (CA)  
47.6
20
0
4
0
--
71.60
14
Maximus Prime / Laura Jaeger (CA)  
49.5
20
0
0
3
--
72.50
15
Dakota / Earl Robinson (CA)  
45.2
20
0
8
16
--
89.20
16
Savannah(NR) / David Adamo (CA)  
31
60
39.2
0
0
--
130.20
17
RLP Christina(NR) / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
37.6
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
1
Alreddy Vintage / Rachel May (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
Split Infinity / Stacia Lloyd (CA)  
33
0
0
0
6
--
39.00
3
Hollaback Girl / Kamaria Kuhn (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
11
--
49.80
4
Cascade / Rebecca Fiedel (CA)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
5
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (NV)  
36.1
20
0
0
0
--
56.10
6
Sir Editor / Cathleen Stark (CA)  
43
0
0
8
13
--
64.00
7
Half Pint / Katy Rishoff (CA)  
45.2
20
0
0
0
--
65.20
8
Sightunseen / Natasha Reitz (CA)  
37.4
0
0
8
20
--
65.40
9
Beaufort West / Gayleen Sharon (CA)  
41.3
20
3.2
0
1
--
65.50
10
Pikfernadera / Laura Jaeger (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
26
--
70.50
11
Le Noir Dynamo Jab / Katie Murphy (CA)  
37.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Syntax / Lauren Rath (CA)  
29.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Home Advantage / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Gaelic Blessing / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Pallas Ballyowen / Simone Van Ommeren (CA)  
33.5
0
2
0
0
--
35.50
3
Be My Everything / Elicia Hazlewood (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
4
Maletto V / Samantha Gaspin (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Oliver / Kirsten van Solinge (CA)  
36.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.90
6
Loyalty Counts / Ede Crowder (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
5
--
39.90
7
Exclusively Sunny / Laura Strauch (MD)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
8
Absolutely No color / Bailey Brantley (CA)  
39.6
20
0
0
0
--
59.60
9
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
31.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Dimaggio / Heather Hobmeier (CA)  
53.9
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Irish Clover / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
35.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sweet Hooligan / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Gryffindor V / Jessica Warter (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Ols Take Time / Addison Johnson (CA)  
28.7
0
0
8
0
--
36.70
3
couler me gold / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
4
With A Little Luck / Eden Cali (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
5
Lady Zeyva / Julie Boyer (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
4
--
47.50
6
Dipped In Frosting / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
1
--
47.60
7
Verve / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
37
0
2.4
8
6
--
53.40
8
Otter Pop / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
35.2
20
0
4
9
--
68.20
9
Earthquake Weather / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
49.6
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Great Scott / Barbara Ryan (CA)  
44.4
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.30
1
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Bridon Beale Street / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
30.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
40.10
4
Case Closed II / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
38.2
0
6
0
0
--
44.20
5
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
33.6
0
10.4
0
1
--
45.00
6
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
30.9
0
14.8
0
0
--
45.70
7
Ben Cruise / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
34.6
0
13.2
0
0
--
47.80
8
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
38.6
0
5.6
4
0
--
48.20
9
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
31.4
0
12
8
0
--
51.40
10
Whitaker / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
35.5
0
19.6
0
0
--
55.10
11
Alesi / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
41.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
57.00
12
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
38.2
0
15.6
4
0
--
57.80
13
Diggin' the Blues / James Atkinson (CA)  
32.7
20
21.6
4
0
--
78.30
14
Bentley / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
35
40
48.4
4
0
--
127.40
15
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
33.2
60
40
0
0
--
133.20
16
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
44.1
60
36.4
4
5
--
149.50
17
Boomerang / Gina Economou (CA)  
35.9
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
38.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Current Leader / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Henry / David Adamo (CA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
3
Spark of Freedom / Gina Economou (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Tribal King / Taurie Banks (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
5
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
6
Affinity / Madison Loving (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
1
--
43.60
7
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Careless Remark / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
30.9
20
0
0
0
--
50.90
9
Sunsprite's Poznan / Gina Economou (CA)  
27.7
20
6.8
0
0
--
54.50
10
Tito / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
39.1
40
20.4
8
5
--
112.50
11
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
36.8
60
12.8
4
0
--
113.60
12
Royal Lux / Amanda Volk (CA)  
34.6
80
6.8
0
0
--
121.40
13
Training , TRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
2
Luminescence / Margie Davis (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Carmen Miranda / Lilly Keene (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
4
NVR Peter The Great / Susan Roehl (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
5
Barn Burner / Sarah Berry (CA)  
42.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
44.30
6
After the Storm / Lauren Rishoff (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
7
We All Love Aleyna / Cindy Wilson (CA)  
47.3
0
8
0
0
--
55.30
8
You Don't Know Jack / Michelle Capparelli (CA)  
40.5
0
9.6
4
6
--
60.10
9
Carbonado / Mia MacPhail (CA)  
45.5
0
11.2
4
16
--
76.70
10
Remington / Stephanie Wehan (CA)  
36.8
40
12.8
0
0
--
89.60
11
patrick / sandra williams (CA)  
45.5
60
14.8
4
0
--
124.30
12
Catweazle / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
35
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
37.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , TRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
1
--
29.60
1
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Baron / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Tiara's Rose / Lisa Takada (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
4
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
36.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
44.80
5
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
28.6
20
0
0
0
--
48.60
6
All Riled Up / Hayley Sullivan (CA)  
40
0
0
8
5
--
53.00
7
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
37.7
20
3.6
0
0
--
61.30
8
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
45
60
17.2
4
0
--
126.20
9
Sir Stoney / Mia Farley (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
R
--
R
R
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
39.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Indian Blanket / Carley Burford (CA)  
33.6
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
35
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index