USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club Spring H.T. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.60
1
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.2
0
1.2
4
1
--
49.40
2
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38
0
10.4
4
0
--
52.40
3
Ventura / Laura Orlowski (OH)  
38
0
11.6
4
0
--
53.60
4
Carlingford Merlot / Lucia Strini (VA)  
39.2
0
15.6
4
0
--
58.80
5
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
43.2
0
6
12
0
--
61.20
6
FREEDOMS LIGHT / Robin Walker (MI)  
43.6
0
18.8
12
1
--
75.40
7
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
44
0
22
12
0
--
78.00
8
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
44.8
20
23.2
8
0
--
96.00
9
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
40
60
R
16
0
--
R
R
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
34
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Windsor / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
43.6
80
E
8
0
--
E
E
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
34.8
0
13.6
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Abecca GS / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.20
2
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.4
0
0
0
5
--
45.40
3
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
28.8
0
9.6
8
0
--
46.40
4
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
40.4
0
4
4
0
--
48.40
5
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
41.2
0
4
4
0
--
49.20
6
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
30
0
21.6
4
0
--
55.60
7
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
46.4
0
8
12
0
--
66.40
8
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
24.8
20
22.4
4
6
--
77.20
9
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
42.8
0
9.6
12
15
--
79.40
10
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
33.6
20
21.2
12
0
--
86.80
11
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
42.4
40
22.8
8
0
--
113.20
12
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (NC)  
44
40
38.8
0
0
--
122.80
13
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
42
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Isabel / Kayla Muller (MD)  
42.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
25.9
0
8.4
4
0
--
38.30
1
Music Man II / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
26.8
0
5.6
8
1
--
41.40
2
Sammy Jo / Benita Strini (VA)  
30.9
0
11.2
0
0
--
42.10
3
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.8
0
10.8
0
0
--
42.60
4
Joint Venture / Robin Walker (MI)  
27.3
0
16.8
0
0
--
44.10
5
Mountain Blues / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.2
0
10
0
1
--
49.20
6
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
34.1
0
18
4
0
--
56.10
7
Tigger VIII / Katie Hasse (VA)  
39.1
0
16
4
0
--
59.10
8
William Street / Daryl Insley (MD)  
38.2
0
13.6
8
0
--
59.80
9
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
42.3
0
14.4
4
0
--
60.70
10
Slewacharms / Karen Conk (VA)  
39.5
20
7.2
0
0
--
66.70
11
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
37.7
20
20.4
4
0
--
82.10
12
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
39.1
40
30.4
0
0
--
109.50
13
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
47.3
40
28.4
8
0
--
123.70
14
Merry Sioux / Julie Henk (PA)  
48.2
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Czechmate / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
23.6
0
2
0
0
--
25.60
1
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.2
0
5.2
4
0
--
37.40
2
Bucky / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
35
0
8
0
0
--
43.00
3
I Love Lucy III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
40.9
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.70
4
Waitangi Notebook / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
36.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
44.40
5
Shame on the Moon / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
30.5
0
10
4
0
--
44.50
6
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
30.5
0
8
8
0
--
46.50
7
Rubens D'ysieux / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
30.5
0
13.6
4
0
--
48.10
8
Two Rivers Run / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
40
0
9.6
12
0
--
61.60
9
River Star / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
35.5
0
28
0
0
--
63.50
10
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
38.2
20
14.4
4
6
--
82.60
11
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
33.2
20
26.4
4
0
--
83.60
12
Final Statement / Trisha Catallozzi (MD)  
38.2
0
34.8
12
0
--
85.00
13
Go Gilda / Mardi Herman (MD)  
41.8
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
33.2
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD)  
37.3
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NJ)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
1
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
2
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
28.2
0
10
4
0
--
42.20
3
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
33.2
0
2.8
12
0
--
48.00
4
Malibu / Caroline Day (NY)  
39.5
0
2
8
0
--
49.50
5
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
40
0
6
8
0
--
54.00
6
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
41.4
0
8.8
4
0
--
54.20
7
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
34.1
0
8.4
16
0
--
58.50
8
Fort Conquest / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
39.5
0
0
24
0
--
63.50
9
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
42.7
0
12.4
12
0
--
67.10
10
CORIANA / Nancy Koch (OH)  
46.8
0
18
4
0
--
68.80
11
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
44.1
0
18.4
8
0
--
70.50
12
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
32.7
60
RF
16
0
--
R
R
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
42.7
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
42.7
--
W
12
1
--
W
W
Lucienne / Hannah Begue (AL)  
38.6
60
E
12
0
--
E
E
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
32.3
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Goodtime Goggles / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
31.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
38.20
2
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
37.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.10
4
Kiwi Steve / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
35
0
5.2
0
0
--
40.20
5
Just Bailey / David Pawlak (VA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
6
Southern Tango / Ema Klugman (DC)  
46.4
0
0
0
0
--
46.40
7
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
49.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
49.90
8
Finest Hour / Erin Murphy (VA)  
39.1
0
9.6
4
0
--
52.70
9
Jokers Win(NR) / Josh Klugman (DC)  
47.7
0
1.6
8
0
--
57.30
10
Athena / Demery Schriver (VA)  
37.3
20
5.6
0
0
--
62.90
11
Dun Luck / Tish Johnston (VA)  
46.4
0
19.2
4
3
--
72.60
12
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
50.5
0
8.4
20
19
--
97.90
13
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
49.1
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
37.7
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Say Wat / Natalie Forbes (VA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rockefeller IV / Sharon White (WV)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Osborne 9 / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Riley / Shannon Mihm (MD)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
3
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Fugitive / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.1
0
4
4
0
--
42.10
5
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MD)  
36.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
43.20
7
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Marcea Funk (FL)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
34.1
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.70
9
Loughin's Aragorn / Allison Springer (VA)  
23.2
20
8.4
0
0
--
51.60
10
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
38.2
0
14
0
0
--
52.20
11
Ensign Crusher / Katie Wherley (MD)  
34.1
20
16
0
0
--
70.10
12
Get Ready / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
27.7
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Aleta NSF / Colleen McCarthy-Orta (VA)  
29.1
60
13.6
4
0
--
E
E
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
40.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
22.7
0
0
4
0
--
26.70
1
Sobe Dazzled / Dana Cooke (SC)  
29.1
0
1.2
4
0
--
34.30
2
Brewmaster / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.90
3
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner Ph.D. (VA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
4
Rommel / Donald Ruths jr (MD)  
31.8
0
4
0
0
--
35.80
5
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Not Without Me / Michelle Warro (MD)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Burke's Law / Alison Ware (MA)  
34.1
20
0
0
0
--
54.10
8
Leon / Sharon White (WV)  
30.5
20
8
0
2
--
60.50
9
Opus / John Secan (MD)  
34.1
20
8.4
4
0
--
66.50
10
Daddy's Diamond / Shannon mihm (MD)  
34.1
20
6.8
8
0
--
68.90
11
Russian Roulette / Susan Runco (WV)  
36.8
20
17.2
0
0
--
74.00
12
Ned Divine / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
37.7
20
27.6
0
0
--
85.30
13
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
35
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Callan Quinto / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
1
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
40.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.70
3
Connor II / Myra McKitrick (VA)  
34.5
0
9.2
4
1
--
48.70
4
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
43.6
0
2
4
0
--
49.60
5
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
6
Atticus / Kerry York (MD)  
34.5
0
8.4
8
0
--
50.90
7
Chesney / Rachel Griner (MD)  
34.5
0
8
12
0
--
54.50
8
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
31.8
20
2.8
0
0
--
54.60
9
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
43.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
62.00
10
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
37.7
20
1.2
4
0
--
62.90
11
Mythical / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
46.8
0
5.2
12
0
--
64.00
12
Petit Bleu Marine / Francesca Broggini (VA)  
35
80
21.6
0
0
--
136.60
13
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
37.3
40
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
37.7
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Singletree Dancing Dan / Jessica Patrick (VA)  
42.3
80
E
8
0
--
E
E
Real Women Have Curves / Molly McTiernan (PA)  
34.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fly Me Courageous / Debbie Foote (FL)  
32.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.30
1
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Fuzzie's Hero / Christina Donovan (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
35.5
0
4
0
0
--
39.50
6
Idle Secret / Sarah Magill (MD)  
36.4
0
4
0
0
--
40.40
7
Ringwood Limerick / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
38.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.00
8
Craughwell / Dorry Gascon (VA)  
36.4
0
5.6
4
0
--
46.00
9
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
43.6
0
0
4
0
--
47.60
10
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA)  
40.5
0
0.8
12
0
--
53.30
11
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
37.3
20
6
8
0
--
71.30
12
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
37.3
20
12.8
4
0
--
74.10
13
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
42.7
20
4.4
12
0
--
79.10
14
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (NJ)  
46.8
20
13.6
0
0
--
80.40
15
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
47.3
20
21.6
4
0
--
92.90
16
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
42.7
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
D.A. Vittoria / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Raise Your Glass / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30
0
1.6
0
0
--
31.60
2
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
33.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.20
5
Grand Black Jak / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.30
6
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
34.1
0
6
0
0
--
40.10
7
WiseAcre / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
31.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
40.60
8
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
9
RS Grace / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
34.1
0
4
4
0
--
42.10
10
Risky Business (Vegas) / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
31.8
0
7.2
4
0
--
43.00
11
Four Seasons / Sarah Shepard Mobius (VA)  
35.9
0
8
0
0
--
43.90
12
Amerisound / Sharon White (WV)  
31.8
0
8.8
8
0
--
48.60
13
A Kodak Image / Danielle Poulsen (MD)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
14
Jet / Katie Wherley (MD)  
36.4
20
22.8
0
0
--
79.20
15
Peerless / Erin Freedman (VA)  
30.9
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Stylish Talker / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JYN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Annie / Erin Reilly (MD)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Stafford Place / Stephen Pancrazio (MD)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
2
Galactic / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Nickerbocker Glory / Jessica Gebbett (VA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
4
Calypso X / jacob butler (PA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
5
Juice Box / Addie Thornley (MD)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Deuce Bigalow / Elizabeth Snyder (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
7
Linus / Coltin McBain (MD)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
8
Arista / Amanda Meissner (MD)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
9
Willmore / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
10
Malakai / Camille Stewart (MD)  
32.2
0
6.4
4
0
--
42.60
11
Mr. Giggles / Kimberly Young (PA)  
37
0
7.2
4
0
--
48.20
12
Skye's the Limit / Hannah Gilhool (PA)  
40.9
20
0
4
0
--
64.90
13
Star Dazzler / Shannon Case (MD)  
28.7
20
18
0
0
--
66.70
14
Sugar Magnolia / Katya Spitznagel (MD)  
32.6
20
20.4
4
0
--
77.00
15
Grace's Blu / Abby Bodurtha (MD)  
35.7
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Baby Dobbin / Emily Przyborowski (MD)  
42.2
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Futurama / Perri Fisher (KS)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
El Paso / Teresa Condon (VA)  
26.5
0
2
0
0
--
28.50
2
Cady O'Daly Michael / Logan Elliott (MD)  
25.7
0
0
4
0
--
29.70
3
Modern Man / Debbie Foote (FL)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
4
Caper Mozaic / Darcy Swain (VA)  
27.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
33.40
5
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
6
Whittington's Cat / Carolyn Rice (VA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
7
Sawyer / Janiine Babcock (WA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
8
Oliver's Cave / Maggie Shafmaster (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
9
Cosmic Dreamer / Dawn Ross (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
10
That'll Do The Trick / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
11
Pygmalion Prince / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
35.2
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.60
12
Eidolon / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
13
The Snack Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
14
Winchester / Sally Muncy (VA)  
37.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
46.60
15
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
31.7
20
10.8
4
0
--
66.50
16
My Beau / Melanie Snyder (MD)  
39.6
40
4
0
0
--
83.60
17
Best Revenge / Christine Ganassa (MD)  
39.6
--
W
12
2
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Cheer / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
22.2
0
0
0
0
--
22.20
1
After Hours / Barry Thomason (VA)  
22.6
0
0
0
0
--
22.60
2
Dr. Drumiller / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
3
Marqo / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
4
Black Diamond / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
5
Tulla Gold / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
6
Old Soft Shoe / Rachel Parker (VA)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
7
Gaelic Wealth / Asia Vedder (PA)  
25.7
0
9.2
0
0
--
34.90
8
Miss Fantastic / James Daniel Conner III (FL)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
9
State of Lux / Ashley Gross (MD)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
10
Lafite / Liza Horan (VA)  
36.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.70
11
By the Way / Jessica Martin (VA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
12
Ghranada / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.8
0
5.2
4
0
--
44.00
13
Easy If You Try / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
34.8
0
6
4
0
--
44.80
14
Mulltastic / Tori Shumaker (MD)  
33.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
67.10
15
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Misty Treasure / Alix Peveler (NJ)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Tully Cross Jamison / Ruth Kellick-Grubbs (PA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
3
My Security Blanket / Beth Mueller (MD)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
4
Lovesong / Rachel Margolis (MD)  
33
0
3.2
0
0
--
36.20
5
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
4
--
41.50
6
Logan / Rebecca Drengwitz (MD)  
36.1
0
1.6
4
0
--
41.70
7
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
35.7
0
6
0
0
--
41.70
8
Canadian Sunset / Leigh Murray (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Rob Roy / Allison Pappas (MD)  
39.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
43.50
10
French Connection / Lauren Gress (PA)  
36.1
0
8
0
0
--
44.10
11
Chocolate Pearl / Ashley Gross (MD)  
38.7
0
0
8
0
--
46.70
12
Duncan C's Waterford / Alex Harvey (MD)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
13
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
38.7
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.50
14
Arch Rock / Chelsea Larson (PA)  
39.1
0
10.4
0
0
--
49.50
15
Sky Blue Velvet / Heather LoCascio (VA)  
50.9
0
0
0
0
--
50.90
16
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
38.3
0
16.8
4
0
--
59.10
17
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Birmingham / Nina Holm (MD)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Pogi / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
2
Finnegan / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
3
VERMICULUS / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
4
Rockfish Willy / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.00
5
Morton / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
6
Dun Looking / Moriah Orms (VA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
7
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
27.4
0
0
8
0
--
35.40
8
TwentySeven / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
31.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
39.70
9
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (VA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
10
Flannigan / Erin Root (MD)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
11
Miz Varga / Rachel Parker (VA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
12
CMA Track's Protege / Liza Horan (VA)  
40.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
48.10
13
Arioso / Ciaran Thompson (FL)  
44.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
51.60
14
Freedoms Pride / Mary Fleming (MD)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
15
Guinness / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
32.6
20
1.6
0
0
--
54.20
16
Midnight Run / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
28.3
20
17.6
0
0
--
65.90
17
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Serendipity / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
1
C'est La Vie / Dagmar Caramello (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Ricochet / Alexandra Miotla (MD)  
35.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.30
3
Gossip Girl / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Gedicht / Jaclyn Thomas (VA)  
31.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
39.10
5
Cedar Run's Bop(NR) / Dustin Craig (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Notice The Trick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
7
Special Ed / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
8
Teddy C Rossi / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
9
Laurel of Mosswood / Laura Hart (VA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
10
Petey(NR) / Debbie Welch (VA)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
11
QLE Chopin / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
31.5
40
0
0
0
--
71.50
12
Looking for Service(NR) / Heather LoCascio (VA)  
39.5
60
0
4
0
--
103.50
13
Railroaded / Molly McTiernan (PA)  
49.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Size Matters / Leslie Schulz (MD)  
44.5
--
--
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Curious Kim / Hannah Reynolds (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Forever Mine(NR) / Amelia Halvorsen (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
He's Easy / RJ Campbell (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Leia / Annabel Carruthers(NR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Stella / Emma Dixon (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Van Gogh / Emma Tierney (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Destiny's Wish / Madeleine Favre (MD)  
33.5
0
7.6
0
0
--
41.10
7
Impressive Stuff / Meagan Hennessy (NJ)  
25
0
16.4
0
0
--
41.40
8
Enigma / Elizabeth Menist (VA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
9
Heat Wave / Janet Andres (MD)  
41.5
0
6
0
0
--
47.50
10
Edges Dixie Chick / Uffelman Hayley (VA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
11
Battle / Daniel F. C. Crowley Sr (MD)  
43.5
0
4.4
12
0
--
59.90
12
Tejano Count / Kathleen Cummings (MD)  
35
20
6
0
0
--
61.00
13
Pharviw(NR) / Alice Johnson (VA)  
31
40
5.2
0
0
--
76.20
14
Chuck's Lovely Legacy(NR) / Andrea Kalmanek(NR)  
35
60
27.2
0
0
--
122.20
15
VS Lightning / Julia Scott (MD)  
41
--
W
4
18
--
W
W
Wedding Scramble(NR) / Maria Barrett (PA)  
56.5
80
E
12
41
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mullacash Paddy / Audrey Case (MD)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Bento Box / Molly Sherman (MD)  
22.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
23.70
2
Dancer With Color / Victoria Willis (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Book of Eli / Rebecca Pazzanese (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Skylar / Natalie Sturtz (MD)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Scottish Song(NR) / Rebecca Suraci(NR)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
6
Seven Up / Bridget Knutson (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
7
Snap Decision III / Christina Leishman (MD)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Tammy(NR) / Ela Rockafellow (DC)  
38
0
8.4
0
0
--
46.40
9
Count Her Intuitive / Kimberly Brewer (MD)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
10
Wannatalkaboutme / Katelyn Duda (MD)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
11
Just Because(NR) / Cacie Nichols (MD)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
12
Gunner / Madison Jones (MD)  
37.5
60
26
4
0
--
127.50
13
Chester(NR) / Shelby Eidel(NR)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Elm Spring Aspen / Caitlin Stewart-Moore(NR)  
36
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Misty(NR) / Reagan Crowley(NR)  
47
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Hez An Awesome Dude(NR) / Teagan Przyborowski(NR)  
31
60
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pia II / Jean Gerschefski (PA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Chance to Dazzle / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (NC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
redhill sparkle / Debbie Welch (VA)  
34.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.70
4
Fumo(NR) / Louise Foster (MD)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
32
0
0.8
4
0
--
36.80
6
Hollywood / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Buon Giorno Luigi / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
8
Ironwood Blitzen / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
9
Taking a Taxi / Susan Gehris (VA)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
10
Gamblers Choice / Michael Hoffman (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Lion's Share(NR) / Hannah Milne (VA)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
12
Hawkeye / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
41.5
20
4.4
4
0
--
69.90
13
Honacode / Janice Pipich (PA)  
36.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF

Back to Index