USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Rose Horse Park Summer H.T. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Rose Horse Park Summer H.T. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
39.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
1
Genuine Bull / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
54.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
61.60
2
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
38.40
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
70.40
3
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
44.80
0
23.20
4
0.00
--
72.00
4
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
42.40
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
75.20
5
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
38.80
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
75.60
6
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
49.20
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
40.40
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
28.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.30
1
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Victoria New (TX)  
30.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
30.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
4
The King's Spirit / Katie Resnick (TX)  
28.30
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
55.90
5
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
35.20
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
78.80
6
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
32.60
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
32.60
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Moet II / Madeline Mosing (NC)  
43.90
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (FL)  
37.40
--
--
4
E
--
E
E
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
33.90
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
1
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
46.10
2
Pasadena Fling / Hannah Fain (TX)  
43.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
3
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
44.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
4
Bally Whatnot / Elizabeth New (TX)  
34.40
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
51.60
5
Prowler / Madeline Mosing (NC)  
47.40
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
65.80
6
Hoodwink / Calvin Ramsay (FL)  
39.60
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
71.60
7
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
45.70
60
24.00
0
0.00
--
129.70
8
La Grenwee / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
51.30
--
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
42.60
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
1
Catalina / Candace Kircher (TX)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
3
Anchorage / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
32.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
39.80
4
Han Solo / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
35.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.10
5
Bust A Groove / Nilson Da Silva (SC)  
39.60
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
58.00
6
Flagmount's Allstar / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
33.50
0
17.60
12
3.00
--
66.10
7
Running Wolfe / Laura VanderVliet (SC)  
44.40
20
38.40
8
0.00
--
110.80
8
VIP / Laura McEvoy (TX)  
33.90
60
13.60
4
0.00
--
111.50
9
Tridium / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
42.20
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Candycane Rain / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
1
Breezy Vintage Diamond / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
I'm A Saint / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
40.90
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
54.90
3
This Bud's Fer Me / Hannah Cook (LA)  
41.40
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
57.00
4
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picture This / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
All Inclusive / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Clear Approval / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
3
Can't Deny It / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
4
Royal Lufttanzer / Katherine Rivera (TX)  
36.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
40.40
5
Flagmount's Patronus Charm / Janet Marden (TX)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX)  
41.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Corp Trip / LeeAnn McQuade (TX)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
8
Ghazi Osbourne / Bethany Quine (TX)  
44.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
49.40
9
Chesapeake Bay / Madeline Mosing (NC)  
50.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.90
10
Bayou Teche / Laura VanderVliet (SC)  
44.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.10
11
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
47.30
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Friday / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Loughnatousa Brown Bear / Theodore White (LA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Normandy's Jacko / Erin Jameson (AR)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
6
Deacon Blues II / Margaret Henry (TX)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
9
Southern Hospitality / Alex Noetzel (LA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
10
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
11
Smarty / Blair Stephens (TX)  
38.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
43.80
12
One Step Closer / Tracy Hewlett (LA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
13
Bottom's Up / Mihna Lewis (TX)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
14
Brutus Maximus / Erin Deyo (LA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
15
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
41.80
0
0.00
20
1.00
--
62.80
16
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
26.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.40
2
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
Weatherly / Anna Sheets (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Stryker / Grayson Wall (TX)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
5
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Puff Dragon / Emma Stolzenthaler (NC)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Bobbis Striden Jewel / Caitlin Bullen (LA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Field of Dreams / Emily Goodman (LA)  
34.10
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.30
9
Viva la Diva / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
33.60
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
43.20
10
Northern Lights / Ashley Hays (LA)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
11
Cavalino Conquest / Martha Thomas (TX)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
12
Captain Jack / Madyson Smith (LA)  
45.90
0
0.00
24
0.00
--
69.90
13
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
36.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
35.00
--
W
12
1.00
--
W
W
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
39.60
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Pearl / Lynda Lewis (TX)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Risky Business / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Zippity Do Da WKT / Laura Welsh (TX)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Gray Gabi / Madyson Smith (LA)  
32.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
32.90
4
Salzburg / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
Taliesen Glyn / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
37.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
7
Royal Candy Ryder / Anna Migl (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Arab Influence / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
9
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
45.00
10
Daphne / Marcella Pinell (TX)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
11
Faryn / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
37.00
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
62.60
12
Zupa / Reilly Wren (TX)  
34.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copycat / Madison Champion (TX)  
32.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Genet Moussure / Ashley Roberts (TX)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Howdy Ho / Stephanie Judkins (LA)  
30.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
38.80
3
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Mr. Toad's Wild Ride / Harriet MacDonald (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
36.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
41.30
7
Agador Spartacus / Hannah Louis (TX)  
36.50
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
45.70
8
Everything and the Moon / Grace Ann Brown (TX)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
9
VaVoom / Georgia Phillips (TX)  
39.00
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
66.20
10
When Hoofbeats Echo / Alayna Gnagy (TX)  
35.00
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Macho Man (Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte) / Margaret Stocker (TX)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Mercedes / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Il Sogno / Catherine Baker (TX)  
34.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
3
Inspiration / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
38.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
42.80
4
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
5
Teagan / Clarissa Bliss (TX)  
34.00
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
6
Lil' Albert / Kristen Turner (TX)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
7
Semi Sweet / Emilie Mudd (LA)  
37.00
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
63.40
8
AK Soaring Eagle / Brooke Schafer (KY)  
35.50
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
63.50
9
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
35.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valedictorian / Taylor Brookshire (TX)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Frequent Flyer / Caroline Germany (LA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Arc En Ciel / Cheryl Pitzer (TX)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Langarth Phillippa / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Blazer / Alexandra McReynolds (AR)  
41.00
60
22.80
4
0.00
--
127.80
6
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Celtic Rose / Cassidy Snyder (TX)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
MEADOWBROOK'S POLLYANNA / Gigi Hogan (TX)  
37.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
Just My Style / Sharon Shull (TX)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
3
Laredo / Hanelie Horn (TX)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
3
Wild Rose / Teddy Britt (TX)  
37.10
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
44.70
5
Lucian / Phillip Pinell (TX)  
37.60
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
46.80
6
Gibraltar / William Fettig (TX)  
31.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.90
7
Buckies Sweet Pea / Anna Honeycutt (TX)  
37.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.60
8
Dressed for Success / Isabella Jacuzzi (AR)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
9
Thunder High / Jessi Hart (TX)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
10
Mardi Gras / Carlye Abrams (LA)  
42.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.40
11
Chasenthejoneses / Amber Wright (TX)  
34.80
80
24.00
0
0.00
--
138.80
12
Ms. Rose Oak(NR) / Corinne Kelly (TX)  
42.90
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Miss Heir Susie / Ann Manners (TX)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
KK's Rockin Ruby / Mackenzie Lea (TX)  
42.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spring Hollow Mystique(NR) / Taylor Wilbanks (TX)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
1
Bridle Imp / Kit Ferguson (OK)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
Fuerst See Ruby Falls / Martha Bader (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Cady O' Daly Punchline / Susan McLaughlin (CO)  
40.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
43.60
4
Motion Granted / Seguin Alexander (TX)  
40.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
5
All About Me(NR) / Maddy Price(NR)  
41.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.60
6
Belles and Whistles / Grant Jacuzzi (AR)  
43.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.30
7
Steel Magnolia / Samantha Morgan (TX)  
39.10
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
8
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
30.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
9
Diamond Mission / Bethanie Berger (TX)  
33.80
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
54.20
10
Fair Trade / Sheridan Meier (TX)  
35.70
20
0.00
0
6.00
--
61.70
11
Goodnight Princess / Elise Hunt (TX)  
37.60
80
0.00
0
0.00
--
117.60
12
Maximus(NR) / Sarah Mohrle (TX)  
40.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
zydeco nights / Peter Wrzesinski (LA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Le Cheval Royale / Madyson Smith (LA)  
34.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.30
2
Fergus Mac Finn / Barden Anderson (TX)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
3
Bentley / Christiana Earle (TX)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
4
Herzsturm / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
31.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.90
5
Flagmount's Rather Tempting / Natalie Lester (TX)  
51.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.90
5
Tom Sawyer / Cristie Quidore (TX)  
34.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.30
7
Fuerst Roy'al / Brynn Waley (TX)  
39.10
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
60.70
8
Glenormiston Billies Bay / Robyn Taliaferro (LA)  
38.60
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
62.20
9
Arabella(NR) / Jo Beth Plauche (LA)  
51.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
71.90
10
Buster(NR) / Bryn Hudson (TX)  
43.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
AJ / Jennifer Morrow (TX)  
41.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Vortraxx / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
34.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fairwind(NR) / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
28.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Souvenior Point(NR) / Bryn Hudson (TX)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index