USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
32
0
4.4
4
0
--
40.40
1
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
38.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.00
2
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
35.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.00
3
Cavallino Cocktail / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
38.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
46.40
4
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
39.6
0
8.4
4
0
--
52.00
5
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
39.6
0
9.6
8
0
--
57.20
6
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
44
0
2.4
12
5
--
63.40
7
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
40.8
20
3.6
4
0
--
68.40
8
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
35.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boomerang / Tamra Smith (CA)  
24.1
0
0
0
1
--
25.10
1
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
29.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
33.20
2
High Times / Earl McFall (CA)  
30.9
0
0.8
0
3
--
34.70
3
Mac Attack / Tamra Smith (CA)  
24.6
0
3.6
8
0
--
36.20
4
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
22.7
0
11.2
4
0
--
37.90
5
Scotty / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
29.6
0
4.8
0
9
--
43.40
6
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
28.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
45.40
7
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
33.6
0
26
4
0
--
63.60
8
Bentley / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
32.7
20
28
4
0
--
84.70
9
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rafflasia Z / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
34.6
0
0
8
1
--
43.60
1
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
38.2
0
2.8
4
0
--
45.00
2
GIBSON / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
43.2
0
2.8
8
0
--
54.00
3
Court Jester / Amy Fox (CA)  
35.5
0
2.8
16
0
--
54.30
4
Majestic Force / Danielle Madsen (AZ)  
40.9
0
14.4
0
3
--
58.30
5
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
35.9
0
16.8
4
2
--
58.70
6
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
28.2
20
0.4
12
0
--
60.60
7
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
36.8
20
17.6
8
0
--
82.40
8
Fail Safe / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
36.8
20
30.4
0
0
--
87.20
9
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
32.3
40
14
4
9
--
99.30
10
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
39.1
20
30.8
4
6
--
99.90
11
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
40.5
0
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
39.1
60
E
16
15
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
2
Spark of Freedom / Gina Economou (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Fleeceworks Cinco / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Serenade / Stacey Winter (CA)  
32.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
35.10
5
Tristan / Angela Carmitchel (AZ)  
34.1
0
2
0
0
--
36.10
6
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)  
36.4
0
2
0
0
--
38.40
7
Phantom's Menace / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
8
Tito / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
35.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.10
9
Kiedis / Gretchen Mayer (CA)  
33.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.20
10
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
11
Jessica Rabbit / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
12
Avita / Rebecca Ratte (CA)  
27.7
0
8.8
4
10
--
50.50
13
Tribal King / Taurie Banks (CA)  
35
0
0
16
0
--
51.00
14
patrick / sandra williams (CA)  
46.4
0
0
12
0
--
58.40
15
Chavez Ravine / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
33.2
20
6.4
0
0
--
59.60
16
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
36.4
20
24.8
0
0
--
81.20
17
Sueperstar / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
33.6
40
12.4
4
0
--
90.00
18
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
34.6
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Hollidae / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Luminescence / Margie Davis (CA)  
32.7
0
4
0
0
--
36.70
3
Marley / Steven Paulson (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
4
Amarna / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
5
Flight Marshall / Marieke Gaudet (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
6
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
8
Sunsprite's Destino Mio / Tina Hoover (CA)  
36.4
0
12.8
8
0
--
57.20
9
Escape Velocity / Laura Hempleman (AZ)  
37.3
20
6.4
0
0
--
63.70
10
Drummer / Sarah Lipetz (CA)  
33.6
20
12.4
8
0
--
74.00
11
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34.1
60
11.2
8
0
--
113.30
12
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
23.6
0
0
0
0
--
23.60
1
Sky Captain / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
2
Armato / Steven Paulson (CA)  
28.2
0
0
4
0
--
32.20
3
Victoria's Electra / Jessica Healy (TX)  
28.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
32.60
4
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
35
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.80
5
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Da Luna / Jessa Hills (CA)  
22.7
20
0
0
0
--
42.70
7
Born Lucky / Ellen Ziegler (CA)  
32.7
0
10.4
0
0
--
43.10
8
My Chance / Stacy Garland (AZ)  
33.2
0
6.4
4
0
--
43.60
9
Alesi / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
35.9
0
10.4
4
0
--
50.30
10
My Mercedes / Nicholas Madsen (AZ)  
39.6
20
0
4
0
--
63.60
11
Snappy Tab / Darla Opava (CA)  
41.4
20
13.6
4
0
--
79.00
12
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merry Go Round / Sofia Guarachi (CA)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
1
Monterey Pine / Chelsea Jarvis (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Mini Cooper / Lindsey Lewis (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
3
Comic Strip Hero / Jennifer Hawthorne (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Split Infinity / Stacia Lloyd (CA)  
30.4
0
1.6
4
1
--
37.00
5
Crusader / Katie Brown (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
6
Mister Monty / Kaitlin Vosseller (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Osprey / Lauren Lee (CA)  
36.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.70
8
FDF Recherche / Karissa Oliver (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
9
The Powers That Be / Carl Gardner (CA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
10
Bright Impression / Katie McGraw (CA)  
35.7
0
2
4
0
--
41.70
11
All In / Roberta Jennings (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
12
Southern Comfort / Emma Dunn (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
13
Grande Marnier / Elisabeth Opdycke-Minor (CA)  
33.9
0
10.4
4
0
--
48.30
14
Flying First Class / Erin Rousey (CA)  
32.2
20
0
0
0
--
52.20
15
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
27.8
40
0
0
0
--
67.80
16
Absolutely No color / Bailey Brantley (CA)  
41.7
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Zoe Liv / Meghan Backs (AZ)  
43
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andy Dufresne / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
21.3
0
0
0
0
--
21.30
1
Yeadermann / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
22.2
0
0
0
0
--
22.20
2
Ocean's Riviera / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
3
Tiz When / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
4
Stroke of Luck / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
23.9
0
0
0
0
--
23.90
5
Donzella / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
6
Sintra / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
7
In the Mist / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
8
Breezy Johnny / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
9
Kodiak / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
10
Rouge Et Blanc DF / Earl McFall (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
11
Sunsprite's Romany / Tamra Smith (CA)  
24.4
0
0
8
0
--
32.40
12
Lando / Jade Breno (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
13
Chiron / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
25.2
0
10
0
0
--
35.20
14
Charismatic Crescendo / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
15
Subjugate / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
28.3
0
12.8
4
9
--
54.10
16
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chilly Willy / Laura L'Heureux (AZ)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Jeffersonn / Lena Campos (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Solomon / Sharl Talan (CA)  
31.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
33.90
3
Atlantic Roar / Lena Bundy (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Dutch Boy(NR) / Delaney Killalea (CA)  
36.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
38.90
5
Amaretto(NR) / Keelari Mauzy (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Prairie Rose(NR) / Corey Evans (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
High Hopes / Lorie Haynes (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
Limerick Irish Eyes(NR) / Lauren Teets(NR)  
41.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.10
10
Apollo / Veronica West (CA)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
11
Esperanza WF / Danielle Freeman (AZ)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
12
Sam Sam The Rocket Man / Kali Walter (CA)  
44
0
12.8
0
0
--
56.80
13
Elphin Song Sparrow / Natalie Kupperman (CA)  
46.5
20
0
4
0
--
70.50
14
Pocket Change / Rebecca Wasmund (CA)  
31
60
17.2
0
0
--
108.20
15
Duchess(NR) / Katie Lafata(NR)  
35.5
20
14
8
36
--
113.50
16
Wild at Heart(NR) / Heather Evans (NR)  
40
80
R
8
3
--
R
R
Just the Facts / Shirley McCune (CA)  
31
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Gesundheit Cafu / Lulu Sieling (CA)  
28.5
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Stormin Norman(NR) / Kirstin Hill (CA)  
35.5
120
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Son Of Slew / Brittany Barnard (CA)  
24
0
0
0
0
--
24.00
1
Idyllic(NR) / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
26
0
6
4
0
--
36.00
3
Monhegan Bay(NR) / Erin Kellershouse (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Daleno(NR) / Lisa Hall (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Rhetoric / Katelynn Murphy (CA)  
25.5
0
1.6
12
0
--
39.10
6
Mazzy Star / Stacia Lloyd (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Sweet Hooligan / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
22.5
20
0
0
0
--
42.50
8
Absolute Air / Darla Opava (CA)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
9
Buckwheat / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
26
20
3.2
4
0
--
53.20
10
Lady Zeyva / Julie Boyer (CA)  
41.5
0
17.6
4
0
--
63.10
11
Ameriko / Laurel Glass (CA)  
28.5
20
17.2
8
0
--
73.70
12

Back to Index