USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Aspen Farms H.T. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Aspen Farms H.T. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30.8
0
6
0
0
--
36.80
1
Markus / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
35.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
38.40
2
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
3
Tessa(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
39.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.00
4
Hollywood Diva / Barbara Flynn (WA)  
37.6
0
4
4
0
--
45.60
5
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
47.2
0
13.6
0
0
--
60.80
6
Spartacus / Patricia Morissette (GA)  
44
0
16.8
0
0
--
60.80
7
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
44.8
0
39.6
0
0
--
84.40
8
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
50.4
0
25.6
8
3
--
87.00
9
Tasman Sea(NR) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
48
20
18
4
1
--
91.00
10
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
43.2
20
32
4
3
--
102.20
11
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
48.4
60
32.4
0
0
--
140.80
12
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Berkowitz (ID)  
36
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
43.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
38.8
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
30.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.70
2
Doesn't Play Fair / Maya Black (WA)  
28.2
0
6
4
0
--
38.20
3
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
27.3
0
7.6
4
0
--
38.90
4
Bravo(NR) / Kerry Johnston(NR)  
35.5
0
0
4
3
--
42.50
5
Hemp Fest / Patrick Billes (WA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
6
Next Dance / Momi Henne (WA)  
30
0
17.2
0
0
--
47.20
7
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
34.6
0
12.8
0
0
--
47.40
8
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (WA)  
29.6
20
1.2
0
2
--
52.80
9
Valeriaan / Katrina Bradley (WA)  
32.3
0
18
0
4
--
54.30
10
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
35
0
26
0
1
--
62.00
11
Americus / John Camlin III (WA)  
35.5
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
30
0
11.2
--
W
--
W
W
Russian River / Marc Grandia (WA)  
45.9
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Man I'm Amusing / Richelle Tracht (WA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
1
My Sedona / Lucy Beard (MT)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA)  
34.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.20
3
Charlotte de Berry / Lucy Beard (MT)  
39.6
0
3.6
4
1
--
48.20
4
Chances R(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
29.6
20
16.4
0
0
--
66.00
5
Annamation / Braun Lowry (MT)  
32.3
20
17.6
0
0
--
69.90
6
Diamond Mine(NR) / Kate Pilgrim(NR)  
39.6
0
31.6
0
0
--
71.20
7
Never on Sunday / Jeannine Pukas (MT)  
51.4
0
20
0
0
--
71.40
8
Esquire / Suzanne Garofalo (WA)  
31.8
40
38.8
4
5
--
119.60
9
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
36.4
60
24.8
4
37
--
162.20
10
Tarka(NR) / Marina Chartier(NR)  
38.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
35.5
40
34.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YRP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalier Clover Boy / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
The Supernova / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
30
0
1.2
4
0
--
35.20
2
Irish(NR) / Rebecca David McIsaac(NR)  
30.9
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.50
3
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
31.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.60
4
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
35.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.70
5
Morning Star / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
34.6
0
4
0
0
--
38.60
6
Donna Figile(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
32.7
0
2.4
4
0
--
39.10
7
Cor Bella(NR) / Allie Cooney(NR)  
32.7
0
6.4
4
0
--
43.10
8
Dominic Q / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
37.3
20
8
0
0
--
65.30
9
Paddington(NR) / Carmen Holmes-Smith(NR)  
41.4
20
15.6
0
0
--
77.00
10
Flanigan / McKena Knott (CA)  
34.6
20
28
0
0
--
82.60
11
Inuk(NR) / Emma Riek(NR)  
41.4
20
20
4
0
--
85.40
12
Merry / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
38.6
60
16
4
22
--
140.60
13
Tatiana / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
33.6
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Phlight Plan(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
37.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ruby Contessa / Emma Stevens (OR)  
32.3
20
13.2
--
W
--
W
W
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
45
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Girl Friday / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
35.5
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don Juanito / Katherine Cole (WA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Here's Awesome / Kathryn McKinstry (ID)  
33.6
0
0
0
2
--
35.60
2
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
32.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
37.50
3
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
29.6
0
5.6
4
1
--
40.20
4
Admire James / Lauren Benge (WA)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
5
Nymphadora Tonks / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
29.6
0
2.8
4
9
--
45.40
6
Columbus / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
7
Black Turn / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
37.7
0
0
12
0
--
49.70
8
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
26.8
20
3.2
0
0
--
50.00
9
Forest / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
35
0
0
16
0
--
51.00
10
Cahuna / Tony Morrone (WA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
11
Hufflepuff(NR) / Kate Meffen(NR)  
35.5
20
5.6
8
0
--
69.10
12
Zaboomafoo / Anna Stein (WA)  
40.9
20
16
0
0
--
76.90
13
Scout / Ashley Trunnell (WA)  
35.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Pantamime / Mara Sackman (CA)  
34.1
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
24.1
0
0
0
0
--
24.10
1
Sweet Basil / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
25
0
0
4
0
--
29.00
2
Quiet Time / Britt Roden (WA)  
30.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
31.70
3
Lexi Freedom / Catie Cejka (WA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
4
Chips / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
5
Lady Antebellum / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Calico Blue(NR) / Lindsay Wand(NR)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
7
Huxley Heights / Kelsy Smith (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
8
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
9
Gleaming Road / Anna Collier (WA)  
37.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
42.50
10
Patchy Paddy / Mari Kerola (OR)  
38.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
43.80
11
All Adds Up / Kelcie Rosendahl (OR)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
12
Blue Moon / Gabrielle Ruane (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
13
Phlying Solo(NR) / Samantha Warner(NR)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
14
Terlingua / Erika Graff (WA)  
26.4
0
19.6
4
1
--
51.00
15
With Gusto / Patience O'Neal (WA)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
16
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
29.1
0
4.8
16
7
--
56.90
17
Inspiration(NR) / Nikki Ayers(NR)  
35.9
20
8
0
0
--
63.90
18
Praline / Kristina Eckert (OR)  
39.1
20
6.4
0
0
--
65.50
19
Kiwi Magic / Devan Rousar (WA)  
47.3
0
20
4
0
--
71.30
20
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
35.9
20
13.6
4
0
--
73.50
21
Capriola(NR) / Maeve Drew(NR)  
35.5
20
25.6
0
0
--
81.10
22
Vignette / Tamara Greene (WA)  
38.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Oliver / Hannah Reulbach (WA)  
42.3
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
35
40
21.6
--
W
--
W
W
Fashionably Late(NR) / Kimberly Couper(NR)  
37.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Penny / Anastasia Garza (WA)  
48.2
0
18
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cowboy Casanova / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
Kismet / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
Stunt Double / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
30.9
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.50
4
Red Dwarf / Catlin Noftz (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Daytona(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Simply Dillon / Hannah Weyhrauch (CO)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
7
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Fog Catcher / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
9
Triomphe / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
38.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.20
10
Lubenstow / Stephanie Waterman (WA)  
35
0
10.4
0
0
--
45.40
11
Dalesman / Meika Decher (WA)  
34.6
0
3.6
8
0
--
46.20
12
Power Play(NR) / Rachael Bodger(NR)  
37.3
0
10.4
0
0
--
47.70
13
Baloo(NR) / Tammie Blewett(NR)  
37.3
0
9.6
0
1
--
47.90
14
Rightful Star / Todd Trewin (WA)  
35.9
0
14.4
0
0
--
50.30
15
Overdraft(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
41.8
0
24.4
0
0
--
66.20
16
Reilly(NR) / Ali Holmes-Smith (British Columbia)  
36.4
20
11.6
4
0
--
72.00
17
Foxtrot / Anni Grandia (WA)  
39.6
20
12.4
12
0
--
84.00
18
All That Jazz(NR) / Meagan Shipley(NR)  
31.4
0
2
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
King George / Amanda McPherson (WA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
Kosmic Flyer / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
33.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.80
3
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Bravo / Cindy Covington (WA)  
32.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
37.50
5
Ringo Star(NR) / Annika McGivern(NR)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
6
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
7
Esprit De Corps / Beth Rapp (OR)  
33.6
0
0
8
1
--
42.60
8
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy Sparks (WA)  
35
0
7.6
0
0
--
42.60
9
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
10
Mine Weaver / Courtney Rich (WA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
11
Really Truckin / Kristine McMahon (OR)  
39.1
0
8
4
3
--
54.10
12
Maxwell Smart VI / Christi Payne (ID)  
35.9
20
0
0
0
--
55.90
13
Joshua / Margo Maresca (ID)  
46.8
20
26.4
12
11
--
116.20
14
Manga Bay(NR) / Nicole Mills (British Columbia)  
34.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Laconic / Kiera Davis (CA)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
45
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sumatra / Lillian Thiel (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
The Last Unicorn / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
2
Apache / Megan O'Brien (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Piccolo / Madison Langerak (ID)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Lahaina / Kristen Holderman (OR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
Yukon(NR) / Tosca Holmes-Smith(NR)  
38.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.10
6
Steele Smart / McKena Knott (CA)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
7
Flyleaf / Megan Thomas (WA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
8
Riot Girrl / Grace Emerson (OR)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
9
Aidan III / Lydia Sumner (WA)  
37.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.40
10
Just By Chance / Braiden Ludtka (WA)  
30
0
8.8
4
0
--
42.80
11
Northwest Sucia / Emily McLellan (WA)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
12
Moonlight Dancer / Teanna Smith (WA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
13
Nikomi / Julia Van Fleet (WA)  
51.3
0
0
0
0
--
51.30
14
Paris / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
37.8
20
0
0
0
--
57.80
15
The Golden Ticket / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
16
Athens / Ryley Siclair (WA)  
37
20
7.2
0
0
--
64.20
17
Maggie May Belle / Piper Newman (WA)  
37.8
20
8
0
0
--
65.80
18
Grammy Nominee / Christine Nye (WA)  
34.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Phaeton / Abigail Stoeckler (WA)  
35.7
80
E
8
8
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Grand Bella Nina / Crystal Santos (WA)  
34.8
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.60
2
Intuition / Dede Moore (OR)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
First Edition / Diana Keller (WA)  
37
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.20
4
Bringbackabillion / Jill Thomas (WA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
5
Good Karma(NR) / Stephanie Chicoine CAN (British Columbia)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
6
NAPOLEON / RONALD GEORGE (WA)  
42.2
0
7.6
0
0
--
49.80
7
Tuff / Lee McEnery (WA)  
47.8
0
8
4
0
--
59.80
8
Albany(NR) / Cathy-Anne David(NR)  
33.9
20
12.4
0
0
--
66.30
9
Macintosh / Kelly Walker (WA)  
36.1
0
39.2
0
0
--
75.30
10
Java Jive / Robbie Harris (WA)  
43.9
20
18
0
0
--
81.90
11
Lock and Load / Holly Zukowski (WA)  
46.1
40
20.8
0
0
--
106.90
12
kendra rae / Harper Guard (WA)  
37.8
0
74
0
0
--
111.80
13
Vampire Lady / Jin-Hee Kim (OR)  
42.2
60
36.8
4
0
--
143.00
14
Lico's Maxmillian / Whitney Vail (OR)  
34.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Dunegan / M. Lisa Clevenger (WA)  
41.3
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
My Designated Driver / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
33
20
RF
20
28
--
RF
RF
HS Wonderful / Molly Lawrence (WA)  
33
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
PL Lucky Regina / Maris Burns (WA)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
1
Joost / Katrina Bradley (WA)  
27.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
29.00
2
Lacy / Christi Payne (ID)  
26.1
0
0
4
0
--
30.10
3
H.S. Wonder / Terrie Hook (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
The Bandana Bandit / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
5
Cochlear / Meika Decher (WA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Irish Kreme / Colleen Tobin (WA)  
34.4
0
6
0
0
--
40.40
7
Nickel Nickel / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
35.2
0
0
8
0
--
43.20
8
Invidia / Kari Wetherill (WA)  
42.6
0
4
0
0
--
46.60
9
Kellican / John Camlin III (WA)  
33.9
0
11.2
0
7
--
52.10
10
Bella / Kate Sand (WA)  
29.6
20
5.2
0
0
--
54.80
11
She's Pretty(NR) / Karin Saltzman (WA)  
36.5
20
1.2
8
0
--
65.70
12
Jet / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
40.4
20
3.6
4
0
--
68.00
13
Chameleon(NR) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
40
20
14.8
0
0
--
74.80
14
Belshazzar(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
37
40
58
0
0
--
135.00
15
Wildfire(NR) / Leah Breakey(NR)  
33.9
60
28.8
8
15
--
145.70
16
Something Irish / Anya Britvan (OR)  
39.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Hendrix / Tina Waters (WA)  
33
0
TE
8
17
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Starbucks Precisely Right GCH / Megan Jurasek (OR)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
china silk / Shauna Morrissey (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
LC Have Mercy / Kimberly Erickson (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
4
Ragin Cajun / Tiffany Adams (WA)  
28.7
0
0
8
2
--
38.70
5
Georgie / Veronique Forgeat (ID)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
Serenities Prayer / viki ann schimke (WA)  
36.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.90
7
All That Jazz(NR) / Michelle Howsam(NR)  
43.9
0
0
0
0
--
43.90
8
Marengo / Theresa Karplus (OR)  
41.7
0
1.6
0
3
--
46.30
9
Boomer III / Brad Sisson (WA)  
48.7
0
0
0
0
--
48.70
10
Captain Hook / Paul Schuler (WA)  
44.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
48.80
11
Gold Digger / Bridget Brewer (WA)  
41.3
0
0
4
7
--
52.30
12
Art at the Met / Sara Moyal (WA)  
41.3
0
8.4
4
1
--
54.70
13
Little Miss. Zippy / Jessica Broadley (OR)  
40.9
0
20
0
0
--
60.90
14
Silver Hawk / Kelsey Hammond (WA)  
44.4
0
0
12
14
--
70.40
15
Black Panther / Abigail Marincin (WA)  
43.9
0
8.4
8
11
--
71.30
16
word of wisdom / Deborah Hughes (OR)  
36.5
0
11.6
12
15
--
75.10
17
Romeo / Shauna Morrissey (WA)  
34.4
20
14.8
4
11
--
84.20
18
Sunray / Karen Hensley (WA)  
31.7
60
30.4
0
1
--
123.10
19
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flynn Tin Tin / Erika Lee (WA)  
25.7
0
0
4
0
--
29.70
1
Cinnamon Twist / Carina Vollmer (WA)  
33
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.20
2
Stormont / Kelsey Weeks (WA)  
33.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.70
3
Queenstown / Julie Cayer (OR)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
4
Copper Kenny / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
27.8
0
0
8
0
--
35.80
5
Kasydasun / Britt Roden (WA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
6
Niche / Anna Collier (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
7
Capledo / Janelle Rich (WA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
8
Shining Star / Kristina Eckert (OR)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
9
Grace O"Malley / Jil Walton (MT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Idle Hour / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
35.7
0
14
0
0
--
49.70
11
Promise / Jackie Burch (WA)  
46.1
0
0
4
0
--
50.10
12
Captain Morgan / Katie Youngblood-Besel (WA)  
27.4
20
0
4
0
--
51.40
13
Manolo / Jennifer Peterson (WA)  
36.1
20
0.4
0
0
--
56.50
14
Private Pilot / Irene Warner (British Columbia)  
50.4
0
3.2
4
0
--
57.60
15
Superfly / Mari Kerola (OR)  
35.7
20
1.6
4
0
--
61.30
16
Jake's Got Chrome / Kayla White (WA)  
43.5
0
16.4
4
0
--
63.90
17
Light In The Dark / Catie Cejka (WA)  
40
80
22
4
0
--
146.00
18
Dayton(NR) / Lisa Payne (British Columbia)  
40
20
10
0
R
--
R
R
Charming Billy / John Meriwether (WA)  
45.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Savina(NR) / Jane Otterstorm(NR)  
27.8
20
12.8
--
W
--
W
W
Big Easy / Jamie Koelzer (WA)  
40.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cinco de Mayo Derby / Kristi Walker (WA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Marley(NR) / Todd Trewin (WA)  
32
0
0.4
0
6
--
38.40
2
Whatcha Thinkin Lincoln / Heather Hisel (OR)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
3
Now or Never / Heather Hornung (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
4
The Maccoroni Pony(NR) / Gabrielle Hansen (OR)  
34.5
0
0
4
7
--
45.50
5
On The Rox(NR) / Hayley March(NR)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
6
Proud & Fabulous(NR) / Stephanie Kiewiet (WA)  
44
0
3.2
8
11
--
66.20
7
Acontender / Tina Waters (WA)  
31.5
0
0
12
33
--
76.50
8
Casino Princess / Amy Jack (WA)  
44
40
12
4
0
--
100.00
9
Jammer / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
39
0
58
4
1
--
102.00
10
Keo(NR) / Ally Badger(NR)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Ezekiel / Jessica Francis (WA)  
29.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Jack(NR) / Sarah Horton (OR)  
34
0
0
0
1
--
35.00
1
Details Count / Norma-Jean Meakes (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Tempting Miss / Elizabeth Lawrence (OR)  
35
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.80
3
Oliver Money / Shari Peterson (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
My Anam Cara(NR) / Kristin Martin(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Cavalier / Martha Wehling (WA)  
32
0
2.8
4
0
--
38.80
6
Reebok / Robin King (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
7
Moon Boy / Natalie Celske (ID)  
32.5
0
8
0
1
--
41.50
8
Seamus IV / Janelle Schmidt (ID)  
28.5
0
16
0
0
--
44.50
9
Captain Andy(NR) / Heidi Rosendahl(NR)  
40.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
45.70
10
Miss Cady / Catherine Egan (OR)  
41.5
0
0
12
16
--
69.50
11
Bold Venture / Kate Sundquist (WA)  
41
40
38.8
12
14
--
145.80
12
Frobisher / Deborah Cook (WA)  
35.5
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Coolnamara / John Bramblet (WA)  
41
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Rumor Has It / Meredith Hill (WA)  
E
--
--
4
E
--
E
E
WB Helenia / Sarah Bjarnason (WA)  
42.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Jacob Himself / Hank Greenwald DVM (WA)  
56.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
OTIS / Gail Magnuson (WA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Beas Jazz Bar / Rikki Smeltzer (WA)  
36
60
E
16
19
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pondies Miss-Te / Servando Garcia (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Hop On Spot / Eleanor Cannon (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
2
O'Donnell's Irish Charm / Joely Hannan (OR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Dreamland / Annabelle Pukas (MT)  
37.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
46.30
4
Weave Won For ME / Anna Amsberry (WA)  
35.5
0
1.6
4
8
--
49.10
5
Scooter / Kat Tiscornia (WA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
6
Diamond Rio / Jenna Lounsbery (WA)  
45
0
5.6
16
11
--
77.60
7
Attila the Dun / McKenna Tremblay (WA)  
43
20
0
8
16
--
87.00
8
Blue News(NR) / Makenzie Holley (OR)  
42
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
Sisco(NR) / Hanna Huntington (WA)  
39
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Gott Gotthard? / Jessica Hale (NC)  
32
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sunny Daze / Hannah Sarmiento (WA)  
41
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Midnight Belle(NR) / Abigail Saar (WA)  
43
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Codigo / Alexis Lind (WA)  
26.5
0
1.6
0
1
--
29.10
1
Miles Away / Elizabeth Gold (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Revolutionist (NR) / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Eclipse(NR) / Erika Graff (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Hot Wheels / Karen O'Neal (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Moonshine's Astronaut / Daria Stankevich (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Fun and Games / Erika Graff (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
8
Kaoimhe / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
33
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.20
9
Gesspari / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
10
Mud Bay's Serenade / Kelly Hageman (WA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
11
Bay Breeze / Yve' Baumann (WA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
12
Daphne(NR) / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
13
Easily Spotted(NR) / Eliza Weeks(NR)  
44.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
47.70
14
P.Y.T.(NR) / Callie Bartlett (WA)  
28.5
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
15
Fleur de lys / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
38.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.30
16
Tagg Oakley / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
42
0
10
4
0
--
56.00
17
Smooth Musing(NR) / Anni Grandia (WA)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
18
Landretti / Allyson Green (WA)  
39.5
60
45.6
0
0
--
145.10
19
Isadora / Jessica Kerr-Schwarzkopf (OR)  
34.5
80
E
--
E
--
E
E

Back to Index