USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Bromont Three-Day Event (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Bromont Three-Day Event (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Medicott / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
1
Andromaque / Will Faudree (NC)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
2
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (England)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
3
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
49.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
53.80
4
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
54.60
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
5
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
56.00
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
72.00
6
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
52.60
0
7.60
12
0.00
--
72.20
7
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
50.00
0
8.40
16
0.00
--
74.40
8
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
45.20
0
12.40
16
3.00
--
76.60
9
Smarty Pants / Kelly List CAN (Ontario)  
64.60
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
79.40
10
Rockfield Grant Juan (NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
61.00
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
83.00
11
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
44.80
20
9.60
16
0.00
--
90.40
12
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
58.40
0
16.00
16
0.00
--
90.40
13
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
50.20
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
90.60
14
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
54.60
0
29.60
8
0.00
--
92.20
15
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
49.40
20
24.00
8
0.00
--
101.40
16
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (NC)  
65.40
0
35.20
8
3.00
--
111.60
17
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
55.80
20
29.20
12
1.00
--
118.00
18
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
47.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
46.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
51.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
RF Demeter / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
51.40
0
1.20
--
W
--
W
W
Otis Barbotiere / Boyd Martin (PA)  
53.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mighty Nice / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
46.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
RF Rovano Rex / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
38.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
57.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
60.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
47.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
71.00
20
25.60
16
E
--
E
E
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
54.60
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
52.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 56)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
47.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
47.50
1
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
45.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
49.90
2
Eclipse / Allison Springer (VA)  
42.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
50.80
3
De Mello / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
48.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
52.80
4
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
49.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
53.70
5
Prince Mayo(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
46.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
8.00
--
0
0.00
--
54.90
6
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
52.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
56.20
7
Chatsworth(NR) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
56.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
56.90
8
Glencento(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
53.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.00
--
0
0.00
--
57.80
9
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
58.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
58.10
10
Roksolana(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
54.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.40
--
4
0.00
--
58.50
11
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
52.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.40
--
4
0.00
--
58.90
12
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
59.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
59.10
13
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
59.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
59.70
14
Naughty By Nature (NR) / Natasha Keill (Ontario)  
60.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
60.00
15
Buckharo / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
61.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
61.90
16
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
58.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
66.10
17
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
58.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
8.80
--
0
0.00
--
66.90
18
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
60.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
68.60
19
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
55.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.60
--
8
3.00
--
70.20
20
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (NC)  
57.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.40
--
8
0.00
--
70.20
21
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
61.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.40
--
8
0.00
--
70.30
22
Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
66.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
70.90
23
Porsch Pride(NR) / Jordan McDonald(NR)  
63.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.40
--
8
0.00
--
72.20
24
Wild T'Mater(NR) / Sean McIntosh(NR)  
68.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.00
--
4
0.00
--
74.10
25
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
75.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
75.30
26
Etoile(NR) / Mia Dover (Ontario)  
60.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
7.20
--
8
0.00
--
75.50
27
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
72.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
76.50
28
Wynthrop(NR) / Coleen Shaughnessy(NR)  
64.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
12
0.00
--
76.70
29
Acrobat(NR) / Anita Nemtin-Gilmour(NR)  
60.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
12.80
--
4
0.00
--
77.40
30
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
73.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
1.00
--
78.10
31
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
66.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.40
--
12
0.00
--
79.30
32
Autorytet(NR) / Dasha Ivandaeva(NR)  
60.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.20
--
16
0.00
--
79.80
33
Esprit de la Danse(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
69.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.60
--
8
0.00
--
81.00
34
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
62.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
20
0.00
--
82.50
35
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
59.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
14.80
--
12
0.00
--
85.90
36
Tighten Up(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
55.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
12.40
--
20
0.00
--
87.70
37
Denver(NR) / Stephanie Calvert(NR)  
66.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
5.60
--
16
0.00
--
87.90
38
Falkonet / Alexandra Green (TN)  
45.90
--
--
--
--
--
20
14.00
--
8
0.00
--
87.90
39
Curioso(NR) / Genevieve Boutin(NR)  
60.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
18.40
--
12
0.00
--
90.40
40
Playtime(NR) / Lindsay Mahon(NR)  
71.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
12.40
--
8
0.00
--
91.70
41
Thre Socks(NR) / Jonathan Lister(NR)  
72.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
13.20
--
8
0.00
--
93.40
42
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
61.60
--
--
--
--
--
20
5.20
--
8
0.00
--
94.80
43
Don't Look Back(NR) / Cristina Barbour(NR)  
53.40
--
--
--
--
--
60
12.80
--
8
1.00
--
135.20
44
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
69.10
--
--
--
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Kudos to Felix(NR) / Nikita Ollen-Bittle(NR)  
64.40
--
--
--
--
--
60
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
El Paso(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
47.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Keltic Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
50.90
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
64.40
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Co-Pilot(NR) / Kelsey Currie(NR)  
79.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
--
W
--
W
W
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
66.90
--
--
--
--
--
60
26.40
--
--
W
--
W
W
Here's Lola / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
61.90
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Glendening Avis(NR) / Callie Evans(NR)  
56.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
--
W
--
W
W
Wisher / Angela Huber (NY)  
76.60
--
--
--
--
--
40
14.00
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
55.30
--
--
--
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Raleigh / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
64.40
--
--
--
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 42)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
43.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.00
--
0
0.00
--
47.90
1
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
45.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.20
--
0
0.00
--
48.80
2
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
47.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.40
--
4
0.00
--
51.90
3
RF Smoke On The Water / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
52.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
52.50
4
R.F. Amber Eyes / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
48.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
7.20
--
0
0.00
--
55.80
5
Diamond Cut III / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
52.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.80
--
4
0.00
--
57.00
6
RF Eloquence / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
54.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.80
--
4
0.00
--
61.50
7
Dunlavin's Token / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
58.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.00
--
0
0.00
--
62.90
8
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon(NR)  
53.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
11.60
--
0
0.00
--
64.90
9
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
54.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
8.00
--
4
0.00
--
66.20
10
DHI Zatopek B / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
61.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
1.60
--
4
0.00
--
67.00
11
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
59.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.80
--
8
0.00
--
70.20
12
Raniki / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
58.30
--
--
--
--
--
0
12.00
--
0
0.00
--
70.30
13
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
66.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.00
--
4
0.00
--
72.90
14
Imperial Melody(NR) / Cody Sturgess(NR)  
63.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
1.60
--
8
0.00
--
73.50
15
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
63.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
10.80
--
0
0.00
--
74.40
16
Flying Finn(NR) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
61.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
6.00
--
8
0.00
--
75.90
17
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
54.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
6.00
--
16
2.00
--
78.40
18
Chocco de Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford(NR)  
66.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.40
--
8
0.00
--
79.10
19
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
52.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
6.00
--
24
0.00
--
82.80
20
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
52.80
--
--
--
--
--
20
13.20
--
0
0.00
--
86.00
21
Tangerine(NR) / Samantha Galway(NR)  
66.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
10.00
--
20
0.00
--
96.40
22
Grey Max(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
75.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
7.20
--
16
0.00
--
98.80
23
Quigase du Lac / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
58.30
--
--
--
--
--
20
15.20
--
8
0.00
--
101.50
24
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
62.20
--
--
--
--
--
20
15.60
--
4
0.00
--
101.80
25
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
66.90
--
--
--
--
--
20
10.40
--
8
0.00
--
105.30
26
Amazing Grace(NR) / Jordan McDonald(NR)  
66.70
--
--
--
--
--
20
15.60
--
4
0.00
--
106.30
27
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
55.30
--
--
--
--
--
20
25.20
--
4
12.00
--
116.50
28
Golden Malt / Werner Geven (GA)  
66.40
--
--
--
--
--
20
26.40
--
8
0.00
--
120.80
29
Outfoxed II / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
57.20
--
--
--
--
--
40
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon(NR)  
62.80
--
--
--
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
61.90
--
--
--
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Dejavu / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
63.90
--
--
--
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
55.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Vilas County / Werner Geven (GA)  
63.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
44.70
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Java / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
68.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
RF Easy Going / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
65.60
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
60.80
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Renegade(NR) / Jenna Kuzenko(NR)  
61.10
--
--
--
--
--
20
26.80
--
--
W
--
W
W
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Faolan(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
54.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 3-Star , CCI3* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
46.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.80
--
8
0.00
--
58.80
1
Trading Aces / Boyd Martin (PA)  
51.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
7.20
--
4
0.00
--
62.80
2
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
58.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.40
--
8
0.00
--
66.60
3
Atlas / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
49.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
8.80
--
8
1.00
--
67.40
4
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
61.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.40
--
12
0.00
--
78.20
5
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
60.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
15.60
--
0
4.00
--
79.60
6
The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
53.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
16.80
--
8
3.00
--
80.80
7
Medici / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
76.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
4.80
--
4
0.00
--
85.00
8
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
74.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
16.80
--
4
1.00
--
96.60
9
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
58.00
--
--
--
--
--
20
17.60
--
4
0.00
--
99.60
10
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
65.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
26.00
--
24
0.00
--
115.60
11
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
67.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
43.20
--
12
12.00
--
134.60
12
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA)  
48.20
--
--
--
--
--
20
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
65.00
--
--
--
--
--
80
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
51.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Shigatzi / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
59.80
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
59.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
64.20
--
--
--
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index