USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: The Colorado Horse Park CCI **/* & Horse Trials. (Jun 2012)

The Colorado Horse Park CCI **/* & Horse Trials. (Jun 2012)

[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 2) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO) 41.00 0 6.00 8 0.00 -- 55.00 1
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT) 41.80 0 6.00 8 0.00 -- 55.80 2
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Laura Szeremi (TX) 36.80 0 2.00 0 1.00 -- 39.80 1
Edmund / Erin Jones (CO) 40.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.50 2
Macchiato / Erin Hofmann (UT) 35.90 0 0.00 4 5.00 -- 44.90 3
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY) 37.70 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 45.70 4
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT) 38.20 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 46.20 5
Tequila Persuasion / Stuart Black (TX) 34.60 0 2.80 16 0.00 -- 53.40 6
Nabouco De Lessay / Martha McDowell (MT) 42.70 0 6.80 4 0.00 -- 53.50 7
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY) 38.60 0 8.00 8 0.00 -- 54.60 8
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO) 34.60 0 12.40 12 0.00 -- 59.00 9
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT) 43.60 0 9.20 12 0.00 -- 64.80 10
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY) 38.60 20 9.60 0 0.00 -- 68.20 11
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (CO) 40.90 0 18.00 4 6.00 -- 68.90 12
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY) 41.80 0 0.00 32 5.00 -- 78.80 13
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO) 30.90 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO) 46.80 -- W -- -- -- W W
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO) 40.00 20 0.00 -- W -- W W
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO) 38.20 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO) 33.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.60 1
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO) 35.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.00 2
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO) 37.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.30 3
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT) 37.70 0 2.00 0 0.00 -- 39.70 4
Stella Artois / Gail Simon (KS) 37.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 41.70 5
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY) 39.10 0 3.20 0 0.00 -- 42.30 6
Celtic Prince / Erika Carson (WY) 35.90 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 43.90 7
Mr ManHattan / Sean Worrall (TX) 52.30 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 56.30 8
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY) 40.90 20 4.00 16 9.00 -- 89.90 9
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott (NM) 33.20 60 56.40 4 0.00 -- 153.60 10
Suchard / Vicky Koss (CA) 36.40 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
Bravado / Jessie Olsen (CO) 35.50 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 5) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Proper Gent / Anne Ladd (WY) 35.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.00 1
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO) 45.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.50 2
BeBe LaRue / Ashley Demander (CO) 41.40 20 0.00 8 0.00 -- 69.40 3
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO) 36.40 80 20.80 4 0.00 -- 141.20 4
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT) 41.80 80 6.40 12 E -- E E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT) 34.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.60 1
Hey Jude / Hannah Stohr (KS) 35.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.50 2
KS Priceless / Amy Gilbertson (CO) 40.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.90 3
Model Image / Anna Gilbertson (CO) 34.10 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 42.10 4
You Betcha / Eryn Spencer (CO) 43.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 47.60 5
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY) 46.80 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 54.80 6
Get Tricky / Britany Crown (CO) 36.40 0 0.00 20 0.00 -- 56.40 7
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK) 43.20 20 1.60 28 0.00 -- 92.80 8
The Riddler / Margo Thomas (VA) 35.00 80 E -- -- -- E E
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT) 36.40 80 E -- -- -- E E
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO) 40.00 80 E -- -- -- E E
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT) 37.70 100 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX) 39.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.10 1
Fine Lad / Chelsea Dougherty (CO) 32.70 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 40.70 2
Up in Smoke / Josey Thompson (KS) 30.50 0 0.00 12 0.00 -- 42.50 3
Dance / Hanna Aharonov (NV) 45.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.50 4
Act With Pride / Jacob Ciafone (CO) 41.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.80 5
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY) 35.90 0 6.80 4 0.00 -- 46.70 6
Amazing Grace / Suzanna Curtis (UT) 34.10 20 0.00 4 0.00 -- 58.10 7
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO) 39.10 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 59.10 8
My Mitch / Olivia Cliver (TX) 33.60 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM) 42.30 80 E -- -- -- E E
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS) 29.60 20 0.00 12 E -- E E
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT) 40.50 100 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trix / Natalie Lewis (CO) 33.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.90 1
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX) 38.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.30 2
Stirling / Ingrid George (UT) 32.20 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 40.20 3
Noblesse Oblige / Heather Drager (NM) 37.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 41.00 4
Frosty Flake / Susanne Felleson (UT) 41.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.30 5
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT) 42.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.20 6
Celtic Lark / Sean Worrall (TX) 40.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.90 7
Pitch Perfect / Nikoline Burke (WY) 41.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.70 8
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO) 41.30 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 49.30 9
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY) 37.00 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 57.00 10
Sapphire / Amy Bowers (CO) 40.40 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 60.40 11
K.R.'s American Dream / Katie Ryan (CO) 47.00 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 67.00 12
Arlington / Heather DuBois (CO) 38.70 60 E -- -- -- E E
Pikko De Oro / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO) E -- -- -- -- -- E E
Remember Me / Sarah Barnes (CO) 36.10 80 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaumont / Renee Senter (KS) 32.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 36.60 1
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO) 39.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.10 2
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO) 35.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.70 3
okay Go / Jayne Copland (CO) 48.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 48.30 4
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO) 40.40 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 48.40 5
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY) 40.00 20 0.40 0 0.00 -- 60.40 6
Cinnamon Sugar / Lydia Trudell (IL) 38.30 20 0.00 4 0.00 -- 62.30 7
Reitfully So / Kyleigh Webb (OK) 36.50 20 0.00 8 0.00 -- 64.50 8
Dublin VIII / Mari Wooldridge (CO) 51.70 40 43.60 0 0.00 -- 135.30 9
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO) 35.70 0 0.00 4 E -- E E
Around Town / Amy Shanahan (CO) 41.30 60 E -- -- -- E E
Ruby's Joy / Jean McNamara (CO) 42.60 0 0.00 12 E -- E E
Vintage Trial / Liz Hecht (UT) 40.00 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Tuition / Kayla Wright (CO) 26.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 26.10 1
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO) 27.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.40 2
Rapport / Grace Simpson (CO) 20.90 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 28.90 3
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO) 34.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.40 4
Dundee / Missy McGee (TX) 34.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.40 5
Shelter Harbor / Alexis Stelmach (CO) 33.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 37.90 6
Quazar II / Madeline Carlman (WY) 38.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.70 7
Bound by Blood / Jennifer Boyer (KS) 35.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.70 8
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO) 27.80 0 0.00 12 0.00 -- 39.80 9
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO) 39.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 43.10 10
Nevermore / Natalee Franz (CO) 35.70 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 55.70 11
KC Mulan / Sophie Slade (CO) 37.40 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 57.40 12
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO) 42.20 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 21) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Ellie Brown (NM) 25.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 29.70 1
The Fantastic Mr. Fox / Martha McDowell (MT) 33.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.90 2
Slick In Spots / Dulce Wassil (WY) 34.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.80 3
timberline / Sophie Mueller (CO) 35.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.20 4
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO) 35.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.70 5
Of The Big Dance / Stuart Black (TX) 32.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 36.60 6
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO) 33.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 37.50 7
Scout / Kaiya Morris (UT) 38.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.30 8
Cobblehill JHN Imogen / Nicole Musmanno (CO) 34.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 38.40 9
Run For the Roses / Sean Worrall (TX) 34.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 38.40 10
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO) 41.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.30 11
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY) 33.50 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 41.50 12
Weekend Edition / Noelani Bevill (CO) 38.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 42.70 13
Scarleeta / Martha Deeds (CO) 35.70 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 43.70 14
Ole's Qwest / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX) 42.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 46.20 15
Magic Hat / Jamie Gilbert (WY) 48.70 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 56.70 16
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO) 38.70 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 58.70 17
Sam I Am / Hank Rothwell (UT) 44.40 0 15.60 12 0.00 -- 72.00 18
Somerset / Tina Leeson (CO) 35.70 40 0.00 0 0.00 -- 75.70 19
Nashaminy / Haley White (NM) 31.70 0 0.00 -- W -- W W
Phamous / Gaylyn Frantz (WY) 43.50 0 0.00 12 E -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO) 35.00 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 43.00 1
Lakota's Lilly / Deborah Gilbertson (CO) 39.50 0 0.00 0 5.00 -- 44.50 2
Dante's Crusade / Jennifer Bolton (CO) 41.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.00 3
Hoo Doo IC / Katherine Van Alstyne (SD) 36.50 0 16.80 0 0.00 -- 53.30 4
Bailey Boy / Megan Scott (CO) 38.00 20 1.20 0 0.00 -- 59.20 5
Las Trampas / Lyn Fagan (NM) 38.50 0 18.80 0 7.00 -- 64.30 6
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO) 37.00 20 0.00 4 5.00 -- 66.00 7
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY) 44.50 40 12.40 4 7.00 -- 107.90 8
HePacksaPunch(NR) / Sarah Martin (CO) 37.50 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM) 35.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.00 1
Stina / Cynthia Lazzaretti (NM) 36.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.50 2
Formal Wear / Kris Mostellar (CO) 42.50 0 0.00 4 2.00 -- 48.50 3
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO) 40.00 0 0.00 16 0.00 -- 56.00 4
For Pete Sake / Hannah Slade (CO) 35.00 0 0.00 16 7.00 -- 58.00 5
Ali Ramses Mahal / Kelly Walsh (CO) 36.50 20 23.20 4 2.00 -- 85.70 6
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT) 39.50 60 E -- -- -- E E
Satie / Lori Gallander-Littrell (CO) 42.00 80 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paca Destiny / Camille Gilkinson (CO) 34.50 0 3.20 0 0.00 -- 37.70 1
Black Tye Affair / Ella Detwyler (WY) 38.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.50 2
I Can Only Imagine / Grace Lebrecht (UT) 49.50 0 3.60 0 0.00 -- 53.10 3
Good As Gold(NR) / Lauren Akers(NR) 47.50 0 0.00 0 7.00 -- 54.50 4
Gentle Ben / Hannah Cangilla (CO) 35.50 20 0.00 4 1.00 -- 60.50 5
Major Impact(NR) / Nick Staples(NR) 46.00 20 RF -- -- -- RF RF
Willow / Jessica Norris (NM) 48.00 60 E -- -- -- E E
Mr. Darcy(NR) / Regan Shelton(NR) E -- -- -- -- -- E E
Practical Legacy / Emily Wilson (TX) 37.50 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folsum / Dani Sussman (CO) 30.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 34.50 1
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO) 35.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.50 2
Foxy Lady / Michelle Hoshide (CO) 32.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 36.00 3
Laughing Brook / Wendy Chase (CO) 38.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.00 4
Wylie / Kathy Coming (CO) 38.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 42.00 5
Go Figure / Kathleen Zins (AZ) 37.50 0 4.40 4 0.00 -- 45.90 6
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO) 46.50 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 47.50 7
Buckaroo Bonzi / Mindy Cooley (WY) 46.00 0 2.40 0 0.00 -- 48.40 8
Honey Badger / Deborah Hurni (CO) 41.00 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 49.00 9
Justin / Julie Weir (CO) 42.50 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 50.50 10
Fergus(NR) / Theo Schuff(NR) 45.50 0 7.60 0 18.00 -- 71.10 11
JB / Kate Dixon (CO) 38.00 20 16.00 4 0.00 -- 78.00 12
Red Avenue / Cyrena-Marie Druse (NH) 45.00 20 0.00 4 19.00 -- 88.00 13
Miss(NR) / Ingrid George (UT) 33.00 60 14.80 4 1.00 -- 112.80 14
Desert Moon Maximus / Hailey Patno (WY) 49.00 40 13.60 4 12.00 -- 118.60 15
Smart Money / Kimberly Hamilton (CO) 45.00 80 6.40 0 0.00 -- 131.40 16
Summer Sweet TGE / Heather McWilliams (CO) E -- -- -- -- -- E E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX) 57.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 57.50 1
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA) 52.80 0 0.00 12 0.00 -- 64.80 2
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO) 60.90 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 68.90 3
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO) 66.60 0 2.80 8 0.00 -- 77.40 4
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM) 52.80 20 6.00 0 0.00 -- 78.80 5
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY) 65.90 0 7.20 12 0.00 -- 85.10 6
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA) 47.50 20 22.40 8 0.00 -- 97.90 7
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT) 57.80 40 8.00 8 5.00 -- 118.80 8
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA) 54.70 60 E -- -- -- E E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 3) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO) 62.50 0 8.40 4 0.00 -- 74.90 1
Pancho Villa / Sydney Elliott (LA) 50.60 20 16.00 0 0.00 -- 86.60 2
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA) 62.50 0 0.00 -- X -- X X

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors