USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Colorado Horse Park CCI **/* & Horse Trials. (Jun 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Colorado Horse Park CCI **/* & Horse Trials. (Jun 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
41.00
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
55.00
1
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
41.80
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
55.80
2
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
36.80
0
2.00
0
1.00
--
39.80
1
Edmund / Erin Jones (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
Macchiato / Erin Hofmann (UT)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.90
3
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
4
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
38.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.20
5
Tequila Persuasion / Stuart Black (TX)  
34.60
0
2.80
16
0.00
--
53.40
6
Nabouco De Lessay / Martha McDowell (MT)  
42.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
53.50
7
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
38.60
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
54.60
8
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
34.60
0
12.40
12
0.00
--
59.00
9
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
43.60
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
64.80
10
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
38.60
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
68.20
11
Pik Pilot / Amanda Hund (MN)  
40.90
0
18.00
4
6.00
--
68.90
12
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
41.80
0
0.00
32
5.00
--
78.80
13
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
30.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
46.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
40.00
20
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
38.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
3
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
37.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.70
4
Stella Artois / Gail Simon (KS)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
5
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
39.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.30
6
Celtic Prince / Erika Carson (WY)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
7
Mr ManHattan / Sean Worrall (TX)  
52.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.30
8
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
40.90
20
4.00
16
9.00
--
89.90
9
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
33.20
60
56.40
4
0.00
--
153.60
10
Suchard / Vicky Koss (CA)  
36.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bravado / Jessie Olsen (CO)  
35.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Proper Gent / Anne Ladd (WY)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
1
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
2
BeBe LaRue / Ashley Demander (CO)  
41.40
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
69.40
3
Scarlett / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
36.40
80
20.80
4
0.00
--
141.20
4
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
41.80
80
6.40
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Hey Jude / Hannah Stohr (KS)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
2
KS Priceless / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
3
Model Image / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
34.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.10
4
You Betcha / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
5
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY)  
46.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.80
6
Get Tricky / Britany Crown (CO)  
36.40
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
56.40
7
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
43.20
20
1.60
28
0.00
--
92.80
8
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
37.70
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
40.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
36.40
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
The Riddler / Margo Thomas (VA)  
35.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
1
Fine Lad / Chelsea Dougherty (CO)  
32.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.70
2
Up in Smoke / Josey Thompson (KS)  
30.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.50
3
Dance / Hanna Aharonov (NV)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
Act With Pride / Jacob Ciafone (CO)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
5
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
35.90
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
46.70
6
Amazing Grace / Suzanna Curtis (UT)  
34.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.10
7
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
8
My Mitch / Olivia Cliver (TX)  
33.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
42.30
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
40.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS)  
29.60
20
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trix / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
1
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Stirling / Ingrid George (UT)  
32.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.20
3
Noblesse Oblige / Heather Drager (NM)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Frosty Flake / Susanne Felleson (UT)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
5
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
6
Celtic Lark / Sean Worrall (TX)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
7
Pitch Perfect / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
8
Last Chance Bay / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
41.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.30
9
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
10
Sapphire / Amy Bowers (CO)  
40.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.40
11
K.R.'s American Dream / Katie Ryan (CO)  
47.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
12
Arlington / Heather DuBois (CO)  
38.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pikko De Oro / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Remember Me / Sarah Barnes (CO)  
36.10
80
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaumont / Renee Senter (KS)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
1
Best Blend / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
3
okay Go / Jayne Copland (CO)  
48.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
4
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
40.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.40
5
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
40.00
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
60.40
6
Cinnamon Sugar / Lydia Trudell (IL)  
38.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.30
7
Reitfully So / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
36.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.50
8
Dublin VIII / Mari Wooldridge (CO)  
51.70
40
43.60
0
0.00
--
135.30
9
Triton's Echo / Amy Dalrymple (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
E
--
E
E
Around Town / Amy Shanahan (CO)  
41.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ruby's Joy / Jean McNamara (CO)  
42.60
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Vintage Trial / Liz Hecht (UT)  
40.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Tuition / Kayla Wright (CO)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
1
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Rapport / Grace Simpson (CO)  
20.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
28.90
3
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
4
Dundee / Missy McGee (TX)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
5
Shelter Harbor / Alexis Stelmach (AZ)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
6
Quazar II / Madeline Carlman (WY)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
7
Bound by Blood / Jennifer Boyer (KS)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
8
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
27.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
39.80
9
Black Ransom / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
10
Nevermore / Natalee Franz (CO)  
35.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.70
11
KC Mulan / Sophie Slade (CO)  
37.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
12
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
42.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Ellie Brown (NM)  
25.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.70
1
The Fantastic Mr. Fox / Martha McDowell (MT)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Slick In Spots / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
timberline / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
4
Griffin / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
5
Of The Big Dance / Stuart Black (TX)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
6
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
7
Scout / Kaiya Morris (UT)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
8
Cobblehill JHN Imogen / Nicole Musmanno (CO)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
9
Run For the Roses / Sean Worrall (TX)  
34.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
10
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
11
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
12
Weekend Edition / Noelani Bevill (CO)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
13
Scarleeta / Martha Deeds (CO)  
35.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.70
14
Ole's Qwest / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
15
Magic Hat / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
48.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.70
16
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
38.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.70
17
Sam I Am / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
44.40
0
15.60
12
0.00
--
72.00
18
Somerset / Tina Leeson (CO)  
35.70
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
75.70
19
Nashaminy / Haley White (NM)  
31.70
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Phamous / Gaylyn Frantz (WY)  
43.50
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
1
Lakota's Lilly / Deborah Gilbertson (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
44.50
2
Dante's Crusade / Jennifer Bolton (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
3
Hoo Doo IC / Katherine Van Alstyne (SD)  
36.50
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
53.30
4
Bailey Boy / Megan Scott (CO)  
38.00
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
59.20
5
Las Trampas / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
38.50
0
18.80
0
7.00
--
64.30
6
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
37.00
20
0.00
4
5.00
--
66.00
7
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
44.50
40
12.40
4
7.00
--
107.90
8
HePacksaPunch(NR) / Sarah Martin (CO)  
37.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Stina / Cynthia Lazzaretti (NM)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Formal Wear / Kris Mostellar (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
48.50
3
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.00
4
For Pete Sake / Hannah Slade (CO)  
35.00
0
0.00
16
7.00
--
58.00
5
Ali Ramses Mahal / Kelly Walsh (CO)  
36.50
20
23.20
4
2.00
--
85.70
6
Satie / Lori Gallander-Littrell (CO)  
42.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
39.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paca Destiny / Camille Gilkinson (CO)  
34.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.70
1
Black Tye Affair / Ella Detwyler (WY)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
I Can Only Imagine / Grace Lebrecht (UT)  
49.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
53.10
3
Good As Gold(NR) / Lauren Akers(NR)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
54.50
4
Gentle Ben / Hannah Cangilla (CO)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
60.50
5
Major Impact(NR) / Nick Staples(NR)  
46.00
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Willow / Jessica Norris (NM)  
48.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mr. Darcy(NR) / Regan Shelton(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Practical Legacy / Emily Wilson (TX)  
37.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folsum / Dani Sussman (CO)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Foxy Lady / Michelle Hoshide (CO)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
3
Laughing Brook / Wendy Chase (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Wylie / Kathy Coming (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
5
Go Figure / Kathleen Zins (AZ)  
37.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
45.90
6
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
47.50
7
Buckaroo Bonzi / Mindy Cooley (WY)  
46.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
48.40
8
Honey Badger / Deborah Hurni (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
9
Justin / Julie Weir (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
10
Fergus(NR) / Theo Schuff(NR)  
45.50
0
7.60
0
18.00
--
71.10
11
JB / Kate Dixon (CO)  
38.00
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
78.00
12
Red Avenue / Cyrena-Marie Druse (NH)  
45.00
20
0.00
4
19.00
--
88.00
13
Miss(NR) / Ingrid George (UT)  
33.00
60
14.80
4
1.00
--
112.80
14
Desert Moon Maximus / Hailey Patno (WY)  
49.00
40
13.60
4
12.00
--
118.60
15
Smart Money / Kimberly Hamilton (CO)  
45.00
80
6.40
0
0.00
--
131.40
16
Summer Sweet TGE / Heather McWilliams (CO)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
57.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
57.50
1
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
52.80
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
12
0.00
--
64.80
2
Leo Davinci / Jennifer Boggs (CO)  
60.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
68.90
3
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (CO)  
66.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
2.80
--
8
0.00
--
77.40
4
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM)  
52.80
--
--
--
--
--
20
6.00
--
0
0.00
--
78.80
5
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
65.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
7.20
--
12
0.00
--
85.10
6
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
47.50
--
--
--
--
--
20
22.40
--
8
0.00
--
97.90
7
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
57.80
--
--
--
--
--
40
8.00
--
8
5.00
--
118.80
8
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
54.70
--
--
--
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
62.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
8.40
--
4
0.00
--
74.90
1
Pancho Villa / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
50.60
--
--
--
--
--
20
16.00
--
0
0.00
--
86.60
2
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
62.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.00
--
--
X
--
X
X

Back to Index