USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: IEA Horse Trials, Classic Training & Novice 3-Day (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: IEA Horse Trials, Classic Training & Novice 3-Day (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jiminy Cricket / Alexandra Foltz (OH)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
1
Carmel Macchiato / Faith Wilkerson (IL)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
2
Steady Smiler(NR) / Amy Grayson(NR)  
43.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
45.70
3
Forester / Claire O'Connor (SC)  
42.40
0
1.20
4
4.00
--
51.60
4
Idaho Red / Adriana Shilling DVM (IL)  
48.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.60
5
Bootz / Mady Strong (KY)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
6
Hula Girl at Heart / Kristin Everts (WI)  
41.00
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
55.40
7
Sound Doctrine / Elizabeth Weber (IL)  
32.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.40
8
Old Scudder(NR) / Cindy Huber(NR)  
34.80
0
7.20
4
13.00
--
59.00
9
Russian Roulette / Caitlin Edwards (MI)  
31.00
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
59.80
10
Pilialoha(NR) / Brianna Giese (IL)  
37.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.60
11
I'm a Believer / Rachel Remmers (KY)  
43.30
40
9.60
0
0.00
--
92.90
12
Let Me Be The One / Jaime Nedved (IA)  
45.70
80
24.00
0
0.00
--
149.70
13
Nap Time / Kurt Giesselman (CO)  
46.70
0
RF
20
19.00
--
RF
RF
Matchmaker / Jacquelyn Brown (IN)  
39.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Totally Irish / Cecilia Albert-Black(NR)  
38.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.30
1
Wasabi / Kristina Foltz (OH)  
35.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
2
American Express / Jennifer Whitfield (IL)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
3
Dexter / Chadwick Holcomb (IN)  
47.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.10
4
Scotchfelder's Fancy / Julia Timme (OH)  
47.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.10
5
Trading Spaces(NR) / Lauren Riney(NR)  
45.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.20
6
Otto Be Lucky(NR) / Bonnie Coulter (IL)  
45.70
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
65.30
7
Lexi / Matthew O'Haver (IN)  
42.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.40
8
Vector / Kanako Hayashi (IL)  
32.90
20
12.00
8
2.00
--
74.90
9
Seven / Shana Sellers (OH)  
36.20
40
7.60
4
6.00
--
93.80
10
Pass Token(NR) / Sarah Zanetis (IN)  
38.60
60
1.20
12
0.00
--
111.80
11
Misty(NR) / Kelsey Large (IL)  
42.40
80
46.80
0
0.00
--
169.20
12
Lucifer's Fever(NR) / Ava Demanes(NR)  
41.90
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Jets 'Lil Chip(NR) / Melissa Crider (IN)  
47.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Halo Crossing / Jennie Lewis (MI)  
30.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Spoonful of Sugar(NR) / Laura Wolf(NR)  
47.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNRC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
26.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Startin' From Scratch / Kristin Mongonia (IN)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Long Run's Ransom / Catherine Germer (KY)  
35.70
0
2.80
4
1.00
--
43.50
3
Plain Brown Wrapper / Jessica Shilling (IL)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
4
Chandler's Ransom / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
31.90
0
2.80
4
7.00
--
45.70
5
Simon(NR) / Kelsey Boyle (VA)  
37.60
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
47.20
6
Bold Venture / Debra Matras (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
11.00
--
63.50
7
Cal / Kristi Slattery (WI)  
32.40
0
8.00
8
20.00
--
68.40
8
Let It Roll / Laura Himes (IN)  
42.40
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
79.60
9
Twisted Tony(NR) / Shannon Clancey(NR)  
49.10
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
89.10
10
Riley / Alexis Collard (KY)  
51.90
60
22.00
4
16.00
--
153.90
11
Lady Augusta(NR) / Tessa Bonello(NR)  
46.20
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Right as Rain / Sara McGowan (WI)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Nicodemus / Shannon Sharpe (KY)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
2
Rorschach(NR) / Andrea Comstock (IL)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
4
Venetian Glass / Tracy Thomas-Solomon (IN)  
31.90
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
50.90
5
Prairie Dublin(NR) / Martha Slamer (OH)  
44.30
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
52.30
6
Eight-Thirty / Sherry Noon (IN)  
39.50
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
56.70
7
Special Performance / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
36.20
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
58.60
8
Valentine / Alexandra Baugh (KY)  
40.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
84.00
9
Miss Mikdreamy / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
49.10
20
21.60
4
3.00
--
97.70
10
Dancing Darcey / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
43.30
60
21.20
0
0.00
--
124.50
11
Soy Tan Bonita(NR) / Josie Hoffman (VA)  
41.00
60
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Hideaway's Jedi(NR) / Debra Daley (IN)  
35.20
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Rules of the Game(NR) / Matthew Trynoski (IL)  
59.50
60
E
4
21.00
--
E
E
Dad's Irish Lad / Feather Ossey (IL)  
45.70
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All That Jazz / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
27.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
American Express / Mary Brown (OH)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
2
Benito / Sarah-Jayne Bowers (England)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
RRF Simply Irresistible / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
4
Just Ducky / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
My Grey Mare / Sherry Noon (IN)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Okey Dokey / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
7
Just Kidding / Rachel Burke (IL)  
42.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.40
8
May Be Magic / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
38.60
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
45.40
9
Wrad Lad / Rachel Anderson (IN)  
41.40
0
1.20
0
3.00
--
45.60
10
Three Bees / Susan Elsner (IL)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
11
Marley(NR) / Liz Schumann (WI)  
42.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.90
12
Tommy Mulloy / Mary Kropp (OH)  
43.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.80
13
On the Rocks(NR) / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
46.70
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
64.30
14
Primetime / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
48.10
20
9.60
4
8.00
--
89.70
15
Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
2
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
3
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
37.60
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
52.60
4
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
46.40
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
74.40
5
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
44.80
40
24.40
4
0.00
--
113.20
6
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
31.20
25
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
33.20
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NRA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pardon My French / Tanya Begole (KY)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Sir Stadium / Bennett Baughman (IN)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Elven Chant / Josie Hoffman (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
3
Great Scot / Emily Hagan (KY)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
4
Mega Tsunami / Trudy Pulley (IN)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
5
Platinum Traveler / Brittany Jones (KY)  
37.00
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
57.80
6
My Guy Trevor / Molly McBride (IL)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
7
Presley / Lindsey Hefner (IN)  
39.00
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
58.60
8
Glorious Memories / Heather Bogan (OH)  
46.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.50
9
Othello / Amanda Wiecek (IL)  
47.50
60
3.20
0
0.00
--
110.70
10
The Perfect Storm MK / Liza Ragan (KY)  
38.00
80
16.40
0
0.00
--
134.40
11
Princeton / Melanie Gardner (IN)  
37.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Daddy's Girl / Nora Endzel (IL)  
37.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Galway Girl / Kara Kansfield (NJ)  
41.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Hershey / Dee Dee Rea (IL)  
35.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Super Trooper / Katie Pawela (IL)  
49.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Boo Ya / Victoria Zimmermann (MI)  
37.50
40
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Sass in My Swag / Kasandra Bunch (IL)  
44.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Petruccio / Sarah Camp (KY)  
34.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hilife / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
44.50
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scotchshot / Emily Slaven (IN)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Mongoose Tavi / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Adagio / Rachel Clayton (IN)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Cash Stars and Bars / Alexander Thennes (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
4
Handsome Samson / Miranda Spurgeon (KY)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
5
It's All About The Game / Lauren Niebel (OH)  
38.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Double Dutch / Monica VandenBerg (MI)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
47.50
7
Manchester / Amy Seiler (KY)  
41.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.50
8
Buzz Lightyear III / Heather Hornsby (KY)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
9
Rose / Emily Shilling (IL)  
44.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
82.50
10
Lilly / Kate Gress (IN)  
43.50
60
22.00
0
4.00
--
129.50
11
Dylan III / Shayna Welch (IL)  
41.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Big Time Magic / Jane Beshear (KY)  
38.50
60
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Zenchanting / Risa Flamm (FL)  
45.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Absolute Fun / Lisi Edwards (IL)  
37.50
80
19.20
0
E
--
E
E
Coppertone / Cecilee Van De Veer (IL)  
48.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gaston / Dorie Mayfield (IN)  
43.00
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fair Play Bellisima / Claire Marie Pace (MI)  
46.00
20
14.80
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , NRC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Five O'clock Somewhere / Edward Barnett (IN)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Exstatic / Mary Brown (OH)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
All That Jazz / M. Paige Pence (KY)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Bizzy Signal / Susan Prorak (MI)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
4
Ducati / Jordan Poff (KY)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Kelly Taylor (KY)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Da Nang / Julie Welch (IL)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
7
Defender / Dana Hammerle (OH)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
8
Fair Play Cody / Erin Pace (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Mr. Ken / Caitlin Kennedy (TN)  
40.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.80
10
Awesome KC / Martha Morris (IN)  
37.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
50.60
11
The Hurricane / Kaytee Willey (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.00
12
You Don't Know Jack II / Lexie Samuels (KY)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
13
Flinders Chase / Sunny Greene (VA)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
14
Southern Gentleman / Becky Engelking (IL)  
38.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
15
Dancing with Bee's / Abigail Gentry (IN)  
41.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.00
16
MAXIMUS PRIME / Lisa Hartke (IL)  
45.00
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
17
Charlie Brown / Alston Kerr (KY)  
31.00
20
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Glenhaven's Tallai / Stephanie O'Neal (IL)  
37.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
American Soldier / Kaitlyn Samuels (KY)  
42.00
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lark's Gamin / Sarah Slamer (OH)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Chris Cross Roa / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
34.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Smoking Gun / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Sight Unseen / Beth Byles (IL)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
4
R Pair A Dice / Martha Lambert (KY)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
5
No Trouble / Julie Poveromo (IL)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
6
Wendebro / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
7
Pleading Guilty / Tyanne Byrd (IL)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
8
Lady Stonehaus / Kathryn Jones (MI)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
9
r Moon / Beatrice Travis (IN)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
10
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
11
Duke / Erin Dierks (IL)  
42.00
20
1.60
4
6.00
--
73.60
12
Monkey See, Monkey Do / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
32.50
40
18.80
8
2.00
--
101.30
13
Femme Fatale / Mary Evert (IN)  
43.00
60
2.00
0
0.00
--
105.00
14
Picchu / Irene Lampton (KY)  
37.00
60
43.60
0
0.00
--
140.60
15
Intrepid Lady / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
50.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Finn McCool / Lauren Traut (IL)  
41.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Star Chamber / Rachel Sketo (KY)  
36.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hot Flash / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
34.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tempranillo / Kimberly Neumeyer (IN)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Coalition Partner / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
33.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Kirkwood / Craig Barsuhn (MI)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
Van Rushkin / Amanda Buday (IL)  
40.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
48.80
4
Chapel Hill / Jane Glasscock (KY)  
44.00
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
74.00
5
Indy 500 / James Meister DVM (IL)  
34.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
74.50
6
Maddie K / Carman Wakefield (OH)  
38.50
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Nowwaitjustaminute / Melissa Miller (OH)  
31.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Himalayan Oolong / Jody Cattell (OH)  
36.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Avaldi / Sara Calverley (MI)  
34.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
All That Tazz / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
31.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Doctor on Call / Tyanne Byrd (IL)  
32.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
The Ripple Effect / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
35.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sir Charles / Brad Barker (OH)  
41.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Can Ya Dig It / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
1
American Rhythm / Hayley Lofgren (IL)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
2
Penfold Park / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
28.30
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
60.30
3
Agent Bradley J / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
37.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sierras Sexy Model / Brooke Lundberg (OH)  
32.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maxfli / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
30.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
AP Prime / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
3
McPherson / Jordan Coy (IN)  
32.60
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Spartagon / Dan Kreitl (IN)  
26.10
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
38.50
5
Midnight Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
27.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
40.60
6
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
35.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
7
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
33.00
0
2.00
4
5.00
--
44.00
8
Nautilus 47 / Tracy Gilman (IL)  
26.50
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
47.30
9
BamBam / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
27.80
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
47.80
10
Dance For Approval / Rachel Liebelt DVM (WI)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
50.00
11
Sunny Weather / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
28.30
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
50.70
12
Route 66 / Lauren Snider (KY)  
34.80
0
6.00
12
3.00
--
55.80
13
Ready For April / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
28.70
0
11.60
16
0.00
--
56.30
14
Mr. Mom / Annie Jones (IA)  
33.90
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
59.10
15
Adamo / Madison Foote (MI)  
35.70
0
16.80
8
0.00
--
60.50
16
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
36.10
0
16.80
8
0.00
--
60.90
17
Miss Airheart / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
33.50
0
30.40
0
0.00
--
63.90
18
We Jammin' / Elisa Willems (MD)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
34.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tirbracken / Laura Hampton (KY)  
32.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Awesome Lad / Sara McCullough (IL)  
41.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
R. Hocus Pocus / Beth Weisberger DVM (OH)  
27.80
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slewdelu / Lauren Ferguson (KY)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Nebo / Bruce Mandeville (OH)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
2
Whistler / Jennifer Daulton (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Kind of Blue / Jessica Gibson (OH)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Playtime / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
5
Mikey Likes It / Mallory Distler (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
6
Going Tribal / James Meister DVM (IL)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
7
Emmie / Naomi Stam (IN)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
8
Gointoseattle / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
30.00
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
43.20
9
Cosmic Design / Madison Foote (MI)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
10
Smart Bomb / Rachel Burke (IL)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
11
Equinox / Liz Schumann (WI)  
35.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.90
12
Cayenne II / Jennifer Daulton (OH)  
42.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.30
13
Mutawaazi / Andria Pooley (IA)  
33.20
20
4.80
8
0.00
--
66.00
14
Up To Mischief / Kristen Distl (OH)  
42.70
40
22.00
12
14.00
--
130.70
15
Waffles / Andria Pooley (IA)  
36.40
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Wicked Will / Erin Dierks (IL)  
38.20
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Training , TRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grace Under Pressure / Kelsie Bricker (OH)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
1
Kiss The Sky / Jackie LeMastus (KY)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Menai Creek / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Justa Bob / Carleigh Fell (IN)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
4
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
5
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
43.70
6
Savion / Erin Walsh (IL)  
35.00
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
44.20
7
Zeus's Winter / Julia Sorenson (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Formal Attire / Connor Giesselman (CO)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
48.10
9
Morning Echo / Ruth Ann Kowalski (IL)  
37.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.30
10
Rave Review / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
11
Apparition / Christine Davis (IN)  
37.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
12
Gallant Prinzess / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
43.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.60
13
Skipper / Zach Ketelboeter (WI)  
35.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Little Brown Bird / Grace Sinclair (IL)  
32.30
80
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
Hakuna Matata / Haley Doyle (IL)  
37.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Training , TRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Military Mind / Whitney Mahloch (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Ariel VI / Alexandra Kalinich (IL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Say it Daint So / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Arko / Hannah Turnbull (KY)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
4
Bold Move / Elyssa Burgstrum (IA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
5
Motor Patrol / Shannon Risner (OH)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
Stoney Brook / Morley Thompson Jr Jr. (OH)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Kaya / Kimberly Brennan (IN)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
39.60
8
Willful Willow / Jessica Pack (OH)  
38.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.80
9
Surefire's Anwar / Margaret Ragan (KY)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
10
Shy Lady / Calla Morris (OH)  
48.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.20
11
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
40.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
78.50
12
Auto Pilot / Jennifer Eis (WI)  
37.70
0
24.00
24
0.00
--
85.70
13
Nicnac / Monica Pagani (MI)  
38.20
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
J.J The Jet Plane / Rachel Nicks (IL)  
46.80
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Gentleman Jack / Ashley Tittle DVM (MI)  
42.70
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
3-day Novice Test , N3D (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paxton / Hannah Maloney (TN)  
33.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
0
0.0
--
33.20
1
Top Notch VI / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
34.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
0
0.0
--
34.50
2
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
40.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
0
0.0
--
40.20
3
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
41.10
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
0
0.0
--
41.10
4
Sir Zidjian / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
38.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
4
0.0
--
42.00
5
Irish Red / Erin Strader (MI)  
33.40
--
--
--
--
--
20
0.40
--
0
0.0
--
113.80
6
Jude Moon / Jayne Whitton (OH)  
40.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
That Bay Horse / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
42.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Razor's Edge / Dieke Dresch (MI)  
33.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
8
0.0
--
41.60
1
Eva / Brad Hall (IL)  
30.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
12
0.0
--
42.00
2
Brazilian Tommy / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
35.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
8
0.0
--
43.00
3
Celtic Storm / Maggie Hoffman (IL)  
40.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.20
--
0
0.0
--
43.20
4
Diablo Tejano / Sydney Hagaman (OH)  
40.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
4
0.0
--
44.20
5
Caramba / Meagan Majchszak (OH)  
36.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
8
0.0
--
44.40
6
Deciball / Theresa Hubbell (MI)  
37.90
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
8
0.0
--
45.90
7
Official Plan / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
43.00
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
4
0.0
--
52.60
8
Feeling Sinister / Megan Cleary (OH)  
44.50
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
8
0.0
--
64.50
9
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
35.40
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
4
0.0
--
88.40
10
Daisy / Morgan Hubsch (KY)  
34.60
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.0
--
--
W
--
W
W
Talontbound / Jamie Stevenson (SC)  
38.20
--
--
--
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Lady Lizette / Madison Nichter (KY)  
36.60
--
--
--
--
--
--
32.40
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index