USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Spring Event at Woodside (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Spring Event at Woodside (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
27.5
0
0
4
5
--
36.50
1
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
43.8
0
5.6
0
1
--
50.40
2
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
37.5
0
5.2
0
10
--
52.70
3
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
38.4
0
8.4
8
10
--
64.80
4
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
38.8
0
6.8
8
13
--
66.60
5
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
38.8
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chanel / Gina Miles (CA)  
40.3
0
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
27.2
0
0
4
0
--
31.20
1
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37.2
0
0
0
0
--
37.20
2
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
31.2
0
0
8
0
--
39.20
3
Nonsensical / Emilee Libby (CA)  
35.2
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.40
4
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
33.6
0
6.4
8
1
--
49.00
5
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
36.4
0
5.6
8
0
--
50.00
6
Mojo / India McEvoy (CA)  
31.2
0
15.6
8
6
--
60.80
7
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
39.6
0
0.4
24
2
--
66.00
8
Oz Poof of Purchase / Jordan McNabb (CA)  
34
0
3.2
28
4
--
69.20
9
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
34.4
60
53.6
12
4
--
164.00
10
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
42.8
0
14.8
--
W
--
W
W
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
44.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Worthy Opponent V.E. / John Michael Durr (CA)  
36.4
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
4
Cavallino Cocktail / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Bridon Beale Street / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Nanook / Matthew Brown (CA)  
28.2
0
11.6
4
0
--
43.80
7
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
37.7
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.10
8
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (CA)  
44.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
46.50
9
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
10
Cassiopeia / Hilary Bates (CA)  
40
0
5.2
8
0
--
53.20
11
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
35.5
0
0
20
0
--
55.50
12
Lady Calido / Sue Buxton (CA)  
28.6
0
9.2
4
18
--
59.80
13
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
40.5
0
12
8
0
--
60.50
14
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
28.6
20
8.8
4
0
--
61.40
15
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
50
0
12
4
3
--
69.00
16
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
37.7
0
16.4
12
7
--
73.10
17
For Kicks / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
43.2
20
18
4
0
--
85.20
18
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
38.2
20
8.4
12
15
--
93.60
19
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
30.9
0
12.8
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
26.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
27.10
1
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
25.9
0
0
4
0
--
29.90
3
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.7
0
0
0
0
--
30.70
4
Cat Ballou / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
5
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
32.9
0
0
4
0
--
36.90
6
True Confidence / David Acord (CA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
7
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
8
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
37.7
0
8.4
4
0
--
50.10
9
Spot On / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
27.9
20
8
0
0
--
55.90
10
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
33.7
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Coup D'Etat / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
3
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
4
Beacon Hill / Gigi Herron (CA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
5
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
6
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
31.5
0
4.8
12
0
--
48.30
7
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
38.9
0
10
0
0
--
48.90
8
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
43.7
0
6
0
0
--
49.70
9
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
39.6
0
0
12
0
--
51.60
10
V.E. Jack of Hearts / Jenifer Hallock (CA)  
35.7
0
0
12
7
--
54.70
11
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
32
20
0
8
0
--
60.00
12
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
39.2
20
12.8
4
0
--
76.00
13
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
26.1
20
28.4
8
0
--
82.50
14
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
40.7
0
18.4
4
33
--
96.10
15
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
28.5
60
16.8
0
0
--
105.30
16
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
33.7
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
42.4
0
10
--
W
--
W
W
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.7
0
0.8
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
O'Reilly Factor / James Alliston (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
33.30
3
Canadian Maestro / James Alliston (CA)  
29.6
0
6
0
0
--
35.60
4
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
34.6
0
2
0
0
--
36.60
5
Jitter Bug / Lauren Billys (CA)  
27.7
0
2
8
0
--
37.70
6
Charlotte / Jennifer Mcronald (CA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
7
Che Landscape / Matthew Brown (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
8
Ben Cruise / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
36.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.20
9
Florestan du Serin / Lauren Henry (CA)  
40.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.90
10
Lickity Split / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
38.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.40
11
Linus / Linda Vegher (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
12
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
37.7
0
0
16
0
--
53.70
13
Caharron V.E. / Sandy Boling (CA)  
32.7
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , PH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Talisker / James Alliston (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
2
Happenstance / Amber Levine (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Kool Margarita / Karen Beale (CA)  
31.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.20
4
Rita's Bright Spark / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
34.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.40
5
Ballycreen Kings Orbit / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
30.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
38.90
6
Sasha Fierce / David Acord (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Mysticantare / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
40.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.90
8
Phantom's Menace / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
40.9
0
2
4
0
--
46.90
9
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
34.1
0
3.6
8
3
--
48.70
10
Phoenix Amani / John Strassburger (CA)  
35
0
9.6
12
0
--
56.60
11
Winterfest / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
40.9
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bentley / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
32.3
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Leap of Faith XI / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Steal Your Thunder / Jessica Ridgley (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Just Another Day / Paula Wong (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
5
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
6
Tequesteris / Bill Olson (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
7
Pepe Le Pew / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
34.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.30
8
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
37.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.90
9
All Riled Up / Hayley Sullivan (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
10
Mushu The Dragon / Rachael Perry (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
11
Alexander II / Shannon Merala (CA)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
12
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
13
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
40.9
20
27.2
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
1
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
31.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
38.20
2
Nyki(NR) / Andrei Wozniewski(NR)  
35.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
38.30
3
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
34.1
0
0.8
8
0
--
42.90
4
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
32.3
0
0
12
0
--
44.30
5
Oscar of Penzance / Ian Diery (CA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
6
Hot Guy / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
41.4
0
3.2
8
0
--
52.60
7
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
36.4
20
0
4
0
--
60.40
8
Sir Henry / Nichole Bahlman (CA)  
31.8
20
5.6
4
0
--
61.40
9
Samson / Susan Davies (CA)  
42.3
20
3.2
4
0
--
69.50
10
Legacy / Janine Jaro (ID)  
48.6
0
0.4
12
9
--
70.00
11
Serenade / Stacey Winter (CA)  
34.6
20
9.2
12
0
--
75.80
12
Halo In Paradise / Shawn Powers (CA)  
41.4
0
0
20
25
--
86.40
13
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
51.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Canadian Quill / Megan Beachler (CA)  
48.6
0
4
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ansel Adams / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
1
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Coeur Das / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
3
Rock Classic / Hollie Read (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
4
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
39.6
0
0
12
0
--
51.60
5
Braveheart / Kishorie Weingart (CA)  
43.6
0
2
8
0
--
53.60
6
Arlington / Daelyn Chase (CA)  
46.4
0
2
8
0
--
56.40
7
Epic / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
32.7
20
1.2
4
0
--
57.90
8
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
40.9
0
0
12
8
--
60.90
9
Baron / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
43.6
20
9.6
0
0
--
73.20
10
Scout It Out / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
37.7
0
8.8
16
34
--
96.50
11
Techni Color / Meghan Lawrence (CA)  
40.5
80
21.6
8
0
--
150.10
12
Don Juanito / Katherine Cole (WA)  
37.3
0
5.2
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
43.6
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sir Aidan / Kelsey Stewart (CA)  
41.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters (CA)  
40.9
40
11.2
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
3
Sportsfield Delight / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
4
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
5
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
38.2
0
2
4
0
--
44.20
6
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
7
Aurio Sectio / Madeline Rau (CA)  
41.4
0
1.6
4
0
--
47.00
8
Marley / Maya Nagaraj (CA)  
40.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
48.50
9
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
38.6
0
11.6
0
0
--
50.20
10
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
35.9
20
0
4
0
--
59.90
11
V.E. Let's Get Down to Biscuit / Elizabeth Saccullo (CA)  
44.6
0
14
4
1
--
63.60
12
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
39.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TRC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodford / Wendell Williams (SC)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
33.2
0
2
4
0
--
39.20
3
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
32.7
0
0
8
0
--
40.70
4
Star of Arabia / Crystal Newhall (CA)  
40.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.30
5
Prestige's Pride and Joy / Nicole Labadie (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
6
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
39.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.30
7
Gatsby / Ilona Letmanyi (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Lookit Louie / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
33.2
0
8.4
4
0
--
45.60
9
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
36.8
0
5.6
4
0
--
46.40
10
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
34.6
0
0
12
0
--
46.60
11
Brego / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
38.6
0
0
12
0
--
50.60
12
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
39.1
0
0
16
0
--
55.10
13
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
44.1
0
0
12
0
--
56.10
14
Lucky Teddy / Casey Hoffmann (CA)  
30.9
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sabina / Christina Saudan (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Habanera / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
2
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Idol Hour / Kendra Mitchell (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Western Lonestar / Ashley Sartori (CA)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
5
Ceridwen's Final Lyric / Lexington Phillips (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Pluto / Maxine Reyburn (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Phoenix Secret / Christine Flock (CA)  
32.2
0
4
8
0
--
44.20
8
K.R.K Sandman / Sierra Valencia (CA)  
43.5
0
6
0
0
--
49.50
9
Juvaal / Clair Beale (CA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
10
Exclusively Sunny / Laura Strauch (MD)  
36.1
0
0
4
19
--
59.10
11
Midnight Hour / Sara Kelson (FL)  
34.4
0
0
12
17
--
63.40
12
Debonaire / Aislinn Finn (CA)  
41.3
20
5.2
8
0
--
74.50
13
Tosca / Adelaide Sarasy (CA)  
36.1
60
2
4
0
--
102.10
14
Osprey / Lauren Lee (CA)  
36.5
0
33.2
4
55
--
128.70
15
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
39.1
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Quinn The Eskimo / Grace Grebe (CA)  
42.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gold Force / sophie tice (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Glory / Kaityln Cox (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
2
Alexa Blue / Morgan Wenell (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
Domino / Madison Paulson (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
2
--
37.70
4
Gambit / Jordan Good (CA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
5
Artful Sultan / Anna Waldern (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
6
Montana Gold / Janice Chase (CA)  
37.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
40.20
7
Mischief Managed / Julia Lathrop (CA)  
35.2
0
2
4
0
--
41.20
8
Cimply Spot On / Kaitlin Carroll (CA)  
35.7
0
2.4
4
0
--
42.10
9
Protégé / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
10
First Lady / Ella Smit (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
11
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
12
--
51.20
12
Don Ernesto / William Lynch (CA)  
33.5
20
0.4
0
0
--
53.90
13
Up the Annie / Jacelyn Bono (CA)  
44.4
20
4
12
0
--
80.40
14
Life of Riley / Alexandra Tett (CA)  
33.5
0
0
16
33
--
82.50
15
Moonlit Dancer / Mallory Hogan (CA)  
36.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Cassie / Spencer Prouty (CA)  
46.1
0
TE
4
14
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paint the Town Red / Julia Tussing (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
1
Marilyn Monroe / Madeline Courville (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
2
Hollaback Girl / Kamaria Kuhn (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
3
Guinness / Eliisa Griffin (CA)  
31.7
0
4.8
8
0
--
44.50
4
Denali / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
32.2
0
9.6
4
0
--
45.80
5
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
46.1
0
0
0
0
--
46.10
6
Showman Pago / Tori Chin (CA)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
7
Kilbarry Milly / Samantha Sager (VA)  
40.4
0
0
8
0
--
48.40
8
Milon / Reza Khazaie (CA)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
9
Big Billy Tate / Michelle Meghrouni (CA)  
46.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
52.10
10
Catina / Terry Hilst (CA)  
40.4
0
6
8
0
--
54.40
11
Unforgetable / Wendy Webster (CA)  
38.7
0
19.6
0
0
--
58.30
12
Po'Ele / Yulia Witaschek (CA)  
44.8
40
20.8
12
0
--
117.60
13
Miss Ramsey / Mark Brennan (CA)  
45.7
60
15.6
4
0
--
125.30
14
Louis Vuitton / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
35.7
--
W
12
9
--
W
W
Cachet / Terry Clark (CA)  
30.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Castletown Lad / Janis Barr (CA)  
48.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Green Card / Kaiti Curry (CA)  
35.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chavez Ravine / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Top D'tante / Kylie McKee (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
London Town / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
23.5
0
0
8
0
--
31.50
3
Donovan / David Acord (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
4
Equidor / Jack Burns (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
4
--
34.90
5
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
6
Night Chapter / Sadie Daugherty (CA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
7
California Smoothie / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Simpatico / James Alliston (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
9
Tiz When / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Ringwood Little Imp / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
2
--
44.60
11
Tito / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
32.2
0
4.8
8
0
--
45.00
12
Diego / Madison Hogan (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
13
Art In Motion / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
14
Rough Draft / Nina Moody (CA)  
36.5
0
2
12
0
--
50.50
15
Grandiose / Lisette Healy Kremer (NV)  
35.7
20
0
0
0
--
55.70
16
Indy Go / Logan Bearden (CA)  
30.9
0
0
16
15
--
61.90
17
Idare(NR) / Sarah Braun (CA)  
36.5
0
0
20
23
--
79.50
18
Toss of the Coin / Emily Steemers (CA)  
39.1
40
18.4
8
26
--
131.50
19
Heavens Hellride / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
41.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Mandrake / Melissa Gerber (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Mr. Splash / Amber Levine (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Arwen Evenstar / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
26.1
0
0
4
0
--
30.10
4
Magic Man (Benny) / Amber Levine (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
5
Ricky Bobby / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
6
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
7
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
33
0
1.6
4
0
--
38.60
8
King's Cobrina / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
34.8
0
0
8
0
--
42.80
9
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
38.3
0
8
0
0
--
46.30
10
Alessandro / Olivia Byron-Cooper (CA)  
31.7
0
14
4
0
--
49.70
11
Quaver / Emily Steemers (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
16
--
55.70
12
Artful Lady / Katie Cooper (CA)  
33.9
0
0
16
6
--
55.90
13
[HT] Novice , SNRA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruby Music / Melissa Hollatz (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Farina / Sarah Saldo (CA)  
27.4
0
0
8
0
--
35.40
3
One Hot Mama / Kristin Wood (CA)  
33
0
0.8
4
3
--
40.80
4
Zeloso Interagro / Sade Cain (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
5
Sir Editor / Cathleen Stark (CA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
6
Manu Forti's Diamond Delight / Jennie McCurdy (CA)  
36.1
0
1.2
8
0
--
45.30
7
Soldier Boy / Amanda Canepa (CA)  
40
0
1.2
8
0
--
49.20
8
A Clockwork Orange / Andrew Paley (CA)  
45.7
0
0
4
0
--
49.70
9
Kleary's Foolish Heart / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
41.3
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.10
10
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
37
0
0
8
18
--
63.00
11
Peggy / Ananda Aspen (CA)  
45.2
0
15.6
4
0
--
64.80
12
Converse / Anne-Marie Cujec (CA)  
34.8
0
0
16
18
--
68.80
13
Raise the Limit / Darcey Angelo (CA)  
39.6
0
3.6
24
18
--
85.20
14
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
36.5
40
14.4
0
0
--
90.90
15
Midnight Sky Noel / Christine Kennedy (VA)  
34.8
40
26.8
12
64
--
177.60
16
Mach Ten / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
33.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paddington / Amber Carvalho (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
Rendition / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Miss Jeanie C / Devan Rau (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Freetoagoodhome / Kristin Wood (CA)  
31.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.10
4
Mon Petit Nuage / Lesa Mellis (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
5
Sofia Dolce / Hannah Jarvis (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
6
Levitate / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
31.7
0
5.2
4
0
--
40.90
7
Zalsa Verde / Dana Todd (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
8
--
42.80
8
Venti Mocha / Maggie Goulder (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Shirin / Reza Khazaie (CA)  
40.4
0
0
4
0
--
44.40
10
Carbonado / Mia MacPhail (CA)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
49.60
11
Home Advantage / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
31.3
20
0
0
0
--
51.30
12
Ballynoe Castleross / Alexis Dubbs (CA)  
39.1
0
4.8
8
0
--
51.90
13
Stella Rose / Elizabeth Grewal (CA)  
34.4
0
2
12
4
--
52.40
14
Tiki Tiki Tumbo / Anne Bianucci (CA)  
35.7
0
2.8
4
11
--
53.50
15
Galway Pegasus / Kathryn Nugent (CA)  
34.8
0
6
12
8
--
60.80
16
Chapman's Cause / Valli Bowman (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunsprite Syrius(NR) / Gina Miles (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Landmark / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Foryoureyesonly / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
33.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
44.70
3
Black Bart(NR) / Hannah Rose Carlson HRC (CA)  
41
0
9.6
4
0
--
54.60
4
Look Twice / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
34.5
20
9.2
4
0
--
67.70
5
Once and Again / Susan Davies (CA)  
44.5
20
0
12
0
--
76.50
6
Anika(NR) / Jennifer Wooten DaFoe (CA)  
37
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
RSG Cameo / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
33
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Panterra / Brenda Peters Beare (CA)  
30
80
E
12
22
--
E
E
Saphira(NR) / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
41
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Risky Business / Megan McIver(NR)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Bijoux(NR) / Melinda Highton(NR)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Gachina Gal / Devyn Hinkle (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Magnolia / Makaela Cooper(NR)  
35.5
0
0
0
1
--
36.50
4
Duffy's Little Mikey(NR) / Sierra Valencia (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Mardi Gras(NR) / Tatjana Ziemer (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
6
Blizzard of Oz / Sylvia Fuchs (NV)  
38.5
40
0
0
12
--
90.50
7
Limitless / Haley Abbett (CA)  
40.5
80
60.4
20
2
--
202.90
8
Montague(NR) / Alanna Mitchell (CA)  
24
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Golden Cadillac / Samantha Wakerlin (CA)  
44.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Rosy Picture(NR) / Sophie Tischner (CA)  
49.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Otter Pop / Mary Morris (CA)  
38.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Witherspoon(NR) / Paula Gluss(NR)  
40
0
TE
0
2
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Exit / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
31
0
0
0
1
--
32.00
1
Shongehon / Delaney Levine (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Gringosch / Katherine Karpenko (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Cookie Monster / Veronica Fagalde (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Comanche(NR) / Taylor Arnett (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Sheeza Rio Sunrise / Sami Clark (CA)  
35
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.60
6
Sweet Escape / Sophie Chance (CA)  
34.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.10
7
Pine Alley / Mairin Murphy (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Who Dun It ? / Claire Kendall (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
9
Eclipse The Sun / Holland Garrett (CA)  
34.5
0
8
0
0
--
42.50
10
Unconscious Bets / Eamon Leonard (CA)  
38
0
2
4
0
--
44.00
11
In Full Flight(NR) / Serena Grown-Haeberli (CA)  
38.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
46.10
12
Katrina IV / Ruby Ludford (CA)  
38
20
0
4
0
--
62.00
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Winter's Fable / Danielle Altizio (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Macy / Katie Munson (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Trelawney / Hayley Easton (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Seren / Mackenzie McNemar (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Nikko - Paint Me a Picture(NR) / Katie Sullivan(NR)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Danny Boy / Natalie Novitsky (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
6
Lola(NR) / Krista Stevenson(NR)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
7
Scooter Pie / Julia Lynch (CA)  
38
0
0
4
18
--
60.00
8
Ceiriog Freya / Eleanor Leonard (CA)  
41.5
0
4.8
4
17
--
62.50
9
Silver Point / Haley Turner(NR)  
34
60
0
4
0
--
98.00
10
Free Rayn Majesty / Brianna Gamache (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Wendover's High Lander / Devin Eastman (CA)  
38
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lilac R(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Mbalamwezi / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
2
Olive / Beth Temkin (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Bentley / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
4
Ancient Wisdom(NR) / Ann Byron (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Neville(NR) / Danielle Steinman (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Jamaica Me Happy / Julie Mandle (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Dancing Diva / Marta Tabatabai (CA)  
29.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
37.90
8
Dragonfire Lotus / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Snow Rabbit / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
10
From Red to Remy(NR) / Maya Nagaraj (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
11
Tom Sawyer / Kaitlin Hall (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
3
--
41.50
12
Phoenix Torchwood / John Strassburger (CA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
13
SDV Amapola(NR) / Tara Swan(NR)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rockstar IV / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Beau Soleil(NR) / Carol Lankford-Gross (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Ultimo / Christine Lekutis (CA)  
25.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
34.30
3
Beejah / Brooke Avila (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
4
Jack-a-Dandy / Christina Chu (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Cabernet(NR) / Connie Wooten (MT)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Pretty Boy Floyd / Tess Howey (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
7
Fly By Knight / Marwan Saab (CA)  
25
20
0
0
0
--
45.00
8
Princess Magnifique / Katherine Walker (CA)  
41
0
8
0
0
--
49.00
9
Tahari(NR) / Ken Nicholson (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
17
--
54.50
10
Celtic Rose / Wiyanna Oakley (CA)  
38.5
20
0.4
4
0
--
62.90
11
Just Jake / Emily Biagini-Lee (CA)  
39
0
0
16
12
--
67.00
12
King(NR) / Lesley Cowley(NR)  
37.5
0
0
4
26
--
67.50
13
Ruan / Felice Sicilia (CA)  
45.5
40
26.8
8
22
--
142.30
14
Creme de Cassis(NR) / Rhonda Weiss(NR)  
36.5
80
E
0
E
--
E
E
Hobbs(NR) / Karen Burks (CA)  
33.5
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class of His Own / Amber Jendrzejek (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Sin With a Grin(NR) / Katrina Traumann (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Romulus / Heather Marchman (CA)  
32
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.60
3
Jagstar / Constance Clark (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Just Jack II / Grace Chou (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Callum O'Connor / Casper Oswald (TX)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
6
Ima Wild Freckles / Roxanne Rainwater (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
7
Morro Bay / Susan Saxton (CA)  
50
0
0
0
7
--
57.00
8
Dynamite Deco(NR) / Trish Brown (CA)  
35
20
2.8
4
0
--
61.80
9
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
47.5
0
0
8
23
--
78.50
10
Aslan / Rebecca Lucasey (CA)  
45
20
RF
8
12
--
RF
RF
Catamaran(NR) / Marcia Furtado (CA)  
41
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Fatal Attraction(NR) / Alison Loredo (CA)  
37.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index