USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Horse CIC2*, CCI1* & Horse Trials (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Virginia Horse CIC2*, CCI1* & Horse Trials (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RF Eloquence / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
26
0
5.6
8
8
--
47.60
1
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
42
0
4.4
8
0
--
54.40
2
Ventura / Laura Orlowski (OH)  
34.4
0
8
8
5
--
55.40
3
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
42
0
11.6
8
0
--
61.60
4
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
34
0
4.8
20
10
--
68.80
5
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
27.6
0
13.6
8
22
--
71.20
6
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
42.4
20
18.4
12
10
--
102.80
7
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
38.4
0
RF
4
4
--
RF
RF
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
42.8
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (NC)  
47.2
0
RF
12
9
--
RF
RF
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner Ph.D. (VA)  
38
0
RF
16
8
--
RF
RF
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (VA)  
37.2
0
RF
12
6
--
RF
RF
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
46
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
25.2
0
4
0
3
--
32.20
1
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
23.6
0
6.4
0
5
--
35.00
2
Merloch / Sharon White (WV)  
30.4
0
6
0
0
--
36.40
3
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
35.2
0
3.2
8
2
--
48.40
4
Carlingford Merlot / Lucia Strini (VA)  
35.2
0
8.8
4
1
--
49.00
5
Outfoxed II / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
32.4
0
8.4
4
6
--
50.80
6
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
34.4
0
7.6
8
5
--
55.00
7
Raniki / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
34.4
0
16
8
4
--
62.40
8
Tatton Winter / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
38.8
0
21.6
4
6
--
70.40
9
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
40.4
0
13.2
12
8
--
73.60
10
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
34.4
20
11.6
8
3
--
77.00
11
Astaire To The Future / Alexandria Tatham (VA)  
33.2
0
16
16
13
--
78.20
12
Zeizos / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.8
20
35.6
16
7
--
111.40
13
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
37.6
40
R
8
5
--
R
R
Oz / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
47.6
0
RF
12
11
--
RF
RF
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
26.4
W
--
W
W
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
36.8
60
E
16
3
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
33.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
41.50
1
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
30.4
0
11.6
0
0
--
42.00
2
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
3
Silly Wabbitt / Morgan Boyer (NC)  
39.6
0
0
8
3
--
50.60
4
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
35.2
0
5.6
16
0
--
56.80
5
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
37.8
0
0.8
12
7
--
57.60
6
State Farm / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
44.3
0
9.2
28
1
--
82.50
7
Sammy Jo / Benita Strini (VA)  
33.5
40
22.4
0
0
--
95.90
8
I Love Lucy III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
37.4
60
15.2
4
12
--
128.60
9
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
35.7
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
31.7
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
32.2
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
37
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27
0
1.2
0
5
--
33.20
1
Tullamore / Maris Burns (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
2
LBF O'Leagh's Image / Ariel Grald (NC)  
36.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.30
3
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.9
0
2.4
8
4
--
45.30
4
Flying Circus / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.3
0
2.8
4
7
--
48.10
5
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
36.1
0
5.2
8
3
--
52.30
6
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.8
0
8
8
4
--
54.80
7
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA)  
34.8
0
12.8
4
4
--
55.60
8
Tom's Pick / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
37.4
20
8.4
4
0
--
69.80
9
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
41.3
0
15.2
20
3
--
79.50
10
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
33.9
0
7.2
12
38
--
91.10
11
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
30.9
0
12.4
W
--
W
W
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
36.5
0
0
W
--
W
W
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
31.7
20
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
27.4
0
3.2
4
3
--
37.60
1
Equinox IV / Barbara Allen (NY)  
27
0
2
4
5
--
38.00
2
Athena / Mollie Zobel (SC)  
35.2
0
3.2
0
1
--
39.40
3
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
31.7
0
5.6
4
2
--
43.30
4
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
29.1
0
12.4
0
2
--
43.50
5
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
35.2
0
3.2
4
4
--
46.40
6
Bucky / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
35.2
0
10.8
0
3
--
49.00
7
FedEx / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
35.2
0
10.8
4
2
--
52.00
8
Moose / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30
0
11.2
8
4
--
53.20
9
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
39.1
0
3.6
12
2
--
56.70
10
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
29.1
0
5.6
20
7
--
61.70
11
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
32.2
0
20
8
4
--
64.20
12
Trio's Mandate / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
32.6
20
5.6
20
1
--
79.20
13
Fuerst Rendition / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
46.1
0
24.8
8
7
--
85.90
14
Harlequin / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
32.2
0
8
24
26
--
90.20
15
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
31.7
20
33.6
0
8
--
93.30
16
Anything But Ordinary / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
48.7
20
16.8
8
10
--
103.50
17
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
33
60
37.6
8
10
--
148.60
18
Wildcard SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
29.1
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
39.6
0
13.2
--
W
--
W
W
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
36.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
31.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
29.6
0
4.8
4
8
--
46.40
1
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann-Louise Markert (VA)  
34.8
0
0.8
8
7
--
50.60
2
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
35.2
0
0
12
7
--
54.20
3
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
45.7
0
0
4
5
--
54.70
4
Tell Tail / Sharon Church (VA)  
40.9
0
12.8
0
2
--
55.70
5
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
33
0
0
12
16
--
61.00
6
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
40.4
0
12
4
10
--
66.40
7
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (VA)  
38.3
0
25.2
4
3
--
70.50
8
Slewacharms / Karen Conk (VA)  
40.4
0
12.4
12
9
--
73.80
9
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
36.1
20
6.4
8
13
--
83.50
10
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
48.7
0
16.4
8
12
--
85.10
11
Finesse / Megan Cullen (NC)  
43.5
20
15.6
12
0
--
91.10
12
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
43.9
20
28
8
4
--
103.90
13
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
39.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
41.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
42.2
80
46.8
--
W
--
W
W
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
45.2
0
6.8
0
E
--
E
E
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
36.1
0
3.2
0
E
--
E
E
Rio Wild / Jordan Lambert (CO)  
43
60
22.4
0
E
--
E
E
King Billy / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
35.7
0
13.6
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTD (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chabang / Leah Fralin (VA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
1
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
2
Fred Astaire / Eliza Granger (NC)  
33.6
0
0
8
0
--
41.60
3
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
37.3
0
0
8
1
--
46.30
4
Red Zone / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
42.3
0
2.4
8
1
--
53.70
5
Leo the Lion Hearted / Grace Fulton (MD)  
35.9
0
6.8
12
0
--
54.70
6
Kelecyn Applause / Jessica Schmitt (VA)  
40
0
4.4
4
8
--
56.40
7
Chilkat / Audrey Francis (VA)  
32.7
20
4.4
4
0
--
61.10
8
Easy Company / Courtney Kerns (VA)  
35.9
0
5.2
12
8
--
61.10
9
Executive Decision / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
40
20
0
20
0
--
80.00
10
Expresso / Miranda Webb (PA)  
40.5
0
R
4
6
--
R
R
[HT] Training , JOTE (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master P / Ann Goeke (VA)  
29.5
0
1.2
4
3
--
37.70
1
North Astor Beau / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
2
Noteworthy / Alexandria Morcom (VA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Skybound Skittles / Colleen McCarthy (NC)  
41.8
0
0
8
2
--
51.80
4
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
37.3
0
0
12
4
--
53.30
5
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
47.7
0
0
12
1
--
60.70
6
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
36.8
0
0
16
8
--
60.80
7
Providence's Maxwell / Liza Frazier (PA)  
38.2
20
0
8
0
--
66.20
8
Irish Penny / Michael Pendleton (VA)  
49.5
0
0
20
0
--
69.50
9
Embellisher / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
41.8
--
W
12
9
--
W
W
Say Wat / Natalie Forbes (VA)  
35.5
--
W
8
1
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Cavalier All Dun / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
My Combination / Christopher Hitchcock (CO)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
3
Waitangi Notebook / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
32.7
0
0
0
4
--
36.70
4
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
31.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.00
5
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
32.7
0
4
8
7
--
51.70
6
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
33.6
20
0
8
7
--
68.60
7
Bit of Irish / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35.5
20
6.4
4
3
--
68.90
8
Rock on Reno / Teresa Kemp (SC)  
33.6
20
20.8
4
12
--
90.40
9
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Osh Kosh / Sara Lieser (VA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
36.60
5
The Diesel Boy / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
37.50
6
Perfect Enough / Mary Clare (VA)  
31.4
0
0
0
7
--
38.40
7
Lysander / Doug Payne (SC)  
32.7
0
0
8
0
--
40.70
8
Thunderstruck / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
35
0
0
8
3
--
46.00
9
WiseAcre / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
29.1
0
4.8
8
10
--
51.90
10
Leon / Sharon White (WV)  
32.3
0
22.8
0
0
--
55.10
11
Wallstreet Melody / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
30.5
20
7.6
0
2
--
60.10
12
Hap / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
28.2
20
2.8
4
10
--
65.00
13
Renaissance / Liz Riley (VA)  
35
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Sunflower / Tim Bourke (WV)  
30.5
--
W
16
5
--
W
W
Chance of Romance / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
33.2
20
TE
12
4
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THE (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
MayDay / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
29.1
0
0
8
0
--
37.10
1
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
35.5
0
3.2
0
2
--
40.70
3
Brewmaster / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
38.2
0
0
0
3
--
41.20
4
Le Corsair / Pippa Moon (SC)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
5
Corneel / Kelli Temple (VA)  
37.7
0
0
0
4
--
41.70
6
Landmark's Monte Carlo / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
7
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
37.3
0
4
0
4
--
45.30
8
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
38.6
0
4.8
0
2
--
45.40
9
Gemelli / Hallie Bean (ME)  
34.5
0
0
12
0
--
46.50
10
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA)  
40
0
4
0
3
--
47.00
11
Not Without Me / Michelle Warro (MD)  
43.2
0
0
4
6
--
53.20
12
Lady Godiva / Helen Laffitte (VA)  
36.8
20
9.6
8
1
--
75.40
13
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner Ph.D. (VA)  
38.6
20
13.6
0
6
--
78.20
14
ABF Spartanian / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
43.2
20
24.8
0
4
--
92.00
15
Sobe Dazzled / Dana Cooke (SC)  
37.3
0
10.8
20
31
--
99.10
16
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fair Fiona W / Ellie Luther (PA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
2
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
3
Final Statement / Trisha Catallozzi (MD)  
33.6
0
0
8
1
--
42.60
4
Callan Quinto / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
32.7
0
0
8
4
--
44.70
5
Dragoon II / Ashley Grandis (NC)  
41.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
45.80
6
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
35
0
6.8
4
0
--
45.80
7
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
8
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
9
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
34.1
0
0
12
2
--
48.10
10
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
37.3
20
5.6
0
0
--
62.90
11
Flipside / Elizabeth Hall (VA)  
43.2
0
16.4
4
18
--
81.60
12
Kilamanjaro / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
31.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
1
Queen of the Blues / Kimberly Rushton (NC)  
29.1
0
0
8
2
--
39.10
2
Pathfinder / VALERIE Tkacs (AL)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
3
Santiago III / Samantha Stalter (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
3
--
42.50
4
Kiltealyman / Adelaide French (VA)  
34.5
0
2.4
8
0
--
44.90
5
No Rest for the Wicked / Brittany Alston (NC)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
6
She's My Temple / Rachel Lawson (VA)  
44.5
0
0
0
3
--
47.50
7
Man of Conviction / Sarah Rupert (NJ)  
44.1
0
0
0
4
--
48.10
8
MAC in Vegas / Byron Poindexter (VA)  
40.9
0
6.8
0
2
--
49.70
9
Kitty's Topez / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
37.7
0
13.6
0
0
--
51.30
10
Russian Roulette / Susan Runco (WV)  
41.8
0
7.6
0
2
--
51.40
11
Jimmy / Hannah Hill (VA)  
35.5
0
16
4
0
--
55.50
12
FMF Toucan Salute / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
45.9
0
0.8
8
1
--
55.70
13
Seajack / Louis Rogers (VA)  
44.1
0
12
0
0
--
56.10
14
Rahav / Diana Abernethy (NC)  
29.5
20
5.2
4
0
--
58.70
15
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
35.5
20
1.6
8
1
--
66.10
16
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
37.7
40
23.2
12
43
--
155.90
17
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack Daniel / Sydney Hayday (PA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Motocross / Kathryn Poos (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Angelo II / Alison Lindsay (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Little Ricky / Laurel Gates (VA)  
37
0
1.6
0
4
--
42.60
4
FMF's Ides of March / Emily Arches (MD)  
42
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.60
5
Lapin De Velours / Victoria Tkacs (AL)  
33.5
0
2
12
0
--
47.50
6
Crescent Dreams / Gabbie Van Scoy (OH)  
42
0
0
4
3
--
49.00
7
Cody(NR) / Kellie Booth (VA)  
38
0
1.2
4
7
--
50.20
8
Melody Avenue / Morgan McCue (PA)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
9
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Emily Hanna (MD)  
45.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
55.10
10
Gratzi / Kelsey Lasky (MD)  
39.5
0
12
4
0
--
55.50
11
Isamazin' / Madeleine Ix (VA)  
42.5
0
4.8
8
4
--
59.30
12
Cash 4 Kisses / Taylor Miller (VA)  
38.5
20
0
4
8
--
70.50
13
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
40
--
W
4
7
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rosenharley Romello / Kaelen Speck (PA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Topgun / Nicole Carolan (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
2
Cromwell / HANNAH BARTLETT (FL)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Reveille(NR) / Jordan Byrd (NC)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Virgil - Two is Better than One / Danielle Pagano (NJ)  
33.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.90
5
Chance / Liza Bunce (NC)  
30.5
0
0.4
0
4
--
34.90
6
Text / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
7
Teddy O'Brien / Caroline Muller (VA)  
31
0
4.4
0
4
--
39.40
8
Ruh-Roh / Anna-Louise Smith (VA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
9
Sprite / Caroline Grandis (NC)  
32
20
0
8
0
--
60.00
10
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
33
0
TE
0
3
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHD (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue SCF Ster / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
28
0
4.4
0
0
--
32.40
1
Decadence / Kara Angulo (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
2
--
33.50
2
Morton / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Emma's Wish / Emily Fogelberg (MN)  
34.5
0
0.8
0
1
--
36.30
4
Let's Misbehave / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Heavenly Hill / Coren Morgan (DC)  
34.5
0
0
0
6
--
40.50
6
Harper / Danica Moore (VA)  
37
0
0
4
2
--
43.00
7
Hot Stuff / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
32
0
0
4
8
--
44.00
8
HRH Dee Dee / Lisa Kysela (VA)  
36
0
0
0
9
--
45.00
9
Redtail Easy Read / Nate Chambers (VA)  
33.5
0
0
12
0
--
45.50
10
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
32
0
0
4
10
--
46.00
11
Redtail Finnigan / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
37.5
0
0
8
8
--
53.50
12
Ask Jeeves / Megan Benson (VA)  
37.5
20
4
4
5
--
70.50
13
Buckle Up / Dawn Beach (DE)  
39.5
20
13.2
0
8
--
80.70
14
Dakota Spirit / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37
40
10.4
8
4
--
99.40
15
Captain Jack Sparrow / Teresa Kemp (SC)  
32
--
W
12
10
--
W
W
Vindicated / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHE (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paddy the Caddy / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
2
--
37.50
1
Kingsbarns / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Toll House / Kara Angulo (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
BLC Hot Dam / Erin Bartle (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
5
Jimmie Echo / Dustin Craig (VA)  
36
0
0
0
6
--
42.00
6
Medoc / Tracy Hinze (VA)  
33
0
0
4
5
--
42.00
7
Por Ti Volare / Huxley Greer (VA)  
32
0
0
8
5
--
45.00
8
Majestic Grove / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
35
0
0
12
0
--
47.00
9
Modern Man / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
42
0
0
4
3
--
49.00
10
Dynastie SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
35.5
0
0.8
12
1
--
49.30
11
Scirocco / Kelli Temple (VA)  
39
0
0
8
6
--
53.00
12
Peace Dancer / Kathleen Parker (SC)  
39.5
0
4.4
12
3
--
58.90
13
Inver Rory / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
28.5
20
0
8
6
--
62.50
14
Iron Renegade / Kelli Temple (VA)  
36
20
3.2
4
0
--
63.20
15
Pocket Full of Posies / Katie Hasse (VA)  
44.5
60
E
8
14
--
E
E
PL Irish Thunder / Rosa Lehnig (VA)  
35.5
60
E
4
4
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cypress / Erin Wander (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Fearless Soul / Elaine Flory (VA)  
27.5
0
0
4
1
--
32.50
2
Direct Impact / Meg Weigel (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
9
--
44.50
3
Escapade / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
31
0
0
8
6
--
45.00
4
Shenanigan / John Burgess (NC)  
35.5
0
0
8
2
--
45.50
5
Goodtime Goggles / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
32
0
14.4
0
0
--
46.40
6
Caleb / Bernard Hylton (VA)  
42
0
0
0
5
--
47.00
7
Cady O'Daly Endymion / Alicia Daily (VA)  
29.5
0
0
8
14
--
51.50
8
El Paso / Teresa Condon (VA)  
24
20
4
4
0
--
52.00
9
Delta Ditto / Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove (VA)  
37.5
20
2.4
0
0
--
59.90
10
ima fool for you / Laura Fonde (NJ)  
52.5
0
0
8
15
--
75.50
11
Gaeltarra / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
35.5
60
R
8
13
--
R
R
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
33.5
60
E
8
2
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRE (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jet Set III / Michele Schwartz (OH)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Skye / Laura DeAngelo (VA)  
37
0
0.4
0
1
--
38.40
2
Skys the Limit / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
35.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.90
3
Stevie Ray Vaughan / John Burgess (NC)  
30.5
0
0
4
6
--
40.50
4
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Foster (MD)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Mabli / Jessica Milam (VA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
Sweet Caroline / Kelly Giunta (VA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
7
Relevant Pik / Eleanor Byrd (VA)  
37
0
6
0
8
--
51.00
8
Quite Taken / Carrie Parker (NC)  
42.5
0
0
8
2
--
52.50
9
Simple Pleasure / Rachel Olson (OH)  
44.5
0
0
16
1
--
61.50
10
State of Lux / Ashley Gross (MD)  
34
0
14.4
12
4
--
64.40
11
Time After Time(NR) / Eric Schlaud(NR)  
51
60
E
12
3
--
E
E
Toano / Erica Jones (VA)  
39
0
TE
8
3
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pogi / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
31
0
0
0
1
--
32.00
1
Birmingham / Nina Holm (MD)  
33
0
0.8
0
1
--
34.80
2
VERMICULUS / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Bingley / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
29.5
0
0
4
7
--
40.50
4
Snow Bird / Katherine Adams (VA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Catoctin Moon / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
6
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
7
Fernhill Cork Blues / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
35
0
0
4
5
--
44.00
8
Raise Your Glass / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
7
--
45.50
9
The Warling / Helen Laffitte (VA)  
39.5
0
0
8
2
--
49.50
10
Bellatrix / Conor Rollins (OH)  
40.5
0
0
12
0
--
52.50
11
Patientia / Lauren Hannah (NJ)  
36
0
9.2
8
0
--
53.20
12
The African Queen / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
38
0
0
16
3
--
57.00
13
Dharma / Faren Wolter (ME)  
43.5
0
0
8
13
--
64.50
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cady O'Daly Marco / Emily Daily (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
1
Cady O'Daly Epiphany / Emily Daily (VA)  
34.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.50
2
Leaguer's Ovation(NR) / Erin Bartle (VA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
3
Star Shrek / Joan Turner-Burden (SC)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
4
Eli IV / Mark Thompson Jr. (VA)  
31.9
0
4
4
0
--
39.90
5
Ecstatic / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
39
0
0
0
2
--
41.00
6
Distant Strike(NR) / Natalie Wales (VA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Moving Mountains / Mary Ballew (MD)  
32.9
0
3.2
8
0
--
44.10
8
Dynamite / Summer Lester (CA)  
37.6
0
0
8
0
--
45.60
9
Karisma / Devon Olivier (GA)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
10
Raison de Croire / Mollie Zobel (SC)  
49
0
0
4
4
--
57.00
11
Romanov(NR) / Cynthia Weldon (VA)  
51.9
0
0
8
0
--
59.90
12
Captain Christopher Mings / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
36.2
20
0
4
0
--
60.20
13
Impressive Brandywyn / Kristina Gibbons (NC)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
14
PL Lucky Valentine / Shanna Sloan (VA)  
41.9
20
1.6
0
1
--
64.50
15
Russia Gully / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
38.6
20
0
8
0
--
66.60
16
Cedar Run's Bop(NR) / Dustin Craig (VA)  
45.2
0
6.4
8
8
--
67.60
17
Chance to Dazzle / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
37.6
40
0
12
0
--
89.60
18
Bridon Glenmore / Mary Alice Sudduth (WV)  
46.7
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kahlua and Cream / Rebecca Stachlinski (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
1
Special FX / Emily Mullins (VA)  
39.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.70
2
Lola / Mariel Henderson (NC)  
43.8
0
0
4
0
--
47.80
3
Merrimac / Nicolas Hinze (VA)  
42.4
0
16
4
0
--
62.40
4
Noah / Lindsay Johnson (VA)  
41.4
20
0
4
0
--
65.40
5
Dani(NR) / Kate Sweeney (KY)  
33.3
20
0
4
10
--
67.30
6
Brilliant Illusion / Chelsea Crowley (NC)  
36.2
20
5.2
4
4
--
69.40
7
L.B Avenue / Nobuko Adachi (IL)  
36.2
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skadico / Julie Tugwell (NC)  
29.5
0
0
4
3
--
36.50
1
Gianna / Sammie Rush (NC)  
40
0
0
4
2
--
46.00
2
Hey Mickey / Katherine Bradley (TN)  
43.3
0
0
4
0
--
47.30
3
First Light / Abigail Tuck (VA)  
37.1
0
1.6
0
9
--
47.70
4
Predestine(NR) / Michaela Witten(NR)  
45.2
0
0
0
6
--
51.20
5
Oliver Twist(NR) / Mary Margaret Holden (VA)  
42.4
0
0
4
6
--
52.40
6
Mezmerize / Laura Nadolski (VA)  
35.7
20
0
0
0
--
55.70
7
Average Down / Elinor Wade (VA)  
38.6
0
11.2
4
5
--
58.80
8
Little Lion Man / Helen Farley (VA)  
39.5
20
0
4
3
--
66.50
9
Megga Gee(NR) / Sibylle Harter(NR)  
46.2
40
2.4
8
1
--
97.60
10
Marc Anthony / Samantha Evans(NR)  
38.1
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Corazon / Leah Fralin (VA)  
40.5
60
E
4
20
--
E
E
My Daddy's Cash / Madison Whisnant (NC)  
40
0
TE
8
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
29.6
0
0
8
4
--
41.60
1
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
37.6
0
18.4
0
1
--
57.00
2
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
34.8
0
13.2
16
7
--
71.00
3
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
37.6
0
R
12
7
--
R
R
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
38.8
W
16
5
--
W
W
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
33.2
W
8
8
--
W
W
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
30.4
W
12
1
--
W
W
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
43.6
W
24
5
--
W
W
Dunlavin's Token / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
39.6
W
8
6
--
W
W
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
21.6
W
--
W
W
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
23.6
W
4
8
--
W
W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
49.7
0
0
0
5
--
54.70
1
Piece of Hope / Connor Husain (VA)  
50.6
0
0
4
4
--
58.60
2
Abecca GS / Justine Dutton (PA)  
53.9
0
2
8
0
--
63.90
3
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
54.7
0
0
8
2
--
64.70
4
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
48.9
0
10.8
12
11
--
82.70
5
Expedience / Kaitlin Spurlock (PA)  
63.3
0
11.6
8
8
--
90.90
6
Naughty By Nature(NR) / natasha keill (Ontario)  
52.8
20
34.4
16
0
--
123.20
7
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
64.2
20
19.6
16
4
--
123.80
8
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
66.1
40
14.8
12
3
--
135.90
9
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
58.9
40
E
8
6
--
E
E
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
46.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
46
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
50.00
1
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
49.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
53.90
2
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
52.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
0.4
--
8
0
--
60.60
3
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
49.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
3.2
--
8
2
--
62.40
4
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
50.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
62.90
5
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
53.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
5.2
--
4
0
--
63.00
6
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
62.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
66.90
7
Starstruck / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
51.8
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
71.80
8
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
65.9
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
4
--
73.90
9
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
55.1
--
--
--
--
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
75.10
10
Brother Thomas / Conor Rollins (OH)  
54.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
24
0
--
78.10
11
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
74
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
82.00
12
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
61.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
E
--
--
--
--
R
R
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
66.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
69.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Comet II / Jodie Stowell (VA)  
54.1
--
--
--
--
--
0
25.2
--
0
E
--
E
E
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
59.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
E
--
E
E
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
51.5
--
--
--
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
56.4
--
--
--
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*JY (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RF Blitsfee / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
45.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.60
1
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
53.5
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.50
2
The Gingerbread Man / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
51.2
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
55.20
3
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (FL)  
60.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
60.30
4
Tacaro / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
56.4
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
60.40
5
Guinness X / Matilda Segal (GA)  
55.4
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
4
7
--
66.40
6
Pinney North / Hanna Krueger (MO)  
53.5
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
12
8
--
73.50
7
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
54.1
--
--
--
--
--
20
2
--
4
0
--
80.10
8
Brisco Bay / Hannah Forte (NY)  
61
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
16
6
--
83.00
9
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
49.6
--
--
--
--
--
0
0
--
36
0
--
85.60
10
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
52.8
--
--
--
--
--
40
11.6
--
8
0
--
112.40
11
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
55.4
--
--
--
--
--
60
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Lily Langtry / Margaux Lander (DC)  
47.3
--
--
--
--
--
0
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Positively Perfect / Kate (Kathryn) Chesson (SC)  
60.3
--
--
--
--
--
80
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
53.1
--
--
--
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Love Like Crazy / Anna Hamby (NC)
66.00
5

Back to Index