USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.60
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
2
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
3
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
37.60
0
7.20
0
2.00
--
46.80
4
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
40.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
48.80
5
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
38.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
49.20
6
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
47.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.20
7
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
46.40
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
55.60
8
Il Vici / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
47.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
61.60
9
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
45.20
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
62.00
10
RF Eloquence / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
36.00
0
10.00
8
9.00
--
63.00
11
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
38.80
0
9.20
16
0.00
--
64.00
12
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
46.80
0
10.40
12
0.00
--
69.20
13
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY)  
47.20
0
2.40
24
0.00
--
73.60
14
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
39.20
0
24.80
12
2.00
--
78.00
15
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
37.60
20
17.20
12
0.00
--
86.80
16
Grey Max(NR) /  
50.40
20
11.20
20
3.00
--
104.60
17
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
40.00
60
23.20
4
0.00
--
127.20
18
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
40.80
0
RF
32
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
36.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.00
1
Pinney North / Hanna Krueger (MO)  
38.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
43.00
2
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
38.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
45.00
3
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
40.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
4
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
45.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
5
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
41.80
0
10.40
4
7.00
--
63.20
6
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NJ)  
34.10
20
21.60
8
0.00
--
83.70
7
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Decorated / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.20
1
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
41.40
2
Double Dare / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
3
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
35.50
0
7.20
0
3.00
--
45.70
4
Isabel / Kayla Muller (MD)  
39.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
47.60
5
Rustic Design / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
48.60
6
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
36.80
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
56.40
7
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
29.60
60
18.40
8
0.00
--
116.00
8
Clifton Eagle / Peter Blauner (PA)  
36.80
60
18.80
0
1.00
--
116.60
9
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
36.40
60
E
12
2.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sammy Jo / Benita Strini (VA)  
18.60
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
27.40
1
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.30
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
35.70
2
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
42.20
3
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
32.70
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
44.30
4
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
30.50
0
2.00
8
5.00
--
45.50
5
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
30.50
0
0.40
20
0.00
--
50.90
7
Midnight Express / Casey McKissock (PA)  
38.20
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
55.00
8
Kung Fu Panda / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
29.60
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
57.20
9
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
34.10
0
14.80
16
0.00
--
64.90
10
Sambuca / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
33.60
60
25.60
12
0.00
--
131.20
11
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
30.00
80
52.40
8
0.00
--
170.40
12
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Davis (VA)  
33.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
38.40
1
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
32.70
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
39.90
2
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
30.90
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
45.70
3
Let's Lindy / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
35.90
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
4
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
37.70
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
50.10
5
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
38.60
0
2.80
16
0.00
--
57.40
6
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
40.90
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
60.10
7
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
40.50
0
2.00
12
6.00
--
60.50
8
The Dodger / Jason Racey (PA)  
37.30
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
60.50
9
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
25.50
0
22.00
16
1.00
--
64.50
10
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
43.60
0
20.80
8
1.00
--
73.40
11
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
40.90
0
4.00
32
0.00
--
76.90
12
Flame of Truth / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
37.70
60
E
4
4.00
--
E
E
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
32.70
100
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Providence's Maxwell / Liza Frazier (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
1
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.70
2
Merry Sioux / Julie Henk (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
3
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
What A Diva / Claire Simoff (PA)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
5
Handsome Devil / Amelia Bayer (PA)  
41.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
6
Frolicking Phoenix / Alex Argentieri (PA)  
43.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.60
7
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
47.70
60
1.60
4
0.00
--
113.30
8
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
35.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cohiba Coyote / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
1
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Tavish / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.80
4
Goodnight Moon / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Stonewall Winters / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Excalibur / Gillian King (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
7
Hussaar Sunset / rebecca Joules-Cornetta (PA)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
8
UNO / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
9
Queen of Spades (Millie) / Casey McKissock (PA)  
44.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
47.80
10
The Diesel Boy / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.50
0
0.80
12
0.00
--
48.30
11
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
45.90
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
50.90
12
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA)  
41.80
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
59.80
13
Chica Ye Ye / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
37.70
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
64.10
14
Impeccable / Amanda Hansen (MD)  
35.00
0
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
core values / Sally Lofting (PA)  
39.10
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
33.60
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
73.60
HC
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
1
Callan Quinto / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
2
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
3
Shine For / Mark Greene (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
44.60
5
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
6
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
32.70
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
58.70
7
Fitzpatrick / Annabelle Mayr (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
59.20
8
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
40.90
20
0.40
8
0.00
--
69.30
9
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
35.90
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
71.90
10
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
33.60
20
12.40
8
8.00
--
82.00
11
Duty Calls / Joel Petersavage (PA)  
41.80
0
RF
20
0.00
--
RF
RF
B L's Metropolitan / Lindsey Elwell (MA)  
31.80
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Attagirl Delphy / Sue Ann Burychka (DE)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
1
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
37.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
43.70
2
RHEINLAND 58 / Elizabeth Sears (NY)  
42.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
3
With Class / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
39.10
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
45.50
4
Aspen / Nicole Ligon (PA)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
5
Fair Fiona W / Ellie Luther (PA)  
51.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.80
6
Cleverly / Taryn Nolte (PA)  
44.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.10
7
Fleet Final / Cheryl Keller (PA)  
51.80
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
64.80
8
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
43.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.20
9
Wellfleet / Carlin Vickery MD (NY)  
35.50
40
11.20
0
0.00
--
86.70
10
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
35.90
80
26.00
8
0.00
--
149.90
11
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
35.50
20
RF
0
2.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Melody Avenue / Morgan McCue (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
1
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
23.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.90
2
FOS Felicity / Maialisa Jensen (PA)  
24.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.40
3
North Face / Erin Nolan (PA)  
25.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.20
4
Expresso / Miranda Webb (PA)  
32.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
33.80
5
Rosenharley Romello / Kaelen Speck (PA)  
30.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
6
Grayson / Ellie Holmes (PA)  
36.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
8
Road Less Travelled / Hattie Schroer (PA)  
28.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zee / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
1
Highlander / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
2
Paddy the Caddy / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
3
Cover Girl / Susie Beale (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
4
Magic Replica / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
5
Coltrane / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
6
Model American / Benita Strini (VA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
7
The Stig / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
8
Redtail Finnigan / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
38.70
9
Get Ready / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
36.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
10
Circulate / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
40.30
11
Dos Partners / Samantha Allan (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
12
Devilish Tom / Samuel Clement (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
13
silver avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
42.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
14
Majestic View / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
45.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.70
15
Buckle Up / Dawn Beach (DE)  
35.70
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
50.50
16
Catamaran / Taryn Nolte (PA)  
44.40
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
60.40
17
Silver Express / Chase Beach (DE)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
18
The Perfect Man / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
52.20
0
4.40
12
6.00
--
74.60
19
Miss Diggy Bear / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
34.40
60
36.00
8
0.00
--
138.40
20
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruckus / Lesley Collins (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.90
1
Ze Agrigo / Rebecca Hindle (TX)  
32.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.20
2
Hastening Opal / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Gunther Von Gluecksstern / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Don Juan / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
33.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Misty Treasure / Alix Peveler (NJ)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
6
Scooter Pie / Marisa DiGiulio (PA)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
7
Denali / Mary Lane (NJ)  
43.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.90
8
Google / Quinn Anderson (MD)  
49.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.60
9
Clasiko / Erica Mcgaurn (PA)  
38.70
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
53.90
10
Sprite / Quinn Anderson (MD)  
46.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.50
11
On the Rocks / Amanda Moyer (PA)  
44.40
40
0.80
8
0.00
--
93.20
12
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grubby Soldier / Katherine Adams (VA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Round the Twist / Molly Bull (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Kitty's Topez / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
37.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
McLovin / Julia Jenkins (PA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
4
Snow Bird / Katherine Adams (VA)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
5
Tribal Seeds / Sally Lofting (PA)  
43.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
44.20
6
Military Tradition / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
37.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.20
7
Secret Asset / Alexandra Wikstrom (TX)  
29.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.60
8
Wishes Fulfilled / Victoria Miller (VA)  
37.40
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
101.40
9
In Jest / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laugh Out Loud / Jenny Morris (NJ)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Clapton / Ryan Wood (PA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Larry / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
39.80
3
Illiniza / Ryan Wood (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
4
Kurbat / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.00
5
Allia / Kim Russell (PA)  
32.00
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
64.40
6
Dakota Spirit / Lara Chance (VA)  
36.50
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Sentimental / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
39.50
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Larkspur(NR) / Laura Davies (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Shakespeare(NR) / Sarah Shaw (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Greenwood / Alexa Lapp (PA)  
35.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
43.90
3
Rango / Danae Snyder (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
4
whatever / Monica Ellis (PA)  
39.50
60
23.20
0
0.00
--
122.70
5
Kent's Baron Von Strudel / Nina Buck (PA)  
30.00
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Loki(NR) / Cheyenne Strohl (PA)  
39.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Narnia / Mary Kate Grubbs (DE)  
35.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Older and Wiser / Olivia Saber (DE)  
37.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
/  
44.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
He's Easy / RJ Campbell (MD)  
33.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Daily Special / Stephanie Barberra (PA)  
27.50
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
42.30
2
Awed Rhythm / Katherine Reitman (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
3
Jack of Hearts I / Eliza Alexander (MD)  
39.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
Sunshine / Esther Gu (MD)  
43.00
40
5.60
8
0.00
--
96.60
5
Impressive Stuff / Meagan Hennessy (NJ)  
35.00
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Life of Ryley / Dawn DeMuth (PA)  
39.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Fagedaboudit Pal / Kim Coleman (NJ)  
41.00
80
E
0
7.00
--
E
E

Back to Index