USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Jersey Fresh International Three-day Event (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Jersey Fresh International Three-day Event (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
42.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
47.40
1
R.F. Amber Eyes / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
48.30
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
56.70
2
Piece of Hope / Connor Husain (VA)  
57.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
59.80
3
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
49.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
62.00
4
Erodium / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
52.40
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
66.00
5
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
48.10
0
6.00
12
2.00
--
68.10
6
Vilas County / Werner Geven (GA)  
58.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
70.50
7
Golden Malt / Werner Geven (GA)  
61.50
0
1.20
12
0.00
--
74.70
8
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
48.70
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
85.90
9
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
67.60
20
10.40
12
4.00
--
114.00
10
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
57.40
20
40.00
8
7.00
--
132.40
11
Vandiver / Werner Geven (GA)  
64.60
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
58.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
62.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
60.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
62.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
48.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
52.80
1
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
49.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.60
2
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
49.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.40
3
Trading Aces / Boyd Martin (PA)  
49.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
58.00
4
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
57.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.00
5
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
57.20
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
63.60
6
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
58.40
0
7.20
0
2.00
--
67.60
7
Universe / Clark Montgomery (England)  
40.80
20
13.60
4
0.00
--
78.40
8
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
58.40
0
16.80
8
0.00
--
83.20
9
The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
47.20
0
28.40
12
9.00
--
96.60
10
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
58.40
20
10.80
12
2.00
--
103.20
11
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
58.20
20
35.20
4
0.00
--
117.40
12
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (NC)  
68.40
20
13.20
16
1.00
--
118.60
13
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
63.00
0
13.60
28
18.00
--
122.60
14
Rock Point Road / Imogen De Lavis (CT)  
64.80
20
26.00
8
7.00
--
125.80
15
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
59.80
20
13.20
28
10.00
--
131.00
16
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
56.40
60
28.80
4
1.00
--
150.20
17
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
58.40
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Harbour Pilot / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
44.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
60.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
54.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
56.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
68.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
76.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
54.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Vancover / William Coleman III III (VA)  
54.60
0
7.60
0
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
48.50
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
48.50
1
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
53.50
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
1.00
--
58.50
2
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
50.60
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
58.60
3
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
53.10
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
8
0.00
--
61.10
4
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
67.80
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
67.80
5
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
56.70
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.20
--
8
0.00
--
69.90
6
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
70.20
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
0.00
--
70.20
7
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
63.70
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.20
--
4
0.00
--
70.90
8
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
58.70
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
16
0.00
--
74.70
9
Petite Flower / Caroline Martin (FL)  
54.30
--
--
0
--
--
20
4.80
--
0
0.00
--
79.10
10
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
56.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
20
3.00
--
79.30
11
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
64.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.40
--
8
3.00
--
85.70
12
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
61.30
--
--
0
--
--
20
22.80
--
8
0.00
--
112.10
13
Indie / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
49.40
--
--
0
--
--
0
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
59.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.20
--
--
W
--
W
W
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA)  
53.30
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.40
--
--
X
--
X
X
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
53.50
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
--
X
--
X
X
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
54.30
--
--
0
--
--
60
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
E
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 3-Star , CCI3* (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystery Whisper / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.60
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.20
--
4
1.00
--
38.80
1
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA)  
43.60
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
47.60
2
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
45.80
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
0
2.00
--
47.80
3
Ballynoe Castle RM / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
46.40
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
4
0.00
--
50.40
4
Veronica / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
39.60
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.00
--
12
0.00
--
53.60
5
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
48.00
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.80
--
8
3.00
--
59.80
6
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
50.00
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.00
--
8
0.00
--
60.00
7
Rockfield Grant Juan(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
56.60
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.60
--
4
0.00
--
62.20
8
Leyland / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
52.40
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.00
--
12
3.00
--
67.40
9
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
49.80
--
--
0
--
--
20
0.00
--
12
0.00
--
81.80
10
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
49.40
--
--
0
--
--
20
6.00
--
8
0.00
--
83.40
11
Wise Equestrian Master Rose / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
54.00
--
--
0
--
--
20
14.80
--
0
8.00
--
96.80
12
Wise Equestrian Brer Fox / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
55.80
--
--
0
--
--
0
26.40
--
12
9.00
--
103.20
13
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
64.40
--
--
0
--
--
20
24.40
--
12
2.00
--
122.80
14
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
48.80
--
--
0
--
--
40
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA)  
X
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
X
X

Back to Index