USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm May H.T. (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm May H.T. (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNH-CH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valley Creek Carlin LeBeau / Carla Jimmerson (GA)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Bigtime Booyah / Joanna Newton (GA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
2
Amanda's First / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
3
Commit / Lauren Weil (GA)  
38.1
0
0
0
0
--
38.10
4
Sensation / Peri Lambros (GA)  
37.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.30
5
Look Cody Look / Letha Calvin (TN)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
What Happens in Vegas / Aubrey Cohen (SC)  
45.2
0
0
0
0
--
45.20
7
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gentleman Jack III / Ann Mayer (LA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Aiden Star / Hannah Reinke (AL)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Grey Goose / Kristin Hicks (GA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Artisan's Mark (NR) / Ann Boese(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Big Bear's Aurora / Rebecca Manseau (GA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Sham / Christina Dayton-Wall (DE)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
Sidney Rose Belle / Misty Mahoy (FL)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Butter Cream / Christina West (LA)  
38
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.20
8
Renny's Cliche / Mary Harsch (GA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
9
Tuck Everlasting / Jenna Temple (GA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
10
A True Gentleman (NR) / Laura Daily(NR)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
11
Cassandra Z / Kelly Stokes (FL)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
12
Amarillo Sky / Emily Wiggins (GA)  
38.5
40
1.6
0
0
--
80.10
13
The U.S.S. Conrad / Kristin Tessman (GA)  
38.5
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Mystique / Stephanie Woollen (SC)  
43.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Split Decision (NR) / Megan Pepper(NR)  
45.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Aly's Alpha Boy / Laura Thompson (TN)  
47.5
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Kaleidoscope's Mystic (NR) /  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dudley Do Right / Madeleine Schultz (AL)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Cool Fusion / Asiya Jaleel(NR)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
In High Heels / Laurel Massey (AL)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
3
Had Me at Hello / Maylyn Hinson (GA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Heaven's Ridge Patrick LeBeau / Lydia McGinnis (GA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
Beag Gaiscioch / Aidan Reese (GA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Indian Storm / Elizabeth McNeel (MS)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Seaview (NR) / Anna Kate Johnson (GA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Rabi / Cameron Frawley (AL)  
44.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
48.90
9
Grigio (NR) / Lilibet Barnett (AL)  
35.5
20
3.6
0
0
--
59.10
10
Nilla Wafers / Simone Page (LA)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
11
Gotcha Covered / Danielle LaMarre (FL)  
43
20
6.4
4
0
--
73.40
12
MF Evening Moonrise / Kalie Beckers (LA)  
36.5
40
0
8
0
--
84.50
13
Beginner Novice , JBNR-CH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmullo's Beacon / Avery Lewis (GA)  
27.6
0
0
0
0
--
27.60
1
Elphin Fintan / Allyn Tice (MS)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Fancastle's Southern Comfort / Isabel Franklin (AL)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
31.90
3
Simba / Sue Wilson (AL)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
4
Corona Light / Taylor Pahl (GA)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
5
Raku / Shannon Fogerty (NC)  
33.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.90
6
My Prince Charming / Katie McCrory (GA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
7
My Valentine / Olivia Robles (GA)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
8
Rising to the Summit / Jordan Duffett (FL)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
9
Happy / Catherine Trawinski (TN)  
42.4
0
0
0
0
--
42.40
10
Bigtime Graffiti / Madison Bluhm (GA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
11
Highlander -Thatcher / Bonnie Henry (GA)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
12
Big Bear's Adora / Morgan McGrory (GA)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
13
freedom / Mikensey Johansen (GA)  
46.7
0
0
0
0
--
46.70
14
Be My Legs / Makayla Sykes (GA)  
41.4
0
25.2
0
0
--
66.60
15
If By Chance - Ian / Caroline Henry (GA)  
34.8
20
0
0
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aurora's Alchemy (NR) / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Foxglen's Fancy / Ashley Giles (GA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Apology Accepted / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Shenandoah King / Robert Jett (GA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
All Of Indy (NR) / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Divine Love / Meredith Evans (GA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
6
Nordic Cross / Allison Porter (AL)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Clever Dancer / Stephanie Kosloske (GA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
8
Heart 'N Soul / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
/ Danielle Dichting (GA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
10
Gin and Tonic / Caitlin Milford (AL)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
11
Worth The Wait / Lynn Quast (LA)  
35.5
20
3.2
4
0
--
62.70
12
tom Sawyer / Jenny Tucker (GA)  
39
60
20.4
4
0
--
123.40
13
Red Mare / Megill Imes (MS)  
55.5
--
W
4
13
--
W
W
Chantilly / Taylor LeGette (AL)  
35
100
E
4
0
--
E
E
Brandenburg stone's Southern Cross / Sally Buffington (GA)  
34
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , SBNR-CH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TRAVELER / Gerlinde Beckers (LA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
1
Derby Daycious / Doreen Schatte (GA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Carlos / Elisabeth Fouche' (SC)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Late Arrival / Gwen Patterson (GA)  
36.2
0
0
0
0
--
36.20
4
My Girl's Pocomotion / Rachel Owens (SC)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
5
Jamocean / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Remastered / Carla VanEffen (GA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
7
Shamrock Trick / Heather Baird (KY)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
8
His Highness / Jamie Mitchell (GA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
9
Avant Garde / Karen Gracely (SC)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
10
Canello / Meredith Mullins (GA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
11
Stella / Diane Smith (GA)  
38.1
0
0
4
0
--
42.10
12
Arizona Goose / Nikki Zumpolle (SC)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
13
Big Bear's Amazing Love / Chloe Hancock (GA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
14
Tin Lizzie / Celeste Pruit (SC)  
36.2
20
0
0
0
--
56.20
15
Flying Diamond Gypsy Prince / Tanya Hunter (FL)  
41.9
20
12.8
0
0
--
74.70
16
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nounours Du Moulin / Elena Ceballos (FL)  
41.6
0
19.2
0
0
--
60.80
1
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
39.2
0
18
8
0
--
65.20
2
Cape Town / Jennie Jarnstrom-LaManna (FL)  
45.2
0
27.6
0
0
--
72.80
3
Shooby Do / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
39.6
0
24
16
2
--
81.60
4
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
36.8
20
25.2
8
0
--
90.00
5
Fly 'N' Bayou / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
40.4
20
30.8
8
16
--
115.20
6
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
44.8
20
41.2
12
9
--
127.00
7
No Pips / Peter Green (VA)  
32.8
60
R
0
10
--
R
R
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
38.4
20
R
4
1
--
R
R
FR's Idle Chatter / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.6
60
E
24
0
--
E
E
Novice , JN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jackson / Maren Kazin (GA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
Seefari / Savannah Lashley (GA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Intergalactic Battle Horse / Kelly Kennedy (FL)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Counterpoint / Katie Harivel (GA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Diesel / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
36.1
0
0
4
0
--
40.10
5
Just Joshing Around / Tessa Begue (AL)  
35.2
40
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Reddy Set Go / Cassie Hughes (GA)  
36.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Novice , JNR-CH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Born of the Blues / Allison Kennedy (GA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Little Big Man / Maggie Little (AL)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Just Around the Bend / Nicole Molinary (GA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Feinbrand's Fantom / Lily Hall (FL)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Miss Curtain Call / Lindsey Patt (FL)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Jatski's Southern Charm / Andrea Vester (GA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Duane's Country / Kendal Bryan (SC)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Fab Boy / Nancy Katheryne Webb (AL)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Inquisition / Allison Andrews (SC)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
9
Hollister / Sarah Smith (GA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
10
High Time / Leah Barlow (GA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
11
Lumina / Lillian Van Winkle (FL)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
12
CHF's Million Dollar Baby / Cady Solomon (GA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
13
Rocket Man / Bayley Albinger (AL)  
34
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.60
14
Dunlavin Fox / Anna Fogerty (NC)  
31.5
0
4
8
8
--
51.50
15
Total Eclipse / Casey Hall (GA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
16
Gem Of A Guy / Victoria Sullivan (TN)  
41.5
20
16
0
0
--
77.50
17
Novice , NH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Contendron / Katie Bryant (FL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Bacardi R / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
WorthTheWait / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Cordonnet / Charlotte Cloudsdale (GA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
4
Biaperetti / Jane McDonald MacLeod (SC)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Noble Cause / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
6
Fernhill Stateside / Nicole Andrews DVM (GA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Show Off / Catherine Norman (GA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Ike Murphy / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
33
0
7.6
0
0
--
40.60
9
Merryfield Mo / Amy Nichols (SC)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
10
Sweet Clover / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
11
Delux / Jane McDonald MacLeod (SC)  
28.3
0
3.6
8
6
--
45.90
12
Captain Jack Sparrow / Teresa Kemp (SC)  
30.4
20
0.4
0
0
--
50.80
13
4 Star General / Lauren Hagood (AL)  
42.2
60
R
8
0
--
R
R
Tanguero / Santiago Lorada (FL)  
40.4
40
RF
0
1
--
RF
RF
Treliver Drambuie / Peter Green (VA)  
30.4
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Fernhill Hustler / Julie Richards (GA)  
34.8
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Novice , NH-CH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saturday Night Special / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Forsythe Park / Abbie Jones (GA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Magically / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
3
Vantage Point / Debi Crowley (AL)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
4
Full Gallop's Gaelic Guy / Sarah Davis (WV)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Merlyn / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Wotyoutalkinbout Willis / Clare Pinney (AL)  
37
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.80
7
S.O. Ammarretto D Amore / Clare Pinney (AL)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
8
Full Gallop's Perseus / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
9
Full Gallop's Ourland / Sarah Davis (WV)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
10
Denver's Grand Sparrow / Claire Robinson (AL)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
11
River Wood Dancer / Megan Corbett (KY)  
37.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Be Grateful / Lauren Weil (GA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Boomtown II / Erin Weil (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Chant Three Bars / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Ziggy / Amy Pierce (GA)  
31.7
0
2
0
0
--
33.70
4
Sportsfield Ryan / Craig Peterson (LA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
5
Whinessa / Amanda Thompson (GA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
6
Laugh Out Loud / Candace Wheeler (AL)  
30.4
0
8.8
0
0
--
39.20
7
Kubla Khan / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
Slammin' Sammy / Cindy Meagher (FL)  
39.6
0
4
0
0
--
43.60
9
Cor Encore / Megan Gosch (FL)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
pisgah / Emily Williams (GA)  
32.6
0
14.4
4
0
--
51.00
11
Intuitive / Chasity Ross (GA)  
42.6
0
13.2
0
0
--
55.80
12
Cass Me If Ucan / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
35.2
20
15.2
0
0
--
70.40
13
Novice , SNR-CH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
The Duke / Tanya Thomas DVM (SC)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Innisfree / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Hope for Moor / Christina Kearse (SC)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Beau Regarde / Mirabelle Dickhart (SC)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Free Verse / Elisabeth Lee (GA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
NZ Bay of Islands / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Alluded / Chrissy McBride (GA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Paxton / Hannah Maloney (TN)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
As you Wish / Katie Bartz (GA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Platinum Perfection / Emily Hembree (AL)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
11
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
44.5
40
2.4
0
0
--
86.90
12
Entitled / Ian McDonald (SC)  
34
60
0
0
0
--
94.00
13
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tatendrang / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
30
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.40
2
Three's A Ruckus / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
LBF O'Leagh's Image / Ariel Grald (NC)  
30
0
1.2
4
0
--
35.20
4
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
35
0
4
0
0
--
39.00
5
My Amelia / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
36.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.20
6
FR's Trust Fund / Kyle Carter (FL)  
28.6
0
11.2
0
0
--
39.80
7
Mick Jagger / Julie Richards (GA)  
37.3
0
9.2
4
0
--
50.50
8
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
33.2
0
14.8
8
0
--
56.00
9
Conahy's Courage / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.4
0
20
4
0
--
65.40
10
Falkonet / Alexandra Green (TN)  
29.6
20
27.2
4
0
--
80.80
11
The Prime Minister / Robin Bass (FL)  
38.6
20
47.6
4
7
--
117.20
12
Rock Point Road / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
36.8
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
41.8
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Relentless Pursuit / Dana Widstrand (NC)  
37.3
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Never Been Better / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
30.9
20
TE
16
0
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , P-CH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cornichon / Sophie David (GA)  
37.4
0
2
0
0
--
39.40
1
Manhattan IV / Ashley Dodds (GA)  
38.7
0
2
0
0
--
40.70
2
Grayboo / Lily Barlow (GA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
3
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
33
0
13.2
0
0
--
46.20
4
Fable / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
33
0
3.2
12
0
--
48.20
5
Guinness X / Matilda Segal (GA)  
47.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
51.80
6
On the House / Matilda Segal (GA)  
34.4
0
0
20
0
--
54.40
7
The Secret Agent / Victoria Clayton (GA)  
51.7
0
10.4
4
0
--
66.10
8
Preliminary , PH-CH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chant Des Artes / Jennie Jarnstrom-LaManna (FL)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Foster's Bold Favorite / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
35.7
0
4
0
0
--
39.70
2
Theodore al Coda / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
40.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.00
3
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
4
Chogo Ri / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
45.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
46.00
5
Fuerst Independance / Katie Bryant (FL)  
29.1
0
14
8
0
--
51.10
6
Catching Dreams / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
41.3
0
1.2
12
0
--
54.50
7
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Revelation / Kelsey Regan (LA)  
36.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.80
2
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Nicole Baronne (LA)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
3
Ruben / Marika Gustafson (NY)  
48.2
0
1.6
4
0
--
53.80
4
Lucienne / Hannah Begue (AL)  
42.3
0
18.8
0
0
--
61.10
5
Irish Dreams / Taylor Blumenthal (GA)  
37.3
0
21.2
4
0
--
62.50
6
Cardinal Joe / Ellen Taylor (GA)  
43.6
0
25.6
0
0
--
69.20
7
Todo Terreno / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL)  
50.5
20
6.4
4
0
--
80.90
8
Calvino / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL)  
47.3
20
26.8
4
0
--
98.10
9
PAST DUE / Megan Woods (TN)  
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
38.2
20
R
8
0
--
R
R
C.T.S. Casey / Morgan Pollard (GA)  
40.5
W
16
10
--
W
W
Sportsfield One O Two / Christine Duke (IN)  
40.9
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Willy Wompus / Hannah Smith (AL)  
36.4
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
37.3
0
TE
12
14
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , PR-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Accolade / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
24.4
0
0
0
0
--
24.40
1
Phinneaus O'Leary / Beth Huddleston (SC)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
2
Troubadour Hall / Rebecca Willner (FL)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
3
Stellaluna / Ashley Giles (GA)  
41.3
0
5.2
0
0
--
46.50
4
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
40.4
0
6.8
0
0
--
47.20
5
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA)  
33
20
12.8
4
0
--
69.80
6
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
34.4
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bring It On / Sheila Martin (GA)  
42.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
EM Aquataine / Katie Bryant (FL)  
30.9
0
5.6
0
E
--
E
E
Training , JT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cinerescent / Diane Portwood (GA)  
37.7
0
0
4
0
--
41.70
1
Walla Walla Bing Bang / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
2
Baystreet / Natalie Foster (AL)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
3
La Boheme Z / Auri Silverstone (GA)  
36.4
0
6.8
4
2
--
49.20
4
Fernhill Jupiter / Asa Cooper (GA)  
40.9
0
7.2
4
0
--
52.10
5
Mimi's Musical / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
39.6
0
15.2
0
0
--
54.80
6
Revelry II / Kate McQuilken (GA)  
36.4
20
2
4
3
--
65.40
7
Claggan Imp / Megill Imes (MS)  
35.9
20
28.4
0
0
--
84.30
8
MayDay / Lily Carter (TN)  
32.3
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Training , JTR-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laptop / Jessica Gladney (GA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
2
De Nira / Ashton Benefiel (AL)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
3
Subtle Dream Unveiled / Lydia Kennedy (TN)  
37.3
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.70
4
Silver Flash / Abby Hamblin (GA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Sparks Fly / Shannon Menestrina (TN)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
6
Easy Flight / Rebecca Beaudry (SC)  
41.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
51.80
7
Executive Decision / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
36.4
0
0
12
9
--
57.40
8
Aladdin II / Skylar Rowan (TN)  
36.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Training , OT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falconwood's Defender / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (AL)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
Shannondale Sam / Chimene Evans (SC)  
31.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
39.80
3
Arigato Sensei / Deborah Grosenbaugh (GA)  
39.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.90
4
Rock on Reno / Teresa Kemp (SC)  
30
0
12
0
1
--
43.00
5
Greystoke's Governor / Aynsley Folkard (GA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
6
Gin Rummy / Ann Mills (GA)  
30.5
0
14.4
0
0
--
44.90
7
SPF's Big Idea / Lauren Romanelli (TN)  
40.5
0
2
4
0
--
46.50
8
Haley / Katherine Windham (MD)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
9
Patrickswell Stonehaven / Jenney Jakes (AL)  
39.6
0
4.4
8
0
--
52.00
10
The Flying Tomato / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
35.9
0
12
8
0
--
55.90
11
Bingo L / Peter Green (VA)  
26.8
20
13.6
0
0
--
60.40
12
Summer Indian / Nicole Andrews DVM (GA)  
38.2
20
3.2
0
0
--
61.40
13
Cambridge / Billy Jackson (GA)  
52.3
0
9.2
4
0
--
65.50
14
Coker Springs / Betsy Ball (MS)  
38.2
0
25.6
4
0
--
67.80
15
Deniro / Sonja Cooper (GA)  
51.8
20
5.2
4
0
--
81.00
16
DECLARED DECODED / Sarah Davis (WV)  
43.6
20
14.4
8
0
--
86.00
17
Black Tie Affair / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
41.8
40
28.4
4
0
--
114.20
18
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (LA)  
34.6
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Riverblus Winter Lilly / Savanna Speakman (TN)  
42.7
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Honey Badger / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
38.6
60
R
8
2
--
R
R
Riverblu's Nottingham / Savanna Speakman (TN)  
0
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , STR-CH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Over It / Haylie Walker (FL)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Will You Be Mine / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
33.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.80
2
Mystical Essence / Madison Close (FL)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
3
Mayhem / Kathleen Herbig (TN)  
29.6
0
0
12
0
--
41.60
4
Main Attraction / Jennifer Kozel (GA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
5
Bold Discovery / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
37.7
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.30
6
Vharaan / Kristen Elliott (AL)  
33.6
0
0
12
0
--
45.60
7
Stack N Trace / Jessica Brown (GA)  
45.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
48.30
8
Colonel Mustard / Cali Lubrant (GA)  
34.6
0
11.2
4
0
--
49.80
9
MOJAVE MOON / Sarah Davis (WV)  
32.7
0
6.8
12
0
--
51.50
10
Major Tom / Jackson Regen (TN)  
37.3
0
14
8
4
--
63.30
11
Brave Heart / Amy Kaplan (SC)  
33.6
20
2.4
8
0
--
64.00
12
Flecken Awesome / Holly Breaux DVM (GA)  
36.8
20
10
0
0
--
66.80
13
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
32.7
20
10.8
4
0
--
67.50
14
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (NC)  
36.4
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cor de Chasse / Jennifer Davis (GA)  
36.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Thurman / Elizabeth Fite (SC)  
39.6
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Loughnatousa Brown Bear / Theodore White (LA)  
36.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , TH-CH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
San City / Katie Bryant (FL)  
28.2
0
0
4
0
--
32.20
1
Mudville / Taylor Blumenthal (GA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Welton's Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Sayyida / Kyle Carter (FL)  
36.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.20
6
Moonstruck / Laurie Wettstone (SC)  
37.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.30
7
Water Lilly / Katharina Huenermann (GA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Pippen / Lauren Weil (GA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
Killiney Hill / Sophie David (GA)  
40.9
0
0
8
0
--
48.90
10
REATTA HW / Emily Rusinyak (GA)  
38.6
0
0
12
0
--
50.60
11
Bamboozle / Rachel Wilks (WV)  
42.3
20
8
8
0
--
78.30
12
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
36.8
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Feine Loesung / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
36.8
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF

Back to Index