USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (May 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (May 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
50.4
0
8
0
0
--
58.40
1
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
42.4
0
6.4
24
0
--
72.80
2
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
50.8
0
23.6
4
0
--
78.40
3
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
42.4
0
27.2
20
5
--
94.60
4
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
47.2
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Mike Huber (TX)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Saffario / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
31.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.20
2
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
32.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.50
3
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
4
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
31.4
0
4.8
8
0
--
44.20
5
Freedom's Sweet Thunder / Maggie McCarthy (TX)  
32.3
0
16
4
0
--
52.30
6
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
40.5
0
4
8
0
--
52.50
7
The King's Spirit / Katie Resnick (TX)  
35.9
0
10.8
4
5
--
55.70
8
Catalina / Candace Kircher (TX)  
34.1
0
17.6
8
0
--
59.70
9
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
35.9
0
12.4
12
0
--
60.30
10
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
31.4
0
26.8
8
0
--
66.20
11
Vital Eight / Emily Dufort (FL)  
32.7
0
9.6
28
0
--
70.30
12
Hidden Treasure / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
35
0
17.6
16
6
--
74.60
13
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX)  
40.5
20
9.2
12
0
--
81.70
14
Flagmount's Freedom / Natalie Lester (TX)  
43.2
0
34.8
4
0
--
82.00
15
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
36.4
20
26
4
0
--
86.40
16
Radiance / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
35.9
20
18.8
12
0
--
86.70
17
Regal Aspirations / Victoria Garland (TX)  
48.6
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
42.3
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Candycane Rain / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Flagmount's Allstar / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
30.9
0
0
0
2
--
32.90
2
VIP / Laura McEvoy (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Ferdinand / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
28.2
0
0
8
0
--
36.20
4
Argento / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
5
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Rebel Child / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
7
Rumbling Storm / Holly Flint (TX)  
38.2
0
0
8
0
--
46.20
8
Clear Approval / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
38.6
0
8
8
0
--
54.60
9
Flagmount's Harmony / Lida McAllister (TX)  
41.8
0
13.2
4
0
--
59.00
10
Synchronicity / Heather Morris (TX)  
34.1
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
Luna Charisma / Kimberly Willnow (TX)  
40.9
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Zydecko / Ashton Willnow (TX)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
1
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
2
Rubix Cube / Ransom Averitt III (TX)  
42.3
0
0
4
0
--
46.30
3
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
4
Dolphin Square / Ellie Sulentic (TX)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
5
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX)  
40
0
1.6
8
0
--
49.60
6
Shotgun Willie / Stephanie Tassos (TX)  
34.1
0
8.8
12
0
--
54.90
7
Highlander / Julie Lobaugh (TX)  
40.9
0
0
16
0
--
56.90
8
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
9
Cavalino Conquest / Martha Thomas (TX)  
39.1
40
8.4
0
0
--
87.50
10
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
46.4
20
16.4
12
0
--
94.80
11
Awesome Commander / Claudia Duncan (FL)  
42.7
20
44.4
8
0
--
115.10
12
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
36.8
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Flagmount's Fringe Benefit / Amy Clemmons (TX)  
38.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Benedict / Donna Phillips (TX)  
38.6
0
7.6
0
E
--
E
E
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK)  
36.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All Inclusive / Heather Morris (TX)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Buenos Dias / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
2
Can't Deny It / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
30.9
0
5.6
4
0
--
40.50
3
Phoebe / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
36.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.20
4
Anchorage / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
34.6
0
0
4
4
--
42.60
5
Tequila Persuasion / Stuart Black (TX)  
36.8
0
2
4
0
--
42.80
6
Bayou Jubilee / Nilson Moriera da Silva (SC)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
7
Picture This / Heather Morris (TX)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
8
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX)  
34.1
0
0
12
5
--
51.10
9
Baravus / Rachel Herod (TX)  
49.1
0
2.8
4
0
--
55.90
10
Fyrst Furioso / Brooke Baker (TX)  
42.7
0
0
16
0
--
58.70
11
Donatello / Elisabeth von Halem (CT)  
49.1
0
6.8
4
0
--
59.90
12
Doctor Fisher / Scottiann Evans (TX)  
40.9
20
20.8
12
0
--
93.70
13
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX)  
43.6
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX)  
33.2
0
0.4
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TJRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pasadena Fling / Hannah Fain (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
1
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
2
Stryker / Grayson Wall (TX)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
3
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
4
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Hoodwink / Calvin Ramsay (FL)  
44.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
44.50
6
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
42.7
0
1.6
8
0
--
52.30
7
Fabulous Blonde / Sara Duke (TX)  
45.9
0
0
8
0
--
53.90
8
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
50.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
56.50
9
Bien Bien Dreams / Alexandra Mulconnery (TX)  
39.6
20
0
4
0
--
63.60
10
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
44.6
20
8.4
4
0
--
77.00
11
DRAGONFLY / Jillian Treece (AR)  
40.9
0
16.4
20
0
--
77.30
12
San Diego Shaker / Catherine Garland (TX)  
45
60
20.8
0
0
--
125.80
13
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX)  
48.2
60
28
8
0
--
144.20
14
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX)  
33.6
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TJRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
1
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
2
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
3
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
4
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
37.3
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.50
5
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX)  
40
0
4.8
0
0
--
44.80
6
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (FL)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
7
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
41.8
0
0.4
8
0
--
50.20
8
That's Not My Name / caroline smith (AR)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
9
Interwin / macbrayer essman (TX)  
40.9
0
2.8
8
0
--
51.70
10
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
37.7
0
11.2
8
0
--
56.90
11
Four Ways To Dash / Laura Wasson (AR)  
46.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Brutus Maximus / Erin Deyo (LA)  
39.6
0
3.6
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Rockstar / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Black Pearl / Lynda Lewis (TX)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Red Poll / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Perfect Sleeper / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Romwell / Ann Beeson-Brown (TX)  
31.3
0
0
0
2
--
33.30
5
Make A Wish / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
Flagmount's Patronus Charm / Amanda Merritt (TX)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
7
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Of The Big Dance / Stuart Black (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
9
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
10
Simply Irresistible / Laura Allen (TX)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
11
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
52.2
0
0
0
0
--
52.20
12
Greyja Vu / Julie law (TX)  
35.2
20
0
0
0
--
55.20
13
Smouldering Sophie / Amy Haycox (TX)  
43.9
0
RF
16
0
--
RF
RF
Belafonte d'Avalon / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
25.2
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack Frost / Mackenzie Headlee (TX)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Weatherly / Anna Sheets (TX)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
2
When It Counts / Olivia Alland (TX)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Parnell Bridge / Carly Barker (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Good Friday / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Dartagnian / Dresden Sutherland (TX)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
6
All That Matters / Arden Stephens (AR)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
7
Fast Ball / Kaitlyn Conner (TX)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Southern Vintage / Emily McDonie (OK)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Fast Cash / Frances Littlejohn (TX)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
10
Mercedes / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
11
Casual Halo / Kendall Baker (TX)  
40.4
0
0
8
0
--
48.40
12
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX)  
37
0
0
12
0
--
49.00
13
Black Breeze / Sarah Mockler (TX)  
45.2
0
0
4
1
--
50.20
14
Genet Moussure / Ashley Roberts (TX)  
40.9
20
0
4
0
--
64.90
15
Fuerst Roy'al / Brynn Waley (TX)  
34.8
40
R
8
20
--
R
R
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
Apple Jack / Olivia Brashear (TX)  
40.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Lord Ballyannigan / Thisbe Scholfield-Johnson (TX)  
37
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NJRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valedictorian / Taylor Brookshire (TX)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
1
Kurious / Emerson Gotcher (TX)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Macho Man (Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte) / Margaret Stocker (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
4
tacoma long shot / Audrie Stanka (TX)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
5
Tonga Boy Too / Caroline Testi (OK)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Normandy's Jacko / Erin Jameson (AR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Agador Spartacus / Hannah Louis (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
9
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
VaVoom / Georgia Phillips (TX)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
11
Inspiration / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
12
Count Can Book / Sarah Beckham (AR)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
13
Sterling / Kirsten Headlee (TX)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
14
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
15
Mighty Mouse / Caroline Goodson (TX)  
41.7
0
4
0
0
--
45.70
16
Jitterbug Dancer / Allison Anson (TX)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
17
Crown Royal / Hannah Roberts (TX)  
39.1
0
0.8
8
6
--
53.90
18
To The Max / Gaby Stephens (TX)  
28.7
0
0
8
19
--
55.70
19
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Dazzling Lights / Sarah Bates (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Chasing Nirvana / Kimberly Richard (OK)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
4
Super Sleuth / Georgie Sutton (LA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
5
Diamond Trooper / Jenny Andrews (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
Northern Lights / Ashley Hays (LA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
7
Viva la Dance / Susana Canseco (TX)  
30.9
0
0
4
6
--
40.90
8
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
9
Hezekiah / Mary Breunig (TX)  
37.4
0
2
4
0
--
43.40
10
Texas Charm / Cate Rowles (TX)  
44.4
0
0
4
0
--
48.40
11
Mr. Aviator / Dayna Averitt (TX)  
40.9
0
0
8
0
--
48.90
12
REMINGTON STEEL / Mark Hall (TX)  
39.1
20
0.4
4
0
--
63.50
13
Rebels Robin Boy / Rachel Pauerstein (TX)  
34.4
60
17.6
0
0
--
112.00
14
Journey / Christie Holder (TX)  
39.6
0
RF
16
0
--
RF
RF
Arab Influence / Candace McCall (TX)  
47.4
--
W
12
27
--
W
W
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
24.8
0
0
0
0
--
24.80
1
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Barnabus / Heather Morris (TX)  
26.1
0
0
4
0
--
30.10
3
Civil Hat / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
4
Viva la Diva / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
5
Mardi Gras / Julie Norman (LA)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
6
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
7
Unforgettable J / Ariel Valdez (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
8
Louie VIII / Caroline Radtke (TX)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
9
Beaumont / Renee Senter (KS)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
10
Langarth Phillippa / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
11
Oil American / Holly Flint (TX)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
12
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
13
Gotthard's Fuerst Glance / Judy Hartman (TX)  
31.7
20
0
8
3
--
62.70
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brady Who / Cassie Dupree (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Lil' Albert / Kristen Turner (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Gibraltar / William Fettig (TX)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Jordy / Riley Brown (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Flagmount's Celtic Rose / Cassidy Snyder (TX)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
5
All That Glitters / Mackenzie Perez (TX)  
37.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
42.30
6
Bert, Not Ernie / Grace Albritton (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Make A Splash / Addison Keen (AR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
8
Everything and the Moon / Grace Ann Brown (TX)  
52
0
0
0
0
--
52.00
9
Little Miss Bossy / Courtney Cooper (TX)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
55.00
10
Kiss Me, I'm Irish / Nicole Bergamini (TX)  
42
80
R
4
0
--
R
R
Flynt Hylls Gypsy Sherman T / Megan Noelle Wilson (TX)  
33
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
Color Me Red (NR) / Katie Hollander(NR)  
44.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiajuana Shuffle / Tiffany Bunnell (TX)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
1
Buckies Sweet Pea / Anna Honeycutt (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Razzmatazz / Kenedy Seilhan (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
3
Tailor Made / Mallory Mercer (AR)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
Bridle Imp / Kit Ferguson (OK)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
5
Call Me Dolly / Falon Beville (TX)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
6
Flying Expectations (NR) / Kayla Wideman (TX)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Spring Hollow Mystique (NR) / Taylor Wilbanks (TX)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
8
Motion Granted / Seguin Alexander (TX)  
41
0
8.8
8
0
--
57.80
9
Thunder High / Jessi Hart (TX)  
41
20
0
8
0
--
69.00
10
Mission (NR) / Laura Tarver(NR)  
41.5
20
12.8
4
0
--
78.30
11
Chasin' A Star (NR) / Melody Washburn(NR)  
64
20
0
0
0
--
84.00
12
My Sweet Lady / Anna Pierce (TX)  
40.5
40
0
8
0
--
88.50
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Wingleader / Nancy Rinn (TX)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
1
Classic Obsession / Jamie McLain (OK)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Mr Big Stuff / Molly Ralstin (OK)  
43.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.90
3
AK Soaring Eagle / Brooke Schafer (KY)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Three Quarter Ton / Harley Cozewith (TX)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
5
Elianna / Greta Hallgren (TX)  
41.5
0
7.2
0
2
--
50.70
6
Maximus (NR) / Sarah Mohrle (TX)  
46.5
0
0
8
0
--
54.50
7
Buster Brown / Hannah Smitherman (TX)  
36.5
0
0
8
11
--
55.50
8
/ Hilary Tandy (TX)  
38
20
4
4
0
--
66.00
9
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
38
20
12.4
0
0
--
70.40
10
Uptown Girl WKT / Christy Hays (TX)  
45
0
30
0
0
--
75.00
11
Fair Trade / Sheridan Meier (TX)  
37.5
40
28.4
0
0
--
105.90
12
Amadeus (NR) / Tracy Tandy (TX)  
39
0
75.6
4
0
--
118.60
13
Secret Woods / Anne Bradley (TX)  
46
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Hijinx / Dan Moran (TX)  
47
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Vortraxx / Catherine Baranowski (TX)  
42
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scottsdale / Heather Morris (TX)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
1
Zippity Do Da WKT / Laura Welsh (TX)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Herzsturm / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
4
Bentley / Christiana Earle (TX)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
High Maintenance / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
36.5
0
0
8
1
--
45.50
6
Senor Bubba / Lisa Towns (TX)  
37.5
0
0
12
0
--
49.50
7
Candy Kisses / Julianne Foody (TX)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
8
Flagmount's Rather Tempting (NR) / Janet Marden (TX)  
40.5
0
28
0
0
--
68.50
9
Lucky Imagamblingman / Cathy Jennings (TX)  
40
40
14.8
0
0
--
94.80
10
Mary Alice / Faith McMahon (TX)  
44.5
20
27.2
20
44
--
155.70
11
Warren / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
50
20
RF
16
40
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN1 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Promise Minnie Mouse / McKenna Anson (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Royal Candy Ryder / Anna Migl (CO)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Batman(NR) / Ashley Stanka (TX)  
41
0
3.2
0
0
--
44.20
3
Practical Magic (NR) / Maranda Ritch(NR)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
4
Miss Heir Susie / Ann Manners (TX)  
39
0
0
0
8
--
47.00
5
Lightning (NR) / Lauren Chambers (TX)  
40
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Chance Encounter / Ellery Ekleberry (TX)  
40.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Fuerst See Ruby Falls / Martha Bader (TX)  
37.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Here Comes Annie (NR) / Bella Wedel(NR)  
49.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Kiss My Bud / Mary Tish Phillips (TX)  
38
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
48.9
0
0.8
4
0
--
53.70
1
Zoe / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
48.6
0
2.4
12
0
--
63.00
2
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX)  
55.4
0
3.6
4
0
--
63.00
3
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
57.7
0
0
12
0
--
69.70
4
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
72.4
0
2.8
16
0
--
91.20
5
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM)  
51.5
20
16.8
0
3
--
91.30
6
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Victoria New (TX)  
51.2
60
6.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
50.9
0
0
0
W
--
W
W
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
55.8
0
4.4
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Applause / Mike Huber (TX)  
53.8
0
6
0
0
--
59.80
1
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Heather Morris (TX)  
45.8
0
10.8
8
0
--
64.60
2
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
39
0
10
20
0
--
69.00
3
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
62.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
75.90
4
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
60.5
0
7.2
12
0
--
79.70
5
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
60
0
22
0
0
--
82.00
6
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
55.6
0
8
28
3
--
94.60
7
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
51.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Running Wolfe / Nilson Moriera da Silva (SC)  
74
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Belafonte d'Avalon / Rebecca Brown (TX)
24.85
34.9
9.75
69.50
1
Rio Paisano's Juliet / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)
20.65
33.5
9.75
63.90
2
Red Poll / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)
19.95
30.65
9.63
60.23
3
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX)
19.25
30.65
8.63
58.53
4
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX)
21
26.25
8.88
56.13
5
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Moonshine d'Avalon /
63.90
1
[FEH] Yearling , Open
Final Score
Place
Hurricane Hannah / Kimberly Hunter(NR)
75.10
1
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Windfield Flower Girl / Ann O'Donnell (TX)
61.50
2
[FEH] Yearling , Open
Final Score
Place
Cielo Rosso / Lindsey Jenkins (TX)
56.00
2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Rio Paisano Last Chance / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)
57.50
3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Open
Final Score
Place
Rio Paisano Shutter Bug / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)
62.10
4

Back to Index