USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (May 2012)

CIC2*/CIC1* Weatherford and Greenwood Farm, Inc. H (May 2012)

[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 5) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX) 50.4 0 8 0 0 -- 58.40 1
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (PA) 42.4 0 6.4 24 0 -- 72.80 2
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO) 50.8 0 23.6 4 0 -- 78.40 3
Royal Flush / Ellen Doughty (TX) 42.4 0 27.2 20 5 -- 94.60 4
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO) 47.2 80 RF -- -- -- RF RF
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Mike Huber (TX) 31.8 0 0 0 0 -- 31.80 1
Saffario / Sydney Elliott (LA) 31.8 0 4.4 0 0 -- 36.20 2
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX) 32.3 0 1.2 4 0 -- 37.50 3
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK) 41.4 0 0 0 0 -- 41.40 4
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX) 31.4 0 4.8 8 0 -- 44.20 5
Freedom's Sweet Thunder / Maggie McCarthy (TX) 32.3 0 16 4 0 -- 52.30 6
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX) 40.5 0 4 8 0 -- 52.50 7
The King's Spirit / Katie Resnick (TX) 35.9 0 10.8 4 5 -- 55.70 8
Catalina / Candace Kircher (TX) 34.1 0 17.6 8 0 -- 59.70 9
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX) 35.9 0 12.4 12 0 -- 60.30 10
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX) 31.4 0 26.8 8 0 -- 66.20 11
Vital Eight / Emily Dufort (FL) 32.7 0 9.6 28 0 -- 70.30 12
Hidden Treasure / Ellen Doughty (TX) 35 0 17.6 16 6 -- 74.60 13
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX) 40.5 20 9.2 12 0 -- 81.70 14
Flagmount's Freedom / Natalie Lester (TX) 43.2 0 34.8 4 0 -- 82.00 15
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX) 36.4 20 26 4 0 -- 86.40 16
Radiance / Katie Schmitz (CO) 35.9 20 18.8 12 0 -- 86.70 17
Regal Aspirations / Victoria Garland (TX) 48.6 60 R 0 0 -- R R
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX) 42.3 0 RF 0 0 -- RF RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Candycane Rain / Stephanie Martin (TX) 28.2 0 0 0 0 -- 28.20 1
Flagmount's Allstar / Amanda Merritt (TX) 30.9 0 0 0 2 -- 32.90 2
VIP / Laura McEvoy (TX) 30 0 0 4 0 -- 34.00 3
Ferdinand / Jessica McCabe (TX) 28.2 0 0 8 0 -- 36.20 4
Argento / Laura Szeremi (TX) 30 0 0 8 0 -- 38.00 5
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX) 38.6 0 0 0 0 -- 38.60 6
Rebel Child / Macyn Hunn (TX) 39.6 0 0 4 0 -- 43.60 7
Rumbling Storm / Holly Flint (TX) 38.2 0 0 8 0 -- 46.20 8
Clear Approval / Alexa Ehlers (KY) 38.6 0 8 8 0 -- 54.60 9
Flagmount's Harmony / Lida McAllister (TX) 41.8 0 13.2 4 0 -- 59.00 10
Synchronicity / Heather Morris (TX) 34.1 80 R 0 0 -- R R
Luna Charisma / Kimberly Willnow (TX) 40.9 0 0 -- W -- W W
Zydecko / Ashton Willnow (TX) TE -- -- -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Training , TAM (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK) 35.5 0 0 8 0 -- 43.50 1
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX) 36.4 0 0 8 0 -- 44.40 2
Rubix Cube / Ransom Averitt (TX) 42.3 0 0 4 0 -- 46.30 3
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX) 38.6 0 0 8 0 -- 46.60 4
Dolphin Square / Ellie Sulentic (TX) 35.5 0 0 12 0 -- 47.50 5
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX) 40 0 1.6 8 0 -- 49.60 6
Shotgun Willie / Stephanie Tassos (TX) 34.1 0 8.8 12 0 -- 54.90 7
Highlander / Julie Lobaugh (TX) 40.9 0 0 16 0 -- 56.90 8
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX) 35.5 20 0 4 0 -- 59.50 9
Cavalino Conquest / Martha Thomas (TX) 39.1 40 8.4 0 0 -- 87.50 10
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR) 46.4 20 16.4 12 0 -- 94.80 11
Awesome Commander / Claudia Duncan (TX) 42.7 20 44.4 8 0 -- 115.10 12
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX) 36.8 20 R -- -- -- R R
Flagmount's Fringe Benefit / Amy Clemmons (TX) 38.2 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
Benedict / Donna Phillips (TX) 38.6 0 7.6 0 E -- E E
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK) 36.8 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All Inclusive / Heather Morris (TX) 28.6 0 0 0 0 -- 28.60 1
Buenos Dias / Julie Wolfert (KS) 28.6 0 0 4 0 -- 32.60 2
Can't Deny It / Sydney Elliott (LA) 30.9 0 5.6 4 0 -- 40.50 3
Phoebe / Katherine Breunig (TX) 36.8 0 4.4 0 0 -- 41.20 4
Anchorage / Amanda Merritt (TX) 34.6 0 0 4 4 -- 42.60 5
Tequila Persuasion / Stuart Black (TX) 36.8 0 2 4 0 -- 42.80 6
Bayou Jubilee / Nilson Moriera da Silva (SC) 37.3 0 0 8 0 -- 45.30 7
Picture This / Heather Morris (TX) 41.4 0 0 4 0 -- 45.40 8
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX) 34.1 0 0 12 5 -- 51.10 9
Baravus / Rachel Herod (TX) 49.1 0 2.8 4 0 -- 55.90 10
Fyrst Furioso / Brooke Baker (TX) 42.7 0 0 16 0 -- 58.70 11
Donatello / Elisabeth von Halem (CT) 49.1 0 6.8 4 0 -- 59.90 12
Doctor Fisher / Scottiann Evans (TX) 40.9 20 20.8 12 0 -- 93.70 13
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX) 43.6 0 R -- -- -- R R
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX) 33.2 0 0.4 0 TE -- TE TE
[HT] Training , TJRA (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pasadena Fling / Hannah Fain (TX) 35.5 0 0 4 0 -- 39.50 1
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX) 36.4 0 0 4 0 -- 40.40 2
Stryker / Grayson Wall (TX) 36.8 0 0 4 0 -- 40.80 3
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX) 35 0 0 8 0 -- 43.00 4
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA) 43.2 0 0 0 0 -- 43.20 5
Hoodwink / Calvin Ramsay (FL) 44.1 0 0.4 0 0 -- 44.50 6
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX) 42.7 0 1.6 8 0 -- 52.30 7
Fabulous Blonde / Sara Duke (TX) 45.9 0 0 8 0 -- 53.90 8
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX) 50.9 0 1.6 4 0 -- 56.50 9
Bien Bien Dreams / Alexandra Mulconnery (TX) 39.6 20 0 4 0 -- 63.60 10
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX) 44.6 20 8.4 4 0 -- 77.00 11
DRAGONFLY / Jillian Treece (AR) 40.9 0 16.4 20 0 -- 77.30 12
San Diego Shaker / Catherine Garland (TX) 45 60 20.8 0 0 -- 125.80 13
Save The Drama / Morgan Smyser (TX) 48.2 60 28 8 0 -- 144.20 14
Permesso / Lauren Hoover (TX) 33.6 80 R -- -- -- R R
[HT] Training , TJRB (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX) 33.6 0 0 4 0 -- 37.60 1
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX) 37.7 0 0 0 0 -- 37.70 2
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX) 33.2 0 0 8 0 -- 41.20 3
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA) 38.2 0 0 4 0 -- 42.20 4
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX) 37.3 0 3.2 4 0 -- 44.50 5
Guinness / Ashlyn Hayworth (TX) 40 0 4.8 0 0 -- 44.80 6
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (FL) 40 0 0 8 0 -- 48.00 7
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX) 41.8 0 0.4 8 0 -- 50.20 8
That's Not My Name / caroline smith (AR) 43.6 0 0 8 0 -- 51.60 9
Interwin / macbrayer essman (TX) 40.9 0 2.8 8 0 -- 51.70 10
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX) 37.7 0 11.2 8 0 -- 56.90 11
Four Ways To Dash / Laura Wasson (AR) 46.4 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
Brutus Maximus / Erin Deyo (LA) 39.6 0 3.6 0 TE -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Rockstar / Kadi Eykamp (TX) 29.1 0 0 0 0 -- 29.10 1
Black Pearl / Lynda Lewis (TX) 29.1 0 0 0 0 -- 29.10 2
Red Poll / Elizabeth Crowder (OK) 32.2 0 0 0 0 -- 32.20 3
Perfect Sleeper / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK) 32.6 0 0 0 0 -- 32.60 4
Romwell / Ann Beeson-Brown (TX) 31.3 0 0 0 2 -- 33.30 5
Make A Wish / Tosca Scholfield-Johnson (OK) 33.5 0 0 0 0 -- 33.50 6
Flagmount's Patronus Charm / Amanda Merritt (TX) 31.3 0 0 4 0 -- 35.30 7
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX) 37.4 0 0 0 0 -- 37.40 8
Of The Big Dance / Stuart Black (TX) 35.7 0 0 4 0 -- 39.70 9
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX) 37 0 0 4 0 -- 41.00 10
Simply Irresistible / Laura Allen (TX) 33.5 0 0 8 0 -- 41.50 11
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX) 52.2 0 0 0 0 -- 52.20 12
Winged Monkey / Julie law (TX) 35.2 20 0 0 0 -- 55.20 13
Smouldering Sophie / Amy Haycox (TX) 43.9 0 RF 16 0 -- RF RF
Belafonte d'Avalon / Rebecca Brown (TX) 25.2 0 E 0 0 -- E E
[HT] Novice , NJRA (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack Frost / Mackenzie Headlee (TX) 35.2 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 1
Weatherly / Anna Sheets (TX) 35.7 0 0 0 0 -- 35.70 2
When It Counts / Olivia Alland (TX) 35.7 0 0 0 0 -- 35.70 3
Parnell Bridge / Carly Barker (TX) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 4
Good Friday / Maggie Littlejohn (TX) 37 0 0 0 0 -- 37.00 5
Dartagnian / Dresden Sutherland (TX) 37.8 0 0 0 0 -- 37.80 6
Yukon Do It / Arden Stephens (AR) 38.3 0 0 0 0 -- 38.30 7
Fast Ball / Kaitlyn Conner (TX) 36.5 0 0 4 0 -- 40.50 8
Southern Vintage / Emily McDonie (OK) 37.4 0 0 4 0 -- 41.40 9
Fast Cash / Frances Littlejohn (TX) 44.4 0 0 0 0 -- 44.40 10
Mercedes / Barrett Phillips (TX) 42.6 0 0 4 0 -- 46.60 11
Casual Halo / Kendall Baker (TX) 40.4 0 0 8 0 -- 48.40 12
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX) 37 0 0 12 0 -- 49.00 13
Black Breeze / Sarah Mockler (TX) 45.2 0 0 4 1 -- 50.20 14
Genet Moussure / Ashley Roberts (TX) 40.9 20 0 4 0 -- 64.90 15
Fuerst Roy'al / Brynn Waley (TX) 34.8 40 R 8 20 -- R R
Apple Jack / Olivia Brashear (TX) 40.9 -- -- 0 E -- E E
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX) 37.4 0 0 0 E -- E E
Lord Ballyannigan / Thisbe Scholfield-Johnson (TX) 37 0 TE 4 0 -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , NJRB (Starters: 19) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Valedictorian / Taylor Brookshire (TX) 26.1 0 0 0 0 -- 26.10 1
Kurious / Emerson Gotcher (TX) 30.4 0 0 0 0 -- 30.40 2
Macho Man (Campo's Muchacho's Fuerte) / Margaret Stocker (TX) 33.5 0 0 0 0 -- 33.50 3
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX) 30.4 0 0 4 0 -- 34.40 4
tacoma long shot / Audrie Stanka (TX) 34.4 0 0 0 0 -- 34.40 5
Tonga Boy Too / Caroline Testi (OK) 34.8 0 0 0 0 -- 34.80 6
Normandy's Jacko / Erin Jameson (AR) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 7
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 8
Agador Spartacus / Hannah Louis (TX) 35.7 0 0 4 0 -- 39.70 9
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX) 40 0 0 0 0 -- 40.00 10
VaVoom / Georgia Phillips (TX) 40.9 0 0 0 0 -- 40.90 11
Inspiration / Arlee Pryor (TX) 37 0 0 4 0 -- 41.00 12
Count Can Book / Sarah Beckham (AR) 37 0 0 4 0 -- 41.00 13
Sterling / Kirsten Headlee (TX) 37.4 0 0 4 0 -- 41.40 14
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX) 39.6 0 0 4 0 -- 43.60 15
Mighty Mouse / Caroline Goodson (TX) 41.7 0 4 0 0 -- 45.70 16
Jitterbug Dancer / Allison Anson (TX) 47.4 0 0 0 0 -- 47.40 17
Crown Royal / Hannah Roberts (TX) 39.1 0 0.8 8 6 -- 53.90 18
To The Max / Gaby Stephens (TX) 28.7 0 0 8 19 -- 55.70 19
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX) 32.6 0 0 0 0 -- 32.60 1
Dazzling Lights / Sarah Bates (TX) 37.4 0 0 0 0 -- 37.40 2
Chasing Nirvana / Kimberly Richard (OK) 37.4 0 0 0 0 -- 37.40 3
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin (TX) 38.7 0 0 0 0 -- 38.70 4
Super Sleuth / Georgie Sutton (LA) 39.6 0 0 0 0 -- 39.60 5
Diamond Trooper / Jenny Andrews (TX) 35.7 0 0 4 0 -- 39.70 6
Northern Lights / Ashley Hays (LA) 35.7 0 0 4 0 -- 39.70 7
Viva la Dance / Susana Canseco (TX) 30.9 0 0 4 6 -- 40.90 8
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX) 37.8 0 0 4 0 -- 41.80 9
Hezekiah / Mary Breunig (TX) 37.4 0 2 4 0 -- 43.40 10
Texas Charm / Cate Rowles (TX) 44.4 0 0 4 0 -- 48.40 11
Mr. Aviator / Dayna Averitt (TX) 40.9 0 0 8 0 -- 48.90 12
REMINGTON STEEL / Mark Hall (TX) 39.1 20 0.4 4 0 -- 63.50 13
Rebels Robin Boy / Rachel Pauerstein (TX) 34.4 60 17.6 0 0 -- 112.00 14
Journey / Christie Holder (TX) 39.6 0 RF 16 0 -- RF RF
Arab Influence / Candace McCall (TX) 47.4 -- W 12 27 -- W W
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX) 36.5 -- -- 0 E -- E E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX) 24.8 0 0 0 0 -- 24.80 1
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX) 27.8 0 0 0 0 -- 27.80 2
Barnabus / Heather Morris (TX) 26.1 0 0 4 0 -- 30.10 3
Civil Hat / Heather Morris (TX) 30.4 0 0 0 0 -- 30.40 4
Viva la Diva / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX) 30.9 0 0 0 0 -- 30.90 5
Mardi Gras / Julie Norman (LA) 28.3 0 0 4 0 -- 32.30 6
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO) 33.5 0 0 0 0 -- 33.50 7
Unforgettable J / Ariel Valdez (TX) 30 0 0 4 0 -- 34.00 8
Louie VIII / Caroline Radtke (TX) 35.2 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 9
Beaumont / Renee Senter (KS) 35.7 0 0 0 0 -- 35.70 10
Langarth Phillippa / W.J. Everett (TX) 39.1 0 0 0 0 -- 39.10 11
Oil American / Holly Flint (TX) 35.7 0 0 4 0 -- 39.70 12
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX) 33.5 20 0 0 0 -- 53.50 13
Gotthard's Fuerst Glance / Judy Hartman (TX) 31.7 20 0 8 3 -- 62.70 14
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrA (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brady Who / Cassie Dupree (TX) 30.5 0 0 0 0 -- 30.50 1
Lil' Albert / Kristen Turner (TX) 31.5 0 0 0 0 -- 31.50 2
Gibraltar / William Fettig (TX) 34 0 0 0 0 -- 34.00 3
Jordy / Riley Brown (TX) 37 0 0 0 0 -- 37.00 4
Flagmount's Celtic Rose / Cassidy Snyder (TX) 38 0 0 4 0 -- 42.00 5
All That Glitters / Mackenzie Perez (TX) 37.5 0 0.8 4 0 -- 42.30 6
Bert, Not Ernie / Grace Albritton (TX) 40 0 0 4 0 -- 44.00 7
Make A Splash / Addison Keen (AR) 44.5 0 0 0 0 -- 44.50 8
Everything and the Moon / Grace Ann Brown (TX) 52 0 0 0 0 -- 52.00 9
Little Miss Bossy / Courtney Cooper (TX) 55 0 0 0 0 -- 55.00 10
Kiss Me, I'm Irish / Nicole Bergamini (TX) 42 80 R 4 0 -- R R
Flynt Hylls Gypsy Sherman T / Megan Noelle Wilson (TX) 33 60 R 0 0 -- R R
Color Me Red (NR) / Katie Hollander(NR) 44.5 0 RF 4 0 -- RF RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrB (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiajuana Shuffle / Tiffany Bunnell (TX) 26.5 0 0 4 0 -- 30.50 1
Buckies Sweet Pea / Anna Honeycutt (TX) 37.5 0 0 0 0 -- 37.50 2
Razzmatazz / Kenedy Seilhan (TX) 37 0 0 4 0 -- 41.00 3
Tailor Made / Mallory Mercer (AR) 39 0 0 4 0 -- 43.00 4
Bridle Imp / Kit Ferguson (OK) 42 0 0 4 0 -- 46.00 5
Call Me Dolly / Falon Beville (TX) 46 0 0 0 0 -- 46.00 6
Flying Expectations (NR) / Kayla Wideman (TX) 46.5 0 0 0 0 -- 46.50 7
Spring Hollow Mystique (NR) / Taylor Wilbanks (TX) 47.5 0 0 4 0 -- 51.50 8
Motion Granted / Seguin Alexander (TX) 41 0 8.8 8 0 -- 57.80 9
Thunder High / Jessi Hart (TX) 41 20 0 8 0 -- 69.00 10
Mission (NR) / Laura Tarver(NR) 41.5 20 12.8 4 0 -- 78.30 11
Chasin' A Star (NR) / Melody Washburn(NR) 64 20 0 0 0 -- 84.00 12
My Sweet Lady / Anna Pierce (TX) 40.5 40 0 8 0 -- 88.50 13
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Wingleader / Nancy Rinn (TX) 35 0 0 4 0 -- 39.00 1
Classic Obsession / Jamie McLain (OK) 40.5 0 0 0 0 -- 40.50 2
Mr Big Stuff / Molly Ralstin (OK) 43.5 0 0.4 0 0 -- 43.90 3
AK Soaring Eagle / Brooke Schafer (KY) 40 0 0 4 0 -- 44.00 4
Three Quarter Ton / Harley Cozewith (TX) 39.5 0 0 8 0 -- 47.50 5
Elianna / Greta Hallgren (TX) 41.5 0 7.2 0 2 -- 50.70 6
Maximus (NR) / Sarah Mohrle (TX) 46.5 0 0 8 0 -- 54.50 7
Buster Brown / Hannah Smitherman (TX) 36.5 0 0 8 11 -- 55.50 8
/ Hilary Tandy (TX) 38 20 4 4 0 -- 66.00 9
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX) 38 20 12.4 0 0 -- 70.40 10
Uptown Girl WKT / Christy Hays (TX) 45 0 30 0 0 -- 75.00 11
Fair Trade / Sheridan Meier (TX) 37.5 40 28.4 0 0 -- 105.90 12
Amadeus (NR) / Tracy Tandy (TX) 39 0 75.6 4 0 -- 118.60 13
Secret Woods / Anne Bradley (TX) 46 -- -- -- W -- W W
Vortraxx / Catherine Baranowski (TX) 42 -- -- 0 E -- E E
Hijinx / Dan Moran (TX) 47 -- -- 0 E -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scottsdale / Heather Morris (TX) 28 0 0 4 0 -- 32.00 1
Zippity Do Da WKT / Laura Welsh (TX) 35 0 0 4 0 -- 39.00 2
Herzsturm / Stephanie Martin (TX) 35.5 0 0 4 0 -- 39.50 3
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX) 36.5 0 0 4 0 -- 40.50 4
Bentley / Christiana Earle (TX) 39.5 0 0 4 0 -- 43.50 5
High Maintenance / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX) 36.5 0 0 8 1 -- 45.50 6
Senor Bubba / Lisa Towns (TX) 37.5 0 0 12 0 -- 49.50 7
Candy Kisses / Julianne Foody (TX) 47.5 0 0 4 0 -- 51.50 8
Flagmount's Rather Tempting (NR) / Janet Marden (TX) 40.5 0 28 0 0 -- 68.50 9
Lucky Imagamblingman / Cathy Jennings (TX) 40 40 14.8 0 0 -- 94.80 10
Mary Alice / Faith McMahon (TX) 44.5 20 27.2 20 44 -- 155.70 11
Warren / Kelly Stanka (TX) 50 20 RF 16 40 -- RF RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN1 (Starters: 10) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Promise Minnie Mouse / McKenna Anson (TX) 37 0 0 0 0 -- 37.00 1
Royal Candy Ryder / Anna Migl (CO) 38.5 0 0 0 0 -- 38.50 2
Batman(NR) / Ashley Stanka (TX) 41 0 3.2 0 0 -- 44.20 3
Practical Magic (NR) / Maranda Ritch(NR) 42.5 0 0 4 0 -- 46.50 4
Miss Heir Susie / Ann Manners (TX) 39 0 0 0 8 -- 47.00 5
Chance Encounter / Ellery Ekleberry (TX) 40.5 0 RF 4 0 -- RF RF
Fuerst See Ruby Falls / Martha Bader (TX) 37.5 0 RF 0 0 -- RF RF
Lightning (NR) / Lauren Chambers (TX) 40 -- -- 0 RF -- RF RF
Here Comes Annie (NR) / Bella Wedel(NR) 49.5 -- -- 0 E -- E E
Kiss My Bud / Mary Tish Phillips (TX) 38 -- -- 0 TE -- TE TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX) 48.9 0 0.8 4 0 -- 53.70 1
Zoe / Lynne Partridge (TX) 48.6 0 2.4 12 0 -- 63.00 2
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX) 55.4 0 3.6 4 0 -- 63.00 3
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX) 57.7 0 0 12 0 -- 69.70 4
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR) 72.4 0 2.8 16 0 -- 91.20 5
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM) 51.5 20 16.8 0 3 -- 91.30 6
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Victoria New (TX) 51.2 60 6.4 0 RF -- RF RF
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX) 55.8 0 4.4 0 W -- W W
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK) 50.9 0 0 0 W -- W W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Applause / Mike Huber (TX) 53.8 0 6 0 0 -- 59.80 1
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Heather Morris (TX) 45.8 0 10.8 8 0 -- 64.60 2
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX) 39 0 10 20 0 -- 69.00 3
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX) 62.3 0 13.6 0 0 -- 75.90 4
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX) 60.5 0 7.2 12 0 -- 79.70 5
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO) 60 0 22 0 0 -- 82.00 6
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX) 55.6 0 8 28 3 -- 94.60 7
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR) 51.2 -- W -- -- -- W W
Running Wolfe / Nilson Moriera da Silva (SC) 74 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 5) Dressage Jumping Conformity Final Score Place
Belafonte d'Avalon / Rebecca Brown (TX) 24.85 34.9 9.75 69.50 1
Rio Paisano's Juliet / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX) 20.65 33.5 9.75 63.90 2
Red Poll / Elizabeth Crowder (OK) 19.95 30.65 9.63 60.23 3
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX) 19.25 30.65 8.63 58.53 4
Glenlord's Mystique / Gaby Stephens (TX) 21 26.25 8.88 56.13 5
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open Final Score Place
Moonshine d'Avalon / 63.90 1
[FEH] Yearling , Open Final Score Place
Hurricane Hannah / Kimberly Hunter(NR) 75.10 1
Cielo Rosso / Lindsey Jenkins (TX) 56.00 2
[FEH] 2 Year-old , Open Final Score Place
Windfield Flower Girl / Ann O'Donnell (TX) 61.50 2
Rio Paisano Last Chance / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX) 57.50 3
[FEH] 3 Year-old , Open Final Score Place
Rio Paisano Shutter Bug / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX) 62.10 4

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors