USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
1
Piece of Hope / Connor Husain (VA)  
30.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
31.60
2
Abecca GS / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Faolan (NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
27.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
34.00
4
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
41.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.80
5
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
41.2
0
0
0
4
--
45.20
6
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
42.4
0
6
0
0
--
48.40
7
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
42.4
0
6.8
0
0
--
49.20
8
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
46
0
0
8
0
--
54.00
9
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
50.8
20
1.6
4
0
--
76.40
10
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
44.8
60
20
4
0
--
128.80
11
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
40
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
Windsor / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
42.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
42
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.6
--
W
8
1
--
W
W
Tangerine (NR) / Samantha Galway(NR)  
42.4
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
D.A. Adirmo / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
37.2
40
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marble Arch / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
Master Frisky / Kurt Martin (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
4
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
31.7
0
5.6
0
0
--
37.30
5
Slewacharms / Karen Conk (VA)  
34.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
41.20
6
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
7
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
8
Corbin / Ashley Adams (NC)  
29.6
0
2.8
8
2
--
42.40
9
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
10
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
39.1
0
8.4
0
0
--
47.50
11
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
35.2
0
8.4
4
0
--
47.60
12
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
34.8
20
16.4
0
0
--
71.20
13
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
29.6
20
30.4
0
0
--
80.00
14
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
26.1
40
16
0
1
--
83.10
15
D.A. Bjorn / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
32.2
40
37.6
4
23
--
136.80
16
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
41.7
0
E
8
0
--
E
E
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
40
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buckharo / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
1
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
32.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.20
2
Buster Brown / Katie Hasse (VA)  
30.9
0
8.4
0
0
--
39.30
3
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (NC)  
37.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.80
4
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.6
0
5.2
4
1
--
39.80
5
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (FL)  
37.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.20
6
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
36.1
0
1.2
12
0
--
49.30
7
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
26.1
20
7.6
0
0
--
53.70
8
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
38.3
0
9.6
8
2
--
57.90
9
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
35.7
0
22.8
4
0
--
62.50
10
Mail Order Bride / Charlotte Evans(NR)  
39.6
20
18.8
0
0
--
78.40
11
Man of Power / Devlin Kathleen Murphy (NJ)  
40
20
34.8
4
0
--
98.80
12
Orion / Madison Penfound (Ontario)  
28.3
0
RF
8
8
--
RF
RF
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NJ)  
35.7
--
W
16
15
--
W
W
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
33
0
E
12
0
--
E
E
Ruby In The Rough / Meghan Wall (MD)  
46.1
20
E
0
0
--
E
E
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
32.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Total Eclipse / Allie Nelson (VA)  
29.1
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Say Wat / Natalie Forbes (VA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Anna Bella / Kurt Martin (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Escapade / Kurt Martin (VA)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
3
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
4
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
5
Tell Tail / Sharon Church (VA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
6
Victory Emblem / Jamie Martell (NC)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Fanfare LBF / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
9
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
11
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
50.9
0
0
0
0
--
50.90
12
Finnegan's Wake / Kristin Carpenter (VA)  
40
20
9.2
20
7
--
96.20
13
Finest Hour / Erin Murphy (VA)  
38.6
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stylish Talker / Tim Bourke (WV)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
3
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
4
River Star / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
5
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
6
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Fernhill Popstar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
8
Try This / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
9
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
10
F. E. Copper Top (NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
31.4
0
0
8
0
--
39.40
11
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
12
Ensign Crusher / Katie Wherley (MD)  
36.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.60
13
Perfect Enough / Mary Clare (VA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
14
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
15
RAsta(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
16
Risky Business (Vegas) / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
37.3
0
2
8
1
--
48.30
17
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA)  
42.7
20
6.4
0
0
--
69.10
18
Fernhill Shannondale / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
28.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
26.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJYR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
North Astor Beau / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
3
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
31.8
0
0
8
0
--
39.80
4
Athena / Demery Schriver (VA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
5
Charming Chimes / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Jos Calquen / Letitia Johnston (VA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
7
Premier Clue / Tate Pearce-Williams (MD)  
42.7
20
26.4
8
25
--
122.10
8
Noteworthy / Alexandria Morcom (VA)  
40
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
33.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Just Bailey / David Pawlak (VA)  
41.8
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Made in the Shade / Samantha Mosle (VA)  
37.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Petit Bleu Marine / Francesca Broggini (VA)  
41.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Dance on the Double / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NJ)  
28.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
HC
Melody Avenue / Morgan McCue (PA)  
35
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
22.7
0
0
0
0
--
22.70
1
Insync / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Connor II / Myra McKitrick (VA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
4
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Callan Quinto / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
7
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
8
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
9
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
10
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
11
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
12
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
13
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
33.6
0
0
4
5
--
42.60
14
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
32.7
0
0
12
0
--
44.70
15
Bravissimo / Jill Cleveland (MD)  
47.3
0
0
4
0
--
51.30
16
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
28.2
60
12.4
0
0
--
100.60
17
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
39.6
80
R
4
0
--
R
R
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
35.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fine Art / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
El Paso / Teresa Condon (VA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
Mariah / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Cosmic Dreamer / Dawn Ross (VA)  
40
0
0
0
1
--
41.00
6
Back In Black / Katie Wherley (MD)  
31
0
0
4
12
--
47.00
7
Casanova EC / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
37.5
0
0
12
0
--
49.50
8
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
38.5
20
0
0
0
--
58.50
9
Royal Bentham / Nina Fout (VA)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
10
Newman VER / Danica Moore (VA)  
36
20
0
4
0
--
60.00
11
Zippy Cat Rules / Katherine Adams (VA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
12
Amerisound / Tim Bourke (WV)  
26
60
0
0
0
--
86.00
13
Mardi Gras / Natalie Hollis (MD)  
50.5
0
33.2
0
6
--
89.70
14
Grand Black Jak / Tim Bourke (WV)  
23.5
60
0
12
14
--
109.50
15
PL Lucky Darby / Glenda Player (MD)  
38
80
0
8
20
--
146.00
16
C'est La Vie / Dagmar Caramello (MD)  
36
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Pocket Full of Posies / Katie Hasse (VA)  
51.5
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Sparkle (NR) / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.5
40
E
8
10
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunflower / Tim Bourke (WV)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Blyth Hill's Troubador / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Vindicated / Justine Dutton (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Miadagio / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
VS McCuan Tremendous / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Luckaun Hallucination / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
That'll Do The Trick / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
7
Not Without Me / Michelle Warro (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
8
Peerless / Erin Freedman (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
9
Ruby's Triumph / Jan Snodgrass (VA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
Touch Down Tech / Marilyn Jarvis (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
11
Leroy / Mackenzie Williams (NY)  
24.5
20
0.4
0
0
--
44.90
12
Orison / Barry Duncan (MD)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
13
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
9
--
48.50
14
Marqo / Wendy Siddle (VA)  
30.5
20
0
4
10
--
64.50
15
[HT] Novice , NJYR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Denver's Davinci / Haley Carspecken (VA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Blonde Ambition / Catherine Cockrill (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Star Dazzler / Shannon Case (MD)  
30
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.40
4
Cady O Daly Mistletoe / Stephanie Schirmer (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Noble Irish / Sandra Zimmerli (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
Teddy O'Brien / Caroline Muller (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
7
Tex Mex / Meredith Kitzel (OH)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Bella Ragazza / Tori Krebs (OH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Dun Luck / Letitia Johnston (VA)  
33
0
3.2
4
0
--
40.20
10
/ Denyadee Leake (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
11
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
12
Cash 4 Kisses / Taylor Miller (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
13
Quick Now / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
35.5
0
2.8
8
0
--
46.30
14
FOS Felicity / Maialisa Jensen (PA)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
15
High Definition / Alina Theriault (VA)  
40
20
0.8
0
0
--
60.80
16
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
X
63.00
17
Monty / Alexander Collins (MD)  
40
0
0
20
6
--
66.00
18
Splish Splash / Katelyn Mosle (VA)  
33
0
0
12
32
--
77.00
19
Camden / Annelise Libera (VA)  
40
20
2.8
20
29
--
111.80
20
Optimistic / Nicole Ganow (VA)  
33.5
140
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Lalique / Anna Blake Keeley (NC)  
33.5
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Fuzzie's Hero / Christina Donovan (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Mister Twister / Dawn Cregger (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Sir Teddington / Kate Strankowski (NY)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
4
Tropical Image / Sandy Felker (VA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Whittington's Cat / Carolyn Rice (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
Mabli / Jessica Milam (VA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
7
/ Marlene Lyons (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
8
Romeo / Heather Skosich (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
9
Starman / Glenn Epstein (VA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
10
Borris Minor / Raymond Carter (MD)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
11
WF Cavanta / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
12
Pygmalion Prince / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
13
Swift Impression / Sarah Gonzalez (MD)  
42.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
47.30
14
CMA Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa D Austin (MD)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
15
Sweet Iron -Luna / Laura Recupero (VA)  
54.5
0
0
0
0
--
54.50
16
Lazer Sword / Jennifer Johnston (PA)  
43
0
0
8
17
--
68.00
17
Noble Triton / Barbara Culbert (VA)  
37
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galway's Blazer / Lysa Hlavinka (VA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Divine Comedy / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Rex / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
3
Cano Cristales / Sandra Holden (NY)  
22.5
0
0
4
2
--
28.50
4
Hard Alee / Lisa Saabye (RI)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Easy Company / Courtney Kerns (VA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
6
Red Devil / Ashley Jones (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Finders Keepers / Yvette Seger (DC)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Arcadia Gold / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
9
Classic / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
10
Grubby Soldier / Katherine Adams (VA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
11
Hot Reels / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
12
Dun Looking / Karen Fox (VA)  
34
0
0
4
10
--
48.00
13
PL Diamond Hill / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
26
0
E
4
4
--
E
E
Mainstay / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.5
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
rocco(NR) / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Taatje Von Jorrit / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Waffles ala Dim / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Jimmie Echo / Dustin Craig (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Mi Amiga / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Touch Away / Abbey Parrish (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Reiver (NR) / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
7
Dark N Handsome / Katie Hasse (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
Distant Strike (NR) / Natalie Warles (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
9
Salute the Captain / Erin Durst (WV)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
10
QLE Boomerang / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
11
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
12
I'mBookin'it / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
13
Northern Spirit / Barry Duncan (MD)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
14
Take a Chance (NR) / Janell Hoffman (VA)  
32.5
20
0
4
0
--
56.50
15
Mystica / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
38.5
0
10
12
14
--
74.50
16
Pegasus Irish Cream / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
42.5
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJYR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tappin to the Music / Madeline Fortin (VA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Sentimental / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Scotch (NR) / Katherine Pitcher (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Mullacash Paddy / Audrey Case (MD)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
4
Destiny's Wish / Madeleine Favre (MD)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
5
Isamazin' / Madeleine Ix (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Ziggy/I Pony / Michelle Gnozzio (VA)  
38
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Serendipity / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
Remington Steele / Caitlin Kuzynski (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Gamblers Choice / Michael Hoffman (VA)  
32.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.30
3
Sweet Nellomine (NR) / Lindsay Hafer (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Canadian Sunset / Leigh Murray (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Young Lad / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
36
0
2
0
0
--
38.00
7
Iron Renegade / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
Two By Two / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
9
Bridon Loughlara / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
10
Size Matters / Leslie Schulz (MD)  
42
0
0
0
4
--
46.00
11
Connor (NR) / Marcello Dellaccio (VA)  
42
20
4
0
0
--
66.00
12
Fuego / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
35.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
VS Lightning / Julia Scott (MD)  
36
20
E
4
12
--
E
E
Adagio / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index