USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Redland Hunt PC H.T. (Apr 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Redland Hunt PC H.T. (Apr 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aisling / Jamie Farah (VA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
1
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
33.6
0
0
0
3
--
36.60
2
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
3
Stay Away Joe JB / Ivey Smith (MD)  
39.1
0
0.4
0
3
--
42.50
4
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Lillian Pink / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
6
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
33.6
0
0
4
9
--
46.60
7
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
46.4
0
0
8
0
--
54.40
8
Annie / Erin Reilly (MD)  
33.2
20
5.6
0
0
--
58.80
9
The Manx Man / Heather Johnson (MD)  
32.7
0
71.6
0
0
--
104.30
10
Aileron / Victoria Rosenblatt (VA)  
35.9
--
W
0
1
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elektra / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
30
0
0.8
4
0
--
34.80
1
Gmork / Rumsey Keefe (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
3
Capray / Jenna Armitage (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
6
William Street / Daryl Insley (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
7
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
8
Rommel / Donald Ruths jr (MD)  
33.6
0
0
4
3
--
40.60
9
Catwalk / Margot Wolman (MD)  
35.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
48.70
10
Risky Business (Vegas) / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
37.3
20
8.8
0
8
--
74.10
11
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
32.3
40
11.6
0
0
--
83.90
12
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
31.8
0
RF
8
10
--
RF
RF
Ned Kelly / Curran Simpson (MD)  
41.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Curran Simpson (MD)  
37.3
0
TE
0
2
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
River Star / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Jules / Steph Butts (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Mister President / Diane Zrimsek (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Ron Juan / Emma Jones (MD)  
36.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.00
7
Jacks AKA Lord Arthur / Antonio Del Castillo-Olivares (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
8
Mr. Quigley / Alexandra Holden (CA)  
37.3
0
3.6
4
0
--
44.90
9
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
10
Sebastian / Linda Wilson (MD)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
11
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gatsby III / Kimmy Hildreth (MD)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Nickerbocker Glory / Jessica Gebbett (VA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Freedoms Pride / Mary Fleming (MD)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Hide the Evidence / Abigail Doud (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Courage Under Fire / Jillian Nelson (MA)  
33.9
0
0
0
6
--
39.90
5
Midnight Madness / Elissa Ogburn (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Moaning Mrytle / Sydney Day (NJ)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
On a Jet Plane / Mackensie Smith (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
1
--
43.60
8
Tonka Pete / Macy Beach (DE)  
43
0
0
0
1
--
44.00
9
Early Knight / Ella Groner (MD)  
44.3
0
0
0
0
--
44.30
10
Avogadro's Constant / Victoria Kager (PA)  
41.3
20
0
0
0
--
61.30
11
Bailey's Irish Cream / Jamie Glueck (MD)  
44.8
20
0
0
0
--
64.80
12
SteppedTwoImpress / Hunter Fabry (MD)  
43.5
20
9.2
0
0
--
72.70
13
Cheyenne Autumn / Lauren Mannix (MD)  
37.8
60
4.8
0
0
--
102.60
14
Duncan C's Waterford / Alex Harvey (MD)  
43.9
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Summer Berry / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uncle Sam / Jennifer Eisenbrandt (MD)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Hurricane Hill / Christy White (DE)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Benjamin Brat / Rose Agard (MD)  
28.3
0
0
4
1
--
33.30
3
Ringmaster / Dawn Beach (DE)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
2
--
41.10
5
Ramble N Roll / Carrie Trimble (VA)  
34.8
0
0
4
16
--
54.80
6
Double Agent / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
35.2
20
0
0
0
--
55.20
7
Tough Love / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
38.3
20
0
0
0
--
58.30
8
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
37.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Best Revenge / Christine Ganassa (MD)  
43
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Princess Buttercup / Mini Conway (MD)  
30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
24.3
0
0
0
0
--
24.30
1
Piko / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
Chryseis / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
4
mr. ed / molly ousborne (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Meadow Marsh / Brianna Price (MD)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
6
Mythical / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
45.2
0
0
0
5
--
50.20
7
Regalo / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
32.6
20
0
0
1
--
53.60
8
Jimmy / Hannah Hill (VA)  
37.4
20
2.4
0
0
--
59.80
9
Buckle Up / Dawn Beach (DE)  
37.8
0
35.6
0
4
--
77.40
10
Ambassador From Paris / Andrea Jones (MD)  
43.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
32.2
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Moon Alibi / Molly Matthews (DE)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
1
Pursuit of Happiness / Michaline West (MD)  
34.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.10
2
Cosmic Messenger / Katie Kindley (MD)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
3
Lucky Star / Marie Mong (PA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
The Lumberjack / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
5
Winning Cool Colors / Shannon Long (MD)  
41.7
0
0
0
3
--
44.70
6
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
7
Logan / Rebecca Drengwitz (MD)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
8
Eidolon / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
39.6
0
15.2
0
0
--
54.80
9
Kaliente / Kari Archambault (MD)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
10
Saint Pancras / Jennifer Wilkins (MA)  
44.3
20
14.8
0
0
--
79.10
11
Toby Ciegos / Suzannah Evans (NC)  
34.3
80
58.4
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Absolute Go / Paige Regan (WV)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
1
Size Matters / Leslie Schulz (MD)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
2
Who Spiked the Punch / Alexa Henry (MD)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
3
Bridon Loughlara / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
4
Fumo(NR) / Louise Foster (MD)  
32.5
20
0
0
6
--
58.50
5
Western Wrangler(NR) / Dustin Dunkle (MD)  
38.5
60
10.8
0
0
--
109.30
6
Sajama(NR) / Cindy Gallagher (SC)  
31.5
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
C'est La Vie / Dagmar Caramello (MD)  
30
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Sentimental / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
32.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Malakai / Camille Stewart (MD)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
The Red Baron / Hannah Keller (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Rappahannock IV / Jenna Jensen (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Just My Size / Ryan Keefe (MD)  
31.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
33.90
4
Professor Pronto(NR) / Courtney Swartz (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Talitha / Brooke Mannix (MD)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Skylar / Natalie Sturtz (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Waps Gemini / Janina Vickers (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
8
Tilly(NR) / Caitlin Smits(NR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Teddy Bear / Ryan Keefe (MD)  
36.5
0
8
0
0
--
44.50
10
Snap Decision(NR) / Christina Leishman (MD)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
11
Book of Eli / Rebecca Pazzanese (MD)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
12
Count Her Intuitive / Kimberly Brewer (MD)  
39
80
E
0
2
--
E
E
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star / Camilla Grover (PA)  
38
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Knickerbocker II / Alison Bowyer (MD)  
34
0
0
0
1
--
35.00
1
He's Easy / RJ Campbell (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Organized Chaos / Nicole Henry (MD)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
3
James River / Ann Adams (MD)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
4
Donnybrook's Scarlett O'Hara / Linda Albert (NY)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
5
HF Pressbox Coach(NR) / Alexis Levy(NR)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
6
Sunshine / Esther Gu (MD)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
7
Misty's Rain Drop / Sara Miles (VA)  
35
20
6.8
0
0
--
61.80
8
Lion's Share(NR) / Hannah Milne(NR)  
37
0
36.4
0
8
--
81.40
9
Enigma / Elizabeth Menist (VA)  
33.5
60
7.6
0
0
--
101.10
10
Lochcarron / Cindy Anderson-Blank (VA)  
29
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Life of Ryley(NR) / Dawn DeMuth (PA)  
33.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index