USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Apr 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Apr 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Siamese Kat(NR) /  
40.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
48.50
1
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.40
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
49.40
2
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
38.80
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
58.00
3
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
36.30
0
16.00
4
3.00
--
59.30
4
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
51.30
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
60.90
5
Medici / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
45.00
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
63.00
6
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
39.10
0
22.00
4
1.00
--
66.10
7
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
39.70
0
18.00
4
9.00
--
70.70
8
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
39.10
0
13.20
20
0.00
--
72.30
9
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
45.30
0
17.20
8
6.00
--
76.50
10
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA)  
38.10
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
32.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
32.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33.10
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
39.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
32.50
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
34.70
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
45.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Atlas / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
43.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
42.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
38.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
42.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
41.60
0
14.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trading Aces / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.40
0
4.40
4
2.00
--
36.80
1
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
37.00
2
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Abecca GS / Justine Dutton (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
32.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
6
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
30.00
0
3.60
8
6.00
--
47.60
7
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (VA)  
35.20
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
48.80
8
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
49.60
9
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
50.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.40
10
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
32.40
0
10.40
12
0.00
--
54.80
11
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
37.20
0
15.60
4
2.00
--
58.80
12
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
41.20
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
59.20
13
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
37.20
0
7.60
16
2.00
--
62.80
14
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
47.20
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
63.20
15
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
46.00
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
64.40
16
Carlingford Merlot / Lucia Strini (VA)  
32.00
0
2.80
8
22.00
--
64.80
17
Wise Equestrian Brer Fox / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
32.00
0
31.60
0
2.00
--
65.60
18
Quigase du Lac / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
31.60
20
13.20
8
1.00
--
73.80
19
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
40.00
0
39.20
12
5.00
--
96.20
20
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
43.60
40
10.40
4
0.00
--
98.00
21
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
38.40
20
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Wynella Wolverine / Kristen Gray (MD)  
39.20
0
8.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
30.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
32.80
1
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
31.20
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
35.60
3
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.80
4
Naughty By Nature(NR) / Natasha Keill (Ontario)  
31.20
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
38.80
5
Faolan(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
32.40
0
0.80
4
2.00
--
39.20
6
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
34.80
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
42.00
7
DHI Zatopek B / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.40
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
46.00
8
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
46.60
9
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
38.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
47.60
10
Dejavu(NR) / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
40.40
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
49.20
11
Expedience / Kaitlin Spurlock (PA)  
42.40
0
4.00
0
4.00
--
50.40
12
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
30.80
0
15.20
0
5.00
--
51.00
13
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
52.60
14
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
36.40
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
56.40
15
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
46.40
0
14.80
0
2.00
--
63.20
16
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
32.00
0
9.20
24
5.00
--
70.20
17
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
43.60
0
10.40
16
2.00
--
72.00
18
Wise Equestrian Master Rose / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
34.80
0
42.40
4
5.00
--
86.20
19
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
37.20
20
19.20
--
W
--
W
W
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
30.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
45.20
0
2.00
--
W
--
W
W
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
30.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gunnar / Jacqueline Imholte (SC)  
27.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Hope to Star / Madeline Parisan (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Brisco Bay / Hannah Forte (NY)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
3
Cameron Creek / Morgan Booth (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
5
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
6
Carakat / Hannah Forte (NY)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
43.60
7
Tighten Up(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
32.70
0
0.00
16
4.00
--
52.70
8
No It Tissant / Cara Goode (VA)  
43.20
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
55.20
9
Mail Order Bride(NR) /  
45.00
0
6.80
12
6.00
--
69.80
10
Positively Perfect / Kate (Kathryn) Chesson (SC)  
46.40
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
26.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
45.90
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
35.90
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD)  
35.00
40
12.40
12
E
--
E
E
Orion / Madison Penfound (Ontario)  
28.60
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
FedEx / Ashley Adams (NC)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Harlequin / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
4
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
5
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
6
Zeizos / Katie Willis (VA)  
37.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
43.30
7
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
30.50
0
9.20
4
1.00
--
44.70
8
Isabel / Kayla Muller (MD)  
35.90
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
65.90
9
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
33.20
0
6.00
--
W
--
W
W
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
29.60
20
14.00
--
W
--
W
W
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
24.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
31.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Never Outfoxed / Holly Payne (NJ)  
35.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Flying Circus / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.00
0
7.20
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vamor / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
17.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
17.70
1
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
22.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
23.10
2
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
3
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
28.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
31.80
4
Percy Warner / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
5
Sokit2ya(NR) /  
32.30
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
36.30
6
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
28.20
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
8
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
37.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
42.50
9
Clifton Eagle / Peter Blauner (PA)  
34.10
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
46.50
10
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
11
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (SC)  
49.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
49.50
12
Sammy Jo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
31.80
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
52.60
13
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
42.70
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
61.50
14
Puzzle It Out / Caroline Merison (NY)  
44.60
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
63.80
15
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
26.40
60
38.40
0
1.00
--
125.80
16
Queen of Hearts / Kelly Sult (PA)  
32.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Gun / Maris Burns (WA)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Decorated / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
2
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
3
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.60
4
Samson VIII / Tiffany Cunningham (MA)  
33.20
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
41.60
5
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
36.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
42.40
6
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
38.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
45.00
7
Changes in Latitudes / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
40.90
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
46.90
8
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.00
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
51.60
9
Slewacharms / Karen Conk (VA)  
44.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.10
10
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
39.10
0
5.60
4
4.00
--
52.70
11
Comet II / Jodie Stowell (VA)  
35.00
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
54.20
12
Castle Diamond / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
35.00
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
59.80
13
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
26.40
20
16.40
0
1.00
--
63.80
14
Hollywood Slick(NR) /  
45.00
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
82.20
15
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
36.40
40
24.00
4
0.00
--
104.40
16
Believe / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
46.80
60
28.00
4
0.00
--
138.80
17
Tower Hills Darby Dun / Stacy Taylor (CT)  
32.30
60
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
28.20
20
R
0
1.00
--
R
R
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
51.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
1
The Foreman / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
I Love Lucy III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
3
Merry Sioux / Julie Henk (PA)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
47.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.70
5
Providence's Maxwell / Liza Frazier (PA)  
34.10
0
20.00
12
0.00
--
66.10
6
Digby / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
43.60
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
34.10
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Leap of Faith / McKenzie Bennett (NY)  
42.30
0
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
Princess Grace(NR) /  
35.50
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
20.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.90
1
Corneel / Kelli Temple (VA)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
2
White Tie N' Tails / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
3
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
4
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
24.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
27.00
5
Waitangi Notebook / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
6
Ballinlaugh Ice / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
7
Aberlour / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
25.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
33.90
8
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
35.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.40
9
Rubens D'ysieux / Kim Small (CT)  
26.80
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
35.80
10
Le Corsair / Pippa Moon (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
11
Maddox / Meghan Perry (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
12
Allegro's Sky / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
13
Vdl tommy / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
14
VS McCuan Rendezvous / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
15
Lazer Lavender / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
16
Rasta(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
17
WiseAcre / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
32.70
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
54.30
18
Ixion / Katherine Brown (SC)  
26.40
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
62.00
19
Excitingly / Kathleen Fitzgerald (KY)  
43.60
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Coolnorran Chewy / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.40
--
--
--
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooley Cross Border / Kim Severson (VA)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
1
Quinn Himself / Boyd Martin (PA)  
21.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.80
2
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
22.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.70
3
Topgun / Doug Payne (SC)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
4
Wallstreet Melody / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
5
Partyboy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
6
Final Statement / Trisha Catallozzi (MD)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
7
Wise Equestrian Espartaco / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
8
F.E. Copper Top(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
9
Everest / Samantha Allan (MD)  
35.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
41.40
10
Luna / Meghan Perry (MA)  
35.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.90
11
Brewmaster / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
40.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
84.50
12
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
26.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Call Me Waylon / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
22.70
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Duey / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33.60
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Model American / Lucia Strini (VA)  
36.80
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Kilamanjaro / kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
31.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Polaris / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
33.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
30.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
38.90
3
Afternoon Delight / Renata Huffman (VA)  
35.90
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
She's My Temple / Rachel Lawson (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
5
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
29.10
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
42.30
6
Fuerst Rendition / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
7
Kiltartan / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
8
Pocomoonshine / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
41.40
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
46.60
9
Hussaar Sunset / Rebecca Joules-Cornetta (PA)  
36.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.40
10
Foster / Chantel Cray-Mallinson (PA)  
42.30
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
22.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.70
1
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
2
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
3
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
27.70
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
33.30
4
Way Cool(NR) /  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
6
Castle Jordan / Beth Durden (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (IN)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
8
Kiltealyman / Adelaide Evarts (VA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
9
Carlin / Lora Watkins (PA)  
35.90
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.70
10
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
38.60
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
52.60
11
Rhapsody / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
32.70
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
67.10
12
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
36.40
20
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Impeccable / Amanda Hansen (MD)  
31.40
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Cleverly / taryn nolte (PA)  
40.50
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
25.50
--
W
12
12.00
--
W
W
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
24.60
--
W
4
10.00
--
W
W
Atticus / Kerry York (MD)  
33.20
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Formal Affair / Kristen Gray (MD)  
28.60
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
48.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
1
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
52.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
55.40
2
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
47.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
59.80
3
Sempre Fino / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
62.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.80
4
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
54.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
66.70
5
Dream in Hollywood(NR) /  
56.30
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
69.30
6
Etoile(NR) / Mia Dover - Terrettaz (Ontario)  
66.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.60
7
Wild Trip / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
58.10
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
73.10
8
D'Jion(NR) /  
71.30
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
81.30
9
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
50.90
0
0.00
16
16.00
--
82.90
10
Wisher / Angela Huber (NY)  
76.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
84.20
11
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
48.80
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
84.80
12
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
57.20
20
0.00
8
8.00
--
93.20
13
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
63.10
0
20.40
8
6.00
--
97.50
14
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
--
--
--
--
--
--
DQ
DQ
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
45.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
46.40
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
50.60
1
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
46.10
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
51.50
2
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
49.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
52.10
3
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
58.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.90
4
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
54.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
61.50
5
Outfoxed II / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
50.30
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
61.50
6
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
60.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
65.60
7
H.M. As Spirits Go(NR) / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
60.00
0
7.60
0
2.00
--
69.60
8
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
63.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
70.10
9
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
60.80
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
73.20
10
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
60.00
0
9.20
4
4.00
--
77.20
11
Irish Rhythm(NR) / Rachel McDonough (Ontario)  
68.30
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
78.30
12
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
46.90
0
23.20
8
1.00
--
79.10
13
Il Vici / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
57.20
0
17.20
8
6.00
--
88.40
14
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
64.40
0
8.40
12
8.00
--
92.80
15
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
73.10
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
101.10
16
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
74.40
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
110.40
17
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
60.00
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
60.80
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
72.20
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
64.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
67.20
0
6.00
--
W
--
W
W
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
70.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
51.70
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
46.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
48.40
1
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
41.10
0
16.40
4
2.00
--
63.50
2
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
57.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
63.80
3
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
50.70
0
17.60
0
2.00
--
70.30
4
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
63.90
0
21.20
0
3.00
--
88.10
5
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
62.70
0
14.80
8
7.00
--
92.50
6
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
69.00
0
12.40
4
16.00
--
101.40
7
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
56.70
20
14.80
12
3.00
--
106.50
8
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
66.90
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
54.00
0
21.20
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Ideal Contini / William Coleman III (VA)  
54.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
67.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index