USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Holly Hill Spring H.T. (Apr 2012)

Holly Hill Spring H.T. (Apr 2012)

[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Applause / Mike Huber (TX) 36.80 0 7.60 0 0.00 -- 44.40 1
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK) 40.80 0 8.80 0 5.00 -- 54.60 2
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR) 40.80 0 15.20 0 0.00 -- 56.00 3
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX) 35.20 0 17.60 4 5.00 -- 61.80 4
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX) 40.80 0 9.20 8 10.00 -- 68.00 5
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX) 42.40 0 26.00 0 0.00 -- 68.40 6
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Heather Morris (TX) 30.40 20 17.20 0 4.00 -- 71.60 7
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX) 42.00 0 14.40 16 1.00 -- 73.40 8
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO) 45.60 20 24.40 4 16.00 -- 110.00 9
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX) 36.40 0 2.40 8 RF -- RF RF
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS) 38.40 0 6.40 -- W -- W W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exploring / Alyssa Phillips (TX) 37.40 0 2.80 0 0.00 -- 40.20 1
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX) 38.70 0 4.00 0 2.00 -- 44.70 2
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX) 30.40 0 7.60 4 3.00 -- 45.00 3
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK) 36.50 0 9.20 0 0.00 -- 45.70 4
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX) 46.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 46.50 5
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM) 36.10 0 16.80 0 0.00 -- 52.90 6
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR) 42.20 0 12.80 0 0.00 -- 55.00 7
Radiance / Katie Schmitz (CO) 37.80 0 13.20 8 1.00 -- 60.00 8
Moet II / Madeline Mosing (NC) 44.40 0 10.40 4 3.00 -- 61.80 9
Pendora / Becca Collester (TX) 46.10 0 8.80 4 6.00 -- 64.90 10
Regal Aspirations / Victoria Garland (TX) 51.70 0 0.00 8 7.00 -- 66.70 11
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX) 47.80 0 6.00 16 0.00 -- 69.80 12
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX) 33.90 0 19.60 8 10.00 -- 71.50 13
Flagmount's Freedom / Natalie Lester (TX) 46.10 0 30.40 4 6.00 -- 86.50 14
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX) 37.00 20 30.00 8 5.00 -- 100.00 15
Prowler / Madeline Mosing (NC) 43.90 0 RF -- -- -- RF RF
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX) 38.30 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 42.30 1
Revelation / Kelsey Regan (LA) 44.80 0 1.20 0 0.00 -- 46.00 2
Zoe / Lynne Partridge (TX) 37.00 0 2.80 8 0.00 -- 47.80 3
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX) 37.40 0 15.20 4 0.00 -- 56.60 4
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX) 39.10 0 16.40 4 0.00 -- 59.50 5
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX) 39.10 0 20.80 0 0.00 -- 59.90 6
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX) 49.10 0 6.00 0 9.00 -- 64.10 7
Vital Eight / Emily Dufort (FL) 43.50 0 14.80 8 0.00 -- 66.30 8
Freedom's Sweet Thunder / Maggie McCarthy (TX) 45.20 0 16.00 4 9.00 -- 74.20 9
Running Wolfe / Laura VanderVliet (SC) 46.50 0 19.20 4 15.00 -- 84.70 10
Han Solo / April Walker Mrs. (LA) 47.80 20 22.80 8 11.00 -- 109.60 11
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX) 43.00 20 24.00 8 32.00 -- 127.00 12
Creole / Caroline Sibley (LA) 39.60 0 12.40 8 RF -- RF RF
Sebastian / Helen Brew (LA) 51.30 20 RF -- -- -- RF RF
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX) 43.90 0 23.20 -- W -- W W
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX) 37.00 0 TE -- -- -- TE TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 23) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX) 30.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.50 1
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA) 34.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.60 2
Interwin / macbrayer essman (TX) 37.30 0 0.40 0 0.00 -- 37.70 3
Willow May / Lynn Kelly (TX) 34.10 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 38.10 4
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX) 37.70 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 39.30 5
Amazing Grace / Stephanie Kuenast (TX) 35.50 0 1.60 4 0.00 -- 41.10 6
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA) 37.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 41.70 7
San Diego Shaker / Catherine Garland (TX) 43.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.20 8
That's Not My Name / caroline smith (AR) 40.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.00 9
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Calvin Ramsay (FL) 38.60 0 5.60 0 0.00 -- 44.20 10
El Duro / Reilly Wren (TX) 40.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.90 11
Puff Dragon / Emma Stolzenthaler (NC) 37.70 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 45.70 12
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX) 37.30 0 0.80 8 0.00 -- 46.10 13
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX) 35.90 0 4.80 4 3.00 -- 47.70 14
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX) 35.00 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 55.00 15
Scully's Irish Ellie / Michaela Holcomb (KS) 43.60 0 0.00 4 11.00 -- 58.60 16
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX) 33.60 0 18.80 4 3.00 -- 59.40 17
Who's First / barron cheek (AR) 45.90 0 1.60 8 12.00 -- 67.50 18
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX) 37.30 0 6.80 16 10.00 -- 70.10 19
Bien Bien Dreams / Alexandra Mulconnery (TX) 37.30 20 16.80 0 0.00 -- 74.10 20
Brutus Maximus / Erin Deyo (LA) 37.70 20 10.00 8 0.00 -- 75.70 21
Southern Hospitality / Alex Noetzel (LA) 38.20 0 0.00 8 RF -- RF RF
Synchronicity / Everett Phillips (AR) 39.60 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 10) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Allstar / Amanda Merritt (TX) 32.30 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 36.30 1
Two Out Rally / Amy Walsh (LA) 39.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.60 2
Spec A Slew / Katie Kubisty (AR) 33.60 0 6.40 0 0.00 -- 40.00 3
VIP / Laura McEvoy (TX) 36.40 0 6.80 0 0.00 -- 43.20 4
Ferdinand / Jessica McCabe (TX) 43.60 0 1.20 4 0.00 -- 48.80 5
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX) 35.50 0 0.00 8 14.00 -- 57.50 6
Rumbling Storm / Holly Flint (TX) 42.70 0 14.80 8 0.00 -- 65.50 7
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX) 40.50 0 MR -- -- -- MR MR
Buster Brown / Jennifer Burk (TX) 36.40 0 9.20 8 RF -- RF RF
Flagmount's Harmony / Lida McAllister (TX) 40.90 60 E -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gift of Grace / Lacey Cloud (TX) 30.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.00 1
Argento / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX) 31.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.80 2
Corp Trip / LeeAnn McQuade (TX) 33.20 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 37.20 3
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK) 38.20 0 0.80 0 0.00 -- 39.00 4
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX) 38.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 42.60 5
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX) 40.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.00 6
Widow Maker / Jacqueline McCall (TX) 36.40 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 44.40 7
Simply Roman / Shannon Baldwin (TX) 45.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.90 8
Benedict / Donna Phillips (TX) 35.00 0 14.00 0 0.00 -- 49.00 9
Jordan III / Elissa Eggleston (TX) 42.30 0 4.80 4 0.00 -- 51.10 10
Shotgun Willie / Stephanie Tassos (TX) 34.10 0 9.20 8 0.00 -- 51.30 11
Breezy Vintage Diamond / Jennifer Lewis (LA) 47.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 51.70 12
Lady Jane / Janae Day (AR) 55.50 0 7.60 0 0.00 -- 63.10 13
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR) 44.10 0 2.40 8 10.00 -- 64.50 14
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK) 41.40 0 16.00 12 0.00 -- 69.40 15
Graf Gabor / Alyssa Walker (TX) 46.80 20 11.20 4 0.00 -- 82.00 16
Baravus / Rachel Herod (TX) 50.50 0 9.60 4 18.00 -- 82.10 17
Super Sleuth / Georgie Sutton (LA) 47.70 0 0.00 8 RF -- RF RF
Designated Jumper / Matthew Ferguson (TX) 46.80 60 E -- -- -- E E
Cavalier's Bright Night / Anne Doerge (AR) 43.60 0 1.60 0 TE -- TE TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ilo Lorel / Heather Morris (TX) 33.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.20 1
Buenos Dias / Julie Wolfert (KS) 36.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.40 2
Tequila Persuasion / Stuart Black (TX) 32.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 36.70 3
Can't Deny It / Sydney Elliott (LA) 37.70 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 39.30 4
Picture This / Bonner Carpenter (TX) 41.40 0 0.40 0 0.00 -- 41.80 5
Clear Approval / Alexa Ehlers (KY) 35.00 0 7.20 0 0.00 -- 42.20 6
Bust A Groove / Nilson Da Silva (SC) 42.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.70 7
All Inclusive / Bonner Carpenter (TX) 33.60 0 9.60 0 0.00 -- 43.20 8
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX) 41.40 0 5.60 0 0.00 -- 47.00 9
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK) 35.90 0 1.60 8 2.00 -- 47.50 10
Anchorage / Amanda Merritt (TX) 33.60 0 0.00 16 0.00 -- 49.60 11
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX) 50.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 50.50 12
Glenlord's Mystique / Katherine Breunig (TX) 46.80 0 7.20 0 0.00 -- 54.00 13
Mannhattan Skyline / Joanie Hamilton (AR) 40.90 0 6.00 4 4.00 -- 54.90 14
Rebel Child / Macyn Hunn (TX) 49.10 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 57.10 15
Field of Dreams / Emily Goodman (LA) 44.60 0 12.80 0 0.00 -- 57.40 16
Flagmount's Fringe Benefit / Amy Clemmons (TX) 41.80 0 2.40 20 7.00 -- 71.20 17
Last Recital / Dynah Korhummel (OK) 42.30 0 31.20 0 R -- R R
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kurious / Emerson Gotcher (TX) 35.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.70 1
Mercedes / Barrett Phillips (TX) 37.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.40 2
When It Counts / Olivia Alland (TX) 34.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 38.40 3
Semi Sweet / Emilie Mudd (LA) 40.90 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 41.90 4
DRAGONFLY / Jillian Treece (AR) 42.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.60 5
Walter / Izzy Hemb (LA) 43.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.90 6
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX) 45.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.70 7
14 Karat / Leslie Dicus (AR) 45.70 0 0.00 0 2.00 -- 47.70 8
Fast Cash / Frances Littlejohn (TX) 48.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 48.70 9
Bottom's Up / Mihna Lewis (TX) 51.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 51.70 10
Finale / Ellen Broaddus (TX) 42.60 0 RF 0 0.00 -- RF RF
Fuerst Roy'al / Brynn Waley (TX) 40.00 -- -- 8 RF -- RF RF
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
VaVoom / Georgia Phillips (TX) 33.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.00 1
Bobbis Striden Jewel / Caitlin Bullen (LA) 34.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.40 2
Inspiration / Arlee Pryor (TX) 34.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.80 3
Martini / Mary Elise Cooper (AR) 35.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.20 4
Fast Ball / Kaitlyn Conner (TX) 33.90 0 0.00 0 3.00 -- 36.90 5
Four Ways To Dash / Laura Wasson (AR) 38.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.70 6
Yukon Do It / Arden Stephens (AR) 41.30 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 42.30 7
Ramble On / Claudia Hemb (LA) 31.70 0 0.00 4 7.00 -- 42.70 8
Frodo / Makenzie Day (AR) 37.80 20 4.40 0 0.00 -- 62.20 9
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX) 35.70 0 6.80 4 21.00 -- 67.50 10
Mr. Toad's Wild Ride / Harriet MacDonald (TX) 37.40 60 12.00 0 0.00 -- 109.40 11
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX) 30.00 -- -- 0 E -- E E
Mighty Mouse / Caroline Goodson (TX) 40.90 0 TE 0 13.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Barnabus / Heather Morris (TX) 30.40 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 34.40 1
Zupa / Reilly Wren (TX) 32.60 0 0.00 0 2.00 -- 34.60 2
Ragtime Gold / Sydney Elliott (LA) 35.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.20 3
Landmark's Double Clear / Julie Norman (LA) 44.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 44.80 4
Road / Jennifer Lewis (LA) 41.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.70 5
Arab Influence / Candace McCall (TX) 47.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 47.80 6
Gray Gabi / Madyson Smith (LA) 44.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 48.80 7
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX) 43.90 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 51.90 8
Red Poll / Elizabeth Crowder (OK) 43.90 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 63.90 9
Civil Hat / Elizabeth Bohling (TX) 40.90 20 0.00 4 0.00 -- 64.90 10
Cor Savage / Paige Hewlett (LA) 29.10 20 0.00 4 14.00 -- 67.10 11
Smouldering Sophie / Amy Haycox (TX) 50.00 -- -- 8 RF -- RF RF
Princesa / Michelle Taylor (LA) 54.80 -- -- 0 E -- E E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mulligan Man / Julie Norman (LA) 26.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 26.50 1
Mr. Nice Guy / Kelli Augenthaler (TX) 26.50 0 0.00 0 2.00 -- 28.50 2
Edward Seymour / Caroline Radtke (TX) 28.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 28.70 3
Southern Vintage / Emily McDonie (OK) 29.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 29.10 4
Ace / Nicole Hatley (OK) 30.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.90 5
Of The Big Dance / Stuart Black (TX) 33.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.00 6
Kahlua's High Command / Arminda Meer (TX) 38.30 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.30 7
Dartagnian / Dresden Sutherland (TX) 40.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.00 8
I'm A Saint / Sarah Bradley (AR) 31.70 0 0.00 0 10.00 -- 41.70 9
Weatherly / Anna Sheets (TX) 40.90 0 0.00 0 1.00 -- 41.90 10
Repartee / Alexis Major (AR) 38.30 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 42.30 11
Captain Jack / Madyson Smith (LA) 43.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.50 12
CAVU / Shella Szymanski (TX) 40.90 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 44.90 13
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX) 21.70 20 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.70 14
Oil American / Holly Flint (TX) 46.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 46.10 15
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX) 40.90 -- -- 0 R -- R R
Northern Lights / Ashley Hays (LA) 39.10 0 RF 0 0.00 -- RF RF
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX) 33.00 0 TE 4 0.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX) 28.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 28.70 1
Keno's Beduino / Catherine McCall (TX) 30.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.00 2
Prairie Boss / Nicole Breaux (LA) 34.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 34.80 3
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX) 36.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.50 4
Curiozity / Amy Griffin (AR) 39.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.60 5
Everlasting Legacy / Tiffany Files (AR) 43.50 0 0.00 0 4.00 -- 47.50 6
Howdy Ho / Stephanie Judkins (LA) 40.00 0 0.00 0 9.00 -- 49.00 7
Hezekiah / Mary Breunig (TX) 37.80 20 2.00 4 0.00 -- 63.80 8
Porsche / Jerry Henery (TX) 47.40 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 67.40 9
Out of Phase / Meghan Sullivan (TX) 39.10 -- -- 0 R -- R R
Chocolate Marabou / Jenny Vallner (TX) 46.50 0 RF 0 13.00 -- RF RF
Dockta Jones / Heather Swope (AR) 41.70 80 E 4 8.00 -- E E
Chasing Nirvana / Kimberly Richard (OK) 42.20 60 E 0 0.00 -- E E
Reveille Dancer / Sarah Vickers (TX) 44.80 -- -- 0 TE -- TE TE
Roanstar / Mary Boster (TX) 46.10 0 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Natalie(NR) / Madyson Smith (LA) 30.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.50 1
Scottsdale / Heather Morris (TX) 32.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.00 2
King / Sydney Elliott (LA) 33.00 0 2.80 0 0.00 -- 35.80 3
Glenormiston Billies Bay / Robyn Taliaferro (LA) 38.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.50 4
High Maintenance / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX) 47.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 47.00 5
Matty G's Kid (NR) / Sarah Bradley (AR) 44.00 0 0.00 4 4.00 -- 52.00 6
Il Sogno / Catherine Baker (TX) 38.50 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 58.50 7
Beijing / Julie Norman (LA) 45.50 0 0.00 4 12.00 -- 61.50 8
Eyeing Success(NR) / Mandy Lockett(NR) 51.00 0 7.60 4 0.00 -- 62.60 9
Social Elite / Tara Shewmaker (SC) 41.00 20 3.60 0 0.00 -- 64.60 10
Cor de Tigre(NR) / Patricia Shirer (LA) 41.50 40 27.60 12 22.00 -- 143.10 11
Good Sermon(NR) / Sarah Bradley (AR) 37.00 60 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE
Zydeco Nights(NR) / Paige Hewlett (LA) 35.00 0 TE 4 0.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bound by Blood / Jennifer Boyer (KS) 33.00 0 0.40 0 0.00 -- 33.40 1
LiesandAlibis / Margaret Hicks (AR) 40.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.00 2
Flagmount's Celtic Rose / Cassidy Snyder (TX) 40.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.50 3
Make A Splash / Addison Keen (AR) 41.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.50 4
Toby's Standing Ovation / Sydney Corley (AR) 44.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 44.00 5
Look At Me(NR) / Melody Pruitt (AR) 45.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.00 6
Motion Granted / Seguin Alexander (TX) 45.50 0 2.00 0 0.00 -- 47.50 7
Major Attraction / Sallie Manterola (TX) 40.50 20 0.00 0 6.00 -- 66.50 8
Belles and Whistles / Grant Jacuzzi (AR) 48.50 20 2.00 4 5.00 -- 79.50 9
Blazen Play / Jon-Austen Linch (AR) 46.00 60 0.00 0 0.00 -- 106.00 10
Dressed for Success / Isabella Jacuzzi (AR) 49.50 60 7.20 4 0.00 -- 120.70 11
Kiss Me, I'm Irish / Nicole Bergamini (TX) 35.50 60 44.00 0 27.00 -- 166.50 12
Spring Hollow Mystique(NR) / Taylor Wilbanks (TX) 48.00 20 RF 0 0.00 -- RF RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
To The Max / Gaby Stephens (TX) 26.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 26.00 1
Gibraltar / William Fettig (TX) 33.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.00 2
Bert, Not Ernie / Grace Albritton (TX) 40.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.00 3
Ledgewood Greystone Piper / Eva Hemb (LA) 42.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.00 4
Tailor Made / Mallory Mercer (AR) 43.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.50 5
Tiajuana Shuffle / Tiffany Bunnell (TX) 41.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 45.00 6
Aggie(NR) / Mattie Leech(NR) 45.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.00 7
Laredo / Hanelie Horn (TX) 45.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 45.50 8
Beauxsoleil / Morgan Moore (AR) 46.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 46.00 9
Tweedle Dee / Ryan Hall (TX) 48.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 48.50 10
My Sweet Lady / Anna Pierce (TX) 42.00 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 62.00 11
Winning Ways / Helen Shaughnessy (AR) 48.50 0 RF 0 0.00 -- RF RF
Littlefoot / Alice Shepard (LA) 31.50 -- -- 0 E -- E E
2nd In Command / Lillie Smith (KS) 49.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 49.50 HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mardi Gras / Carlye Abrams (LA) 24.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 28.50 1
AK Soaring Eagle / Brooke Schafer (KY) 33.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.50 2
Fair Trade / Sheridan Meier (TX) 23.50 0 5.60 0 8.00 -- 37.10 3
Mount Everest / Jenna Bellis (OK) 26.00 0 0.00 0 13.00 -- 39.00 4
Fast Front / Sunny Shepard (AR) 47.50 0 0.00 0 2.00 -- 49.50 5
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX) 30.50 0 4.40 8 23.00 -- 65.90 6
Peachy Keen / Elizabeth Jones (AR) 44.00 20 3.20 0 0.00 -- 67.20 7
Simply Perfection / Colleen Lovel (TX) 44.50 60 E 4 0.00 -- E E

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors