USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Spring Three-day Event & H.T. (Apr 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Spring Three-day Event & H.T. (Apr 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
39.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.50
1
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
40.6
0
26.8
0
0
--
67.40
2
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
24.1
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
41.6
60
E
--
--
--
DR
DR
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
27.6
0
1.2
0
1
--
29.80
1
Nonsensical / Emilee Libby (CA)  
37.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.80
2
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
31.2
0
0.4
8
0
--
39.60
3
Top Secret / Tamra Smith (CA)  
32.8
0
2.8
8
0
--
43.60
4
Bridget / David Koss (CA)  
38
0
8.4
4
0
--
50.40
5
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
31.6
0
10.4
12
0
--
54.00
6
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
48.4
0
18.4
4
0
--
70.80
7
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
40
40
11.2
4
0
--
95.20
8
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
46.4
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35.6
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
35.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
In A Dream / Earl McFall (CA)  
38
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
34.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
29.6
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
37.2
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
24.6
0
0
0
0
--
24.60
1
Bellissimo / Camille Powell (CA)  
26.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
31.60
2
Eternal Echo / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
27.7
0
7.2
0
0
--
34.90
4
Ben Cruise / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
30.9
0
0.4
4
0
--
35.30
5
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
43.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
50.40
6
Big Bad Ed / Olivia Raine (CA)  
38.6
20
4
0
0
--
62.60
7
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
28.6
20
9.2
12
0
--
69.80
8
Rafflasia Z / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
38.2
20
4
4
4
--
70.20
9
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
23.6
60
23.2
8
0
--
114.80
10
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
38.6
80
77.2
4
2
--
201.80
11
Say It Again / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
40.9
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Corner Street / Reese Mason (CA)  
32.7
20
15.6
--
W
--
W
W
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
42.3
20
6
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cat Ballou / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
24.1
0
0
4
0
--
28.10
1
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
32.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.90
2
Macchiato / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
39.00
3
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
34.6
0
2.4
8
0
--
45.00
4
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
33.6
0
3.2
4
5
--
45.80
5
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
41.4
0
12.8
4
1
--
59.20
6
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
35
0
25.2
12
0
--
72.20
7
True Confidence / David Acord (CA)  
44.6
20
5.6
4
0
--
74.20
8
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
42.3
20
2.8
8
6
--
79.10
9
Harrison / Marc Grandia (WA)  
44.1
40
52.4
12
19
--
167.50
10
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
33.6
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
29.1
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Remington III / James Atkinson (CA)  
30.9
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Look Sweet / David Koss (CA)  
33.2
0
--
--
W
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Banner / Mia Edsall (ID)  
29.1
0
2
0
0
--
31.10
2
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
30.9
0
2.8
0
0
--
33.70
3
Bridon Beale Street / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
29.1
0
1.6
8
0
--
38.70
4
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
30.9
0
8
4
0
--
42.90
5
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
25
0
14
4
0
--
43.00
6
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
7
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
8
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
32.7
0
12.4
4
0
--
49.10
9
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
36.8
0
8.4
8
2
--
55.20
10
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
28.6
40
9.2
0
1
--
78.80
11
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
39.1
60
59.2
4
2
--
164.30
12
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
32.7
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
35
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Whitaker / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
27.3
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
38.2
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
27.3
0
0
0
0
--
27.30
1
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
3
Here's Awesome / Kathryn McKinstry (ID)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
6
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
7
Flagmount's Nightcap / Emily Carreno (CA)  
34.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.20
8
Sir Stoney / Mia Farley (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
9
Elfenwind / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
10
Coeur Das / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
11
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
12
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
13
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
14
Alesi / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
15
Ansel Adams / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
32.7
0
17.6
4
0
--
54.30
16
Fearless Flynn / Kaitlin Hall (CA)  
41.4
0
2.8
8
6
--
58.20
17
Legolas / Hollie Read (CA)  
32.7
0
20
0
0
--
52.70
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lizzie / Tamra Smith (CA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
Diggin' the Blues / James Atkinson (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
2
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
3
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
4
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
26.8
0
0
12
0
--
38.80
6
Othello's Fogata / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
36.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.60
7
Gleaming Road / Anna Collier (WA)  
34.1
0
6
0
0
--
40.10
8
Running Rebel / Liz Hall (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
9
Gift of the Gab / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
10
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
42.3
0
4.8
0
1
--
48.10
11
Tatiana / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
35.5
0
1.2
24
0
--
60.70
12
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keen Eddie / Tara Richardson (CA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
2
Tequesteris / Bill Olson (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Samson / Susan Davies (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
4
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
1
--
43.20
5
Quick Trick / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
34.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
43.80
6
Camden / Maria Ernst (WA)  
39.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
44.00
7
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
8
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
42.7
0
0
4
1
--
47.70
9
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
10
Aila / T Sims (NY)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
11
Patchy Paddy / Mari Kerola (OR)  
30.9
20
10.8
4
0
--
65.70
12
Happy Go Lucky III / Victoria Conway (CA)  
30
40
0
4
0
--
74.00
13
Charlie / Frank Sweeney (MT)  
45
20
30
12
0
--
107.00
14
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiscotti / Ruth Bley (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
1
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Cassiopeia / Hilary Bates (CA)  
33.6
0
0
0
1
--
34.60
3
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Steal Your Thunder / Jessica Ridgley (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
6
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
7
Irish Clover / Amanda Volk (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
8
Lexi Freedom / Catie Cejka (WA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
42.3
0
0
0
0
--
42.30
10
Sibeal / Pippa Murray (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
11
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
38.2
0
0
12
0
--
50.20
12
Pilgrim / Andrea Johnson (ID)  
37.3
60
R
4
7
--
R
R
Talisker / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
36.4
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Kosmic Flyer / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
36.4
40
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Mustang GT / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
40.9
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sintra / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
1
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Quiet Time / Britt Roden (WA)  
34.6
0
3.2
0
4
--
41.80
3
Classic Phil / Laurel Glass (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
4
Soul City Slew / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
5
Proper Gent / Anne Ladd (WY)  
40
0
16.8
0
0
--
56.80
6
Fog Catcher / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
38.6
20
4.4
0
0
--
63.00
7
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)  
39.6
0
24
0
0
--
63.60
8
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
34.6
20
21.6
8
2
--
86.20
9
Curtiswood Prince of Tides / Courtney Olenik (CA)  
41.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Sasha Fierce / David Acord (CA)  
45
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Court Jester / Amy Fox (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
30.9
0
0
4
0
--
34.90
2
Boleybawn Andy / Tara Richardson (CA)  
34.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.00
3
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
35
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.80
4
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
32.3
0
0.8
8
0
--
41.10
8
Alexander II / Shannon Merala (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
9
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
11
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
35
20
5.6
0
0
--
60.60
12
Jet Moves / Cherie Davis (CA)  
39.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Just So Sensational / Kelcey Collins (CA)  
39.6
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sabina / Christina Saudan (CA)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
1
Indy Go / Logan Bearden (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Baron / Grace Brownrigg (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Spell Check / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
37
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.80
4
Western Lonestar / Ashley Sartori (CA)  
36.5
0
7.6
0
0
--
44.10
5
Bella Noche / Taylor Saunders (CA)  
34.4
0
11.6
0
0
--
46.00
6
Quinn The Eskimo / Grace Grebe (CA)  
33
0
14.8
0
0
--
47.80
7
I'm A Kodiak Nickel / Julia Melmon (CA)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
8
Domino / Madison Paulson (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
9
Habanera / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
25.2
60
9.6
4
0
--
98.80
10
Techni Color / Meghan Lawrence (CA)  
36.1
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
High Expectations / Melina Behiel (CA)  
27
80
E
4
10
--
E
E
Dancing Diva / Marta Tabatabai (CA)  
31.3
80
E
4
3
--
E
E
Secret Affair / Maxine Reyburn (CA)  
37.4
80
E
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , JNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
19.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
21.20
1
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
28.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
29.90
2
Tiara's Rose / Lisa Takada (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Gaelic Blessing / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
4
Precious Gem / Mia Farley (CA)  
30.4
0
6
0
0
--
36.40
5
Gin 'n' Sin / Stefani Christieson (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Piccolo / Madison Langerak (ID)  
33.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
41.10
7
Diligent Lad / Kasey Odell (CA)  
39.1
0
9.6
0
0
--
48.70
8
Peachie Keen / Michaela Western (CA)  
47.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
51.00
9
Protégé / Lauren Morgenthaler (CA)  
38.7
0
10
4
0
--
52.70
10
Mousse au Chocolat / Katarina Wulstein (CA)  
46.1
0
0
4
5
--
55.10
11
Life of Riley / Alexandra Tett (CA)  
54.8
20
0
0
0
--
74.80
12
Just Ducky / Sienna Winfield (CA)  
42.2
20
8.8
4
0
--
75.00
13
Idol Hour / Kendra Mitchell (CA)  
38.7
60
4.8
0
0
--
103.50
14
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Cinco / Tamra Smith (CA)  
21.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
26.10
1
Royal Lux / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
27
0
0.8
0
0
--
27.80
2
Alessandro / Olivia Byron-Cooper (CA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
3
Lookit Louie / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Tiz When / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Levitate / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
34.4
0
0
8
0
--
42.40
6
Manny / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.2
0
0
8
0
--
43.20
7
Coming To Fruition / Karen Laidley, DVM (OR)  
26.1
20
0
0
0
--
46.10
8
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)  
28.7
20
0
0
0
--
48.70
9
Louis Vuitton / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
35.2
0
0.8
8
5
--
49.00
10
Kandu / Stephanie Busley (CO)  
30
20
0
4
0
--
54.00
11
Tito / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
38.7
0
23.2
8
0
--
69.90
12
Dutch Chocolate / Stephanie Busley (CO)  
30
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Heavens Hellride / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
39.1
80
E
4
1
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arwen Evenstar / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
28.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
29.50
1
Chavez Ravine / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
In the Mist / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
31.7
0
2
0
0
--
33.70
3
Sunsprite's Romany / Tamra Smith (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Top D'tante / Kylie McKee (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
5
Free Rayn Majesty / Gina Shaman (CA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
6
Kasydasun / Britt Roden (WA)  
33
0
7.2
0
0
--
40.20
7
Suchard / Vicky Koss (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Ricky Bobby / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
32.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
41.80
9
Jitter Bug / Lauren Billys (CA)  
25.7
20
0
0
0
--
45.70
10
Split Infinity / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
31.7
0
9.2
4
5
--
49.90
11
The Perfect Storm / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
40.4
0
6.8
4
0
--
51.20
12
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
31.3
20
0
0
0
--
51.30
13
Dually Noted / Anna Collier (WA)  
35.2
20
5.2
0
0
--
60.40
14
Facile / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
33
20
9.2
0
0
--
62.20
15
Rionach / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
40
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Night Chapter / Sadie Daugherty (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
We All Love Aleyna / Cindy Wilson (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Luminescence / Margie Davis (CA)  
27.4
0
10.8
0
2
--
40.20
4
Grace Kelly / Sara Windley (UT)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
5
Gambit / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
29.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
42.40
6
Green Card / Kaiti Curry (CA)  
34.4
0
5.6
4
0
--
44.00
7
Zeloso Interagro / Sade Cain (CA)  
34.8
20
0
4
0
--
58.80
8
Flying First Class / Erin Rousey (CA)  
39.1
0
6
4
11
--
60.10
9
KK Matty K / Genevieve Dutil (CA)  
43
0
17.2
4
2
--
66.20
10
Venti Mocha / Maggie Goulder (CA)  
42.2
20
0.4
8
0
--
70.60
11
Clark Kent / Samantha Eachus (CA)  
45.2
20
0
8
4
--
77.20
12
Bright Impression / Katie McGraw (CA)  
37
20
19.6
0
3
--
79.60
13
Stella Rose / Elizabeth Grewal (CA)  
36.5
20
30
4
0
--
90.50
14
Brushed Charm (NR) / Jennifer Wessel (MO)  
44.8
40
8.8
8
6
--
107.60
15
Farina / Sarah Saldo (CA)  
28.3
60
21.6
0
0
--
109.90
16
Zingara / Heather Lafferty (CO)  
43.9
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Indiana Rendezvous VE / Frederick Klink (CA)  
50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Smoke / Amanda Volk (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Halo In Paradise / Shawn Powers (CA)  
26.1
0
0
0
0
--
26.10
2
Converse / Anne-Marie Cujec (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Leapy Hill / Amanda Volk (CA)  
29.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
31.50
4
Malibu Slew / Roxann Gill (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
5
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
6
Comet's Flight / Kristen Schalck (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
7
Zalsa Verde / Dana Todd (CA)  
25.7
0
0
8
4
--
37.70
8
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
38.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
43.10
9
Mighty Morgan / Helen Dobeck (CA)  
40
0
4.8
0
0
--
44.80
10
Alreddy Vintage / Rachel May (CA)  
39.1
0
4
4
0
--
47.10
11
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
25.7
20
6.4
4
0
--
56.10
12
Sir Editor / Cathleen Stark (CA)  
47.4
20
0.8
0
0
--
68.20
13
Canadian Quill / Megan Beachler (CA)  
35.2
0
2.8
16
24
--
78.00
14
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
32.2
20
0
8
23
--
83.20
15
Miss Ramsey / Mark Brennan (CA)  
48.7
80
15.2
0
0
--
143.90
16
Brego / Kate Reading (ID)  
48.7
80
19.2
0
0
--
147.90
17
Boomer III / Brad Sisson (WA)  
37
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Zeke / Michelle Beko DVM (CA)  
39.1
0
RF
0
5
--
RF
RF
RH Arnabus / Emily Hollis (CA)  
28.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
51.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
59.70
1
Yuri Zhivago (NR) / Sabrina Glaser-Levere CAN (WA)  
62.7
0
0
4
0
--
66.70
2
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
53.1
20
18.8
4
0
--
95.90
3
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
44.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
0
0
--
47.50
1
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley, DVM (OR)  
49.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
56.10
2
Beacon Hill / Gigi Herron (CA)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
58.40
3
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
61.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
4
0
--
67.20
4
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
58.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
4
0
--
73.30
5
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
63.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
10.8
--
12
0
--
85.90
6
Amstel / Tamra Smith (CA)  
46.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
23.2
--
0
3
--
92.40
7
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
65.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
20.4
--
8
7
--
101.00
8
Rafflasia Z / Tamra Smith (CA)  
W
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
W
W
Chaos / Anni Grandia (WA)  
77.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
--
W
--
W
W
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
48.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
12.4
--
0
2
--
63.00
1
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
67.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
67.50
2
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
63.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
4
--
4
0
--
71.30
3
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
56.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
4
0
--
71.60
4
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
54.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
12.4
--
4
1
--
71.60
5
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
61.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
4
0
--
77.30
6
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
60.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
12
--
--
W
--
W
W
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 3)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Fleeceworks Cinco / Tamra Smith (CA)
31.78
47.15
13.5
92.43
1
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 7)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Rouge Et Blanc DF / Jennifer McFall (CA)
28.35
41.90
11.73
81.98
1
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 3)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)
28.07
46.05
12.48
86.60
2
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 7)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Shenanigans / Jordan McNabb (CA)
27.09
40
11.65
78.75
2
Bravo's First Class / John Strassberger (CA)
28.49
37.20
12.45
78.14
3
[YEH] 5 Year-old , Open (Starters: 3)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)
27.37
38.75
11.73
77.85
3
[YEH] 4 Year-old , Open (Starters: 7)
Dressage
Jumping
Conformity
Final Score
Place
Free Rayn Majesty / Gina Shaman (CA)
27.65
38.05
12.10
77.81
4
Heavens Hellride / John Michael Durr (CA)
27.30
34.05
11.81
73.15
5
Merriewold Kasey / Earl McFall (CA)
23.24
38.30
11.60
73.14
6
Dually Noted / Anna Collier (WA)
25.69
34.95
12.03
72.67
7

Back to Index