USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Apr 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Apr 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
49.20
1
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40
0
5.2
4
0
--
49.20
2
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
3
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.6
0
4
4
0
--
51.60
4
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
49.6
0
10.8
4
0
--
64.40
5
Piece of Hope / Connor Husain (VA)  
32.8
20
20.8
4
0
--
77.60
6
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
46.8
0
24
8
0
--
78.80
7
Captain Jack / Lucy Disston (PA)  
50.8
0
18.8
12
0
--
81.60
8
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
46
--
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
42
--
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
48.4
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
45.6
20
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
25.9
0
5.2
4
0
--
35.10
1
Double Dare / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Oliver / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.4
0
6
0
0
--
37.40
3
Rustic Design / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.60
4
Playtime(NR) /  
35.9
0
2.4
4
0
--
42.30
5
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.4
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.00
6
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.8
0
11.2
4
0
--
47.00
7
Trading Aces / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
47.70
8
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
38.2
0
11.2
0
0
--
49.40
9
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
31.4
0
14.4
4
0
--
49.80
10
Castle Diamond / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
40
0
20.8
0
0
--
60.80
11
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
35.5
80
R
4
0
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Marble Arch / Stephen S Bradley (VA)  
27.3
0
5.2
0
0
--
32.50
2
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
24.6
0
10.4
4
0
--
39.00
3
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
42.80
4
Kung Fu Panda / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
30
0
5.6
8
0
--
43.60
5
New Cadet / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.6
0
8
4
0
--
46.60
6
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
34.1
0
10
4
0
--
48.10
7
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.2
0
12
8
0
--
48.20
8
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
45.5
0
10.4
0
0
--
55.90
9
Tighten Up(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
29.1
0
15.2
12
0
--
56.30
10
Midnight Express / Casey McKissock (PA)  
37.7
0
26.4
8
0
--
72.10
11
Flame of Truth / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
37.7
20
29.2
28
0
--
114.90
12
Go Gizmo / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
32.3
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
1
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
39.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.00
2
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
34.1
0
6.8
4
0
--
44.90
3
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner Ph.D. (VA)  
36.4
0
5.6
4
0
--
46.00
4
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
39.1
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.90
5
Dream in Hollywood(NR) /  
35.9
0
5.6
8
0
--
49.50
6
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
42.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
50.70
7
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (DC)  
35
0
10.4
8
0
--
53.40
8
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
49.1
0
6.4
0
0
--
55.50
9
No Soft Touch / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
43.6
0
0
12
0
--
55.60
10
Top Gun(NR) / Blair Nicol (Ontario)  
42.7
0
18.4
4
0
--
65.10
11
Etoile(NR) / Mia Dover - Terrettaz (Ontario)  
40.5
0
13.2
12
0
--
65.70
12
Let's Lindy / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
43.2
0
23.2
4
0
--
70.40
13
Scarlet Frost / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
39.1
0
25.2
8
0
--
72.30
14
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
36.4
20
30.4
4
0
--
90.80
15
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (NJ)  
35.5
45
18.4
4
0
--
102.90
16
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.9
20
42.8
4
0
--
107.70
17
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
35
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Sokit2ya(NR) /  
36.4
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gabriella Rossellini / Gillian Cowley (NY)  
27.3
0
0
4
0
--
31.30
1
Merry Sioux / Julie Henk (PA)  
31.8
0
0
4
0
--
35.80
2
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
30.9
0
0
8
0
--
38.90
3
Tucan Tango / Chris Talley (PA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Handsome Devil / Amelia Bayer (PA)  
44.6
20
0
8
0
--
72.60
5
Frolicking Phoenix / Alex Argentieri (PA)  
38.2
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Mighty Mouse / Valerie Kubit (MD)  
41.8
--
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
The Cobbler's Son / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
40.5
--
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Onyx Odyssey / Lauren Walling (PA)  
32.3
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Melody Avenue / Morgan McCue (PA)  
33.2
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Polaris / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Idle Hour Odyssey / Lucy Disston (PA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
3
Decorated / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
4
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
31.4
0
0
4
0
--
35.40
5
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
7
Checkout the Charmer / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
8
Clifton Eagle / Peter Blauner (PA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
10
Persia June / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
38.6
0
0
8
0
--
46.60
11
Westward Go / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
43.6
0
0
8
0
--
51.60
12
Casarino / Amy Borun (PA)  
34.1
20
0
0
0
--
54.10
13
Stonewall Winters / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.8
20
0
4
0
--
60.80
14
Charming Chimes / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
36.8
20
0
8
0
--
64.80
15
Sherwin Williams / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
42.3
20
0
8
0
--
70.30
16
With Class / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
35
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
32.3
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excalibur / Gillian Beale King (PA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
Brewster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Fernhill Shannondale / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Hussaar Sunset / rebecca Joules-Cornetta (PA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
4
Fernhill Popstar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
5
Cassiopia / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
White Tie N' Tails / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
7
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (DC)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
8
Wakefield / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
9
Chica Ye Ye / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
10
Bacardi / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
11
Ballyneety / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
32.7
0
4.4
12
0
--
49.10
12
UNO / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
41.8
0
0
8
0
--
49.80
13
Sambuca / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
43.6
0
0
12
0
--
55.60
14
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
15
Leap of Faith / Tessa Bennett (NY)  
45
0
0
12
0
--
57.00
16
Priscilla / Rebecca Diesinger (PA)  
45.9
40
5.6
8
0
--
99.50
17
Ixion / Katherine Brown (SC)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
18
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
37.3
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
SJTRA's Cat / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
43.6
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
53.6
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Antinanco / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
35.5
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Jet Set Guy / amy mulhern - sierant (NJ)  
43.2
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tweedy Brown / Annemarie Cochrane (PA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
Second Chance / Alyson Baber (PA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
2
Chesney / Rachel Griner (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
4
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
35.9
0
0
8
0
--
43.90
5
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
32.7
0
7.2
4
0
--
43.90
6
Misty(NR) / Baylee Bennett (NY)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
7
Time To Tango / Troy Wing (NY)  
41.8
0
2.8
8
0
--
52.60
8
Fleet Final / Cheryl Keller (PA)  
49.1
0
0
4
0
--
53.10
9
Fitzpatrick / Annabelle Mayr (NJ)  
40.5
0
0
16
0
--
56.50
10
Roman Candle / Sarah Stinneford (NJ)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
11
Aspen / Nicole Ligon (PA)  
43.2
20
0
12
0
--
75.20
12
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
37.3
20
0
20
0
--
77.30
13
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
35.9
60
11.2
8
3
--
118.10
14
Notable Contender / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
40
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
B L's Metropolitan / Lindsey Elwell (MA)  
37.3
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
34.1
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Olivia III / Morgan Harper (PA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Expresso / Miranda Webb (PA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Curtis / Amber Longreen (PA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
3
The Dude / Margret Schaeffer (PA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
4
Thunder Cap / Camryn Long (MD)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
5
Paprika / Paige Hurley (NJ)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
6
North Face / Erin Nolan (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Dot Com / Cole Horn (NJ)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
8
Zoom Zoom / Erin Nolan (PA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
9
Sir August rush / Anna Smith (PA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Pure Genius / Kathryn Thomas (PA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
11
Zhen / Hannah Metz (MD)  
34.4
0
0
8
0
--
42.40
12
Cover Girl / Caitlin Wischermann (VT)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
13
Dakota / Riley Gallagher (PA)  
38.7
20
2
0
0
--
60.70
14
Meadow Marsh / Brianna Price (MD)  
45.2
20
0
0
0
--
65.20
15
Sir Patrick / Zachary Coffey (NY)  
38.7
40
13.6
4
0
--
96.30
16
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Big Blue Eyes / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
23.9
0
0
0
0
--
23.90
1
Woodstock's Little Nev / Ryan Wood (PA)  
25.2
0
0
4
0
--
29.20
2
Hurricane Hill / Christy White (DE)  
26.5
0
0
4
0
--
30.50
3
Grand Traverse / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
4
core values / Sally Lofting (PA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
5
Woodstock Wallaby / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
6
Sunflower / Tim Bourke (WV)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
7
SBF Cortez / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
8
Cleverly / taryn nolte (PA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
9
Keezheekoni / Ashley Steele (PA)  
38.3
0
0
8
0
--
46.30
10
Lafite / Liza Horan (VA)  
34.4
0
0
12
0
--
46.40
11
Two Tickets (NR) / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
35.2
0
7.2
4
0
--
46.40
12
The Stig / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
27.4
20
0
0
0
--
47.40
13
Devilish Tom / Samuel Clement (PA)  
44.4
0
0
4
0
--
48.40
14
BARON / Stephanie De Crevecoeur (PA)  
46.1
0
0
12
0
--
58.10
15
HH Lancaster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.1
60
0
0
0
--
86.10
16
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodstock Bennett / Ryan Wood (PA)  
16.1
0
0
0
0
--
16.10
1
Time to Tango / Jane Jennings (PA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Didgeridoo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
3
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
4
Coolum XV / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.7
0
0
4
0
--
32.70
5
Magic Replica / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
6
Alpine / Molly Rosin (PA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
7
silver avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Regalo / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
9
Beverly's Gamble / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
10
Stanco / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
11
In Jest / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
48.7
0
0
8
0
--
56.70
12
Paddy the Caddy / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
25.2
40
2
0
0
--
67.20
13
Bold Point / Jason Racey (PA)  
40.9
40
4.4
0
0
--
85.30
14
Sport / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.1
20
17.2
12
0
--
85.30
15
Vindicated / Justine Dutton (PA)  
44.8
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
1
Rosenharley Romello / Kaelen Speck (PA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Monica Lewinsky W / Allison Horwith (PA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Reba Dean / drew wilcas (PA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Free Admission / Kaitlin Slimak (VA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
5
Ruckus / Lesley Collins (PA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Lazer Sword / Jennifer Johnston (PA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Attagirl Delphy / Sue Ann Burychka (DE)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
8
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
9
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
35.2
0
0
8
0
--
43.20
10
Sprite / Quinn Anderson (MD)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
11
Southern Comfort / Chris Veitch (PA)  
38.7
0
0
8
0
--
46.70
12
Happy Feet / Gabrielle Doyle (NJ)  
45.2
0
2
4
0
--
51.20
13
The Lumberjack / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
43.9
0
0
8
0
--
51.90
14
Buffalo Soldier / Christine Wilson (PA)  
37.8
0
0
4
12
--
53.80
15
Mystery / Hannah Leinhauser (PA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
16
Stare Daggers / Robyn Weaver (PA)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
17
Queen of Spades (Millie) / Michael Loftus (PA)  
42.2
20
0
8
0
--
70.20
18
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
34.8
20
0
4
16
--
74.80
19
Albireo / David Batchelor (NJ)  
37.8
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Sunshine / Esther Gu (MD)  
40.4
20
RF
0
5
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
California / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Cohiba Coyote / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Bluff's Mellay / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Impeccable / Amanda Hansen (MD)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Divine Comedy / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
What It Takes / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
6
Coleraine / Rachel Gross (PA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Dresden Hit / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Kitty's Topez / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
35.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.80
9
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Johnston (NJ)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
10
Yankee's Spirit(NR) /  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
12
VS McCuan Rendezvous / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
13
KHOI TRAVELER / Emily Rzucidlo (PA)  
41.7
0
2
0
0
--
43.70
14
Toulouse / Bryce Kinnamon (MD)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
15
CMA Track's Protege / Liza Horan (VA)  
44.8
0
0
4
0
--
48.80
16
Coltrane / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
38.3
20
0
0
0
--
58.30
17
Oliver's Twisted Sisters / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
18
Surprise Package / Brittny Novak (NY)  
45.7
20
0
0
0
--
65.70
19

Back to Index