USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: CDCTA Spring Horse Trials & C.T. (Apr 2012)

CDCTA Spring Horse Trials & C.T. (Apr 2012)

[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA) 34.10 0 0 0 0 -- 34.10 1
Parker II / Kathryn Reed (NY) 35.00 0 0 0 0 -- 35.00 2
Corbin / Ashley Adams (NC) 34.60 0 4.80 8 2.00 -- 49.40 3
Dark Harbour / Lisa Mendell (VA) 35.00 0 4.80 8 2.00 -- 49.80 4
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL) 34.60 -- -- 32 RF -- RF RF
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH) 39.10 -- -- 12 E -- E E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 7) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD) 31.80 0 0 4 0 -- 35.80 1
LHF Chaucer / Jessica Bowen (VA) 35.50 0 1.20 4 0 -- 40.70 2
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA) 40.50 0 0 4 0 -- 44.50 3
No It Tissant / Cara Goode (VA) 41.80 0 0 4 0 -- 45.80 4
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC) 38.60 0 0 8 0 -- 46.60 5
Liberty Bell / Amber Hodyka (MI) 44.60 0 6.40 0 0 -- 51.00 6
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD) 41.40 20 4.40 0 0 -- 65.80 7
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 5) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Truman IX / Christopher Hitchcock (CO) 35.90 0 0 0 0 -- 35.90 1
Anna Bella / Kurt Martin (VA) 35.50 0 1.60 0 0 -- 37.10 2
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH) 34.10 0 0 4 0 -- 38.10 3
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA) 45.50 0 0 4 0 -- 49.50 4
Thomas Jefferson / Jaclyn Burke (VA) 34.10 0 0 20 0 -- 54.10 5
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Try This / Lindsay Kelley (VA) 32.30 0 0 0 0 -- 32.30 1
Codename Toby / Amanda Tamminga (VA) 34.10 0 2.00 0 0 -- 36.10 2
Chance of Romance / Jaclyn Burke (VA) 39.60 0 0 0 0 -- 39.60 3
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA) 32.30 0 0 8 0 -- 40.30 4
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA) 34.60 0 6.80 0 0 -- 41.40 5
Vesuvian / Huxley Greer (VA) 34.10 0 0 8 0 -- 42.10 6
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC) 37.70 0 4.80 4 0 -- 46.50 7
Dragonfly / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA) 43.20 0 0 4 0 -- 47.20 8
Lanzelot / Kaitlin Spurlock (PA) 26.80 20 6.00 4 0 -- 56.80 9
Premier de Kegan / Janet Gunn (VA) 39.10 20 16.40 0 0 -- 75.50 10
Coolnorran Chewy / Alison Lindsay (VA) 30.00 100 E 4 0 -- E E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA) 35.00 0 0 0 0 -- 35.00 1
Say Wat / Natalie Forbes (VA) 35.50 0 0 0 0 -- 35.50 2
Finest Hour / Erin Murphy (VA) 37.30 0 0 0 0 -- 37.30 3
Pepperbox / Patrick Wilcher (VA) 39.10 0 0 0 0 -- 39.10 4
Kiltealyman / Adelaide French (VA) 40.00 0 0 0 0 -- 40.00 5
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD) 37.70 0 0 4 0 -- 41.70 6
Irish Red / Olivia Sanders (NJ) 38.60 0 0 4 0 -- 42.60 7
Swan's Nobility / Demmi Hersh (VA) 41.40 0 0 8 0 -- 49.40 8
Aisling / Jamie Farah (VA) 40.90 0 0 12 0 -- 52.90 9
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD) 43.20 0 0 16 0 -- 59.20 10
Daddy's Hat Trick / Elizabeth Goldstein (NC) 40.50 20 0 0 0 -- 60.50 11
Wonder Not / Kyra Holmes (MD) 38.20 -- -- 8 RF -- RF RF
Chabang / Leah Fralin (VA) 42.30 0 E 4 0 -- E E
Cancun Affair / Molly Delaney (VA) 41.80 -- -- 12 E -- E E
Remington / Gibson Evarts (VA) 37.70 0 TE 12 0 -- TE TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA) 37.70 0 0 0 0 -- 37.70 1
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD) 39.60 0 0 0 0 -- 39.60 2
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC) 35.90 0 0 4 0 -- 39.90 3
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA) 40.50 0 0 0 0 -- 40.50 4
Tazzmania / Susan Southard (VA) 33.60 0 0 8 0 -- 41.60 5
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA) 40.50 0 0 4 0 -- 44.50 6
Seajack / Louis Rogers (VA) 44.60 0 0 0 0 -- 44.60 7
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ) 32.30 0 9.60 4 0 -- 45.90 8
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA) 42.70 0 0 4 0 -- 46.70 9
Orange Pekoe / Jonathon Sonkin (VA) 40.50 0 0 12 0 -- 52.50 10
Kiltartan / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ) 45.90 0 0 8 0 -- 53.90 11
Little Morris / Claudia Sarnoff (VA) 41.40 0 0 20 0 -- 61.40 12
Fast Punch / Jonathon Sonkin (VA) 41.80 0 E 16 0 -- E E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Olibano / Christopher Hitchcock (CO) 24.80 0 0 0 0 -- 24.80 1
Cellar Door / Kip Holloway (VA) 29.60 0 0 0 0 -- 29.60 2
HRH Dee Dee / Lisa Kysela (VA) 31.30 0 0 0 0 -- 31.30 3
Just Red / Christopher Hitchcock (CO) 32.60 0 1.20 0 0 -- 33.80 4
Escapade / Kurt Martin (VA) 30.00 0 0 4 0 -- 34.00 5
Red Devil / Ashley Jones (TX) 35.20 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 6
Ruby's Triumph / Jan Snodgrass (VA) 33.00 0 0 4 0 -- 37.00 7
WF Cavanta / Elizabeth Billings (VA) 38.70 0 0 0 0 -- 38.70 8
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA) 38.70 0 0 4 0 -- 42.70 9
Old Soft Shoe / Rachel Parker (VA) 31.70 0 0 12 0 -- 43.70 10
Selebration / Gigi Carter (VA) 35.70 0 0 8 0 -- 43.70 11
Cosmic Dreamer / Dawn Ross (VA) 27.80 0 5.60 8 3.00 -- 44.40 12
Fu San / Lindsay Kelley (VA) 40.40 0 2.40 4 0 -- 46.80 13
Tenacious / Victoria Fulton (VA) 36.50 0 0 12 0 -- 48.50 14
YORKTOWN / Rachel Parker (VA) 46.10 0 0 4 0 -- 50.10 15
Orison / Barry Duncan (MD) 46.50 0 0 4 0 -- 50.50 16
Hermosa Valor / Carin Brown (VA) 40.00 60 E 16 0 -- E E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 6) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD) 29.60 0 0 0 0 -- 29.60 1
Bobby Socks / Heather Hibbetts (NM) 39.10 0 1.20 0 0 -- 40.30 2
Roxy Hart / Shannon Daily (VA) 38.30 0 0 4 0 -- 42.30 3
Toano / Erica Jones (VA) 35.70 0 0 8 0 -- 43.70 4
sweet spot / Jan Sweeny (MD) 42.20 0 0 8 0 -- 50.20 5
Codachrome / Erin Hite (NC) 37.00 0 E 0 0 -- E E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caspian / Madlen Lesesne (VA) 37.00 0 0 0 0 -- 37.00 1
Cadenza Aria / David Bierly (NJ) 37.40 0 0 0 0 -- 37.40 2
Cadenza Aria / David Bierly (NJ) 37.40 0 0 0 0 -- 37.40 2
Kelecyn Applause / Jessica Schmitt (VA) 34.80 0 0 4 0 -- 38.80 3
Motocross / Kathryn Poos (VA) 35.20 0 0 4 0 -- 39.20 4
Summer Berry / Cameron Rouse (VA) 35.70 0 3.60 0 0 -- 39.30 5
Made in the Shade / Samantha Mosle (VA) 35.70 0 0 4 0 -- 39.70 6
Bellman's Total Eclipse / Emily Schlake (VA) 37.00 0 0 4 0 -- 41.00 7
Paprika / Paige Hurley (NJ) 37.00 0 2.40 4 0 -- 43.40 8
Quick Now / Manon Quilodran (MD) 38.70 0 2.40 4 0 -- 45.10 9
Flashback / Lindsay Woods (VA) 34.80 20 0 4 0 -- 58.80 10
Rumble Fish / Tess Lesesne (VA) 37.80 20 7.20 4 0 -- 69.00 11
Sugar Magnolia / Jonathon Hurley (NJ) 35.70 -- -- 12 E -- E E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner Ph.D. (VA) 34.40 0 0 0 0 -- 34.40 1
Wishes Fulfilled / Victoria Miller (VA) 36.10 0 0 0 0 -- 36.10 2
Cady O Daly Mistletoe / Stephanie Schirmer (VA) 37.40 0 0 0 0 -- 37.40 3
Tammany Sweep / Karen Conk (VA) 38.30 0 0 4 0 -- 42.30 4
Time after Time / Laura Crump (VA) 44.80 0 0 0 0 -- 44.80 5
Standing Ovation / Samantha Henley (VA) 41.30 0 0 4 0 -- 45.30 6
5 Spot(NR) / Jonathon Sonkin (VA) 38.30 0 0 8 0 -- 46.30 7
Por Ti Volare / Huxley Greer (VA) 37.00 0 0 12 0 -- 49.00 8
Haight Ashbury(NR) / Jonathon Sonkin (VA) 42.60 0 RF 16 6.00 -- RF RF
Turbo Dawg / Kristi Boyt (NC) 33.90 -- -- 8 RF -- RF RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taatje Von Jorrit / Jonathon Sonkin (VA) 31.40 0 0 0 0 -- 31.40 1
Up In Smoke(NR) / Jonathon Sonkin (VA) 30.50 0 0 4 0 -- 34.50 2
Aberjack's Contessa(NR) / Rachel Parker (VA) 30.50 0 0 4 0 -- 34.50 3
El Paso / Teresa Condon (VA) 32.40 0 4.00 0 0 -- 36.40 4
MC Endless Echo / Sherri Booye (VA) 36.70 0 0 0 0 -- 36.70 5
PL Irish Thunder / Rosa Lehnig (VA) 38.60 0 0 0 0 -- 38.60 6
Ethan / Sharon Miller (VA) 32.90 0 8.40 0 0 -- 41.30 7
DownTown Brown(NR) / kate Mason (VA) 40.00 0 0 4 0 -- 44.00 8
Emma's Wish / Emily Fogelberg (MN) 33.80 0 11.20 0 0 -- 45.00 9
Pickle(NR) / DeAnna Burke (VA) 35.70 20 0 0 0 -- 55.70 10
Chance of Dazzle(NR) / Jaclyn Burke (VA) 34.80 -- -- 12 E -- E E
Northern Spirit / Barry Duncan (MD) 50.00 0 TE 8 2.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romeo / Heather Skosich (VA) 29.50 0 2.40 0 0 -- 29.50 1
Relevant Pik / Lee Byrd (VA) 33.80 0 0 0 0 -- 33.80 2
Time to Tango / Shannon Daily (VA) 35.20 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 3
Thorton Heard a Boo(NR) / Audra Spouse (VA) 36.20 0 0 0 0 -- 36.20 4
Curious Kim / Hannah Reynolds (MD) 32.90 0 0 4 0 -- 36.90 5
Spirit(NR) / Marion Aldebert(NR) 32.40 0 4.80 0 0 -- 37.20 6
Special FX / Emily Mullins (VA) 35.20 0 5.60 0 0 -- 40.80 7
Dream In the t(NR) / Julia Blackburn(NR) 43.30 0 2.40 0 0 -- 45.70 8
Noah / Lindsay Johnson (VA) 42.90 0 14.40 16 22.00 -- 95.30 9
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA) E -- -- -- -- -- E E
Just Stella / Martha Walton (MD) 34.30 80 E 0 0 -- E E
He's Easy / RJ Campbell (MD) E -- -- -- -- -- E E

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors