USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Pine Hill Spring H.T. (Apr 2012)

Pine Hill Spring H.T. (Apr 2012)

[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX) 32.3 0 0.4 0 0 -- 32.70 1
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Nicole Baronne (LA) 37.7 0 5.2 0 0 -- 42.90 2
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX) 35.9 0 1.2 0 0 -- 47.10 3
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX) 40 0 4.8 4 0 -- 48.80 4
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX) 36.8 0 10.8 12 0 -- 59.60 5
Downtown Getdown / Elizabeth Haley (TX) 36.4 -- W 8 0 -- W W
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX) 30 -- W 12 0 -- W W
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX) 36.8 0 5.6 8 0 -- E E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Guy / Anna Beeson (TX) 33.6 0 0 0 0 -- 33.60 1
Bien Bien Dreams / Alexandra Mulconnery (TX) 33.6 0 0 4 0 -- 37.60 2
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX) 37.7 0 0 0 0 -- 37.70 3
Bighearted / Linda Zimmerhanzel (TX) 40.5 0 0 0 0 -- 40.50 4
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX) 32.3 0 0 12 0 -- 44.30 5
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX) 28.6 20 0 0 0 -- 48.60 6
The King's Spirit / Katie Resnick (TX) 34.1 20 0 0 0 -- 54.10 7
Amazing Grace / Stephanie Kuenast (TX) 35 20 0.4 0 0 -- 55.40 8
This Bud's Fer Me / Hannah Cook (LA) 38.6 0 18 0 0 -- 56.60 9
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX) 38.2 20 0 0 0 -- 58.20 10
Simply Roman / Shannon Baldwin (TX) 38.2 20 0 0 0 -- 58.20 10
Flagmount's Freedom / Natalie Lester (TX) 39.5 0 R 4 0 -- R R
Designated Jumper / Matthew Ferguson (TX) 43.2 0 E 4 0 -- E E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Allstar / Amanda Merritt (TX) 32.3 0 0 0 0 -- 32.30 1
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX) 35 0 0 0 0 -- 35.00 2
Benedict / Karen Shull (TX) 35 0 0 4 0 -- 39.00 3
Cavalino Conquest / Martha Thomas (TX) 39.5 0 2.8 0 0 -- 42.30 4
Dante / Karen Shull (TX) 35.9 0 0 8 0 -- 43.90 5
Cornerstone's Natural Perfection / Courtney Rowles (TX) 40.5 0 4 0 0 -- 44.50 6
Rumbling Storm / Holly Flint (TX) 46.4 0 0 4 0 -- 50.40 7
Fyrst Furioso / Brooke Baker (TX) 43.2 0 0 12 0 -- 55.20 8
Rubix Cube / Ransom Averitt III (TX) 41.4 0 11.6 4 0 -- 57.00 9
Shotgun Willie / Stephanie Tassos (TX) 32.3 20 5.2 0 0 -- 57.50 10
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX) 44.5 20 0 4 0 -- 58.50 11
Rosaria / Helen Brew (LA) 38.6 20 10 0 0 -- 68.60 12
Graf Gabor / Alyssa Walker (TX) 45 20 28 4 0 -- 97.00 13
Gotthard's Fuerst Glance / Judy Hartman (TX) 45.5 80 35.6 8 0 -- 169.10 14
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX) 34.8 0 0 0 0 -- 34.80 1
Jitterbug Dancer / Allison Anson (TX) 39.1 0 0 0 0 -- 39.10 2
tacoma long shot / Audrie Stanka (TX) 39.1 0 0 0 0 -- 39.10 3
Apple Jack / Olivia Brashear (TX) 37.4 0 0 4 0 -- 41.40 4
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX) 42.6 0 0 0 1 -- 43.60 5
Big and Rich / Kelly Zimmerhanzel (TX) 44.3 0 0 0 1 -- 45.30 6
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX) 28.7 20 0 0 0 -- 48.70 7
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX) 41.3 20 0 0 0 -- 61.30 8
VaVoom / Georgia Phillips (TX) 47.4 20 0 0 0 -- 67.40 9
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santana / Debbie Blake (TX) 31.7 0 0 0 0 -- 31.70 1
REMINGTON STEEL / Mark Hall (TX) 34.8 0 0 0 0 -- 34.80 2
Looking for Elle / Larry Golson (TX) 37 0 0 0 0 -- 37.00 3
Hobbie's First / Danielle Mayer (LA) 38.7 0 0 0 0 -- 38.70 4
Giving You The Business / Lisa Bauman (TX) 35.2 0 0 4 0 -- 39.20 5
Miss June Bug / Priscilla Bohot,Jr. (TX) 35.2 0 0 4 0 -- 39.20 6
Lianna / Helen Brew (LA) 40.9 0 0 0 0 -- 40.90 7
Ghazi Osbourne / Bethany Quine (TX) 41.7 0 0 0 0 -- 41.70 8
Arab Influence / Candace McCall (TX) 41.7 0 0 4 0 -- 45.70 9
Simply Perfection / Colleen Lovel (TX) 41.7 0 0 4 0 -- 45.70 9
Mr. Aviator / Dayna Averitt (TX) 38.7 20 0 0 0 -- 58.70 11
Rebels Robin Boy / Rachel Pauerstein (TX) 30.9 0 R 4 0 -- R R
Willie / Summer Patton (TX) 39.1 -- W 0 0 -- W W
Sailor's Reference / Monica Schulz (TX) 37.4 0 E 0 0 -- E E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Patronus Charm / Amanda Merritt (TX) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 1
Simply Irresistible / Laura Allen (TX) 33.9 0 0 4 0 -- 37.90 2
D'Paradi / Maggie McCarthy (TX) 40.4 0 0 0 0 -- 40.40 3
Isenbard / Christina Windsor (TX) 37 0 0 4 0 -- 41.00 4
Flagmount's Mischief / Robbie Peterson (TX) 39.1 0 0 4 0 -- 43.10 5
Popeye the Sailor / Kristy Limon (TX) 33.5 20 0 0 0 -- 53.50 6
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX) 40.9 20 0 4 0 -- 64.90 7
Texas Charm / Cate Rowles (TX) 41.7 20 0.4 4 0 -- 66.10 8
Just The Ticket / Cynthia Bowers (TX) 37 20 12.4 0 0 -- 69.40 9
Deanfield Kit Baloo / Christine McCarter (TX) 34.8 40 3.2 8 0 -- 86.00 10
Flagmount Hollywood / Amy Etheridge (TX) 42.2 0 E 4 0 -- E E
CAVU / Shella Szymanski (TX) 40 -- -- 0 E -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiajuana Shuffle / Tiffany Bunnell (TX) 30 0 0 0 0 -- 30.00 1
Thunder High / Jessi Hart (TX) 34.5 0 0 0 0 -- 34.50 2
Lil' Albert / Kristen Turner (TX) 34.5 0 0 0 0 -- 34.50 3
Donald(NR) / Elyse Peacock (TX) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 4
Simply Archie / Lily Huval (LA) 37.5 0 0 0 0 -- 37.50 5
My Best Buddy / Kate Boggan (TX) 38 0 0 0 0 -- 38.00 6
Razzmatazz / Kenedy Seilhan (TX) 38.5 0 0 0 0 -- 38.50 7
A Red White Dynamite(NR) / Erin Peacock (TX) 37 20 0 0 0 -- 57.00 8
Jordy / Riley Brown (TX) 36.5 20 0 0 0 -- 56.50 9
Flying Dutchman / Savannah Welch (TX) 34.5 0 31.6 0 0 -- 66.10 10
Goodnight Princess / Elise Hunt (TX) 37 0 E 4 0 -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Racin' Star / Irene Doo (TX) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 1
The Wingleader / Nancy Rinn (TX) 38 0 0 0 0 -- 38.00 2
Three Quarter Ton / Harley Cozewith (TX) 38.5 0 0 0 0 -- 38.50 3
Dustin Blue / James Zimmerhanzel (TX) 44 0 0 0 0 -- 44.00 4
Magnum's Martini / Katherine Papillion (LA) 38 0 0 12 5 -- 55.00 5
Fair Trade / Sheridan Meier (TX) 35 20 18.4 0 0 -- 73.40 6
Sir Lancelot / Carla Van Den Berg (TX) 38 40 0 0 0 -- 78.00 7
Achilles / Maria Granello (TN) 39.5 0 E 0 1 -- E E
Hijinx / Daniel Moran(NR) 38 -- -- 0 E -- E E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Albert / Kimberly Gardner-Taylor (TX) 32 0 0 0 0 -- 32.00 1
Oil American / Holly Flint (TX) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 2
Madoc Alis / Brigitte Wexler (TX) 36 0 0 4 0 -- 40.00 3
High Maintenance / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX) 36.5 0 0 4 0 -- 40.50 4
Ibn Sashali / Jacqueline Sterle (TX) 38.5 0 0 4 0 -- 42.50 5
Kruiser / Kirsten Lotter (TX) 48.5 0 0 0 0 -- 45.50 6
Gumpert Apollo / Amanda Ronan (TX) 42 0 5.6 4 0 -- 51.60 7
Light My Fyre(NR) / Lacy Cotton (TX) 41 0 E 4 0 -- E E
Rock / Daniel Warrington (MD) 38 -- -- 0 E -- E E
Senor Bubba / Lisa Towns (TX) 45.5 0 E 12 13 -- E E
Tom Sawyer / Cristie Quidore (TX) 37 0 E 0 0 -- E E

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors