USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs International Horse Trials (Mar 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs International Horse Trials (Mar 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
41.3
0
8
0
0
--
49.30
1
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
36.6
0
10
4
0
--
50.60
2
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
45
0
16.4
4
0
--
65.40
3
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
52.2
0
4.8
12
0
--
69.00
4
Ballingowan Pizazz / James Alliston (CA)  
37.8
20
14.8
0
0
--
72.60
5
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
44.1
20
16
0
0
--
80.10
6
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
42.5
40
24.8
16
1
--
124.30
7
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
36.9
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
29.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
30.80
1
Mojo / James Alliston (CA)  
32.8
0
0
0
0
--
32.80
2
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Berkowitz (ID)  
40.8
0
0
0
0
--
40.80
3
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
4
Nonsensical / Emilee Libby (CA)  
37.6
0
6
8
0
--
51.60
5
Bridget / David Koss (CA)  
40.8
0
2.4
12
0
--
55.20
6
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
35.2
0
8.8
12
0
--
56.00
7
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
46
0
6.8
4
0
--
56.80
8
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
36.8
0
4.8
20
0
--
61.60
9
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
45.6
0
16.8
8
0
--
70.40
10
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
32.8
20
13.6
4
0
--
70.40
11
Airlington / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
30.8
20
23.6
0
0
--
74.40
12
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
48
0
0
16
0
X
89.00
13
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
32.8
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
34.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
30.8
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
40.8
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
42
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
31.2
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Limerick II / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
34.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
34.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.30
1
Beacon Hill / Gigi Herron (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
2
Ben Cruise / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
35
0
4.8
0
0
--
39.80
3
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
39.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
46.80
4
Coup D'Etat / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
45
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.60
5
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
43.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
50.80
6
Corner Street / Reese Mason (CA)  
43.2
0
0.8
8
1
--
53.00
7
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
39.1
0
14
0
0
--
53.10
8
Gibson on the Rocks / Sylvie Lauzon (CA)  
42.3
0
7.6
4
0
--
53.90
9
Oh Henry / Erika Carson (WY)  
51.4
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
E
--
E
E
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
39.1
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ebony Park / James Atkinson (CA)  
24.6
0
7.6
0
0
--
32.20
1
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Scotty / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
24.1
0
0.8
12
0
--
36.90
3
Top Secret / Tamra Smith (CA)  
22.7
0
5.6
8
1
--
37.30
4
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
5
Whitaker / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
30.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
38.10
6
Fly / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
28.2
0
6
4
0
--
38.20
7
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
29.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
38.80
8
Luminescence(NR) / Sabrina Glaser - Levere(NR)  
30.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
38.90
9
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
23.6
0
16
0
0
--
39.60
10
Cat Ballou / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.8
0
1.2
8
0
--
41.00
11
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
26.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
42.00
12
Mac Attack / Tamra Smith (CA)  
29.1
0
10
4
0
--
43.10
13
Eternal Echo / John Michael Durr (CA)  
36.8
0
4
4
0
--
44.80
14
Danny California / Earl McFall (CA)  
33.6
0
12.8
0
0
--
46.40
15
Chaos / Anni Grandia (WA)  
36.8
0
6
4
0
--
46.80
16
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
29.1
0
22.4
4
0
--
55.50
17
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
37.7
0
0
20
0
--
57.70
18
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
30
0
12.8
16
0
--
58.80
19
LV Athlet Miraflores / Tina Waters (WA)  
32.3
0
31.6
0
0
--
63.90
20
Tatiana / Tamra Smith (CA)  
24.1
20
16
8
0
--
68.10
21
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
34.6
0
12.4
24
5
--
76.00
22
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
26.4
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Vanity / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
31.4
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
41.8
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
30.9
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Calido / Sue Buxton (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
T.H. Royal Flush / Wendy Webb (WY)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
32.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
43.90
3
Macchiato / Erin Hofmann (UT)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
4
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
35.9
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.10
5
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
37.7
0
3.6
8
0
--
49.30
6
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
33.6
0
0
16
0
--
49.60
7
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
35.9
0
10
4
0
--
49.90
8
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
38.6
0
5.2
8
0
--
51.80
9
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
47.3
0
0
8
0
--
55.30
10
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
32.3
20
6.8
0
0
--
59.10
11
Charlotte de Berry / Lucy Beard (MT)  
50.9
0
2.4
12
0
--
65.30
12
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
32.3
20
20.8
4
0
--
77.10
13
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
46.4
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
37.3
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
33.2
20
1.6
0
E
--
E
E
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35
0
12.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
3
Mai Baum / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Gabriel C / Michelle Tuler (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
5
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Cahuna / Tony Morrone (WA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
7
Numero Uno / Shelby Bornheimer (WA)  
36.4
0
0
0
3
--
39.40
8
Flagmount's Nightcap / Emily Carreno (CA)  
31.8
0
0.8
8
0
--
40.60
9
Syncotina / Hailey Patno (WY)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
10
TC Royale / Haley Cooper (ID)  
27.7
0
0
16
0
--
43.70
11
Alesi / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
12
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
13
Bentley / Kiera Carter (CA)  
45
0
0
4
3
--
52.00
14
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
31.8
20
0
8
0
--
59.80
15
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
31.4
60
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
38.2
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Napoleon Dynamite / Libby Corvin (CA)  
34.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
36.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
30.9
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
24.1
0
0
4
0
--
28.10
1
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Boomerang / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Diggin' the Blues / James Atkinson (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Oso Mighty / Hawley Bennett - Awad (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Gordon Biersch / Madison Reeb (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
6
Sonoma(NR) / Grodon Grills(NR)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
6
Zip Wyatt / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (MT)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
8
Big Bad Ed / Olivia Raine (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
9
Hold it Robin / Heather Lamb (CA)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
10
look at me / Vicky Koss (CA)  
34.6
0
0
8
0
--
42.60
11
Broctane / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
12
Soul City Slew / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
13
Zayed / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
33.2
0
6.4
4
6
--
49.60
14
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
41.8
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAM (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Serenade / Stacey Winter (CA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
1
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Victoria's Electra / Jessica Healy (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
5
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
6
Sibeal / Pippa Murray (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
7
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Cassiopeia / Hilary Bates (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
9
Nemo / Kate Miller (CA)  
32.3
0
0
16
0
--
48.30
10
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
44.6
0
0
4
1
--
49.60
11
Legacy / Janine Jaro (ID)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
12
Cloud Nine / Stacie Macaluso (CA)  
37.3
0
6
16
0
--
59.30
13
Kyki(NR) / Andrei Wozniewski(NR)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
14
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
31.4
40
7.6
12
12
--
103.00
15
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
38.6
60
27.2
28
0
--
153.80
16
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
40.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
40.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Armani / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Hollidae / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Leap of Faith XI / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy Sparks (WA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
4
Captain Bertie / Mary Claire Holmes (TX)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
5
Happy Go Lucky III / Victoria Conway (CA)  
32.7
0
0
4
2
--
38.70
6
Bravo / Cindy Covington (WA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
7
44 Magnum / Debra Palamenghi Varney (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
8
Jammin George / Deanna Lestina (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
9
Tequesteris / Bill Olson (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
10
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
11
Sky Captain / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
12
Mushu The Dragon / Rachael Perry (CA)  
49.1
0
0
0
0
--
49.10
13
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
41.4
0
0
8
0
--
49.40
14
You Don't Know Jack / Michelle Capparelli (CA)  
42.3
0
0
8
0
--
50.30
15
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
39.1
0
9.2
0
2
--
50.30
16
Pepe Le Pew / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
48.6
0
0
4
0
--
52.60
17
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
38.2
0
0
20
0
--
58.20
18
Comme Le Vent / Nedra Vincent (CA)  
45.5
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Drummer / Sarah Lipetz (CA)  
37.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
39.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
38.6
100
E
8
12
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doesn't Play Fair / Maya Black (WA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Rita's Bright Spark / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
28.2
0
0
0
0
--
28.20
2
Lickity Split / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
3
Billy Montana / Colleen Christie (ID)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
4
Sintra / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
27.7
0
0
8
0
--
35.70
5
Sasha Fierce / David Acord (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
30.9
0
3.6
8
0
--
42.50
7
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
21.8
20
1.2
0
0
--
43.00
8
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
24.1
0
0
16
4
--
44.10
9
Idare(NR) / Sarah Braun (CA)  
34.6
0
1.6
16
1
--
53.20
10
L'Orange / Martha McDowell (MT)  
29.1
20
6.8
4
0
--
59.90
11
She Won The West / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
32.3
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Astro / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
29.6
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dancing Diva / Marta Tabatabai (CA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
1
High Expectations / Melina Behiel (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Merry Go Round / Sofia Guarachi (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Here's Awesome / Kathryn McKinstry (ID)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Bally Quick Coin / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
5
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
FDF Recherche / Karissa Oliver (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
7
Southern Comfort / Emma Dunn (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
8
Habanera / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
31.3
20
0
8
0
--
59.30
9
Heavens Hellride / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
40.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Piccolo / Madison Langerak (ID)  
33
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pilgrim / Andrea Johnson (ID)  
34.8
0
0
0
1
--
35.80
1
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
2
Ansel Adams / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
Hertzy(NR) / Tamra Smith (CA)  
21.3
0
0
4
12
--
37.30
4
Tiz When / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Sueperstar / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
1
--
37.50
6
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Bada Binga / Gillian Webster (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
4
--
41.80
8
Fleeceworks Cinco / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30
0
0
4
8
--
42.00
9
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
couler me gold / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
44.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
44.80
11
Shock Top / Maralee Paul (CA)  
40.9
0
0
4
0
--
44.90
12
patrick / sandra williams (CA)  
44.8
0
1.2
8
0
--
54.00
13
Landretti / Amy Tryon (WA)  
40.9
0
9.6
4
0
--
54.50
14
Alliance / Michele Pestl (WA)  
40
20
5.6
4
1
--
70.60
15
Kodiak / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
42.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Willy / Christian Eagles (WY)  
33
60
E
4
1
--
E
E
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)  
32.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In the Mist / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Miles Away / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Coolnamara / Michele Pestl (WA)  
30
0
0
0
1
--
31.00
3
Lira / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
4
Smokey Dehere / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
5
Limoge / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
6
The Fantastic Mr. Fox / Martha McDowell (MT)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
7
Nala / Gina Miles (CA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
8
Ballycreen Kings Orbit / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
32.2
0
0
4
0
--
36.20
9
Cheval de Tonnerre / James Atkinson (CA)  
28.3
20
0
0
0
--
48.30
10
Nicholette / Kimberley Low (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
11
Foxtrot / Anni Grandia (WA)  
40
20
0
0
1
--
61.00
12
Black Panther / Abigail Marincin (WA)  
47.4
0
7.6
8
2
--
65.00
13
Astriks / Gina Miles (CA)  
42.2
40
16.8
28
4
--
131.00
14
Western Charlie / Wendy Webb (WY)  
36.1
--
W
8
7
--
W
W
Sunsprite's Romany / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Gemini / Gina Economou (CA)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAM (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bing / Karen Nyrop (Alberta)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Freetoagoodhome / Kristin Wood (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
One Hot Mama / Kristin Wood (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
Carlita / Margaret Crow (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
4
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
5
Jessica Rabbit / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Syntax / Lauren Rath (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
7
Catina / Terry Hilst (CA)  
33.9
0
0
4
0
--
37.90
8
Jameson, Neat / Amber Ford (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
2
--
39.50
9
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
32.2
0
0
8
0
--
40.20
10
Comet's Flight / Kristen Schalck (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
1
--
40.70
11
Rendition / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
12
Bubbles at Bricky / Joseph Buckley (CA)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
13
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
29.1
20
0
4
0
--
53.10
14
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
36.5
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Georgie / Veronique Forgeat (ID)  
32.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Da Luna / Jessa Hills (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
2
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
3
Ire Lark / Thamar Draper (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Fighter Jet / Jamie Jennings (AZ)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
5
Loaded with Presence(NR) / Rebecca McOnie(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Mr. Mikey / Christine Pierce (AZ)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
7
Zoe Liv / Meghan Backs (AZ)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
8
Great Scott / Barbara Ryan (CA)  
43.9
0
2.8
0
1
--
47.70
9
Gypsy Dancer / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
59.1
0
0
4
0
--
63.10
10
Gambit / Cynthia Wright (CA)  
39.6
60
4
8
0
--
111.60
11
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
37
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Chapman's Cause / Valli Bowman (CA)  
40.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Chavez Ravine / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
15
--
58.60
HC
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
1
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
2
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
42.8
0
0
4
0
--
46.80
3
Compelling Chris / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
47.2
0
4
4
0
--
55.20
4
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
44.7
0
0
12
0
--
56.70
5
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
50.3
0
0
8
0
--
58.30
6
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
63.8
0
0
4
0
--
67.80
7
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
56.3
0
0
12
0
--
68.30
8
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
48.8
0
3.2
24
0
--
76.00
9
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
50.3
0
17.6
20
0
--
87.90
10
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
57.8
40
19.6
12
0
--
129.40
11
Rafflasia Z / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
67.2
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
52.5
0
RF
24
0
--
RF
RF
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
55.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
55
0
0
0
0
--
55.00
1
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
52.2
0
0.4
12
0
--
64.60
2
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
66.4
0
0.8
4
0
--
71.20
3
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
58.1
0
3.2
12
0
--
73.30
4
Lad's Night Out / Bea di Grazia (CA)  
56.9
0
4.8
12
0
--
73.70
5
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
64.4
0
6.8
4
0
--
75.20
6
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
56.1
20
3.2
0
0
--
79.30
7
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
69.2
0
0
16
0
--
85.20
8
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
58.3
20
4.4
8
0
--
90.70
9
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
52.8
40
28.8
12
0
--
133.60
10
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
45.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
51.20
1
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
53.7
0
7.6
0
0
--
61.30
2
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
59.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
67.80
3
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
47.1
0
17.6
4
0
--
68.70
4
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Glaser - Levere(NR)  
71.1
0
4
4
0
--
79.10
5
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
63.9
0
12.8
4
1
--
81.70
6
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
67.8
0
4.4
16
0
--
88.20
7
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
73.8
0
19.2
4
0
--
97.00
8
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
55.2
20
14.8
8
5
--
103.00
9
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
55.5
20
41.6
4
0
--
121.10
10
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
63.3
40
34
0
0
--
137.30
11
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
74.4
60
R
4
0
--
R
R
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
68.1
--
W
8
0
--
W
W

Back to Index