USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 30)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA)  
25.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
33.10
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
48.70
2
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
32.20
0
14.00
4
1.00
--
51.20
3
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
37.80
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
52.60
4
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.70
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
53.50
5
Atlas / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.20
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
54.60
6
Leyland / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
36.30
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
56.70
7
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
42.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
57.00
8
Otis Barbotiere / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.10
0
25.20
4
0.00
--
57.30
9
Fun Maker / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.80
0
20.00
4
0.00
--
57.80
10
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
31.30
0
22.80
4
0.00
--
58.10
11
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.90
0
10.80
12
0.00
--
59.70
12
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
29.10
0
21.60
8
3.00
--
61.70
13
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
37.50
0
26.80
4
1.00
--
69.30
14
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA)  
37.20
0
28.40
12
0.00
--
77.60
15
Universe / Clark Montgomery (England)  
29.70
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
79.30
16
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
42.50
20
19.20
16
0.00
--
97.70
17
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
39.70
40
18.80
0
0.00
--
98.50
18
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
41.60
20
31.20
12
1.00
--
105.80
19
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
53.10
40
51.20
4
3.00
--
151.30
20
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.20
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
40.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
47.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tatton Winter / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
41.90
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
36.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
35.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.60
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36.90
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
38.10
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
38.10
0
6.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (England)  
24.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
34.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
26.90
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
37.30
3
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
28.10
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
52.10
4
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
27.50
0
22.80
4
0.00
--
54.30
5
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
30.60
0
16.00
8
0.00
--
54.60
6
Trading Aces / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
39.10
0
15.20
0
1.00
--
55.30
7
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
29.70
0
21.60
4
1.00
--
56.30
8
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.80
0
18.80
8
0.00
--
59.60
9
Mojito / Katherine Brown (SC)  
40.60
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
65.00
10
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
42.50
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
66.90
11
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
28.40
20
17.20
4
0.00
--
69.60
12
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
39.10
0
22.40
12
0.00
--
73.50
13
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
43.80
0
18.40
12
0.00
--
74.20
14
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
46.90
0
24.80
4
1.00
--
76.70
15
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.20
0
15.60
12
19.00
--
83.80
16
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
45.00
0
20.40
16
6.00
--
87.40
17
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
34.40
20
24.40
24
0.00
--
102.80
18
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
45.30
20
37.60
4
0.00
--
106.90
19
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.90
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
35.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
33.40
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.20
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.50
0
14.00
--
W
--
W
W
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
36.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
35.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
25.90
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Dunlavin's Token / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
39.70
40
32.80
--
W
--
W
W
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
35.30
0
20.00
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
25.60
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
39.20
1
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
32.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.00
2
Spirit of the Outback / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
24.40
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
41.20
3
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
37.20
0
10.40
4
2.00
--
53.60
4
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
39.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
55.20
5
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
44.80
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
57.60
6
Findhorn / Jules Ennis (MD)  
41.20
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
61.20
7
Rejuvenate / Ann Bower (MN)  
32.40
0
18.40
12
4.00
--
66.80
8
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
40.00
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
72.40
9
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
34.80
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
81.60
10
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (VA)  
30.80
20
27.60
4
0.00
--
82.40
11
Williston / Erika Adams (TN)  
48.00
0
25.20
8
8.00
--
89.20
12
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
29.60
40
24.00
4
0.00
--
97.60
13
Irish Rhythm(NR) / Rachel McDonough (Ontario)  
40.40
20
35.20
4
2.00
--
101.60
14
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
37.60
0
51.20
4
10.00
--
102.80
15
Topper(NR) /  
36.00
60
51.20
8
2.00
--
157.20
16
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
44.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
36.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
MacGillyCuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
34.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
26.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
36.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rocmaster / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
37.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Renegade(NR) /  
26.80
0
13.20
--
W
--
W
W
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
41.20
60
29.20
--
W
--
W
W
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
36.00
20
35.60
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
20.40
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
26.40
1
Ideal Contini / William Coleman III (VA)  
23.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
27.60
2
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
26.80
0
3.20
0
5.00
--
35.00
4
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
28.40
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
31.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
6
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
30.80
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
48.80
7
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
30.40
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
50.00
8
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
31.20
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
50.40
9
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
39.60
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
56.80
10
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
26.40
20
10.00
4
0.00
--
60.40
11
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC)  
30.40
20
22.80
8
0.00
--
81.20
12
Viper(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
32.00
40
23.20
4
0.00
--
99.20
13
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
36.00
20
36.40
12
1.00
--
105.40
14
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
28.80
20
51.60
20
7.00
--
127.40
15
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
32.40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Roxie / Amy Barrington (SC)  
38.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Alimit / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
24.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
34.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
44.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
26.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
28.80
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Raniki(NR) / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
36.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
20.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Wundermaske / Sharon White (WV)  
27.60
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
36.40
2
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
23.60
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
38.00
3
Il Vici / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
35.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.60
4
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
30.40
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
40.00
5
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
22.80
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
40.40
6
Ying Yang Yo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
22.80
0
13.20
4
1.00
--
41.00
7
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
26.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
42.00
8
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
30.40
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
48.00
9
Dejavu(NR) / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
29.60
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
50.80
10
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC)  
37.60
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
53.60
11
Andromaque / Will Faudree (NC)  
26.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
12
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
22.80
0
31.20
0
0.00
--
54.00
13
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
28.00
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
55.20
14
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
28.00
20
9.60
12
0.00
--
69.60
15
Outfoxed II / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
26.80
0
38.00
16
2.00
--
82.80
16
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
29.60
20
19.60
16
0.00
--
85.20
17
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
28.80
20
26.80
16
0.00
--
91.60
18
Catch A Star / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
31.20
20
29.60
4
7.00
--
91.80
19
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
34.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Frodo of the Shire / Becky Holder (GA)  
24.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardceltic Art / Devon Brown (GA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Railroad Man Jim / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Naughty By Nature(NR) / Natasha Keill (Ontario)  
32.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.10
3
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
30.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
33.30
4
Johnny McCarthy / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
34.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
39.40
5
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
6
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Co-Pilot(NR) /  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
8
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
35.90
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
45.10
9
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
45.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
53.90
10
Gemini Pilot / Ellie Van Gemeren (CT)  
30.90
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
57.70
11
Wild Trip / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
44.60
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
59.80
12
Benwald / Hayley Smith (NC)  
39.10
0
16.40
8
0.00
--
63.50
13
Powderhound / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
36.40
20
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Orion / Madison Penfound (Ontario)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lily Langtry / Margaux Lander (DC)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Grey Expectations / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
30.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Utopia III / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
32.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Ringfort Tinkatoo / Savannah Fulton (FL)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
Pinney North / Hanna Krueger (MO)  
32.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
6
Tuscarora / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
35.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.20
7
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI)  
39.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.50
8
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
40.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.40
9
The Optimist / Allison Smith (VA)  
30.00
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
10
FMF Royal Guest / Savannah Fulton (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.40
11
Elite Valentine Cruise / Julia Whirley (SC)  
35.50
0
14.80
8
1.00
--
59.30
12
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
34.10
0
13.20
16
0.00
--
63.30
13
Keep the Change / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
35.50
0
19.60
12
0.00
--
67.10
14
Dream in Hollywood(NR) /  
35.50
20
18.40
8
0.00
--
81.90
15
Crash Override / Sawyer Gilker (PA)  
32.30
20
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
21.80
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
28.20
1
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
20.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
28.50
2
Wildcard SCF / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
30.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
30.40
3
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
4
Driving Ambition / Nathalie Pollard (GA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
30.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.40
7
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
8
Eclipse / Allison Springer (VA)  
29.60
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
36.00
9
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
33.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.20
10
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
30.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
38.10
11
DB Cooper / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
34.10
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
12
Esprit de la Danse(NR) /  
35.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
43.90
13
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
14
New Cadet / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.60
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
45.80
15
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
34.10
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
47.70
16
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
17
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
18
Cavalier All Dun / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
39.60
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
52.00
19
Destination Known / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
39.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
52.00
20
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
37.70
0
6.80
8
1.00
--
53.50
21
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
50.90
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
70.90
22
Trio's Mandate / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
37.30
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
82.50
23
Union Station / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
41.80
20
16.00
8
7.00
--
92.80
24
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
32.70
60
22.80
4
0.00
--
119.50
25
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.30
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Faolan(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
White Oak / Beth Perkins (NC)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
2
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
3
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
Adelphi / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
27.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
32.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
6
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
7
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
9
Casalino / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.50
0
2.00
8
1.00
--
36.50
10
LBF O'Leagh's Image / Ariel Grald (NC)  
32.70
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
11
Palm Crescent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
27.30
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
38.90
12
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
32.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
39.10
13
Quiet Endeavor / Allison Springer (VA)  
27.30
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
42.50
14
Expedience / Kaitlin Spurlock (PA)  
37.30
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
55.70
15
Qorry Blue D'Argouges(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
32.70
0
15.60
8
4.00
--
60.30
16
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
44.10
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
67.30
17
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
26.80
20
21.60
0
0.00
--
68.40
18
Acrobat(NR) /  
35.90
0
28.80
4
2.00
--
70.70
19
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
43.60
20
42.40
4
3.00
--
113.00
20
Miss Texas / Katie Wherley (MD)  
36.80
60
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.30
60
R
12
0.00
--
R
R
Charlie Halo / Heather Hopkins (SC)  
40.50
60
RF
16
3.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
30.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Triumph II / Lindsay Williams (NC)  
31.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
30.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
40.10
3
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Bugatti / Alex Martone (NC)  
29.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
42.80
5
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
6
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
7
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
41.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
45.40
8
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
36.80
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
49.60
9
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
41.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.80
10
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
11
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
50.00
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
59.60
12
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
44.10
0
2.40
8
10.00
--
64.50
13
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
47.70
0
8.80
12
0.00
--
68.50
14
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
55.00
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
78.20
15
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pavoratti / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
31.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Leo the Lion Hearted / Grace Fulton (MD)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Moet II / Madeline Mosing (NC)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Guypowder Valley / Dale Eddy (MA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
4
Nicole / Rachel Wade (VA)  
36.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
5
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
6
Journey(NR) /  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
7
Added Money / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
37.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
43.30
8
Prowler / Madeline Mosing (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
9
Daddy's Hat Trick / Elizabeth Goldstein (NC)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
10
Big Bones Bailey / Kristin Neill (NC)  
34.60
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
51.00
11
Watch-Me-Now / Kaylin Medlin (SC)  
33.60
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
54.00
12
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
47.70
0
2.40
16
4.00
--
70.10
13
Mr. Secret Agentman / Catherine Schumak (NC)  
35.50
20
1.20
16
0.00
--
72.70
14
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
33.60
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
73.60
15
Come What May / Hannah Williams (KY)  
42.30
0
11.20
16
14.00
--
83.50
16
In The Zone / Jamie Miess (NC)  
33.60
60
0.00
12
8.00
--
113.60
17
Dragonslair Dramboui / Rachel Laufer (PA)  
47.70
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corneel / Kelli Temple (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Valentine / Aislyn Havell(NR)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Nordic Star / Caitlin Romeo (VT)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
4
Alley / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
5
PFun / Robert Costello (NC)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
6
Wynthrop / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Corbin / Ashley Adams (NC)  
32.30
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Noah / Susan Beebee (NC)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
9
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
10
Harlequin / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
11
Garfunkel / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
41.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.80
12
California Comet / Mary Macklin (MD)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
13
White Tie N' Tails / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.20
14
Devine Intervention / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
37.30
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
50.50
15
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
45.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
51.40
16
Resilience / Tracie Marino (NC)  
42.70
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
75.10
17
WoodView / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
45.90
20
22.40
12
1.00
--
101.30
18
The Judge's Secret / Karen McCollom (NC)  
29.10
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
SRF Farley's First / Beth Perkins (NC)  
37.70
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Bedazzled / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
31.40
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
1
Cooley Dawn Raid / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
2
All's Well / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Cappuccino Ice / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
5
R.S. Grace(NR) /  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
6
Long Island T(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
7
Show Biz / Becky Holder (GA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
8
Mountain Blues / Allison Springer (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Gemelli / Hallie Bean (ME)  
37.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.30
10
Swan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
45.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
11
Nearing High Noon / Audrey Bean (ME)  
37.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.30
12
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
45.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.90
13
Call Me Waylon / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
26.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
14
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
34.10
0
3.20
16
0.00
--
53.30
15
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
53.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.60
16
Mr. Bojangles / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
27.70
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
55.30
17
Konstantine / August Vettorino (CT)  
51.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
58.60
18
Vanity's Revenge / Jennifer Holder (NC)  
47.70
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Marble Arch / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
--
W
--
W
W
Donnybrook's Seymour / Denise Dauval (CT)  
33.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumour Has It / Gina Fiore (FL)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Captivate / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Casarino / Amy Borun (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
3
Master Oliver / Megan Moore (KY)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Fernhill Shannondale / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
27.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Topgun / Doug Payne (SC)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
6
Big Time Baby / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
7
Classical King / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
9
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
10
Pop Star / Ryan Smith (NC)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
11
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
34.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.90
12
Valentino / Charles Plumb (NC)  
29.60
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
38.60
13
Kyeburn 54 / Aryn Coon (NH)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
14
Renaissance / Liz Riley (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
15
Zappa(NR) /  
27.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
39.70
16
OBOS Pepperpot / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
34.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.10
17
Giovanni / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
34.10
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
47.30
18
Wallstreet Fortune / Becky Holder (GA)  
27.70
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
47.70
19
Counterpoint (NR) /  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
20
Executive Decision / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.60
21
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dun Looking / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Constantine / Clark Montgomery (England)  
27.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.70
2
Mohican / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Balmoral Archibold / Susan Beebee (NC)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
Cheltenham / Samantha Simms (VT)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Ringfort Tinkaturk / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Spindrift / Gina Fiore (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.60
8
Paddington / Shannon Kenefick (CT)  
29.60
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
42.00
9
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
10
Knockout / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
11
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.70
12
Quantico / Andrea St.Hilaire-Glenn (NC)  
38.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.60
13
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.90
14
Cat's Pajamas / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.50
15
The Spectator / Robert Costello (NC)  
37.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.30
16
FF Easy Doz It(NR) /  
42.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.30
17
Heavy On The Roses / Babette Lenna (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
28
5.00
--
68.00
18
Vdl tommy / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
40.00
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
68.40
19
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
27.70
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Absolute Ability / Emily Matchett (NC)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
1
Chameleon / Meghan Haunert (NC)  
34.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Bold Discovery / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.00
3
Tetzcoco / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Man of Conviction / Sarah Rupert (NJ)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
5
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
6
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
Pocket Change / Kim Dwight (MA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
8
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
9
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
10
Final Statement / Trisha Catallozzi (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.50
11
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
42.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
12
MOJAVE MOON / Sarah Davis (WV)  
37.70
0
2.00
12
0.00
--
51.70
13
Noble Entertainer / Debra Crawford (MO)  
44.10
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
54.10
14
Rasta(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
47.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.30
15
Matus / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
42.30
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
59.90
16
FMF Toucan Salute / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
50.90
0
2.40
12
0.00
--
65.30
17
Tortuga Bay / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
46.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.80
18
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
Double Stuf (Oreo) / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Paladin / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Herold / Barbara Cassani (NH)  
26.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.40
4
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (AL)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
King Billy / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Irish Lillie / Kim Dwight (MA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
8
Faneuil Lad / Linda Cialdea (MA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
9
Legga Holly / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
42.10
10
RubyRoc / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
44.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.10
11
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
40.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.90
12
Ironman / Timothy Jones (WV)  
44.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.10
13
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
31.40
0
1.60
20
1.00
--
54.00
14
New York Minute / Sandra O'Donnell (NY)  
43.60
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
56.00
15
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (NC)  
43.20
0
7.20
4
3.00
--
57.40
16
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
38.60
20
26.40
4
0.00
--
89.00
17
Artemis(NR) /  
33.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Seneschal(NR) /  
48.20
100
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index