USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Red Hills International Horse Trials & Trade Fair (Mar 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Red Hills International Horse Trials & Trade Fair (Mar 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
40.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
1
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.20
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.20
2
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.20
0
27.60
0
5.00
--
64.80
3
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
35.30
0
23.60
4
2.00
--
64.90
4
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
30.30
0
24.00
12
0.00
--
66.30
5
Atlas / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.40
0
24.00
4
1.00
--
67.40
6
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
41.90
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
67.90
7
Tatton Winter / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
41.60
0
23.20
4
0.00
--
68.80
8
The Apprentice / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.30
0
20.00
16
2.00
--
73.30
9
Golden Malt / Werner Geven (GA)  
40.30
0
20.40
16
0.00
--
76.70
10
Vandiver / Werner Geven (GA)  
40.60
0
29.20
8
0.00
--
77.80
11
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
36.90
0
32.80
16
0.00
--
85.70
12
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40.60
0
25.20
24
7.00
--
96.80
13
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (NC)  
41.60
20
34.40
12
3.00
--
111.00
14
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
32.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
42.20
60
43.20
--
W
--
W
W
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
29.70
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Vamor / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
43.80
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Petite Flower / Caroline Martin (FL)  
32.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
35.20
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
44.00
2
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
34.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
44.00
3
Medici / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
40.40
0
12.40
0
1.00
--
53.80
4
R.F. Amber Eyes / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.40
0
15.60
8
3.00
--
59.00
5
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
37.20
0
13.20
8
2.00
--
60.40
6
Danio / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
41.60
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
62.00
7
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
37.20
0
21.20
0
4.00
--
62.40
8
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
38.40
0
16.80
4
8.00
--
67.20
9
Evil Munchkin / Sable Giesler (Ontario)  
34.80
0
23.60
12
2.00
--
72.40
10
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
36.40
20
2.00
16
0.00
--
74.40
11
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
42.00
0
0.00
36
0.00
--
78.00
12
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
37.20
20
18.00
8
0.00
--
83.20
13
Quigase du Lac / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
29.60
20
17.20
12
8.00
--
86.80
14
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
36.00
20
18.80
24
0.00
--
98.80
15
Domestic Dispute / Dana Carlin (FL)  
31.60
20
18.80
20
E
--
E
E
Chocco de Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
36.00
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smilla / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
29.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Violet Rain / Joe Meyer (FL)  
35.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
29.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
40.30
4
Cavalier All Dun / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
34.80
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
43.60
6
Exective Decision(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
34.80
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.00
8
Woodbury / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
45.20
9
Cape Town / Jennie Jarnstrom-LaManna (FL)  
38.30
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
45.50
10
Opera Groove / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
42.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
51.00
11
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin (FL)  
37.80
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
56.20
12
Alexander / Joe Meyer (FL)  
40.00
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
59.60
13
Tagaelen(NR) / Curtis Barbour(NR)  
39.60
0
11.60
8
9.00
--
68.20
14
Blank Czech / Ashley Dalton (FL)  
39.60
0
30.40
4
27.00
--
101.00
15
Jameson / William Ward III (MA)  
38.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Vilas County / Werner Geven (GA)  
40.40
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Eclipse / Allison Springer (VA)  
28.70
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Little Romance(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Park Lane / Joe Meyer (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (NC)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
3
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
33.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
39.10
4
Kilamanjaro / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.30
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
42.50
5
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
30.40
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
42.80
6
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.40
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
45.20
7
Camenicci / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
37.00
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
47.40
8
Guiness St. James' / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
9
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
34.80
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
50.00
10
Derby Daycious / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
37.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
51.00
11
Lough Rynn / Joe Meyer (FL)  
40.40
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
52.40
12
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
42.20
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
60.60
13
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
41.70
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
61.70
14
Cardinali / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
35.20
0
7.20
16
4.00
--
62.40
15
Chiron / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
46.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.50
16
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
45.20
0
25.60
4
2.00
--
76.80
17
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
34.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Shooby Do / Lara Borson Knight (TN)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Percy Warner / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
3
More Inspiration(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Spring Express / Jorja Miller (GA)  
36.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
43.70
6
/ Gabrielle Ledger (Ontario)  
33.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
45.10
7
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
35.20
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
46.40
8
RF Blitsfee / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
44.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
9
Stellaluna / Ashley Giles (GA)  
37.40
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
49.00
10
Lady in Red / Lara Chance (VA)  
50.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
11
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
16
2.00
--
54.50
12
EM Aquataine / Katie Bryant (FL)  
36.10
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
54.90
13
Quadrigo / Alayna Pastuck (NY)  
38.70
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
58.30
14
Calvino / Oswaldo Sarmiento (FL)  
43.50
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
61.50
15
Troubadour Hall / Rebecca Willner (FL)  
38.70
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
68.70
16
Fernhill Fortitude / Jenny Caras (GA)  
35.70
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
70.10
17
Rain or Shine / Elaine Shults (NC)  
39.60
20
26.00
8
0.00
--
93.60
18
Curioso(NR) / Genevieve Boutin(NR)  
37.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Impressively Done(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
35.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bellamy / Jimmie Schramm (TX)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
1
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
50.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.90
2
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
48.90
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
61.30
3
Fernhill Stowaway / Jenny Caras (GA)  
52.80
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
63.20
4
Irish Odyssey / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
52.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
64.50
5
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
57.40
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
69.00
6
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
59.70
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
79.70
7
Revelry II / Kate McQuilken (GA)  
61.30
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
80.90
8
Chant Des Artes / Jennie Jarnstrom-LaManna (FL)  
53.20
20
12.40
0
0.00
--
85.60
9
Emerald Isle / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
70.40
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
88.80
10
Sunday Best(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
64.20
0
12.00
24
0.00
--
100.20
11
Enchanted / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
65.50
0
12.80
8
16.00
--
102.30
12
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
76.30
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
105.10
13
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
70.40
0
21.20
16
RF
--
RF
RF
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
64.90
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mystic Gift / Elyse Fehr (NY)  
61.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kingsbury / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
81.20
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RF Smoke On The Water / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
49.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.40
1
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
54.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
2
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
57.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.20
3
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
51.10
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
61.10
4
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
49.20
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
62.00
5
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
59.20
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
63.60
6
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
64.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
65.10
7
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon(NR)  
52.50
0
2.40
12
1.00
--
67.90
8
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
58.60
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
69.80
9
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
63.30
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
72.10
10
In Any Event / Alexa Ehlers (KY)  
58.10
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
74.10
11
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
68.90
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
74.90
12
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
50.50
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
77.30
13
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
54.20
0
3.20
20
0.00
--
77.40
14
FHF Blue Rondo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
56.10
0
8.00
12
4.00
--
80.10
15
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
49.40
0
23.20
12
0.00
--
84.60
16
Totally Frank / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
55.80
0
30.40
0
0.00
--
86.20
17
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
62.20
0
21.20
4
1.00
--
88.40
18
Amendment 15 / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
68.60
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
91.40
19
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
69.70
0
11.60
8
5.00
--
94.30
20
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
67.20
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
96.00
21
Chesterland's Knockout / Kyle Carter (FL)  
55.30
0
17.20
28
0.00
--
100.50
22
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
43.90
0
8.00
32
17.00
--
100.90
23
Mighty Mangaroo / Nilson Moreira da Silva (SC)  
60.30
20
5.60
16
3.00
--
104.90
24
Zauberruf / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
77.80
0
22.80
16
5.00
--
121.60
25
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
49.20
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mystery Whisper / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.90
0
4.80
0
3.00
--
35.70
1
RF Rovano Rex / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
38.10
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
49.30
2
Ben / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
42.60
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
52.60
3
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
48.30
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
55.10
4
Mr. Medicott / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
44.40
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
55.60
5
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
51.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.90
6
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA)  
41.10
0
7.20
12
1.00
--
61.30
7
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
38.10
0
12.40
12
3.00
--
65.50
8
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
58.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
67.20
9
Veronica / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
43.80
0
23.60
0
0.00
--
67.40
10
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
54.00
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
69.20
11
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA)  
39.90
0
18.40
12
1.00
--
71.30
12
Shigatzi / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
51.00
0
9.20
8
5.00
--
73.20
13
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
72.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
77.60
14
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
59.10
0
21.20
0
3.00
--
83.30
15
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
54.60
0
22.40
8
1.00
--
86.00
16
William Penn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
50.40
0
14.40
20
4.00
--
88.80
17
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
58.20
0
23.60
4
5.00
--
90.80
18
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
67.50
0
16.40
8
0.00
--
91.90
19
RF Demeter / Marilyn Little-Meredith (MD)  
53.70
20
19.20
0
0.00
--
92.90
20
Rock Point Road / Imogen De lavis (CT)  
66.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
60.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
66.60
20
26.80
--
W
--
W
W
Diamond Cut III / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
56.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index