USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Mar 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Mar 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
2
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
31.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.00
3
Gustav / James Atkinson (CA)  
30.6
0
4
0
0
--
34.60
4
Jumbo's Jake / James Alliston (CA)  
27.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
35.00
5
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
27.5
0
12
0
0
--
39.50
6
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
39.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.00
7
Tivoli / James Alliston (CA)  
41.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.10
8
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
38.8
0
8
0
0
--
46.80
9
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
40.3
0
5.2
4
0
--
49.50
10
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
35.9
0
14.8
0
0
--
50.70
11
Warrick / John Michael Durr (CA)  
39.4
0
9.2
8
5
--
61.60
12
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
52.5
0
3.2
8
0
--
63.70
13
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
40
0
19.6
4
2
--
65.60
14
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
40.3
20
18.8
8
3
--
90.10
15
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
38.8
40
24.4
0
0
--
103.20
16
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
42.5
60
24.4
4
0
--
130.90
17
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
27.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
43.8
20
22.4
--
W
--
W
W
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
31.6
0
21.6
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
40.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.00
1
Masters Choice / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38
0
2
4
0
--
44.00
2
V.E. Finnegan / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.6
0
10
0
0
--
45.60
3
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
39.6
0
8
0
0
--
47.60
4
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
43.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
49.20
5
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
42.4
0
0
8
0
--
50.40
6
Reigns for Justice / David Acord (CA)  
45.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.80
7
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
41.6
0
10
4
0
--
55.60
8
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
32.8
0
19.2
4
0
--
56.00
9
Rise Against / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
38.4
20
4
0
0
--
62.40
10
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
26.8
20
10.4
8
0
--
65.20
11
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
43.2
0
29.2
4
0
--
76.40
12
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
38.8
20
13.2
8
13
--
93.00
13
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
43.6
20
25.6
8
0
--
97.20
14
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
35.6
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
40.4
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
43.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
39.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
23.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
26.00
1
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
27.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
28.50
2
Uphoria / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
25
0
4
0
0
--
29.00
3
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
4
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
5
De Mello / Hawley Bennett - Awad (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
6
Isle Of Japan / Derek di Grazia (CA)  
26.8
0
0
8
0
--
34.80
7
Fuerst Nino R / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
28.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
37.40
8
True Confidence / David Acord (CA)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
9
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
10
Rafflasia Z / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.2
0
4.8
4
0
--
42.00
11
Eternal Echo / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
12
Canadian Maestro / James Alliston (CA)  
29.1
0
13.2
0
0
--
42.30
13
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
14
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
44.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
46.50
15
Carrot Cake / Tamra Smith (CA)  
36.4
0
2.8
8
0
--
47.20
16
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
40
0
11.6
12
1
--
64.60
17
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
50
0
15.6
4
0
--
69.60
18
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
40.5
20
23.2
8
0
--
91.70
19
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
36.8
60
43.6
0
0
--
140.40
20
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
30.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
34.50
2
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
3
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
30.9
0
10.4
0
0
--
41.30
4
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
44.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
49.00
5
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
6
Oke Boys Impression / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
38.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.40
7
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
34.1
0
9.2
8
1
--
52.30
8
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
40
0
12.4
4
5
--
61.40
9
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
42.3
20
17.2
0
0
--
79.50
10
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (NY)  
43.2
20
5.2
12
0
--
80.40
11
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
29.6
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
34.1
40
26.8
--
W
--
W
W
House Music / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
41.8
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , YRP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Kings Crossing / Madison Hogan (CA)  
30
0
4.8
0
0
--
34.80
3
Akila / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
31.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
35.00
4
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
32.3
0
4
0
0
--
36.30
5
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
6
Carasi / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
32.3
0
8.8
0
0
--
41.10
7
Cruise in Style / Gigi Herron (CA)  
32.3
0
5.2
4
0
--
41.50
8
V.E. Jack of Hearts / Jenifer Hallock (CA)  
36.4
0
6
0
0
--
42.40
9
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
First Offer / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
38.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.60
11
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
36.4
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.60
12
Coup D'Etat / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
13
Patent Pending / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
37.7
0
14.8
0
0
--
52.50
14
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
29.6
20
22.4
4
0
--
76.00
15
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
34.1
20
28
12
0
--
94.10
16
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
36.4
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
37.3
0
11.2
--
W
--
W
W
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
37.7
0
15.2
--
W
--
W
W
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
36.8
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Oh Henry / Erika Carson (WY)  
42.3
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kasheral / Madison Temkin (CA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Saturday Night Live / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Bee Hive / Perry Coneybeer (CT)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
4
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
35.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.90
5
Folklore Sean Crowley / Sonia Herron (CA)  
29.1
0
4
4
0
--
37.10
6
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
40
0
1.2
0
0
--
41.20
8
Amarna / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
9
Dante's Diva / Annie Read (NH)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
10
Independence Day / Cori Grainger (CA)  
39.1
0
3.2
4
0
--
46.30
11
Coeur Das / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
40.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
48.10
12
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
29.1
20
0
0
0
--
49.10
13
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
38.6
0
11.6
0
0
--
50.20
14
Aurio Sectio / Madeline Rau (CA)  
40
0
12.8
0
0
--
52.80
15
Alesi / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
48.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
54.20
16
Marley / Maya Nagaraj (CA)  
42.3
0
0
8
6
--
56.30
17
Bentley / Kiera Carter (CA)  
44.6
0
24
0
0
--
68.60
18
Good Night Good Lookin / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
25
20
32
4
0
--
81.00
19
Vanity / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
35.9
20
26.8
4
1
--
87.70
20
Flagmount's Nightcap / Emily Carreno (CA)  
35.5
20
17.6
8
7
--
88.10
21
Indian Blanket / Carley Burford (CA)  
32.3
20
33.2
4
0
--
89.50
22
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
25.9
80
40.8
0
0
--
146.70
23
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hunters Bolero / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
24.6
0
4
0
0
--
28.60
2
Mister Brightside / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
20.9
0
0
4
4
--
28.90
3
Che Landscape / Matthew Brown (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Colby / Gina Economou (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
30.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.70
6
Corner Street / Reese Mason (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
7
Leonado SE / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
29.1
0
7.2
0
0
--
36.30
8
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
9
Caharron V.E. / Sandy Boling (CA)  
32.7
0
0
8
0
--
40.70
10
Catch Of The Day / Logan Bearden (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
11
Fly / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
12
My Versace / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
36.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
42.80
13
Nyki(NR) / Andrei Wozniewski(NR)  
36.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
44.00
14
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
35
0
5.2
4
0
--
44.20
15
Gisele / Christian Eagles (WY)  
35.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
44.30
16
Sasha Fierce / David Acord (CA)  
43.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
44.80
17
Beacon Hill / Gigi Herron (CA)  
37.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.70
18
Boomerang / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35.5
0
3.6
8
0
--
47.10
19
Bugatti / Christian Eagles (WY)  
43.6
0
0
4
0
--
47.60
20
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Hayley Deane (CA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
21
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
34.6
0
15.2
0
23
--
72.80
22
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
44.1
20
14.8
0
0
--
78.90
23
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
40
40
20.4
0
0
--
100.40
24
Cornell / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
32.3
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
1
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
2
Rainier II / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
24.6
0
2.8
4
4
--
35.40
3
Jacqueline / Christine Poulos (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
4
Nanook / Anna Medina (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
5
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
6
--
39.20
6
Heart's Desire / Alana Amack (CA)  
36.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.60
7
Arecibo / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
30.5
0
12.4
0
0
--
42.90
8
Zip Wyatt / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (MT)  
38.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.40
9
YHF Starstruck / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
29.1
0
1.2
4
10
--
44.30
10
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
36.4
0
0
8
0
--
44.40
11
Sibeal / Pippa Murray (CA)  
45.9
0
0
0
0
--
45.90
12
Cassiopeia / Hilary Bates (CA)  
35.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.10
13
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
40
0
9.6
0
0
--
49.60
14
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
44.1
0
11.2
0
0
--
55.30
15
Macchiato / Erin Hofmann (UT)  
50.9
0
2.4
4
0
--
57.30
16
Master Phoenix / Sarah Thompson (CA)  
45
0
9.6
4
6
--
64.60
17
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34.6
100
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keen Eddie / Tara Richardson (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Meads Traveler / Catherine Joy (WA)  
32.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.30
2
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Sudden Impact / Alanna Regan (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
36.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.20
5
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Tequesteris / Bill Olson (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
7
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
The Alchemist / Maguy Palluel (CA)  
35.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
44.70
9
Bold Dredger / Jessie Spiers (CA)  
44.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.80
10
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
11
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
36.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
47.60
12
Star of Arabia / Crystal Newhall (CA)  
48.2
0
0
0
0
--
48.20
13
Mushu The Dragon / Rachael Perry (CA)  
45.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
49.90
14
August Moon / Sonali Rathod (CA)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
15
Sir Francis Drake / Bet Wise (MT)  
31.8
20
0
0
1
--
52.80
16
Charlotte de Berry / Lucy Beard (MT)  
50.9
0
0.8
4
1
--
56.70
17
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
39.1
20
8
0
0
--
67.10
18
Nemo / Kate Miller (CA)  
34.1
20
9.6
4
0
--
67.70
19
Gordon Biersch / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
32.3
20
28
4
2
--
86.30
20
Boleybawn Andy / Tara Richardson (CA)  
38.6
40
20.8
0
0
--
99.40
21
Page Me Later / Ghislaine Taylor (UT)  
34.6
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
41.4
100
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
28.6
0
0
0
0
--
28.60
1
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
2
Epic / Lauren Bradley (CA)  
28.6
0
8
0
0
--
36.60
3
Affinity / Madison Loving (CA)  
35.5
0
2
0
0
--
37.50
4
Wiscotti / Ruth Bley (CA)  
38.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.00
5
Astro NSF / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
36.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.60
6
Classic Phil / Laurel Glass (CA)  
45
0
0.4
4
0
--
49.40
7
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
36.4
0
12
4
0
--
52.40
8
Phoenix Amani / John Strassburger (CA)  
34.6
0
18.4
4
0
--
57.00
9
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
45.5
0
9.6
12
7
--
74.10
10
Nemo Found / Gina Tatom (CA)  
53.2
0
15.6
4
3
--
75.80
11
Midnight Hour / Laurel Glass (CA)  
44.1
0
8.8
24
35
--
111.90
12
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30
60
17.2
4
11
--
122.20
13
We All Love Aleyna / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
45.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Calazar / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
42.3
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Mai Baum / Michele Pestl (WA)  
24.6
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rionach / Sigourney Jellins (CA)  
46.4
100
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
V.E. Let's Get Down to Biscuit / Elizabeth Saccullo (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
1
Gaelic Blessing / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
36.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.90
2
Southern Comfort / Emma Dunn (CA)  
33.9
0
2.8
4
0
--
40.70
3
Playin' It Cool / Caitlin Thompson (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
4
Arlington / Daelyn Chase (CA)  
41.7
0
0
0
0
--
41.70
5
Scout It Out / Brittney Tresenrider (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
4
--
41.80
6
Merry Go Round / Sofia Guarachi (CA)  
34.8
0
3.6
4
0
--
42.40
7
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
45.7
0
0
0
0
--
45.70
8
Veritable Gambler / Caitlin Peck (CA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
9
Prestiges Town Gypsy / Lindsey Clark (CA)  
51.3
0
0
0
0
--
51.30
10
Obeah / Amber Pearson (CA)  
40.4
0
17.6
4
0
--
62.00
11
Celtic Cross / Marley Lebrecht (UT)  
45.7
20
0
4
0
--
69.70
12
Moonlit Dancer / Mallory Hogan (CA)  
30.4
40
4.8
0
1
--
76.20
13
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
33
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Habanera / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
34.8
60
E
0
2
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Measure / Beth Temkin (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
Lickity Split / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Wladamir / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
3
Ballycreen Kings Orbit / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
1
--
33.60
4
Jake the Fish / Summer Peterson (UT)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
5
Mocha Latte / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
6
Kynynmont Black Tuxedo / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
7
Purisima's Belinda / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
35.7
0
0.8
8
0
--
44.50
8
Danny Boy / Becky Leisz (CA)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
9
Educated Risk / Christen Steere (CA)  
41.7
0
2.4
4
0
--
48.10
10
Donovan / David Acord (CA)  
29.6
20
2.4
4
0
--
56.00
11
Rita's Bright Spark / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
27.4
20
30.4
0
0
--
77.80
12
Copycat Cadee / Teresa Korol (CA)  
38.7
20
4.4
4
11
--
78.10
13
patrick / Sandra Williams (CA)  
40.9
60
7.6
8
0
--
116.50
14
Willy / Christian Eagles (WY)  
27.4
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunsprite's Romany / Tamra Smith (CA)  
25.2
0
0
0
0
--
25.20
1
In the Mist / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
27.8
0
0
0
0
--
27.80
2
Coolnamara / Michele Pestl (WA)  
24.8
0
4
0
2
--
28.80
3
Nala / Gina Miles (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
4
Celtic Prince / Erika Carson (WY)  
33.9
0
0
8
0
--
33.90
5
Night Chapter / Sadie Daugherty (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
3
--
34.40
6
Sonoma(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
7
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
36.1
0
0
12
0
--
36.10
8
Picture Perfect / Dana Estes (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
9
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
10
Dinin Clover / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
11
McLovin / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
43.9
0
0
4
1
--
43.90
12
The Fantastic Mr. Fox / Martha McDowell (MT)  
29.1
20
3.2
0
0
--
52.30
13
Manny / John Michael Durr (CA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
14
Victoria / Janelle Riddle (CA)  
38.3
20
3.6
4
0
--
61.90
15
Home James / Gina Economou (CA)  
35.7
20
8.8
0
0
--
64.50
16
Le Noir Dynamo Jab / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
43.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNAMT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Okoboji / Dawn White (WA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Bravo / Cindy Covington (WA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (MN)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Talisker / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Look Again / Vicky Koss (CA)  
31.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.30
5
Oscar of Penzance / Ian Diery (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
6
Ms. Lively / Julianne Sandoval (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
38.70
7
Alreddy Vintage / Rachel May (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
8
Chapman's Cause / Valli Bowman (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
9
Gold Force / Rachel Perkiss (CA)  
38.7
0
9.2
0
0
--
47.90
10
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
39.1
0
0
4
8
--
51.10
11
Catina / Terry Hilst (CA)  
36.1
20
2.8
4
0
--
62.90
12
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
34.8
60
0
8
0
--
102.80
13
The Joker / Kimberly Morse (CA)  
46.1
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Catchy One-liner / Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
3
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
36.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.30
4
Sleazy P. Martini / Elizabeth Stohlman (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
5
Saturday's Song / Thomas Johnson (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
6
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
26.1
20
4.8
0
0
--
50.90
7
All Riled Up / Hayley Sullivan (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
8
Bobbi Brown / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
36.1
20
2
0
0
--
58.10
9
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
38.7
20
9.6
0
0
--
68.30
10
Midnight Sky Noel / Christine Kennedy (VA)  
36.5
0
0
12
34
--
82.50
11
Kleary's Foolish Heart / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
43.5
20
8.8
12
32
--
116.30
12
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
42.2
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Double Shot / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
30.4
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
38.7
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gachina Gal(NR) / Devyn Hinkle (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Sterling Knight / Christina Saudan (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Shongehon / Delaney Levine (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
X (The Perfect Ten) / Lauren Jamison (CA)  
38.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.30
5
Gringosch / Katherine Karpenko (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Lunar Eclipse(NR) / Alyssa Moreno (CA)  
40
0
0
0
3
--
43.00
7
Wendover's High Lander / Devin Eastman (CA)  
34
0
9.6
0
0
--
43.60
8
A Horse of a Different Color / Hannah Yells (UT)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
9
N.V.R. James / Brie Parker (CA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
10
Cookie Monster / veronica Fagalde (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
11
Shelter Harbor / Alexis Stelmach (AZ)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
12
GIN & SIN / Stefani Christieson (CA)  
50.5
0
2
0
0
--
52.50
13
El Alta Vista / Grayson Poulos (CA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
14
I Can Only Imagine / Grace Lebrecht (UT)  
45.5
0
10.8
0
8
--
64.30
15
Seren / Mackenzie McNemar (CA)  
43
0
9.2
0
14
--
66.20
16
Saved by the Bella / Madeleine Blinoff (CA)  
47
20
0
0
0
--
67.00
17
Devilishly Divine(NR) / Hayley Baker (CA)  
42
80
0
0
0
--
122.00
18
Wictoria(NR) / Olivia Herzoff(NR)  
39.5
80
36.8
0
0
--
156.30
19
Rue The Day(NR) / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
99
0
--
0
0
--
99.00
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catamaran(NR) / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Blackhawk Denraz(NR) / Gina Miles (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
IndyGo / Logan Bearden (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Earthquake Weather(NR) / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Mocha(NR) / David Koss (CA)  
39
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.60
6
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
King's Cobrina / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
The Anchorman / Sarah Nichols Jolly (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
9
Bella Carmel(NR) / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
42
20
0
4
0
--
66.00
10
velvet brown / Caitlin Davison (CA)  
34.5
20
6.4
4
14
--
78.90
11
Noah(NR) / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
41
20
14
4
9
--
88.00
12
Legado De Rios / Terri Terry (CA)  
43.5
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
RSG Cameo / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
41
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Landmark / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
36.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
No Regrets / Dede McCoy (CA)  
36.5
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Alliance / Michele Pestl (WA)  
33.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Farina / Sarah Saldo (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Kilbarry Milly / Samantha Sager(NR)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Beau Soleil(NR) / Carol Lankford-Gross (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Flying First Class / Erin Rousey (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
4
Murphy(NR) / Aine Minihane (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
5
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
2
--
45.50
6
Manu Forti's Diamond Delight / Jennie McCurdy (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Perfectly Possible(NR) / Kelly Kurtenbach (CA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
8
Callum O'Connor / Casper Oswald (TX)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
9
Po'Ele / Yulia Witaschek (CA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
10
Olano / Ronnie Thielmann (CA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
11
Tuxedo Skips Sparkle / Pamela Robins (CA)  
35
20
8.4
0
0
--
63.40
12
Cascade(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel (CA)  
49
20
2.4
4
0
--
75.40
13
Pretty Boy Floyd / Tess Howey (CA)  
42.5
40
22.4
0
0
--
104.90
14
Beejah / Brooke Avila (CA)  
40
100
6
0
0
--
146.00
15
Rockstar IV / Ellen Garavatti (CA)  
39.5
--
W
4
14
--
W
W
Mbalamwezi / Isabelle Franchini (CA)  
39.5
80
E
12
15
--
E
E
Ricky Bobby(NR) / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
HC
Fly By Knight / Marwan Saab (CA)  
35
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
CS Chakra(NR) / Susan Trinity (CA)  
36
0
TE
4
1
--
TE
TE

Back to Index