USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Pine Top Spring Advanced HT (Feb 2012)

Pine Top Spring Advanced HT (Feb 2012)

[HT] Advanced , A1 (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA) 30.3 0 0 0 0 -- 30.30 1
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA) 29.4 0 5.2 0 0 -- 34.60 2
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario) 35 0 0 0 0 -- 35.00 3
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA) 31.6 0 1.6 4 0 -- 37.20 4
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA) 36.3 0 0 0 1 -- 37.30 5
Shigatzi / Diana Burnett (Ontario) 32.8 0 5.6 0 0 -- 38.40 6
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA) 30.3 0 1.6 8 0 -- 39.90 7
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC) 35 0 1.2 4 0 -- 40.20 8
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD) 40.3 0 0.4 0 1 -- 41.70 9
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL) 39.7 0 0 4 0 -- 43.70 10
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ) 36.6 0 5.2 4 0 -- 45.80 11
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX) 32.5 0 6.8 8 0 -- 47.30 12
Mystery Whisper / Phillip Dutton (PA) 37.8 0 10 0 0 -- 47.80 13
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA) 32.8 0 12 0 3 -- 47.80 14
Ideal Contini / William Coleman (VA) 36.3 0 12 0 0 -- 48.30 15
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec) 40 0 8.4 4 0 -- 52.40 16
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA) 42.8 0 10.4 4 0 -- 57.20 17
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD) 46.9 0 20 0 0 -- 66.90 18
Tipperary Liadhnan / Nina Ligon (VA) 33.1 0 14.4 12 13 -- 72.50 19
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (VA) 42.2 0 22.8 4 5 -- 74.00 20
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT) 47.5 0 26.4 4 0 -- 77.90 21
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (England) 30.9 -- W 0 0 -- W W
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA) 41.6 -- -- -- W -- W W
William Penn / Phillip Dutton (PA) 36.3 -- W 0 0 -- W W
[HT] Advanced , A2 (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA) 24.4 0 2.4 0 0 -- 26.80 1
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA) 32.2 0 1.2 0 0 -- 33.40 2
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX) 29.7 0 6 0 0 -- 35.70 3
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA) 36.3 0 0 4 0 -- 40.30 4
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC) 36.6 0 8.8 0 0 -- 45.40 5
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA) 35 0 14 0 0 -- 49.00 6
Leyland / Stephen Bradley (VA) 35.6 0 13.6 0 0 -- 49.20 7
Diamond Cut III(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario) 34.1 0 8.4 0 7 -- 49.50 8
Mighty Nice / Phillip Dutton (PA) 34.1 0 18.4 0 0 -- 52.50 9
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA) 44.1 0 10.4 0 0 -- 54.50 10
Vancover / William Coleman (VA) 39.4 0 15.2 0 0 -- 54.60 11
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario) 44.4 0 6.4 4 0 -- 54.80 12
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA) 39.7 0 13.6 4 0 -- 57.30 13
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA) 39.4 0 17.2 0 4 -- 60.60 14
Mojito / Katherine Brown (SC) 39.4 0 10.8 8 3 -- 61.20 15
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC) 35.9 0 21.2 4 4 -- 65.10 16
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA) 36.3 0 21.2 4 4 -- 65.50 17
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA) 29.7 20 23.2 0 0 -- 72.90 18
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA) 37.8 40 20.4 4 0 -- 102.20 19
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA) 31.3 60 34 0 2 -- 127.30 20
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA) 43.4 20 RF 4 0 -- RF RF
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH) 40 -- W 0 6 -- W W
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA) 43.4 -- -- -- W -- W W
Universe / Clark Montgomery (England) 38.4 -- -- -- W -- W W
[HT] Advanced , A3 (Starters: 20) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario) 33.1 0 1.2 0 7 -- 41.30 1
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC) 40.9 0 0.4 4 2 -- 47.30 2
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA) 37.2 0 8.8 0 2 -- 48.00 3
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA) 40 0 8.4 0 0 -- 48.40 4
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA) 35.3 0 13.2 0 0 -- 48.50 5
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL) 43.8 0 6.4 0 0 -- 50.20 6
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA) 42.2 0 11.2 0 0 -- 53.40 7
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario) 43.1 0 3.6 8 0 -- 54.70 8
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ) 40.9 0 20.4 0 0 -- 61.30 9
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY) 48.4 0 6.4 4 3 -- 61.80 10
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario) 41.6 0 22 0 0 -- 63.60 11
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL) 51.6 0 18.4 0 0 -- 70.00 12
Carmac / William Hoos (TN) 50 0 21.2 0 1 -- 72.20 13
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA) 37.5 20 11.2 4 1 -- 73.70 14
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD) 57.5 0 15.2 4 0 -- 76.70 15
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN) 49.1 0 33.6 4 4 -- 90.70 16
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA) 43.4 20 27.2 0 2 -- 92.60 17
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN) 42.2 0 17.2 16 18 -- 93.40 18
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY) 44.1 0 R 12 3 -- R R
High Society III / Doug Payne (NC) 39.7 -- -- -- W -- W W
[HT] Intermediate , OI1 (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA) 29.2 0 0 0 0 -- 29.20 1
Zipp / William Coleman (VA) 26 0 0 4 1 -- 31.00 2
Frodo of the Shire / Becky Holder (GA) 36.8 0 0 0 0 -- 36.80 3
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario) 39.2 0 0.4 0 0 -- 39.60 4
Nevada Bay / William Coleman (VA) 30.4 0 11.2 0 0 -- 41.60 5
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA) 34.8 0 9.6 0 0 -- 44.40 6
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA) 32 0 12.4 0 0 -- 44.40 7
High Time II / Leslie Law (FL) 34.8 0 10 0 0 -- 44.80 8
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA) 35.6 0 10.8 0 0 -- 46.40 9
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD) 40.4 0 4.8 4 0 -- 49.20 10
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NC) 34.4 0 14.8 0 0 -- 49.20 11
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA) 37.2 0 11.6 0 2 -- 50.80 12
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC) 47.2 0 4.4 0 0 -- 51.60 13
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA) 33.6 0 8.4 4 6 -- 52.00 14
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD) 37.2 0 8 4 9 -- 58.20 15
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC) 41.2 0 16.8 8 0 -- 66.00 16
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD) 45.6 0 14.4 12 0 -- 72.00 17
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (FL) 35.2 20 19.6 0 0 -- 74.80 18
Samwise Gamgee / Sarah Hansel (SC) 49.2 20 7.6 0 0 -- 76.80 19
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC) 44.8 0 24 8 1 -- 77.80 20
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA) 38 40 19.2 0 0 -- 97.20 21
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA) 37.6 60 37.2 8 5 -- 147.80 22
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA) 41.6 -- W 24 11 -- W W
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA) 35.2 -- W 12 0 -- W W
[HT] Intermediate , OI2 (Starters: 24) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben / Phillip Dutton (PA) 26.8 0 0 0 0 -- 26.80 1
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC) 27.6 0 0 0 0 -- 27.60 2
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA) 32.8 0 0.8 0 0 -- 33.60 3
Vamor / Jennifer Brannigan (PA) 34.4 0 0 0 0 -- 34.40 4
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA) 30.8 0 6.4 0 0 -- 37.20 5
Twizzel / William Coleman (VA) 28.4 0 13.6 0 0 -- 42.00 6
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA) 32.8 0 10 0 0 -- 42.80 7
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC) 29.6 0 15.6 0 0 -- 45.20 8
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC) 32.4 0 14.8 0 0 -- 47.20 9
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 35.6 0 14.4 0 0 -- 50.00 10
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA) 43.6 0 6.8 0 0 -- 50.40 11
Otis Barbotiere / Boyd Martin (PA) 31.6 0 20 0 0 -- 51.60 12
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC) 35.2 0 14 0 4 -- 53.20 13
Chocco De Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford (Ontario) 38 0 9.2 8 0 -- 55.20 14
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA) 43.6 0 8.4 4 0 -- 56.00 15
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA) 36.4 0 16.4 4 0 -- 56.80 16
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA) 38.4 0 18.8 0 0 -- 57.20 17
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD) 38.8 0 17.6 4 0 -- 60.40 18
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA) 39.6 0 19.6 4 1 -- 64.20 19
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ) 29.6 20 14.8 4 0 -- 68.40 20
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH) 38.4 20 14 0 0 -- 72.40 21
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA) 36.8 20 135.2 4 0 -- 196.00 22
Cool Connection / William Coleman (VA) 38.4 -- W 0 0 -- W W
Running Order / Doug Payne (NC) 28 -- W 4 0 -- W W
[HT] Intermediate , OI3 (Starters: 26) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC) 25.6 0 10.4 4 0 -- 40.00 1
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC) 33.6 0 6.4 4 0 -- 44.00 2
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA) 36.8 0 8 0 0 -- 44.80 3
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA) 34.4 0 7.2 4 0 -- 45.60 4
Amasing F / Mary Bess Sigman (GA) 36.4 0 6 4 0 -- 46.40 5
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA) 48.4 0 0.4 0 0 -- 48.80 6
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (PA) 39.6 0 18.4 0 0 -- 58.00 7
Jolliyat / Caitlin Calder (NY) 44.8 0 13.2 0 1 -- 59.00 8
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec) 51.2 0 7.6 4 0 -- 62.80 9
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (VA) 43.2 0 13.6 8 0 -- 64.80 10
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI) 40.4 0 27.6 0 0 -- 68.00 11
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA) 40.8 20 12.8 0 0 -- 73.60 12
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA) 32.4 0 26 12 5 -- 75.40 13
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN) 47.2 0 19.2 8 8 -- 82.40 14
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA) 33.6 60 20.4 0 0 -- 114.00 15
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL) 49.6 20 23.2 12 15 -- 119.80 16
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA) 42.4 60 21.6 8 0 -- 132.00 17
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL) 43.6 60 36.8 12 0 -- 152.40 18
Fly 'N' Bayou / Nicola Buckingham (GA) 53.6 -- W 4 0 -- W W
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY) 36 -- -- -- W -- W W
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH) 50 -- -- -- W -- W W
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA) 47.2 -- W 8 0 -- W W
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA) 46 -- W 4 0 -- W W
Domestic Dispute / Dana Carlin (FL) 36.8 0 E 4 8 -- E E
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC) 47.6 0 E 0 E -- E E
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA) 42.4 0 E 4 0 -- E E
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 22) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA) 30.9 0 0.4 0 1 -- 32.30 1
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (NH) 36.5 0 0 0 0 -- 36.50 2
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC) 39.1 0 4 0 0 -- 43.10 3
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA) 38.7 0 0 0 6 -- 44.70 4
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA) 39.6 0 0 0 6 -- 45.60 5
Lily Langtry / Margaux Lander (DC) 36.5 0 14 0 0 -- 50.50 6
Irish Rhythm(NR) / Rachel McDonough (Ontario) 43.9 0 2.8 0 4 -- 50.70 7
Fernhill Stowaway / Jenny Caras (GA) 33.9 0 6 0 11 -- 50.90 8
Cornichon / Sophie David (GA) 44.8 0 5.2 0 2 -- 52.00 9
Naughty By Nature(NR) / natasha keill (Ontario) 40 0 12.4 0 4 -- 56.40 10
Guinness X / Matilda Segal (GA) 43 0 8 4 2 -- 57.00 11
Fernhill Fortitude / Jenny Caras (GA) 39.1 0 5.2 8 5 -- 57.30 12
Falkonet / Alexandra Green (TN) 32.6 0 17.6 4 6 -- 60.20 13
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario) 33.9 0 10.8 8 9 -- 61.70 14
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC) 33.9 0 5.2 16 13 -- 68.10 15
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario) 39.1 20 7.2 8 6 -- 80.30 16
Positively Perfect / Kate (Kathryn) Chesson (SC) 51.3 20 10 0 0 -- 81.30 17
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI) 39.1 40 11.6 0 3 -- 93.70 18
Spring Express / Jorja Miller (GA) 43.9 20 40 4 12 -- 119.90 19
Revelry II / Kate McQuilken (GA) 43.5 0 RF 8 10 -- RF RF
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY) 46.1 0 TE 0 9 -- TE TE
Brisco Bay / Hannah Forte (NY) 41.7 0 TE 0 0 -- TE TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP1 (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY) 26.5 0 1.6 0 0 -- 28.10 1
A Little Romance(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 30.4 0 1.2 0 0 -- 31.60 2
Atlas / Phillip Dutton (PA) 31.3 0 1.6 0 0 -- 32.90 3
Alimit / Phillip Dutton (PA) 35.2 0 0 0 0 -- 35.20 4
Raniki / Momo Laframboise (Ontario) 33.5 0 4.4 0 0 -- 37.90 5
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA) 23.5 0 10 4 2 -- 39.50 6
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA) 34.4 0 5.2 0 0 -- 39.60 7
Eclipse / Allison Springer (VA) 30.9 0 0.4 4 5 -- 40.30 8
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT) 36.5 0 7.2 4 0 -- 47.70 9
Ron Reagan / Lauren Kieffer (FL) 39.6 0 8 0 1 -- 48.60 10
Poetic Justice / Boyd Martin (PA) 50 0 0 0 0 -- 50.00 11
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC) 38.3 0 2 4 6 -- 50.30 12
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA) 33.9 0 16 0 4 -- 53.90 13
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA) 33.9 0 10 4 7 -- 54.90 14
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA) 46.5 0 12.8 0 0 -- 59.30 15
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec) 31.7 0 12.4 4 25 -- 73.10 16
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA) 19.6 -- W 0 1 -- W W
Ying Yang Yo / Boyd Martin (PA) 36.5 0 TE 0 0 -- TE TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP2 (Starters: 18) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fun Maker / Phillip Dutton (PA) 27 0 0 0 0 -- 27.00 1
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY) 29.6 0 0 0 0 -- 29.60 2
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC) 30.4 0 0 0 0 -- 30.40 3
Obama / Liza Horan (VA) 32.2 0 0 0 0 -- 32.20 4
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA) 32.2 0 0 0 0 -- 32.20 5
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL) 35.7 0 2 0 0 -- 37.70 6
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL) 34.8 0 0 4 2 -- 40.80 7
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL) 33.9 0 8.4 0 3 -- 45.30 8
Grey Expectations / Rebekah Calder (VT) 41.7 0 11.2 0 0 -- 52.90 9
Robert / Megan Schulz (SC) 35.7 0 16.4 0 1 -- 53.10 10
Executive Decision (NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario) 39.6 20 3.6 0 0 -- 63.20 11
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (KY) 39.6 0 0 12 15 -- 66.60 12
Dejavu / Momo Laframboise (Ontario) 40 20 14 8 0 -- 82.00 13
Miracle Dancer / Bevin Dugan (VT) 41.3 0 R 0 R -- R R
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (FL) 28.7 0 RF 0 0 -- RF RF
Qorry Blue d'Argouges(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec) 37 20 RF 0 1 -- RF RF
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA) 36.5 -- W 4 3 -- W W
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA) 47.8 -- W 0 0 -- W W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA) 30.9 0 0 0 1 -- 31.90 1
Foster's Bold Favorite / Mary Bess Sigman (GA) 32.6 0 0 0 1 -- 33.60 2
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA) 33.9 0 0 0 0 -- 33.90 3
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec) 37 0 0 0 0 -- 37.00 4
Going For Gusto / Allison Springer (VA) 31.3 0 4 0 4 -- 39.30 5
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD) 34.4 0 5.2 0 0 -- 39.60 6
Ramsey / Lindsey Solorzano (VA) 38.3 0 1.2 0 4 -- 43.50 7
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL) 31.7 0 12 0 1 -- 44.70 8
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL) 37.4 0 6 0 3 -- 46.40 9
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin (Ontario) 40 0 6 0 2 -- 48.00 10
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA) 29.1 20 15.6 0 0 -- 64.70 11
Theodore al Coda / Mary Bess Sigman (GA) 34.4 20 13.6 0 5 -- 73.00 12
Crimson Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN) 42.6 60 R 8 0 -- R R
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA) 45.2 80 R 0 5 -- R R
Raleigh / Kate Chadderton (MD) 41.7 0 RF 4 3 -- RF RF
Mick Jagger / Julie Richards (GA) 43.5 -- W 4 3 -- W W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN) 40.4 0 4.8 0 2 -- 47.20 1
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA) 40.9 0 8.4 0 2 -- 51.30 2
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA) 41.7 0 7.2 4 2 -- 54.90 3
Stellaluna / Ashley Giles (GA) 46.5 0 2 8 7 -- 63.50 4
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC) 41.7 20 5.6 0 1 -- 68.30 5
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA) 37.8 60 11.6 0 0 -- 109.40 6
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (KY) 33.9 60 20 0 0 -- 113.90 7
Willpower / Paula Bradley (MA) 46.5 -- -- -- W -- W W
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY) 48.7 -- -- 0 E -- E E
Charlie Halo / Heather Hopkins (SC) 43.5 120 E 0 4 -- E E
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA) 43.5 0 TE 4 5 -- TE TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casalino / Stephen Bradley (VA) 24.6 0 0 4 0 -- 28.60 1
Master Frisky / Kelli Temple (VA) 31.8 0 2 0 0 -- 33.80 2
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC) 28.6 0 1.6 8 0 -- 38.20 3
Quiet Endeavor / Allison Springer (VA) 32.3 0 0 8 0 -- 40.30 4
Constantine / Clark Montgomery (England) 35.9 0 6.8 0 0 -- 42.70 5
Balmoral Archibold / Susan Beebee (NC) 36.4 0 3.6 0 3 -- 43.00 6
Reginald McDougal / Caitlin Calder (NY) 42.3 0 0 0 3 -- 45.30 7
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA) 37.7 0 2 8 0 -- 47.70 8
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA) 44.6 0 4.8 0 0 -- 49.40 9
Mohican / Arden Wildasin (VA) 37.7 0 12.8 0 0 -- 50.50 10
Destination Known / Jessica Rich (VA) 48.2 0 2.8 0 0 -- 51.00 11
Crypto Bella / Shanon Baker (NH) 42.7 0 1.2 8 4 -- 55.90 12
Kilamanjaro / Kristin Michaloski (NJ) 36.8 0 4.8 4 13 -- 58.60 13
Swan / Rebekah Calder (VT) 47.3 0 23.6 4 0 -- 74.90 14
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY) 42.7 20 18.8 0 0 -- 81.50 15
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (FL) 40 -- W 0 0 -- W W
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (FL) 30 -- W 0 0 -- W W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA) 23.6 0 0 0 0 -- 23.60 1
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL) 28.2 0 1.2 0 1 -- 30.40 2
Anna Bella / Kurt Martin (VA) 30.5 0 0 0 0 -- 30.50 3
Zahir / Nicholas Cwick (AL) 28.2 0 0 0 3 -- 31.20 4
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA) 33.2 0 0 0 0 -- 33.20 5
My Amelia / Mary Bess Sigman (GA) 34.1 0 0 0 0 -- 34.10 6
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA) 33.6 0 1.6 0 0 -- 35.20 7
Whistler / Melissa Miller (OH) 26.8 0 4 8 0 -- 38.80 8
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA) 28.2 0 18 4 0 -- 50.20 9
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA) 34.1 0 12 8 0 -- 54.10 10
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL) 30.9 0 19.6 4 4 -- 58.50 11
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA) 29.1 0 32 4 0 -- 65.10 12
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (NC) 36.4 20 9.6 4 0 -- 70.00 13
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC) 32.7 0 R 12 2 -- R R
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (FL) 36.4 -- W 4 14 -- W W
Long Island T(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec) E -- -- -- -- -- E E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Chase Shipka (VA) 29.1 0 0 0 0 -- 29.10 1
Lucienne / Hannah Begue (AL) 35.5 0 0 4 0 -- 39.50 2
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA) 29.1 0 5.6 4 4 -- 42.70 3
Summer Indian / Nicole Andrews (GA) 40.9 0 2 0 0 -- 42.90 4
Insync / Natalie Epstein (VA) 40.5 0 0 0 3 -- 43.50 5
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA) 35.9 0 10 0 0 -- 45.90 6
Music Man / Lindsey Stone (AL) 43.6 0 0 4 0 -- 47.60 7
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA) 34.6 0 6.8 4 3 -- 48.40 8
Mansfield Park / Jane Anderson (GA) 41.4 0 4 4 0 -- 49.40 9
Pop Star / Ryan Smith (NC) 40 0 10.4 0 0 -- 50.40 10
Promising Star(NR) / Lawlor Brown (SC) 39.1 0 6 12 0 -- 57.10 11
Severance Pay / Lindsey Stone (AL) 42.7 0 12 4 0 -- 58.70 12
Oliver / Grace Quinn (IL) 51.8 0 4.8 12 19 -- 87.60 13
Hang on Snoopy / Amelia Grubbs (TN) 37.3 -- -- 0 MR -- MR MR
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA) 43.2 -- W 4 0 -- W W
Falconwood's Defender / Emily Cox (AL) 39.6 0 E 8 0 -- E E

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors