USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring Advanced HT (Feb 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring Advanced HT (Feb 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A1 (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.3
0
0
0
0
--
30.30
1
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA)  
29.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
34.60
2
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
31.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.20
4
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
36.3
0
0
0
1
--
37.30
5
Shigatzi / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
32.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
38.40
6
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
30.3
0
1.6
8
0
--
39.90
7
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
35
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.20
8
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.3
0
0.4
0
1
--
41.70
9
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
39.7
0
0
4
0
--
43.70
10
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
36.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
45.80
11
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
32.5
0
6.8
8
0
--
47.30
12
Mystery Whisper / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.8
0
10
0
0
--
47.80
13
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.8
0
12
0
3
--
47.80
14
Ideal Contini / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.3
0
12
0
0
--
48.30
15
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
40
0
8.4
4
0
--
52.40
16
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA)  
42.8
0
10.4
4
0
--
57.20
17
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
46.9
0
20
0
0
--
66.90
18
Tipperary Liadhnan / Nina Ligon (VA)  
33.1
0
14.4
12
13
--
72.50
19
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
42.2
0
22.8
4
5
--
74.00
20
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
47.5
0
26.4
4
0
--
77.90
21
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (England)  
30.9
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
William Penn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.3
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.6
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , A2 (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA)  
24.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
26.80
1
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
32.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.40
2
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
29.7
0
6
0
0
--
35.70
3
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
4
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
36.6
0
8.8
0
0
--
45.40
5
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35
0
14
0
0
--
49.00
6
Leyland / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
35.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.20
7
Diamond Cut III(NR) / Diana Burnett (Ontario)  
34.1
0
8.4
0
7
--
49.50
8
Mighty Nice / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.1
0
18.4
0
0
--
52.50
9
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
44.1
0
10.4
0
0
--
54.50
10
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
39.4
0
15.2
0
0
--
54.60
11
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
44.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
54.80
12
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
39.7
0
13.6
4
0
--
57.30
13
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
39.4
0
17.2
0
4
--
60.60
14
Mojito / Katherine Brown (SC)  
39.4
0
10.8
8
3
--
61.20
15
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
35.9
0
21.2
4
4
--
65.10
16
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
36.3
0
21.2
4
4
--
65.50
17
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA)  
29.7
20
23.2
0
0
--
72.90
18
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
37.8
40
20.4
4
0
--
102.20
19
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
31.3
60
34
0
2
--
127.30
20
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
43.4
20
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
40
--
W
0
6
--
W
W
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Universe / Clark Montgomery (England)  
38.4
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , A3 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
33.1
0
1.2
0
7
--
41.30
1
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
40.9
0
0.4
4
2
--
47.30
2
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
37.2
0
8.8
0
2
--
48.00
3
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
40
0
8.4
0
0
--
48.40
4
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
35.3
0
13.2
0
0
--
48.50
5
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
43.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
50.20
6
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
42.2
0
11.2
0
0
--
53.40
7
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
43.1
0
3.6
8
0
--
54.70
8
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
40.9
0
20.4
0
0
--
61.30
9
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
48.4
0
6.4
4
3
--
61.80
10
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
41.6
0
22
0
0
--
63.60
11
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
51.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
70.00
12
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
50
0
21.2
0
1
--
72.20
13
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
37.5
20
11.2
4
1
--
73.70
14
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
57.5
0
15.2
4
0
--
76.70
15
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
49.1
0
33.6
4
4
--
90.70
16
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
43.4
20
27.2
0
2
--
92.60
17
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
42.2
0
17.2
16
18
--
93.40
18
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
44.1
0
R
12
3
--
R
R
High Society III / Doug Payne (SC)  
39.7
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI1 (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.2
0
0
0
0
--
29.20
1
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
26
0
0
4
1
--
31.00
2
Frodo of the Shire / Becky Holder (GA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Foxwood High(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
39.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.60
4
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.4
0
11.2
0
0
--
41.60
5
Gran Banks / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.8
0
9.6
0
0
--
44.40
6
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32
0
12.4
0
0
--
44.40
7
High Time II / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.8
0
10
0
0
--
44.80
8
Fernhill Fugitive / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
46.40
9
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.4
0
4.8
4
0
--
49.20
10
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
34.4
0
14.8
0
0
--
49.20
11
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
37.2
0
11.6
0
2
--
50.80
12
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC)  
47.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
51.60
13
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.6
0
8.4
4
6
--
52.00
14
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
37.2
0
8
4
9
--
58.20
15
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
41.2
0
16.8
8
0
--
66.00
16
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
45.6
0
14.4
12
0
--
72.00
17
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
35.2
20
19.6
0
0
--
74.80
18
Samwise Gamgee / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
49.2
20
7.6
0
0
--
76.80
19
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
44.8
0
24
8
1
--
77.80
20
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38
40
19.2
0
0
--
97.20
21
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
37.6
60
37.2
8
5
--
147.80
22
Figjam / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
41.6
--
W
24
11
--
W
W
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
35.2
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI2 (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ben / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
27.6
0
0
0
0
--
27.60
2
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.8
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.60
3
Vamor / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
37.20
5
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
28.4
0
13.6
0
0
--
42.00
6
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
32.8
0
10
0
0
--
42.80
7
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
29.6
0
15.6
0
0
--
45.20
8
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
32.4
0
14.8
0
0
--
47.20
9
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.6
0
14.4
0
0
--
50.00
10
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
50.40
11
Otis Barbotiere / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.6
0
20
0
0
--
51.60
12
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC)  
35.2
0
14
0
4
--
53.20
13
Chocco De Pomme(NR) / Kim Crawford CAN (Ontario)  
38
0
9.2
8
0
--
55.20
14
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
43.6
0
8.4
4
0
--
56.00
15
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
36.4
0
16.4
4
0
--
56.80
16
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
38.4
0
18.8
0
0
--
57.20
17
Playtime / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
38.8
0
17.6
4
0
--
60.40
18
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
39.6
0
19.6
4
1
--
64.20
19
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
29.6
20
14.8
4
0
--
68.40
20
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
38.4
20
14
0
0
--
72.40
21
Nyls Du Terroir / Kate Samuels (VA)  
36.8
20
135.2
4
0
--
196.00
22
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.4
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Running Order / Doug Payne (SC)  
28
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI3 (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
25.6
0
10.4
4
0
--
40.00
1
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
33.6
0
6.4
4
0
--
44.00
2
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
36.8
0
8
0
0
--
44.80
3
It's The Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
34.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
45.60
4
Amasing F / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
36.4
0
6
4
0
--
46.40
5
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
48.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
48.80
6
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
39.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
58.00
7
Jolliyat / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
44.8
0
13.2
0
1
--
59.00
8
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
51.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
62.80
9
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (VA)  
43.2
0
13.6
8
0
--
64.80
10
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.4
0
27.6
0
0
--
68.00
11
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
40.8
20
12.8
0
0
--
73.60
12
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
32.4
0
26
12
5
--
75.40
13
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
47.2
0
19.2
8
8
--
82.40
14
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
33.6
60
20.4
0
0
--
114.00
15
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
49.6
20
23.2
12
15
--
119.80
16
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
42.4
60
21.6
8
0
--
132.00
17
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
43.6
60
36.8
12
0
--
152.40
18
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
47.2
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
46
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Fly 'N' Bayou / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
53.6
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
36
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
42.4
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
47.6
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
Domestic Dispute / Dana Carlin (FL)  
36.8
0
E
4
8
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
30.9
0
0.4
0
1
--
32.30
1
Namaste' / Hallie Coon (FL)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
39.1
0
4
0
0
--
43.10
3
Flagmount's Irish Riverstone / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
38.7
0
0
0
6
--
44.70
4
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
39.6
0
0
0
6
--
45.60
5
Lily Langtry / Margaux Lander (DC)  
36.5
0
14
0
0
--
50.50
6
Irish Rhythm(NR) / Rachel McDonough (Ontario)  
43.9
0
2.8
0
4
--
50.70
7
Fernhill Stowaway / Jenny Caras (GA)  
33.9
0
6
0
11
--
50.90
8
Cornichon / Sophie David (GA)  
44.8
0
5.2
0
2
--
52.00
9
Naughty By Nature(NR) / natasha keill (Ontario)  
40
0
12.4
0
4
--
56.40
10
Guinness X / Matilda Segal (GA)  
43
0
8
4
2
--
57.00
11
Fernhill Fortitude / Jenny Caras (GA)  
39.1
0
5.2
8
5
--
57.30
12
Falkonet / Alexandra Green (TN)  
32.6
0
17.6
4
6
--
60.20
13
Kilimanjaro(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
33.9
0
10.8
8
9
--
61.70
14
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
33.9
0
5.2
16
13
--
68.10
15
Ichabod(NR) / Haley Armstrong-Laframboise (Ontario)  
39.1
20
7.2
8
6
--
80.30
16
Positively Perfect / Kate (Kathryn) Chesson (SC)  
51.3
20
10
0
0
--
81.30
17
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI)  
39.1
40
11.6
0
3
--
93.70
18
Spring Express / Jorja Miller (GA)  
43.9
20
40
4
12
--
119.90
19
Revelry II / Kate McQuilken (GA)  
43.5
0
RF
8
10
--
RF
RF
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
46.1
0
TE
0
9
--
TE
TE
Brisco Bay / Hannah Forte (NY)  
41.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP1 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
26.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
28.10
1
A Little Romance(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
30.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
31.60
2
Atlas / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
32.90
3
Alimit / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
4
Raniki / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
33.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.90
5
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
23.5
0
10
4
2
--
39.50
6
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
34.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.60
7
Eclipse / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.9
0
0.4
4
5
--
40.30
8
The Game Plan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
36.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
47.70
9
Ron Reagan / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
39.6
0
8
0
1
--
48.60
10
Poetic Justice / Boyd Martin (PA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
11
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
38.3
0
2
4
6
--
50.30
12
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.9
0
16
0
4
--
53.90
13
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
33.9
0
10
4
7
--
54.90
14
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
46.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
59.30
15
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
31.7
0
12.4
4
25
--
73.10
16
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
19.6
--
W
0
1
--
W
W
Ying Yang Yo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP2 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fun Maker / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (CO)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
3
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
4
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
5
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
35.7
0
2
0
0
--
37.70
6
Allegretta / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
34.8
0
0
4
2
--
40.80
7
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
33.9
0
8.4
0
3
--
45.30
8
Grey Expectations / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
41.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
52.90
9
Robert / Megan Schulz (SC)  
35.7
0
16.4
0
1
--
53.10
10
Executive Decision (NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
39.6
20
3.6
0
0
--
63.20
11
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (KY)  
39.6
0
0
12
15
--
66.60
12
Dejavu / Momo Laframboise (SC)  
40
20
14
8
0
--
82.00
13
Miracle Dancer / Bevin Dugan (VT)  
41.3
0
R
0
R
--
R
R
Qorry Blue d'Argouges(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
37
20
RF
0
1
--
RF
RF
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.7
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
47.8
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
36.5
--
W
4
3
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA)  
30.9
0
0
0
1
--
31.90
1
Foster's Bold Favorite / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
32.6
0
0
0
1
--
33.60
2
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
3
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Going For Gusto / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.3
0
4
0
4
--
39.30
5
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
34.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.60
6
Ramsey / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
38.3
0
1.2
0
4
--
43.50
7
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
31.7
0
12
0
1
--
44.70
8
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
37.4
0
6
0
3
--
46.40
9
Shotgun Express(NR) / Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
40
0
6
0
2
--
48.00
10
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
29.1
20
15.6
0
0
--
64.70
11
Theodore al Coda / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.4
20
13.6
0
5
--
73.00
12
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
45.2
80
R
0
5
--
R
R
Crimson Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
42.6
60
R
8
0
--
R
R
Raleigh / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.7
0
RF
4
3
--
RF
RF
Mick Jagger / Julie Richards (GA)  
43.5
--
W
4
3
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
40.4
0
4.8
0
2
--
47.20
1
Sparrow's Owen / Megan Harris (GA)  
40.9
0
8.4
0
2
--
51.30
2
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
41.7
0
7.2
4
2
--
54.90
3
Stellaluna / Ashley Giles (GA)  
46.5
0
2
8
7
--
63.50
4
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC)  
41.7
20
5.6
0
1
--
68.30
5
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
37.8
60
11.6
0
0
--
109.40
6
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (KY)  
33.9
60
20
0
0
--
113.90
7
Willpower / Paula Bradley CAN (MA)  
46.5
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
48.7
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Charlie Halo / Heather Hopkins (SC)  
43.5
120
E
0
4
--
E
E
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
43.5
0
TE
4
5
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casalino / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
24.6
0
0
4
0
--
28.60
1
Master Frisky / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.8
0
2
0
0
--
33.80
2
Bombay Sapphire / Charles Plumb (NC)  
28.6
0
1.6
8
0
--
38.20
3
Quiet Endeavor / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
4
Constantine / Clark Montgomery (England)  
35.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
42.70
5
Balmoral Archibold / Susan Beebee (NC)  
36.4
0
3.6
0
3
--
43.00
6
Reginald McDougal / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
42.3
0
0
0
3
--
45.30
7
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA)  
37.7
0
2
8
0
--
47.70
8
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
44.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
49.40
9
Mohican / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
37.7
0
12.8
0
0
--
50.50
10
Destination Known / Jessica Rich (VA)  
48.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
51.00
11
Crypto Bella / Shanon Baker (NH)  
42.7
0
1.2
8
4
--
55.90
12
Kilamanjaro / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
36.8
0
4.8
4
13
--
58.60
13
Swan / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
47.3
0
23.6
4
0
--
74.90
14
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
42.7
20
18.8
0
0
--
81.50
15
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
23.6
0
0
0
0
--
23.60
1
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
28.2
0
1.2
0
1
--
30.40
2
Anna Bella / Kurt Martin (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Zahir / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
28.2
0
0
0
3
--
31.20
4
Calero / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
My Amelia / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
6
Infinite Truth / Liz Riley (VA)  
33.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.20
7
Whistler / Melissa Miller (OH)  
26.8
0
4
8
0
--
38.80
8
Irish Ego / Laura Vello (PA)  
28.2
0
18
4
0
--
50.20
9
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.1
0
12
8
0
--
54.10
10
Bayside / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
30.9
0
19.6
4
4
--
58.50
11
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.1
0
32
4
0
--
65.10
12
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (SC)  
36.4
20
9.6
4
0
--
70.00
13
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
32.7
0
R
12
2
--
R
R
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.4
--
W
4
14
--
W
W
Long Island T(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Chase Shipka (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Lucienne / Hannah Begue (AL)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
2
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
29.1
0
5.6
4
4
--
42.70
3
Summer Indian / Nicole Andrews DVM (GA)  
40.9
0
2
0
0
--
42.90
4
Insync / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
3
--
43.50
5
Finders Keepers / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
35.9
0
10
0
0
--
45.90
6
Music Man / Lindsey Stone (AL)  
43.6
0
0
4
0
--
47.60
7
Amelie / Christine Appling (GA)  
34.6
0
6.8
4
3
--
48.40
8
Mansfield Park / Jane Anderson (GA)  
41.4
0
4
4
0
--
49.40
9
Pop Star / Ryan Smith (NC)  
40
0
10.4
0
0
--
50.40
10
Promising Star(NR) / Lawlor Brown (SC)  
39.1
0
6
12
0
--
57.10
11
Severance Pay / Lindsey Stone (AL)  
42.7
0
12
4
0
--
58.70
12
Oliver / Grace Quinn (IL)  
51.8
0
4.8
12
19
--
87.60
13
Hang on Snoopy / Amelia Grubbs (TN)  
37.3
--
--
0
MR
--
MR
MR
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
43.2
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Falconwood's Defender / Emily Cox (AL)  
39.6
0
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index