USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isle Of Japan / Derek Di Grazia (CA)  
35.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
45.10
1
Canadian Maestro / James Alliston (CA)  
33.6
0
18
0
0
--
51.60
2
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
34.6
0
15.6
4
0
--
54.20
3
Salute(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
39.1
0
7.2
4
5
--
55.30
4
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
38.2
0
20.4
0
0
--
58.60
5
Mojo / India McEvoy (CA)  
40.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
61.30
6
VIP / Erin Serafini (NV)  
35
0
22.8
4
2
--
63.80
7
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (NY)  
44.6
0
15.6
4
0
--
64.20
8
Sir Aidan / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
41.4
0
18.4
8
0
--
67.80
9
N-Vest / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
50
0
14.8
12
0
--
76.80
10
Bridon Beale Street / John Michael Durr (CA)  
37.3
0
26.4
12
8
--
83.70
11
Aida / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33.2
20
26.8
8
0
--
88.00
12
Governess / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
35.9
40
25.6
0
0
--
101.50
13
Eternal Echo / John Michael Durr (CA)  
41.8
40
28
0
0
--
109.80
14
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
30.5
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.10
1
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
42.7
0
6.4
0
0
--
49.10
2
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
39.1
0
12.8
0
0
--
51.90
3
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
40.5
0
8
8
0
--
56.50
4
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
38.2
0
8.4
8
4
--
58.60
5
Regal Promise / Addison Johnson (CA)  
39.6
0
14.4
4
2
--
60.00
6
Lady Calido / Sue Buxton (CA)  
36.8
0
21.2
0
2
--
60.00
7
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
44.1
0
10.4
8
0
--
62.50
8
Better Than Christmas / Haley Abbett (CA)  
50.5
0
14.4
4
0
--
68.90
9
Back Stage Pass / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
43.6
0
27.2
4
6
--
80.80
10
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
47.3
20
14
12
0
--
93.30
11
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
44.6
20
27.2
8
2
--
101.80
12
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
41.4
20
35.6
8
7
--
112.00
13
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
38.6
40
23.6
12
0
--
114.20
14
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
42.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Carasi / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruise Control / Sydney Johnson (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Worth The Wait / Kate Lathrop (CA)  
41.4
0
0
4
0
--
45.40
2
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
3
TC Royal Flush / Tayler Ravenscroft (CA)  
44.1
0
0
8
0
--
52.10
4
For Kicks / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
39.1
20
0
0
0
--
59.10
5
Kaptain Jak / Katelyn Grubich (CA)  
41.8
20
0
4
0
--
65.80
6
Vanity / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
34.1
--
W
12
0
--
W
W
Green Card / Kaiti Curry (CA)  
42.3
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sabina / Gina Shaman (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Wimbledon Star / James Alliston (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Lagos Star / James Alliston (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Cornell / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Che Landscape / Matthew Brown (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
5
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
6
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
7
Gordon Biersch / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
32.3
0
0
8
0
--
40.30
8
My Versace / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
9
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
36.4
0
0
4
0
--
40.40
10
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
39.1
0
2
0
0
--
41.10
11
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
12
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
37.7
0
0
8
0
--
45.70
13
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
14
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
15
Iona Grey / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
40.9
20
8
8
5
--
81.90
16
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keen Eddie / Tara Richardson (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Hanz / Abigail Read (CA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
2
Leap of Faith XI / Nikki Lloyd (CA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
3
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
4
Cursive / Sophie Dixon-Sutton (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
5
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
6
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
7
Lucky Teddy / Casey Hoffman (CA)  
45.9
0
0
4
0
--
49.90
8
Pepe Le Pew / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
46.8
0
7.6
4
5
--
63.40
9
Sudden Impact / Alanna Regan (CA)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
10
Boleybawn Andy / Tara Richardson (CA)  
34.1
20
13.2
0
0
--
67.30
11
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
44.6
40
15.2
4
0
--
103.80
12
Nemo / Tinsley Cohen (CA)  
33.6
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gay Bar Party Doll / Serena Baensch (CA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Lunar Eclipse / Hope Chavez (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
2
--
32.40
2
Arlington / Daelyn Chase (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
0
--
36.10
3
Loyalty Counts / Ede Crowder (CA)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
4
Start From Scratch / Lexie Thacker (CA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Doc / Sam Ottavi (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
6
Glory / Kaityln Cox (CA)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
7
Kodak Moment / Camille Sanchez (CA)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
8
All Star / Mila Gould (CA)  
43
0
0
16
8
--
67.00
9
Prince Charming / Nicole Rodgame (CA)  
43.9
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lira / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Redbuds Moonrock / Max Gerdes (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
33.90
2
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
30.4
0
0
4
0
--
34.40
3
Phoenix Amani / John Strassburger (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
In the Mist / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
1
--
38.80
5
Sonoma(NR) / Gordon Grills(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Purisima's Belinda / Jennifer Wooten DaFoe (CA)  
37.8
0
0
8
2
--
47.80
7
Ms. Lively / Julianne Sandoval (CA)  
43.9
0
0
4
0
--
47.90
8
Talisker / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
40.9
0
0
8
0
--
48.90
9
Tango / Matthew Walley (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
9
--
49.50
10
Catina / Terry Hilst (CA)  
46.1
0
0
4
4
--
54.10
11
Grandiose / Lisette Healy Kremer (NV)  
42.6
0
4.4
8
3
--
58.00
12
Zalsa Verde / Danielle Casalett (CA)  
40.9
80
30
20
14
--
184.90
13
King Con / Thomas Johnson (CA)  
51.3
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
O'Reilly Factor / Peggy Moore (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
After the Storm / Katy Rishoff (CA)  
37.8
0
0
0
3
--
40.80
3
Coquetta / Aimee Shreck (CO)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
4
Sightunseen / Natasha Reitz (CA)  
35.7
0
0
8
0
--
43.70
5
Stonybrook Bally Blue / Alyssa Billys (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
8
--
49.30
6
Comissioner Gordon / Summer Black (CA)  
40.9
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Bravehearts Red Barron / Brook Morrison (CA)  
33.9
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jeffersonn / Lena Campos (CA)  
22.5
0
0
0
0
--
22.50
1
Gesundheit Cafu / LuLu Sieling (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Rivendell's Mr. Bubbles / Lia Van der Wal (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Cassie / Spencer Prouty (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
2
--
40.50
5
Dancing Diva / Marta Tabatabai (CA)  
27
20
0
0
0
--
47.00
6
Habanera / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
36.5
20
0
4
1
--
61.50
7
A Wind In The Willow(NR) / Isabella Cruz(NR)  
45.5
0
10
4
16
--
75.50
8
Mardi-Gras(NR) / Adrienne Savasy(NR)  
45.5
0
RF
4
12
--
RF
RF
Gone With The Wind / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
45
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eidolon / Joy Gonzales (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
1
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Manny(NR) /  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
3
Wyld wich Luna / Gina Shaman (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
5
--
45.50
4
Top D'tante(NR) / Kylie Mckee (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
6
--
47.50
5
Gwendolyn the Good / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
6
Wladamir / Jennette Scanlon (CA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
7
Landmark / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
38.5
20
0
0
0
--
58.50
8
Grey Horse(NR) / Connie Arthur (CA)  
39.5
20
4.4
0
3
--
66.90
9
Florida(NR) / Matthew Brown (CA)  
33.5
20
9.2
0
14
--
76.70
10
Rosewood August(NR) / Lisa Levine (CA)  
43.5
40
29.6
0
12
--
125.10
11
RSG Cameo / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
39.5
60
28.4
4
2
--
133.90
12
Mint Julep / Tiffany Bennett (CA)  
45.5
80
20.4
4
14
--
163.90
13
Castletown Lad / Janis Barr (CA)  
46.5
0
RF
0
3
--
RF
RF
Bravo's First Class / John Strassburger (CA)  
39.5
100
E
8
16
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Red Dunwell / Jamie Compton (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
1
Clark Kent / Samantha Eachus (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
2
Perfectly Possible / Kelly Kurtenbach (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
3
Quicksilver Options / Nicku Bastani (CA)  
38.5
0
2
4
1
--
45.50
4
Aspen Gold / Kari Lyman (CA)  
51
0
0
0
3
--
54.00
5
Air Tyme / Christine Grade (CA)  
39
0
0
4
19
--
62.00
6
Who's Laughing(NR) / Haley Berman(NR)  
36
20
7.2
0
0
--
63.20
7
Tuxedo Skips Sparkle / Pamela Robins (CA)  
33.5
0
18
4
26
--
81.50
8
Billie / Brooke Avila (CA)  
37
60
0
0
0
--
97.00
9
Class of His Own / Amber Jendrzejek (CA)  
33
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index