USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Winter II H.T. (Feb 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Winter II H.T. (Feb 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , IR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
36.8
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.20
1
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
2
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
31.2
0
6
4
4
--
45.20
3
Fernhill Cubalawn / Alexandra Green (TN)  
35.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.20
4
Trance / Kristin Carpenter (VA)  
38.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
50.40
5
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
34
0
14
4
1
--
53.00
6
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
41.2
0
8.8
4
0
--
54.00
7
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
39.6
0
5.6
8
2
--
55.20
8
The Grasshopper / Megan Moore (KY)  
39.6
0
20.8
0
0
--
60.40
9
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
42
0
22
0
0
--
64.00
10
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
46.4
0
14.8
4
0
--
65.20
11
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.8
0
20.8
4
0
--
65.60
12
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
60
0
10
8
0
--
78.00
13
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
41.2
20
27.6
12
9
--
109.80
14
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
48.8
0
MR
4
4
--
MR
MR
Match Play / Asa Cooper (GA)  
46.4
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
37.2
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
38
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI1 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
31.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.60
1
William Penn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.4
0
11.2
0
0
--
37.60
2
Ben / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.00
3
Mighty Nice / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.8
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.40
4
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
34.8
0
11.2
0
0
--
46.00
5
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
28
0
19.6
0
0
--
47.60
6
Fernhill Eagle / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36
0
12.4
0
0
--
48.40
7
Fernhill Flutter / Kevin Keane (PA)  
34
0
11.2
4
0
--
49.20
8
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
45.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
52.00
9
Westerly / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
52.00
10
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
40.8
0
12.8
0
0
--
53.60
11
Vancover / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.8
0
17.2
0
0
--
56.00
12
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.2
0
14.8
4
0
--
58.00
13
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
46.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
59.60
14
Cool Connection / William Coleman III (VA)  
41.2
0
22.4
0
0
--
63.60
15
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
40.8
0
23.2
0
0
--
64.00
16
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
32
0
36.4
0
0
--
68.40
17
Indie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
36
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
44.8
20
RF
8
23
--
RF
RF
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.2
--
W
4
0
--
W
W
Intermediate , OI2 (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cold Harbor / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA)  
31.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.60
2
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
36.00
3
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
24.8
0
14
0
0
--
38.80
4
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
40.80
5
Schoensgreen Hanni / Michael Pollard (GA)  
32.4
0
10
0
0
--
42.40
6
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
34.8
0
10.4
0
0
--
45.20
7
Mojito / Katherine Brown (SC)  
38
0
8
0
0
--
46.00
8
Santino / Holly Payne (NJ)  
36.4
0
10.4
0
0
--
46.80
9
The Graduate / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
36.4
0
8.8
4
0
--
49.20
10
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
35.6
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.80
11
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
39.6
0
8.4
4
0
--
52.00
12
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
39.2
0
13.2
0
0
--
52.40
13
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
30
0
25.6
0
0
--
55.60
14
Cheval Z / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
41.2
0
17.2
0
0
--
58.40
15
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
42.8
0
20.8
0
0
--
63.60
16
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
49.2
0
6.8
8
0
--
64.00
17
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
44
0
23.6
8
0
--
75.60
18
Vamor / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
26.4
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (KY)  
44.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
33.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Intermediate , OI3 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
27.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
28.00
1
Mystery Whisper / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.2
0
5.2
0
0
--
34.40
2
Jude's Law / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.8
0
4
0
0
--
34.80
3
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
32.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
37.60
4
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA)  
29.2
0
10.8
0
0
--
40.00
5
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.2
0
9.6
0
0
--
40.80
6
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
34
0
7.2
0
0
--
41.20
7
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.80
8
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
30
0
19.2
0
0
--
49.20
9
Ideal Contini / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.4
0
12.4
4
0
--
52.80
10
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.4
0
16
4
0
--
54.40
11
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
32.4
20
10.8
0
0
--
63.20
12
Runabout Riley / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
37.6
0
28.4
4
2
--
72.00
13
Kemmerlin / Jan Byyny (VA)  
36
60
34.4
4
0
--
134.40
14
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.2
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Novice , NR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Misty Treasure / Alix Peveler (NJ)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
1
Mimi's Musical / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
2
Just Jack / Cindy Welch (MA)  
40
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.40
3
Waterfront / Keelin Redmond (SC)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
4
Shine For / Mark Greene (MA)  
38.7
0
0
4
0
--
42.70
5
Deniro / Sonja Cooper (GA)  
36.5
0
7.6
0
0
--
44.10
6
Zamboni / Pierre Colin (NH)  
42.6
0
0.8
4
0
--
47.40
7
Falko / Caroline Madden (KY)  
47.8
0
0
0
0
--
47.80
8
Sweet William / Brigid Murray (GA)  
40.9
0
10.8
0
0
--
51.70
9
Olivero / Ezra Dottino (CT)  
43.9
0
6.8
4
0
--
54.70
10
Hilife / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
41.3
0
0
20
0
--
61.30
11
Grey Street / Sarah Blum (MA)  
38.3
20
14.8
4
0
--
77.10
12
Ben In Trouble / Alex Martone (NC)  
37
40
R
4
2
--
R
R
Caleb / Linda Oberlender (VA)  
35.7
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
pisgah / Emily Williams (GA)  
31.3
20
E
4
0
--
E
E
Exception to the Rule / Laura Diller (MD)  
36.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wakefield / Boyd Martin (PA)  
25.7
0
0
0
0
--
25.70
1
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Brewmaster / Corinna Garcia (IN)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Cooley Cross Border / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
4
Unescorted / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
31.7
0
2
0
0
--
33.70
5
Paddy the Caddy / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
6
Perfect Enough / Mary Clare (VA)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
7
High Moon / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
8
Macaro / Susan Thomas (VA)  
34.4
0
0
0
1
--
35.40
9
core values / Sally Lofting (PA)  
35.7
0
0
0
0
--
35.70
10
Tortuga Bay / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
12
Performing Art / Susan Thomas (VA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
13
Darla Foster / Cali Bowman (SC)  
38.3
0
5.2
0
0
--
43.50
14
Kubla Khan / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
15
Rochambeau / Sue Jellum (VA)  
36.5
0
4
4
0
--
44.50
16
Le Corsair / Pippa Moon (SC)  
25.2
20
0
0
0
--
45.20
17
Bristol Indian / Jorja Miller (GA)  
34.8
0
10.4
4
0
--
49.20
18
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
19
ABF Spartanian / Michele Kuchta (NY)  
37
0
16
4
0
--
57.00
20
Fernhill Deadly / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
30.9
20
20.8
8
0
--
79.70
21
Fernhill Eclipse / Julie Richards (GA)  
26.1
0
E
4
0
--
E
E
Ooh La La / Parham Wallin (GA)  
34.8
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
32.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.50
1
Balmoral Avenue / Erin Nolan (PA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
2
My Security Blanket / David Pawlak (VA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
3
On The Margin / Alexandra Green (TN)  
33.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
40.00
4
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
41.80
5
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
35.9
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.30
6
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
33.6
0
6.8
4
0
--
44.40
7
Old Man Moel / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
42.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
45.10
8
Kineo / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
9
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
39.6
0
10
4
0
--
53.60
10
Forty Six Peaks / Brigitte Aickelin (GA)  
52.3
0
0
4
0
--
56.30
11
Fernhill Stowaway / Jenny Caras (GA)  
32.7
0
21.2
4
0
--
57.90
12
Fernhill Fortitude / Jenny Caras (GA)  
35
0
24.4
4
0
--
63.40
13
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
46.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Fernhill Can Do / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
31.40
2
Victory Shetan / Jan Byyny (VA)  
26.4
0
6
0
0
--
32.40
3
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
29.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
33.20
4
Zipp / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.00
5
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
6
Simply Ben / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Ole Boy / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
8
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
31.4
0
7.2
0
0
--
38.60
9
Poetic Justice / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
10
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30
0
9.2
0
0
--
39.20
11
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.60
12
Kilamanjaro / Doug Payne (SC)  
34.1
0
6.4
8
0
--
48.50
13
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
36.4
0
9.6
4
0
--
50.00
14
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA)  
36.4
0
10.4
4
0
--
50.80
15
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
35
0
12.4
4
7
--
58.40
16
Tomcat / Asheley Ireland (MA)  
42.7
0
16
4
0
--
62.70
17
Preliminary , OP2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leyland / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Argento / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
30.9
0
0
0
0
--
30.90
2
Sabrina / Molly Rosin (PA)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
3
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Wolf / Susan Beebee (NC)  
33.6
0
0
4
3
--
40.60
5
Widespread Panic / Megan Moore (KY)  
41.4
0
0
0
0
--
41.40
6
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
42.3
0
0
0
2
--
44.30
7
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
40
0
15.6
0
0
--
55.60
8
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
44.6
0
12
0
0
--
56.60
9
Adelphi / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
35.5
0
17.2
8
25
--
85.70
10
Calvin / Jane Jennings (PA)  
39.1
20
28.8
0
0
--
87.90
11
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
39.6
40
32.8
8
7
--
127.40
12
Alimit / Mara DePuy (VA)  
30.5
0
R
0
0
--
R
R
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
34.6
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Preliminary , PH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
26.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
26.80
2
Eclipse / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.60
3
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
29.1
0
4.4
4
0
--
37.50
4
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
5
Dare To Compare / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Never Outfoxed / Holly Payne (NJ)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
7
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
40.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.70
8
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
46.4
0
0
4
0
--
50.40
9
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
40
0
8.8
4
0
--
52.80
10
Ard Denzil / Charles Plumb (NC)  
42.7
0
8.4
4
0
--
55.10
11
Chogo Ri / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
45.5
0
14.4
0
0
--
59.90
12
Catching Dreams / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
44.6
20
11.6
12
0
--
88.20
13
Fort Conquest / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
47.3
0
2.4
16
32
--
97.70
14
The Big Island / Laine Ashker (VA)  
39.1
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , JYT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
29.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.00
1
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Roosevelt / Charles Campbell (NY)  
33.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.40
3
Lion Display / Haley Tucker (VA)  
34.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.00
4
Aladdin II / Skylar Rowan (TN)  
37.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
42.50
5
The King's Spirit / Katie Resnick (TX)  
40.9
0
4
0
0
--
44.90
6
Keep the Change / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
44.1
0
2.4
0
0
--
46.50
7
Benz / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
37.7
0
4.4
8
0
--
50.10
8
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
44.6
0
8.4
4
1
--
58.00
9
Ricochet / Lara Screven (AL)  
40.9
0
26
8
0
--
74.90
10
Falkonet / Alexandra Green (TN)  
35
20
16.8
4
0
--
75.80
11
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
34.6
40
15.2
0
0
--
89.80
12
Training , OT1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
20.9
0
0
4
0
--
24.90
1
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Ryan Wood (PA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
2
Going For Gusto / Allison Springer (VA)  
29.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
32.80
3
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
31.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.00
4
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
33.30
5
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Falconwood's Defender / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
34.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.40
7
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
35.90
8
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
9
Qorry Blue d'Argouges(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
33.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.60
10
Balmoral Archibold / Susan Beebee (NC)  
28.6
0
5.6
4
0
--
38.20
11
Raleigh / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.40
12
Hazastory / Jennifer Fox (SC)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
13
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
39.1
0
3.2
0
0
--
42.30
14
Tupelo Joe / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
15
Three Socks(NR) / Jonathan Lister(NR)  
41.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
45.40
16
Vegas Run / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.9
0
7.2
4
0
--
47.10
17
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (NC)  
40.5
0
0
16
0
--
56.50
18
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
45
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Training , OT2 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill HHS Boston / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
25.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
25.90
1
Uliza Jane / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
28.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
34.20
2
Rivan / Molly Rosin (PA)  
26.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
34.80
3
On The Rocks / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
34.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.90
4
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
35.9
0
0
0
0
--
35.90
5
Casarino / Amy Borun (PA)  
26.8
0
10
0
0
--
36.80
6
Mohican / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
39.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.00
7
Lily B / Pippa Moon (SC)  
32.3
0
8
0
0
--
40.30
8
Puttin' on the Ritz / Molly Rosin (PA)  
36.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
40.80
9
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
10
Pandora's First Avatar / Katherine Adams (VA)  
40.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
47.70
11
Reginald McDougal / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
43.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
48.80
12
Polaris / Sara Gumbiner (NJ)  
35
0
12.4
4
0
--
51.40
13
Crypto Bella / Shanon Baker (NH)  
36.4
20
0
0
0
--
56.40
14
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
45.5
40
52.4
0
0
--
137.90
15
Red Sky / Kristin Commers (IL)  
36.4
--
W
8
0
--
W
W
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
38.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zahir / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
31.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.20
1
Palm Crescent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
31.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.20
1
R. Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
30.5
0
2
0
0
--
32.50
3
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
4
Nevaeh / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.2
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.00
5
Quiet Endeavor / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
6
Long Island T(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
33.2
0
6
0
0
--
39.20
7
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (SC)  
37.3
0
2
0
0
--
39.30
8
Moose / Emily Beshear (VA)  
31.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
39.40
9
Sir Patico MH / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
10
Ceilidh Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
11
Amazing Grace / Sue Jellum (VA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
12
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
43.20
13
Brewster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.6
0
6.4
4
0
--
44.00
14
Mick Jagger / Julie Richards (GA)  
37.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.70
15
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
44.6
0
0
4
0
--
48.60
16
Starship Beckett / Caitlin Calder (NY)  
40
0
7.2
8
1
--
56.20
17
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
61.30
18
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
38.6
0
18.8
4
0
--
61.40
19
Fernhill Stateside(NR) / Julie Richards (GA)  
35
20
10.4
0
0
--
65.40
20
VS McCuan Rendezvous / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
38.2
20
13.6
4
0
--
75.80
21
Thomastown / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
43.6
20
23.6
0
0
--
87.20
22
Casalino / Mara DePuy (VA)  
30.5
--
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , TR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
40.9
0
3.2
0
0
--
44.10
1
Summer Hill / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
37.7
0
6.4
4
0
--
48.10
2
King Billy / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
39.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
50.40
3
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
4
Insync / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
47.7
0
0
4
0
--
51.70
5
Tin Roof Rusted / Kay Amann (GA)  
44.6
0
7.6
0
0
--
52.20
6
Elite Valentine Cruise / Julia Whirley (SC)  
40
0
13.2
0
0
--
53.20
7
Bugatti / Mary Martone (NC)  
43.2
0
13.2
0
0
--
56.40
8
Rhea / Suzanne Kloud (PA)  
38.2
0
16
4
0
--
58.20
9
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
53.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
61.60
10
Dublin Red / Sara Pressley (GA)  
45.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
66.30
11
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
51.8
0
18
4
0
--
73.80
12
Mr. Parks / Marci Greene (GA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Hugh-Gongous / Susan Dykstra (NC)  
36.8
0
E
8
0
--
E
E

Back to Index