USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Winter H.T. (Feb 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Winter H.T. (Feb 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wendover's High Lander / Devin Eastman (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Merry Go Round / Sofia Guarachi (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Windtanz / Grace Netter (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
My Mercedes / Nicholas Madsen (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Ringo Star(NR) / Tashi Brundige (CO)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Just Perfect(NR) / Juliet McGee(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Beau(NR) / Madison Weselis (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
3
--
40.50
7
Contessa II / Shea Ricketts(NR)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
8
Mr. Monty(NR) / Kaitlin Vosseller (CA)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
9
Elphin Song Sparrow / Natalie Kupperman (CA)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Finneus(NR) / Tommy Greengard (CA)  
41.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kandu(NR) / Stephanie Busley (CO)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Dutch Chocolate(NR) / Stephanie Busley (CO)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Home James / Gina Economou (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
3
Look Up(NR) / David Koss (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Calidore / Gina Economou (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
5
breaking the bank / Sandra Williams (CA)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
6
Majik / Gina Tatom (CA)  
40
0
1.2
12
37
--
90.20
7
Rhiann(NR) / Gina Miles (CA)  
49
60
19.2
0
0
--
128.20
8
Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flying First Class / Erin Rousey (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
1
Jameson,Neat(NR) / Amber Ford (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
1
Solomon(NR) / Sharl Talan (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
McKinley / Lorie Haynes (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Highland Gold / Kathryn Householder (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
5
Lira / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
6
Carlita / Margaret Crow (CA)  
29.5
0
0
12
9
--
50.50
7
Blackbeard's Delight / Jacqueline Gleason (CA)  
54.5
0
4
0
0
--
58.50
8
Angie(NR) / Jennifer Wessell(NR)  
40.5
0
0
16
5
--
61.50
9
Cooper(NR) / Bayley Donahue (CO)  
40.5
20
0
8
0
--
68.50
10
Alazan / Sally Heuer (AZ)  
36
0
0
12
24
--
72.00
11
Romeo / Beth Kelley (CA)  
41
0
RF
8
16
--
RF
RF
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 30)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
28.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
29.20
1
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
31.6
0
4
0
0
--
35.60
2
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
34.4
0
0
4
0
--
38.40
3
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
36
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.60
4
Goodknight / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
34
0
6.4
0
0
--
40.40
5
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
33.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
42.00
7
Man on a Mission III / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
8
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
39.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
46.00
9
Forgotten Emblem / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
38.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.00
10
Masters Choice / Kim Liddell (MT)  
40.4
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.60
11
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
34.4
0
10
4
0
--
48.40
12
Simply Priceless / Pam Fisher (CA)  
41.2
0
1.6
4
2
--
48.80
13
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
44.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
49.20
14
Ballingowan Pizazz / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
36
0
9.6
4
0
--
49.60
15
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
43.2
0
3.2
4
0
--
50.40
16
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
37.2
0
6.8
4
4
--
52.00
17
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
41.2
0
3.2
8
0
--
52.40
18
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
36
0
12
4
1
--
53.00
19
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
32.4
0
1.2
20
1
--
54.60
20
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.6
0
4.8
16
1
--
55.40
21
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
36
0
20
4
0
--
60.00
22
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
46.8
0
9.6
4
0
--
60.40
23
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
33.6
20
15.2
0
0
--
68.80
24
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
36.8
20
19.2
0
0
--
76.00
25
Reigns for Justice / David Acord (CA)  
42.4
20
19.6
0
0
--
82.00
26
Ballyquinn / Jolie Wentworth (CA)  
37.2
20
16.4
12
1
--
86.60
27
Rubiginous / Gina Economou (CA)  
48.4
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Annie Oakley III / James Atkinson (CA)  
32.4
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
41.2
0
0
--
W
--
W
W
Novice , JNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / Kelly Reeves (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Bentley / Kiera Carter (CA)  
28.7
0
0
0
0
--
28.70
2
Maletto V / Samantha Gaspin (CA)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
3
Irish Clover / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
0
--
33.10
4
The Situation / Nicole Mussell (CA)  
34.8
0
0
0
4
--
38.80
5
Power Play / Carly Ramsey (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
0
--
39.70
6
Tiara's Rose / Lisa Takada (CA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
7
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
31.7
20
0
4
26
--
81.70
8
Novice , ON (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Lux / Auburn Excell Brady (CA)  
27
0
0
0
3
--
30.00
1
In the Mist / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
30.4
0
0
0
0
--
30.40
2
Sintra / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
27.8
0
0
4
0
--
31.80
3
Classic Phil / Laurel Glass (CA)  
27
0
0
0
5
--
32.00
4
Limoge / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
5
Lickity Split / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
29.6
0
0
0
5
--
34.60
6
Sasha Fierce / David Acord (CA)  
36.1
0
0
0
2
--
38.10
7
Lady Liberte / Courtney Lance (CA)  
34.8
0
0
4
0
--
38.80
8
Kodiak / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
9
Idare(NR) / Sarah Braun (CA)  
32.6
0
0
8
0
--
40.60
10
Gypsy Dancer / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
11
Sweet Sierra / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
33.5
0
0
8
1
--
42.50
12
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
35.7
0
0
4
6
--
45.70
13
GIN & SIN / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
33.5
0
0
12
1
--
46.50
14
Rita's Bright Spark / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
28.3
20
0
0
0
--
48.30
15
Comme Le Vent / Nedra Vincent (CA)  
43.5
0
2
4
3
--
52.50
16
Furst Fia / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
41.3
0
0
8
12
--
61.30
17
Caminetti Kid / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
27
20
0
8
11
--
66.00
18
patrick / Sandra Williams (CA)  
46.1
0
0
8
34
--
88.10
19
Rueleux / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
33.5
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Shock Top / Maralee Paul (CA)  
36.5
0
RF
12
15
--
RF
RF
Novice , SNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollidae / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
35.2
0
0
0
0
--
35.20
1
Denvers Jovial Lass / Nancy Read (NH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Comic Strip Hero / Jennifer Hawthorne (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
4
--
40.50
3
One Hot Mama / Kristin Wood (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
3
--
41.30
4
Mr. Mikey / Christine Pierce (AZ)  
39.1
0
0
0
5
--
44.10
5
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
42.2
0
0
0
4
--
46.20
6
Malibu Slew / Roxann Gill (CA)  
47
0
0
0
7
--
54.00
7
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
47.8
0
0
0
7
--
54.80
8
Fighter Jet / Jamie Jennings (AZ)  
39.6
0
0
4
19
--
62.60
9
Caberneigh / Suzanne Spencer (CA)  
37.8
20
0
8
1
--
66.80
10
Flight Marshall / Marieke Gaudet (CA)  
40
0
0
8
19
--
67.00
11
With A Little Luck / Keira Leneman (CA)  
41.7
20
0
4
11
--
76.70
12
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
42.2
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Vanessa / Lindsey Gordon (CA)  
40.4
0
TE
0
4
--
TE
TE
Da Luna / Jessa Hills (CA)  
32.6
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.20
1
Over Easy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
2
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Patent Pending / Tiffany Lunney (TX)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Zigarette / Katherine Groesbeck (FL)  
37.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.70
5
Armato / Tamra Smith (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
6
Nonsensical / Emilee Libby (CA)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
De Mello / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
38.6
0
6
0
0
--
44.60
8
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
38.2
0
12
0
0
--
50.20
9
Akila / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
43.2
0
9.2
0
0
--
52.40
10
VIP / Erin Serafini (NV)  
31.8
0
20
0
1
--
52.80
11
Scotty / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
35.9
0
2.8
12
4
--
54.70
12
Bridget / David Koss (CA)  
36.4
0
14.4
4
0
--
54.80
13
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
39.6
0
17.6
4
0
--
61.20
14
Cavallino Cocktail / Gina Miles (CA)  
36.4
0
37.2
0
0
--
73.60
15
Astro / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
37.7
20
35.2
0
0
--
92.90
16
Special Ops / Kim Liddell (MT)  
42.3
60
18
0
0
--
120.30
17
Catweazle / James Atkinson (CA)  
41.8
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Stark Nekkid / Kelli Brown (UT)  
45.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
30
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
37.7
0
0
0
0
--
37.70
1
Learning To Fly / Tristen Hooks DVM (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
3
Leader des Bieffes / Kelly Loria (CA)  
38.6
0
0
4
0
--
42.60
4
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (CA)  
38.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.80
5
Nicodemus / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
37.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.70
6
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
41.8
0
0
4
0
--
45.80
7
Coup D'Etat / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
41.4
0
4.4
0
0
--
45.80
8
Amstel / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
40.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
49.70
9
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
38.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.40
10
Stella Artois / Kate Miller (CA)  
40.9
0
8.8
4
0
--
53.70
11
Emmie Lou / Haley Dwight (CA)  
45.9
0
8
0
0
--
53.90
12
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
36.4
0
15.2
4
5
--
60.60
13
Myster E / Erin Murphy (CA)  
37.3
0
27.6
0
0
--
64.90
14
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
37.3
0
27.6
0
0
--
64.90
14
Sunrijse Sonata / Erin Murphy (CA)  
37.7
0
28
4
0
--
69.70
16
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
44.6
0
28.4
0
0
--
73.00
17
Danny California / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
37.7
20
14.4
16
1
--
89.10
18
Puddles / Sadie Buchenau (CA)  
39.1
40
8.8
12
1
--
100.90
19
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
40.5
20
17.6
0
E
--
E
E
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
42.3
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , JTR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Kelsey Holmes (CA)  
27.7
0
0
0
0
--
27.70
1
Majestic Force / Danielle Madsen (AZ)  
32.3
0
0
4
0
--
36.30
2
Amarna / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
2
--
39.30
3
GIBSON / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
4
Herbstrose / Katie Patton (CA)  
38.2
0
0
4
0
--
42.20
5
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
27.3
20
0
0
0
--
47.30
6
Dante's Diva / Annie Read (NH)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
7
Vanity / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
36.8
0
9.2
4
0
--
50.00
8
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
37.7
0
1.2
4
8
--
50.90
9
Ringwood Murphy / Madelyn Holtzman (CA)  
30.9
0
0
16
9
--
55.90
10
Sir Stoney / Mia Farley (CA)  
36.4
20
0
0
0
--
56.40
11
Marquise / Alex Pavone (AZ)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raffaella / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Nyki(NR) / Andrei Wozniewski(NR)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
2
Colby / Gina Economou (CA)  
25.9
0
0
0
0
--
25.90
3
Valier / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
Phargo / Gina Economou (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
KIR ROYALE / James Atkinson (CA)  
29.1
0
0
4
1
--
34.10
6
Mac Attack / Tamra Smith (CA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
7
Conway / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
ultimate II SE / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
YHF Starstruck / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
30.9
0
0
4
2
--
36.90
10
Kynynmont Absolutely Irish / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
33.6
0
0
4
0
--
37.60
11
Serenade / Julie Boyer (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
5
--
37.70
12
Candescence / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
13
Beacon Hill / Gigi Herron (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
14
Counterpoint / Sarah Berry (CA)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
15
Folklore Sean Crowley / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
43.6
0
0
0
0
--
43.60
16
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
17
Rigby / Pam Fisher (CA)  
37.3
0
0
8
0
--
45.30
18
Whitaker / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
26.8
0
0
4
17
--
47.80
19
Nemo Found / Gina Tatom (CA)  
50
0
3.6
0
0
--
53.60
20
Nautica / Taren Atkinson (CA)  
40
0
8
4
3
--
55.00
21
Charlotte de Berry / Lucy Beard (MT)  
50.9
0
0
8
0
--
58.90
22
Legate / Natalia Gurmankin (FL)  
29.6
40
2.4
4
0
--
76.00
23
Giovanni / Erin Serafini (NV)  
30
40
30.4
12
0
--
112.40
24
Call of Duty / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
35.9
0
E
--
E
E
Training , STR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
What Are The chances / Bari Boersma (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Cat Ballou / Joy Simon (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
2
Willoughby Bay / Joy Simon (CA)  
40.9
0
0
0
0
--
40.90
3
Sky Captain / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
4
Steal Your Thunder / Jessica Ridgley (CA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
5
Patriot's Destiny / Shawn Ortiz (AZ)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
ELOQUENT / Deanna Lestina (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Drummer / Sarah Lipetz (CA)  
39.6
0
0.8
4
0
--
44.40
8
Armani / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
39.1
0
0
8
0
--
47.10
9
44 Magnum / Debra Palamenghi Varney (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
3
--
47.50
10
Aramé / Tylia Schoenewald (CA)  
38.2
0
0
8
2
--
48.20
11
You Don't Know Jack / Michelle Capparelli (CA)  
43.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
48.80
12
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
39.1
0
0
12
0
--
51.10
13
Sunsprite's Poznan / Sherry Hevner-Rygh (CA)  
37.3
0
5.6
8
1
--
51.90
14
Lucid Opposition / Caroline Dein (CA)  
42.7
0
2.4
12
0
--
57.10
15
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
41.4
0
0
8
9
--
58.40
16
Tequesteris / Bill Olson (CA)  
40
0
0
20
0
--
60.00
17
McLaren / Melanie Mullens (CA)  
37.3
20
6.8
12
13
--
89.10
18
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
41.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index