USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T (Feb 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T (Feb 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
1
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (FL)  
36.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
47.20
2
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.80
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
47.60
3
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.40
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
49.20
4
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
46.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
52.80
5
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
40.40
0
R
0
14.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA)  
24.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
28.10
1
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC)  
30.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
25.90
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
43.10
3
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
40.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
4
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC)  
39.60
0
6.80
0
4.00
--
50.40
5
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.80
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
53.80
6
Lily Langtry / Margaux Lander (DC)  
32.30
0
21.20
4
4.00
--
61.50
7
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
41.40
0
9.20
0
18.00
--
68.60
8
Destination Known / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
37.30
0
19.20
4
21.00
--
81.50
9
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
39.60
20
13.60
20
9.00
--
102.20
10
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
20.90
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
27.30
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
30.10
1
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
28.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
3
Roxie / Amy Barrington (SC)  
39.10
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
54.30
4
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (TN)  
36.80
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
54.40
5
Dark Star / Megan Correia-bittner (MA)  
35.90
0
14.00
8
4.00
--
61.90
6
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
51.80
0
9.60
0
3.00
--
64.40
7
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
47.30
0
19.60
8
4.00
--
78.90
8
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA)  
48.60
0
18.00
8
6.00
--
80.60
9
Positively Perfect / Kate (Kathryn) Chesson (SC)  
47.70
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
29.10
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (SC)  
33.60
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
1
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
41.40
0
2.40
0
1.00
--
44.80
2
Trance / Kristin Carpenter (VA)  
34.10
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
47.30
3
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.80
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
53.80
4
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.30
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
56.90
5
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
43.60
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
58.80
6
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
33.60
0
16.40
4
5.00
--
59.00
7
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
42.30
0
20.80
0
7.00
--
70.10
8
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
55.90
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
71.10
9
Esmerelda(NR) / Freddrick Lagimoniere(NR)  
45.50
0
15.20
8
5.00
--
73.70
10
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA)  
43.60
0
10.80
8
17.00
--
79.40
11
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA)  
47.70
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilamanjaro / Doug Payne (SC)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
C.T.S. Casey / Morgan Pollard (GA)  
29.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
40.30
2
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
30.00
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
3
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
30.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
4
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI)  
39.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.60
5
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC)  
30.90
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
46.90
6
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Colin Fraser (VA)  
39.10
0
16.80
0
6.00
--
61.90
7
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX)  
39.60
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
68.40
8
State Farm / Tori Nuckols (VA)  
41.80
0
22.00
4
2.00
--
69.80
9
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA)  
50.90
0
21.60
4
0.00
--
76.50
10
Un Vie Au'Tour / Chris Talley (PA)  
41.40
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
80.20
11
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD)  
41.40
0
RF
0
3.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Kim Severson (VA)  
26.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
30.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
35.60
2
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
26.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
46.20
4
In Sync / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA)  
38.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.00
5
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
47.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
48.90
6
Suma's Spectre / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
37.30
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
48.90
7
Ceilidh Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
40.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
8
Triskelion / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
31.40
0
14.80
0
5.00
--
51.20
9
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.70
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
10
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
38.60
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
54.20
11
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC)  
39.10
0
14.00
0
4.00
--
57.10
12
Charlie Halo / Heather Hopkins (SC)  
36.80
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
67.60
13
MOJAVE MOON / Sarah Davis (WV)  
40.50
20
27.60
4
5.00
--
97.10
14
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
42.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
44.30
1
Qorry Blue D'Argouges(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
42.30
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
49.50
2
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Ryan Wood (PA)  
45.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
49.90
3
Tower Hills Darby Dun / Stacy Taylor (CT)  
42.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
49.90
4
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (SC)  
35.00
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
50.60
5
Reginald McDougal / caitlin Calder (NY)  
45.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
55.10
6
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
34.10
0
17.20
0
4.00
--
55.30
7
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA)  
44.10
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
59.30
8
Finest Hour / Colin Fraser (VA)  
47.30
0
24.40
0
3.00
--
74.70
9
Thomastown / Lizzie Snow (NC)  
43.20
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
75.60
10
Lux Like Fernhill / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
48.60
0
20.80
4
4.00
--
77.40
11
Tremolo / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
40.90
0
33.20
0
12.00
--
86.10
12
Dublin Red / Sara Pressley (GA)  
50.90
20
38.80
4
0.00
--
113.70
13
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (AL)  
48.60
20
6.00
12
28.00
--
114.60
14
Patricia / Emily Beshear (VA)  
43.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Jan Byyny (VA)  
20.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Poetic Justice / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Quiet Endeavor / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (SC)  
31.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
36.20
4
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
35.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.70
5
Merry Sioux / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
36.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Simply Ben / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.00
0
4.40
4
2.00
--
45.40
7
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
37.70
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
46.90
8
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
28.60
0
18.00
0
3.00
--
49.60
9
Ramble On / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
30.90
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
49.70
10
Matus / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
35.50
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
59.10
11
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
59.10
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
64.30
12
City Sidewalks / Christy White (DE)  
45.90
60
E
8
7.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Long Island T(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Haley / Megan Correia-bittner (MA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
3
Belle / Mikki Kuchta (NY)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Le Corsair / Pippa Moon (SC)  
30.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.90
5
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
6
Meisterwerk RF / Ryan Wood (PA)  
24.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
7
Fred Astaire / Eliza Granger (NC)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
48.40
8
Rhicochet / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
48.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.70
9
Riverman Counsil / Helen Morris (VA)  
44.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.80
10
Zamboni / Pierre Colin (NH)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
22.00
--
67.70
11
High Moon / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
43.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Starship Beckett / caitlin Calder (NY)  
34.80
0
TE
0
1.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Diesel Boy / Molly Rosin (PA)  
24.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.80
1
Paddy the Caddy / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
2
Palm Crescent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
3
Colonel Mustard / Cali Lubrant (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Easy Flight / Rebecca Beaudry (SC)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
5
Spindrift / Gina Fiore (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
Hopin' and Praying / Alex Makowski (DE)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
7
Paisley / Pippa Moon (SC)  
24.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
8
Hurricane Hill / Christy White (DE)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
48.60
9
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
50.50
10
Shine For / Mark Greene (MA)  
42.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
82.20
11
Oliver / Grace Quinn (IL)  
46.10
20
18.00
4
17.00
--
105.10
12
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Patico MH / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
28.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (SC)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
South Boundary / Heidi Beaumont (CT)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
3
Winters Silence / Lance Jacksland (NY)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Theadore / Jennifer Donovan (CT)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
5
Model American / Benita Strini (VA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
6
Rockford / Jules Ennis (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
7
Affirminator / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
8
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Concord Du Jour / Nicola Steffanina (SC)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
58.20
10
Talkhouse / Jessica Rich (VA)  
40.90
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
62.90
11
Make My Day / Kathryn Bennett (NC)  
40.90
20
11.20
0
2.00
--
74.10
12
dunlaven's Choir boy / Shanon Baker (NH)  
42.20
60
0.40
0
0.00
--
102.60
13
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Sorrow / Laine Ashker (VA)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Cooley Cross Border / Kim Severson (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Ballyneety / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
5
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
VS McCuan Rendezvous / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
7
Babu's Flying Finish / Amanda Weld (NY)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
SBF Balboa / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
TeceAnna / Lisa Havilland (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
10
Cindy Lou Who / amy Gaynor (MD)  
45.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.70
11
Valentino / Alana Craithers (SC)  
37.80
20
5.20
0
17.00
--
80.00
12
Chance of Romance / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
41.30
40
7.60
12
3.00
--
103.90
13
Lapin De Velours / Victoria Tkacs (AL)  
41.30
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Naswar / Emily Giles (PA)  
42.20
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bacardi / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
1
Audio Visual / Nicola Steffanina (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
41.50
2
Double Major / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
3
SBF Cortez / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
45.50
4
Artistic Lion(NR) / Colin Fraser (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
47.50
5
Oliver(NR) / Ezra Dottino (CT)  
52.50
0
5.20
0
7.00
--
64.70
6
Deuce and a Half / Shakira Holder (SC)  
46.50
60
9.60
0
0.00
--
116.10
7
Mystica(NR) / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
40.50
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Escape Appeal / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Rainz / Jill Stewart (NC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Simply Duchess / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Ruby Slippers(NR) / Victoria Kager (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Cuchulainn's Honor(NR) / Ann Marx (CA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
VS McCuan Tremendous(NR) / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
6
Good Tyme Charlie / Mirabelle Dickhart (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
48.00
7
Top Shelf / Sarah Shepard Mobius (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
49.00
8
Miley(NR) / Freddrick Lagimoniere(NR)  
20.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index