USEA Official Event Results

Support the USEA by Supporting Our Advertisers
USEA - -1 Official Results: Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T (Feb 2012)

Full Gallop Farm February Intermediate H.T (Feb 2012)

[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 6) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA) 40.00 0 6.40 0 0.00 -- 46.40 1
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (FL) 36.40 0 10.80 0 0.00 -- 47.20 2
DHI Colour Candy / Will Faudree (NC) 36.80 0 6.80 4 0.00 -- 47.60 3
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA) 40.40 0 8.80 0 0.00 -- 49.20 4
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA) 46.00 0 6.80 0 0.00 -- 52.80 5
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA) 40.40 0 R 0 14.00 -- R R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 11) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DV8 / Michael Pollard (GA) 24.10 0 4.00 0 0.00 -- 28.10 1
Last Monarch / Holly Hudspeth (NC) 30.00 0 6.80 0 0.00 -- 36.80 2
Pacific Barbotiere(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec) 25.90 0 13.20 4 0.00 -- 43.10 3
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD) 40.50 0 5.60 0 0.00 -- 46.10 4
Goshen Pass / Summer Covar (SC) 39.60 0 6.80 0 4.00 -- 50.40 5
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA) 31.80 0 18.00 4 0.00 -- 53.80 6
Lily Langtry / Margaux Lander (DC) 32.30 0 21.20 4 4.00 -- 61.50 7
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD) 41.40 0 9.20 0 18.00 -- 68.60 8
Destination Known / Kelly Pugh (CA) 37.30 0 19.20 4 21.00 -- 81.50 9
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE) 39.60 20 13.60 20 9.00 -- 102.20 10
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA) 20.90 -- W 0 0.00 -- W W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA) 27.30 0 2.80 0 0.00 -- 30.10 1
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA) 28.20 0 4.80 0 0.00 -- 33.00 2
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC) 36.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.40 3
Roxie / Amy Barrington (SC) 39.10 0 15.20 0 0.00 -- 54.30 4
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (TN) 36.80 0 13.60 4 0.00 -- 54.40 5
Dark Star / Megan Correia-bittner (MA) 35.90 0 14.00 8 4.00 -- 61.90 6
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA) 51.80 0 9.60 0 3.00 -- 64.40 7
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA) 47.30 0 19.60 8 4.00 -- 78.90 8
Mobile Express / Sue Jellum (VA) 48.60 0 18.00 8 6.00 -- 80.60 9
Positively Perfect / Kate (Kathryn) Chesson (SC) 47.70 0 RF 8 0.00 -- RF RF
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NC) 33.60 0 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT) 29.10 -- -- 0 TE -- TE TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riesling De Bussy / Will Faudree (NC) 40.00 0 0.40 0 0.00 -- 40.40 1
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA) 41.40 0 2.40 0 1.00 -- 44.80 2
Trance / Kristin Carpenter (VA) 34.10 0 13.20 0 0.00 -- 47.30 3
Collection Pass / Kate Chadderton (MD) 41.80 0 12.00 0 0.00 -- 53.80 4
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA) 37.30 0 15.60 4 0.00 -- 56.90 5
Fernhill Flag / Abigail Wilson (PA) 43.60 0 15.20 0 0.00 -- 58.80 6
Coal Creek / Lizzie Snow (NC) 33.60 0 16.40 4 5.00 -- 59.00 7
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA) 42.30 0 20.80 0 7.00 -- 70.10 8
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX) 55.90 0 3.20 12 0.00 -- 71.10 9
Esmerelda(NR) / Freddrick Lagimoniere(NR) 45.50 0 15.20 8 5.00 -- 73.70 10
Carlingford Merlot / Benita Strini (VA) 43.60 0 10.80 8 17.00 -- 79.40 11
Gibstar / Lucia Strini (VA) 47.70 -- W 4 0.00 -- W W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilamanjaro / Doug Payne (NC) 25.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 25.50 1
C.T.S. Casey / Morgan Pollard (GA) 29.10 0 11.20 0 0.00 -- 40.30 2
Hang Time / Gabby Dickerson (VA) 30.00 0 12.80 0 0.00 -- 42.80 3
Your Lucky Day / Annelise Aurillo (PA) 30.50 0 14.80 0 0.00 -- 45.30 4
Ned Divine / Maxine Preston (MI) 39.60 0 6.00 0 0.00 -- 45.60 5
Armani IV / Andi Lawrence (NC) 30.90 0 16.00 0 0.00 -- 46.90 6
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Colin Fraser (VA) 39.10 0 16.80 0 6.00 -- 61.90 7
Oliver XVIII / Susannah Rodrigue (TX) 39.60 0 24.80 4 0.00 -- 68.40 8
State Farm / Tori Nuckols (VA) 41.80 0 22.00 4 2.00 -- 69.80 9
sweet appeal / Amanda Oster (PA) 50.90 0 21.60 4 0.00 -- 76.50 10
Un Vie Au'Tour / Chris Talley (PA) 41.40 20 18.80 0 0.00 -- 80.20 11
Cid / Dreama O'Donnell (MD) 41.40 0 RF 0 3.00 -- RF RF
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringfort Fighting Chance / Kim Severson (VA) 26.40 0 6.00 0 0.00 -- 32.40 1
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC) 30.00 0 5.60 0 0.00 -- 35.60 2
VS McCuan Civil Liberty / Kate Chadderton (MD) 26.80 0 11.20 0 0.00 -- 38.00 3
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA) 35.00 0 11.20 0 0.00 -- 46.20 4
In Sync / Erin Flynn Tamplin (GA) 38.60 0 8.40 0 0.00 -- 47.00 5
Freespirit(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec) 47.30 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 48.90 6
Suma's Spectre / Andrew McConnon (NC) 37.30 0 7.60 4 0.00 -- 48.90 7
Ceilidh Dancer / Erin Renfroe (MA) 40.00 0 10.80 0 0.00 -- 50.80 8
Triskelion / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL) 31.40 0 14.80 0 5.00 -- 51.20 9
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA) 37.70 0 14.00 0 0.00 -- 51.70 10
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA) 38.60 0 15.60 0 0.00 -- 54.20 11
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC) 39.10 0 14.00 0 4.00 -- 57.10 12
Charlie Halo / Heather Hopkins (SC) 36.80 20 10.80 0 0.00 -- 67.60 13
MOJAVE MOON / Sarah Davis (WV) 40.50 20 27.60 4 5.00 -- 97.10 14
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA) 42.70 0 1.60 0 0.00 -- 44.30 1
Qorry Blue D'Argouges(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec) 42.30 0 7.20 0 0.00 -- 49.50 2
D-Day Vant Plantanenhof / Ryan Wood (PA) 45.50 0 4.40 0 0.00 -- 49.90 3
Tower Hills Darby Dun / Stacy Taylor (CT) 42.30 0 7.60 0 0.00 -- 49.90 4
Royal Tribute / Doug Payne (NC) 35.00 0 15.60 0 0.00 -- 50.60 5
Reginald McDougal / caitlin Calder (NY) 45.50 0 9.60 0 0.00 -- 55.10 6
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC) 34.10 0 17.20 0 4.00 -- 55.30 7
Ned Kelly / Ryan Wood (PA) 44.10 0 15.20 0 0.00 -- 59.30 8
Finest Hour / Colin Fraser (VA) 47.30 0 24.40 0 3.00 -- 74.70 9
Thomastown / Lizzie Snow (NC) 43.20 0 28.40 4 0.00 -- 75.60 10
Lux Like Fernhill / Caitlin Silliman (PA) 48.60 0 20.80 4 4.00 -- 77.40 11
Tremolo / Michelle Donlick (SC) 40.90 0 33.20 0 12.00 -- 86.10 12
Dublin Red / Sara Pressley (GA) 50.90 20 38.80 4 0.00 -- 113.70 13
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (AL) 48.60 20 6.00 12 28.00 -- 114.60 14
Patricia / Emily Beshear (VA) 43.60 -- -- 8 RF -- RF RF
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Shetan / Jan Byyny (VA) 20.50 0 7.20 0 0.00 -- 27.70 1
Poetic Justice / Boyd Martin (PA) 33.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 33.60 2
Quiet Endeavor / Allison Springer (VA) 30.90 0 4.80 0 0.00 -- 35.70 3
Rivertown Lad / Doug Payne (NC) 31.80 0 4.40 0 0.00 -- 36.20 4
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD) 35.50 0 1.20 0 0.00 -- 36.70 5
Merry Sioux / Mellisa Warden (SC) 36.80 0 3.20 0 0.00 -- 40.00 6
Simply Ben / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL) 35.00 0 4.40 4 2.00 -- 45.40 7
Peace Proposal / Erin Sylvester (PA) 37.70 0 5.20 4 0.00 -- 46.90 8
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec) 28.60 0 18.00 0 3.00 -- 49.60 9
Ramble On / Hillary Irwin (NC) 30.90 0 14.80 4 0.00 -- 49.70 10
Matus / Annika Lipsky (VT) 35.50 0 19.60 4 0.00 -- 59.10 11
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA) 59.10 0 1.20 4 0.00 -- 64.30 12
City Sidewalks / Christy White (DE) 45.90 60 E 8 7.00 -- E E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kynymont Indelibly Irish / Molly Rosin (PA) 27.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 27.00 1
Long Island T(NR) / Colleen Loach (Quebec) 30.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.40 2
Haley / Megan Correia-bittner (MA) 36.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.10 3
Belle / Mikki Kuchta (NY) 37.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.80 4
Le Corsair / Pippa Moon (SC) 30.90 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 38.90 5
Titanium / Kate Chadderton (MD) 40.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.40 6
Meisterwerk RF / Ryan Wood (PA) 24.80 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 44.80 7
Fred Astaire / Eliza Granger (NC) 40.40 0 0.00 4 4.00 -- 48.40 8
Rhicochet / Caitlin Silliman (PA) 48.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 48.70 9
Riverman Counsil / Helen Morris (VA) 44.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 48.80 10
Zamboni / Pierre Colin (NH) 41.70 0 0.00 4 22.00 -- 67.70 11
High Moon / Rebecca Brown (TX) 43.00 60 E 0 0.00 -- E E
Starship Beckett / caitlin Calder (NY) 34.80 0 TE 0 1.00 -- TE TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 12) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Diesel Boy / Molly Rosin (PA) 24.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 24.80 1
Paddy the Caddy / Erin Sylvester (PA) 30.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 30.40 2
Palm Crescent / Jan Byyny (VA) 32.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.20 3
Colonel Mustard / Cali Lubrant (GA) 32.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 32.60 4
Easy Flight / Rebecca Beaudry (SC) 29.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 33.60 5
Spindrift / Gina Fiore (FL) 39.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.10 6
Hopin' and Praying / Alex Makowski (DE) 37.80 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 41.80 7
Paisley / Pippa Moon (SC) 24.40 20 0.00 0 0.00 -- 44.40 8
Hurricane Hill / Christy White (DE) 39.60 0 0.00 4 5.00 -- 48.60 9
Stride Right / Bethany Quine (TX) 43.50 0 0.00 0 7.00 -- 50.50 10
Shine For / Mark Greene (MA) 42.20 40 0.00 0 0.00 -- 82.20 11
Oliver / Grace Quinn (IL) 46.10 20 18.00 4 17.00 -- 105.10 12
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Patico MH / Jessica Schultz (SC) 28.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 28.70 1
Farley Davidson / Doug Payne (NC) 37.40 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.40 2
South Boundary / Heidi Beaumont (CT) 38.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 38.70 3
Winters Silence / Lance Jacksland (NY) 40.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.90 4
Theadore / Jennifer Donovan (CT) 40.90 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 40.90 5
Model American / Benita Strini (VA) 41.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 41.70 6
Rockford / Jules Ennis (AZ) 34.40 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 42.40 7
Affirminator / Laine Ashker (VA) 35.20 0 0.00 8 0.00 -- 43.20 8
Dawn's Peak / Emma Hartley (PA) 43.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.50 9
Concord Du Jour / Nicola Steffanina (SC) 35.20 20 0.00 0 3.00 -- 58.20 10
Talkhouse / Jessica Rich (VA) 40.90 0 0.00 8 14.00 -- 62.90 11
Make My Day / Kathryn Bennett (NC) 40.90 20 11.20 0 2.00 -- 74.10 12
dunlaven's Choir boy / Shanon Baker (NH) 42.20 60 0.40 0 0.00 -- 102.60 13
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 15) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Sorrow / Laine Ashker (VA) 29.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 29.10 1
Cooley Cross Border / Kim Severson (VA) 31.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.70 2
Western Comet / Kelley Williams (MD) 35.70 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 35.70 3
Ballyneety / Boyd Martin (PA) 37.80 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 37.80 4
Stellar's Run / Wyn Maling (MA) 39.10 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.10 5
Crayola / Kaitlyn Schmitt (VA) 36.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 40.50 6
VS McCuan Rendezvous / Kate Chadderton (MD) 42.20 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.20 7
Babu's Flying Finish / Amanda Weld (NY) 42.60 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 42.60 8
SBF Balboa / Boyd Martin (PA) 43.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.50 9
TeceAnna / Lisa Havilland (MD) 42.60 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 46.60 10
Cindy Lou Who / amy Gaynor (MD) 45.70 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 49.70 11
Valentino / Alana Craithers (SC) 37.80 20 5.20 0 17.00 -- 80.00 12
Chance of Romance / Jaclyn Burke (VA) 41.30 40 7.60 12 3.00 -- 103.90 13
Lapin De Velours / Victoria Tkacs (AL) 41.30 0 RF 8 0.00 -- RF RF
Naswar / Emily Giles (PA) 42.20 -- -- 8 TE -- TE TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 8) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bacardi / Caitlin Silliman (PA) 39.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 39.00 1
Audio Visual / Nicola Steffanina (SC) 33.50 0 0.00 4 4.00 -- 41.50 2
Double Major / Hannah Ong (MD) 43.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 43.00 3
SBF Cortez / Caitlin Silliman (PA) 42.50 0 0.00 0 3.00 -- 45.50 4
Artistic Lion(NR) / Colin Fraser (VA) 41.50 0 0.00 4 2.00 -- 47.50 5
Oliver(NR) / Ezra Dottino (CT) 52.50 0 5.20 0 7.00 -- 64.70 6
Deuce and a Half / Shakira Holder (SC) 46.50 60 9.60 0 0.00 -- 116.10 7
Mystica(NR) / Chloe Brownlee (MD) 40.50 0 RF 4 0.00 -- RF RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 9) Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Escape Appeal / Christy Mackaness (SC) 28.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 28.50 1
Rainz / Jill Stewart (NC) 29.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 29.00 2
Simply Duchess / Beth Wheeler (SC) 31.50 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 31.50 3
Ruby Slippers(NR) / Victoria Kager (PA) 36.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 -- 36.00 4
Cuchulainn's Honor(NR) / Ann Marx (CA) 35.50 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 39.50 5
VS McCuan Tremendous(NR) / Kate Chadderton (MD) 43.00 0 0.00 4 0.00 -- 47.00 6
Good Tyme Charlie / Mirabelle Dickhart (SC) 34.00 0 0.00 4 10.00 -- 48.00 7
Top Shelf / Sarah Shepard Mobius (VA) 41.00 0 0.00 0 8.00 -- 49.00 8
Miley(NR) / Freddrick Lagimoniere(NR) 20.00 0 TE 0 0.00 -- TE TE

Back to Index

USEA Official Corporate Sponsors