USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (Jan 2012) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (Jan 2012)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
1
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Karl Slezak CAN (Ontario)  
32.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
3
Mastercraft / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
40.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
45.20
4
Titanium / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.60
5
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (FL)  
44.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
6
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
39.60
0
3.20
0
4.00
--
46.80
7
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (VA)  
43.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
48.80
8
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.60
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
9
Illusion of You / Marina Royston (VA)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
10
Rock-On Rose / Whitney Weston (NC)  
44.40
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
54.80
11
Cool Decision / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
42.40
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
55.20
12
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
40.40
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
55.60
13
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
38.80
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
64.80
14
Wise Equestrian Master Rose / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
35.60
0
32.40
4
2.00
--
74.00
15
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
46.40
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
76.80
16
Siamese Kat(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
39.60
20
38.80
4
0.00
--
102.40
17
Ramona Quimby / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
50.40
60
25.20
0
0.00
--
135.60
18
Zauberruf / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
49.60
60
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
38.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
2
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
33.20
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
40.80
3
FHF Blue Rondo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.80
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
4
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
30.80
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
5
Petite Flower / Caroline Martin (FL)  
32.80
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
47.20
6
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
44.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.40
7
The Prof / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
36.40
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
49.60
8
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
45.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
50.80
9
Amendment 15 / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
40.80
0
14.40
0
1.00
--
56.20
10
Running Wolfe / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
44.00
0
6.00
4
3.00
--
57.00
11
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
41.20
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
58.00
12
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
48.40
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
64.80
13
Take the Mick / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
43.20
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
72.00
14
Wise Equestrian Brer Fox / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
38.40
0
31.60
4
0.00
--
74.00
15
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
35.60
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
76.00
16
Park Trader / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.00
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
80.40
17
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
35.20
60
19.20
0
0.00
--
114.40
18
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
37.60
60
25.20
4
0.00
--
126.80
19
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
38.40
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (TX)  
28.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Rockfield Grant Juan(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
30.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
4
The Apprentice / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.20
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
Evil Munchkin / Sable Giesler (Ontario)  
32.00
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
44.40
7
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
29.60
0
14.00
0
1.00
--
44.60
8
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
38.80
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
51.20
9
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
40.40
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
60.00
10
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
30.00
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
61.60
11
Masterpiece 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
36.40
0
22.80
4
0.00
--
63.20
12
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
38.40
0
29.60
0
0.00
--
68.00
13
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
38.00
0
14.00
8
12.00
--
72.00
14
Tactical Maneuver / Ashley Leith (FL)  
43.60
20
19.20
0
0.00
--
82.80
15
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
41.20
20
28.00
8
0.00
--
97.20
16
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.20
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Tatton Winter / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
34.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
VDL Ulando H(NR) / Karl Slezak CAN (Ontario)  
30.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Rock Point Road / Kyle Carter (FL)  
40.00
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Mike Huber (TX)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
1
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
2
Corinthian Spirit / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
3
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Heather Morris (TX)  
29.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
29.90
4
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
32.00
5
Chesterland's Knockout / Kyle Carter (FL)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
6
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
7
Keltic Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
8
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
37.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.70
9
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
11
Wise Equestrian Espartaco / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
35.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
12
Glendening Phoenix (CAN) / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
41.40
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
47.80
13
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
32.70
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
47.90
14
White Oak / Beth Perkins (NC)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
2.00
--
48.40
15
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
37.30
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
50.10
16
MagGillyCuddy (NR) / Caroline Petty CAN (Alberta)  
42.70
0
1.20
12
5.00
--
60.90
17
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Heather Morris (TX)  
36.80
0
30.80
0
0.00
--
67.60
18
Blank Czech / Ashley Dalton (FL)  
28.60
20
19.60
0
0.00
--
68.20
19
Sparrow's Nio / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
36.80
20
7.20
4
10.00
--
78.00
20
Sunday Best(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
31.40
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Cool N' Cavalier / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
E
--
--
--
E
--
E
E
Explicit(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
28.60
60
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master P / Heather Morris (TX)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Kool Aldo / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
2
Applause / Mike Huber (TX)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
3
Dunlavin's Token / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
4
Zoe / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
7
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
8
Grey Max(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
9
High Time II / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
33.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.20
10
Quigase du Lac / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.00
11
No Pips / Peter Green (VA)  
34.10
0
2.80
4
3.00
--
43.90
12
Kingsman / Blair King (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
13
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
34.10
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
45.30
14
Impressively Done / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.40
15
Executive Decision(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
41.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
52.20
16
Ozzie B Good / Heather Morris (TX)  
35.00
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
71.00
17
RF Eloquence / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
38.20
20
11.20
4
0.00
--
73.40
18
Twilight(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
40.50
40
29.20
0
0.00
--
109.70
19
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
40.90
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Rockstar III / Ashley Dalton (FL)  
38.20
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PHA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shame on the Moon / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
30.00
0
2.00
0
2.00
--
34.00
1
Here's Lola / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
2
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
34.10
0
1.60
0
1.00
--
36.70
3
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
40.00
4
FREEDOMS LIGHT / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.70
0
4.00
0
4.00
--
40.70
5
Neveah / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
30.00
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
6
Steppin' Out / Nora Battig (TX)  
35.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.90
7
A Little Romance(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
43.60
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
52.00
8
Arctic Law / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
37.70
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
57.30
9
Donnlara / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
37.30
20
14.40
4
0.00
--
75.70
10
Domestic Dispute / Danna Carlin (FL)  
30.00
40
10.80
4
0.00
--
84.80
11
[HT] Preliminary , PHB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Sunday's Edition / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
25.90
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
33.90
2
Someday Never Comes / Robin Walker (MI)  
29.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
37.20
3
Firedrake / Peter Atkins (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
31.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Yoshi(NR) / Karl Slezak CAN (Ontario)  
34.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.90
6
Cape Town / Jennie Jarnstrom-LaManna (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
7
Vienna / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch (MD)  
38.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Glencento(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
37.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
42.90
9
FR's Trust Fund / Kyle Carter (FL)  
26.40
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
43.20
10
Chesterland's Image / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.40
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
11
Distinguished / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
37.70
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
49.70
12
Sea Siren / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
34.60
0
4.40
12
0.00
--
51.00
13
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Irish Odyssey / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Quiet Company / Jane Mendelsohn (FL)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
My Mexico / Justine Dutton (PA)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
4
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
5
More Inspiration(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
6
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
41.80
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
53.00
7
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
34.10
0
5.60
8
7.00
--
54.70
8
Someday Soon / Ciaran Thompson (FL)  
36.80
0
11.60
4
8.00
--
60.40
9
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (KY)  
31.40
80
27.60
4
0.00
--
143.00
10
Hope Cove / Claire Parker (NM)  
35.90
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Castlefarm Snooze Cruise / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
38.20
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
35.50
0
1.20
0
1.00
--
37.70
1
Abecca GS / Justine Dutton (PA)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
2
Deputy Commander / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
34.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.60
3
Quadrigo / Alayna Pastuck (NY)  
40.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
36.80
0
0.80
12
0.00
--
49.60
5
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
40.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
53.70
6
Mystic Gift / Elyse Fehr (NY)  
34.60
0
16.80
4
1.00
--
56.40
7
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
34.60
0
3.60
4
24.00
--
66.20
8
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
38.20
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
67.40
9
Natural Light / Megan Woods (TN)  
DQ
--
DQ
DQ
Unbelievable / Jillian Lukens (PA)  
39.60
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Curioso(NR) / Melissa Boutin(NR)  
24.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Cash and Roses / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
2
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
SRF Farley's First / Beth Perkins (NC)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
4
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
5
Jim / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
6
Ganymede / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
32.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.10
7
The Prime Minister / Robin Bass (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
8
Blyth Hill's Troubador / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
9
Antinanco / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.30
10
Gin Fizz / Whitney Weston (NC)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
11
Extraordinaire(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
12
Wexford's Trumpet / Emma Fisher (OK)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
13
Vianna Gray / Jessica Halliday (MA)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
14
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
15
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
16
Emerald Isle / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
39.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.20
17
Esquire / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
32.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.30
18
Added Money / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
37.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
19
Tetzcoco / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.50
20
Don't Be Alarmed / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
40.00
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tatendrang / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
30.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Lubczyk / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
35.90
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Intrepid / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
RF Blitsfee / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
2
Toute Va Bien / Denise Rath (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Black Swan / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
4
Copper Beech / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
5
Oakport Strauss / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Gorsehill Gem / Mike Huber (TX)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
7
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
8
Predestined / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
9
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
10
The Mission of Gabriel / Katie Shiplett (IL)  
32.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.30
11
Sayyida / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
12
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (FL)  
32.30
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
41.90
13
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
14
Mr. Bojangles / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
33.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.60
15
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
38.60
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
63.80
16
Ballzauber / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.40
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CANADIAN EXCHANGE / Robin Walker (MI)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Rintoo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Carl / Dean Graham (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Good Friday / Claire Parker (NM)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
4
Cabernet / Julia Keller (NY)  
39.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Amber Vale / Polly Bickerseth (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
6
Lopster / Jamie McAllister (MI)  
47.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
7
Spartan's Swagman / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
30.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
8
KER Marvin / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
9
Ask Andy / Peter Green (VA)  
37.30
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
62.50
10
Jameson / William Ward (MA)  
40.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
65.20
11
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
DB Cooper / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
2
Byrnwyck West / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Patras VR(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
4
Camenicci / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
5
Dividend / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
6
D.A. Bjorn / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Fine With Me / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
8
Great Wheels / Ashley Leith (FL)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
9
Ironman(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
34.10
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
63.30
10
Rousselet / Dean Graham (FL)  
41.80
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
68.20
11
BROTHER IN ARMS / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.20
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pasadena Fling / Hannah Fain (TX)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
1
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Olympus / Amy Tunney (NY)  
38.60
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
45.00
3
Man of Conviction / Sarah Rupert (NJ)  
49.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.10
4
Mystical Essence / Madison Close (FL)  
41.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.80
5
Chesterland / Nancy Lee (NJ)  
30.90
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
80.50
6
Only For You / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
36.80
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
HC
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fable / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
1
Stattok / Helen Donnell (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
2
Arctic Zen / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Stryker / Grayson Wall (TX)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
42.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Forrest Nymph / Beth Davidson (FL)  
35.50
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Power of Intention / Kennedy Cross (IN)  
36.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Secrets of My success / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.10
1
Barnabus / Heather Morris (TX)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
2
Cool Diamond MacGreggor / Robin Walker (MI)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
3
Henry Knox / Ashley Dalton (FL)  
29.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
4
Whistler / Melissa Miller (OH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
OBOS Pepperpot / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Unphased VLF / Victoria Frey (OH)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
7
Honor Me(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
8
Picture This / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
9
Excitingly / Kathleen Fitzgerald (KY)  
36.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
10
Fernhill Cascum Marco / Chimene Evans (SC)  
30.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
37.60
11
Caitin / Jennifer Joyce (CA)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
12
Accelerate / Whitney Weston (NC)  
36.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
40.10
13
Sportsfield Candy / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Landmark's Ginger Rogers / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.20
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
57.20
15
Pegasus High Life / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
40.90
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
61.70
16
Bojador(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
35.70
40
2.80
4
0.00
--
82.50
17
Redtail Easy Read / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
41.70
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Indelible / Barry Joslin (FL)  
33.00
80
TE
4
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Quality Street / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Hadley / Ashley Dalton (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Sligo Dean / Jill Henneberg (NJ)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
4
R Time Piece / Martha Lambert (KY)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
5
Landmark's Monaco / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
6
Ilo Lorel / Heather Morris (TX)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
7
Aberlour / Elissa Gibbs (KY)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
8
Don Juan / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
31.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
9
In All Ernest / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
10
Jack On The Rocks / Vance Frey (OH)  
38.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.30
11
Garfunkel / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
36.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
All Inclusive / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
38.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.10
13
Roller Skate / Caroline Martin (FL)  
39.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.20
14
Storm In Alke / Casey Donahue (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
15
Ravens Gold Star / Beth O'Rourke (FL)  
39.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.60
16
Allegro's Sky / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
30.40
40
4.00
0
0.00
--
74.40
17
Flannigan / Erin Root (MD)  
34.80
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
74.80
18
Military Tradition / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
33.90
40
9.20
0
0.00
--
83.10
19
Tigers and Bears / Dean Graham (FL)  
34.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Jules / Steph Butts (MD)  
33.90
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
42.70
HC
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Morgan McCue (PA)  
30.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.90
1
Edward on a Sunday / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Slim JIm II / Chris Cox (FL)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
3
Ritchie Rich / Kimberly Cheek (AR)  
32.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Olian D'Orange / Carl Perry (MI)  
36.10
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.70
5
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
6
Le Salvan / Brooke Fravel (FL)  
36.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.90
7
ima fool for you / Laura Fonde (NJ)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
8
Green Eyed Lady / Jessica Campbell (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
9
Jos Fermin / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
42.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
46.60
10
Thank You / Becky Allen (Ontario)  
55.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
11
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
34.80
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
12
Hilife / Michael Lindsey (LA)  
49.10
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
North Astor Beau / Katie Bibeau (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Gunther Von Gluecksstern / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Plantinum Perfection / Emily Hembree (AL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Melody Avenue / Morgan McCue (PA)  
31.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Diddicoys Summer Breeze / Jamie Doty (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Versailles / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
33.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.70
6
Shenandoah / Dawn Hall (FL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
7
Piper / Callae Hyde (WI)  
36.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
38.50
8
Ashmore's Fuerst / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
35.70
60
33.60
0
3.00
--
132.30
9
Sparrow Cappuccino / Jill Hopcroft (FL)  
36.10
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Gaston / Samantha Bueckhanon (FL)  
38.70
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jos Estoico / Denise Rath (FL)  
27.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Shannondale Sam / Chimene Evans (SC)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
2
Landmark's Legendary Romance / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
3
Chequer / Christine Grant (PA)  
25.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.20
4
Whimsical / Marcea Funk (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
Chamberlin / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Cantina AV(NR) / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
7
Dominko / Dean Graham (FL)  
34.80
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.20
8
Patrick / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
9
All Jacked Up / Heather Gram (FL)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
10
Turbo de Fleyres / Leslie Law (FL)  
29.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.10
11
Bada Bing M2S / Callie Judy (MO)  
30.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
90.00
12
Serengeti / Catana Deskins (OH)  
33.50
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tout De Suite / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
She's GiGi / Eliza Farren (MA)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Riverwalk / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Honour Mission / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
4
Shes All That / Kerryann Schade (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Acrobat(NR) / Anita Nemtin-Gilmour (Ontario)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Ballyconnell Fir / Robin Walker (MI)  
30.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.40
7
Over It / Haylie Walker (FL)  
34.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
8
Best Kept Secret / Kristina Ehmann (FL)  
38.30
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
47.10
9
Slewgundy Ridge / Callie Judy (MO)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
Rosie's Double Take / Lisa Barry (FL)  
35.70
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
99.70
11
Sugar Coated(NR) / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
33.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (SC)  
36.50
--
W
4
4.00
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
20.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.50
1
Charlie Brown / Alston Kerr (KY)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
2
Dakota's Panzer / Stephanie White (AL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Monte Cristo / Nataly Pacheco (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
4
Ringwood O'Dea / Anna Vloedman (OH)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Smooth Sailing(NR) / Caitrin Batle (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Nick's Celebrity / Samantha Woodcock (FL)  
36.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
48.10
7
Allure(NR) / Marion Oesch (FL)  
36.00
60
32.80
0
0.00
--
128.80
8
REbel / Katie-Rose Knoblock (FL)  
40.00
80
E
12
46.00
--
E
E
Francy That / Alison Rehfus (IL)  
39.50
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tower Hills Michan / Lily McCabe (SC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Rubies to Diamonds / Jill Hopcroft (FL)  
30.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Chasing Daylight / Lauren Jorgensen (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
3
Just Kidding(NR) / Victoria Turner (FL)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
4
King Leo Perfecta / Madison Olesh (FL)  
43.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
5
Lil Miss Cant Be Wrong / Kayla Ryan (FL)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
6
Parker O'Brennan / Janet Andersson (FL)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
7
Thinking Big / Kristen Anderson (AL)  
32.50
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
54.90
8
Nantahala / Annie Allman (PA)  
39.50
80
13.20
0
0.00
--
132.70
9
Two Carrot Diamond / Kimberly Hardin (PA)  
42.00
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Finn(NR) / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
38.50
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Teagan Star / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Rosie's Little Miss Liberty / Lisa Barry (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Gallerone(NR) / Katherine Hauck (IA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Smoke and Mirrors / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Honey Badger / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Coal Train(NR) / Barry Tyerman(NR)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Loughin's Leighseach / Beth Davidson (FL)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
7
Zinderella / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
8
Out Foxed / Kristina Ehmann (FL)  
35.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
79.50
9
Maisey(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
49.00
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
113.00
10
Redtail Finnigan / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
37.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Carson's Band / Jennifer Morse (SC)  
40.50
--
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Maldwin / Brent Leytem (FL)  
44.50
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jamocean / Sher Schwartz (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Plot Twist / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
RevitaVet MMC Le Magnifique / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Faux Pas / Sarah Plante (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
4
Mr. Binx / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Vindicated / Justine Dutton (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
Just The Two Of Us / Dana Widstrand (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Sojourn / Brent Leytem (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Uptown Girl(NR) / Jennifer Phethean (FL)  
43.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
9
Railroaded / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
10
Starting Over(NR) / Alison Parker (AL)  
43.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.50
11
VS Pass Play / Seema Sonnad (PA)  
40.00
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
65.60
12
Watermark / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
47.50
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
69.10
13
Art Deco's Caluso / Julia Keller (NY)  
43.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
71.50
14
Criminal Matters(NR) / Alice Andrews (FL)  
41.50
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
1
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
41.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
42.40
2
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
34.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.80
3
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
4
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (TN)  
41.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.20
5
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
31.60
0
0.80
12
2.00
--
46.40
6
Double Rivers Dillon / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
28.40
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
58.00
7
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Ron Reagan / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
2
Prince Mayo(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
3
Fuerst Encounter / Linda Bammann (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Porsch Pride(NR) / Jordan McDonald CAN (Ontario)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
43.70
5
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.90
6

Back to Index