USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Larkin Hill H.T. (Jun 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Larkin Hill H.T. (Jun 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uno / Kelley Mariano (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Premium Rush / Mara Alcaly (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Native(NR) / Sue King (OH)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
3
RHEINLAND 58 / Elizabeth Sears (NY)  
47.00
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
62.20
4
Penelope / Stacey Zinn (CT)  
45.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
69.50
5
Washington Avenue / Danielle Flavin (NY)  
41.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
81.00
6
Wheelaboy / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
43.00
0
23.60
24
33.00
--
123.60
7
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reinsieg / Nancy Cerniglia (NY)  
33.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Tee / Sarah Gilbert (NY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Tres Cool / Susan Cipolla (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Jake VI / Cecelia Bette (NY)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
DUSTIN / Lisa Russo (CT)  
37.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Krikkit / Kelly Diemand (CT)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Starman / Glenn Epstein (VA)  
44.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
44.80
7
Corona / Kim Tester (CT)  
39.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
8
No Regrets / Judith Amster (CT)  
46.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
50.40
9
Dream Girl(NR) / Indra Rapinchuk-souccar (MA)  
47.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.00
10
Pardon My French / Abbi Glitman (VT)  
42.50
0
5.20
4
3.00
--
54.70
11
Bagheera / Charlotte Kasmin (NY)  
45.50
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
77.50
12
Play Hard / Beth Irizarry (CT)  
42.50
40
6.00
0
0.00
--
88.50
13
No Doubt / Emma Lomangino (NY)  
43.50
20
7.60
8
17.00
--
96.10
14
Ironhorse Touch of Pride / Kate Bailey (SC)  
41.00
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Rocket Man / Tamara Caruso (NY)  
39.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dangreega / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
1
Timeless Treasure / Chloe Ralston (CT)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
2
Keator's Rift / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
35.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
3
Maximus / Joelle O'Reilly-Hyland (NY)  
51.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
4
Grand Cru / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
47.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
53.10
5
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
6
Como / Nicholas Xatzis (CT)  
52.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.00
7
Castor(NR) / William Caligari (MA)  
44.50
60
0.80
8
0.00
--
113.30
8
Alannah / Myron Langer (NY)  
36.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Jim Dandy / Kiersten Wright (NY)  
39.50
20
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merlin(NR) / Sandra Bartsch (NY)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
The Country Gentleman / Jack Walnes (NY)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
2
Imperial Braveheart / Heather Reynolds-Dostal (MA)  
44.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.30
3
Moondance / Helen Egnasher Ms. (NY)  
43.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
47.40
4
Owyn / Lovina Roy (NY)  
35.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.70
5
Catactic / Leah Griffith (NY)  
42.40
0
0.40
4
6.00
--
52.80
6
Squatter's Rights / Cassi Ronan (CT)  
29.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.10
7
Tricky's Patrick / Ashley Garrett (NY)  
36.70
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
57.50
8
Corelli / Laura Lehner (NY)  
34.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.30
9
Silver Lace / Janice Cohen (VA)  
36.20
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
58.60
10
Mr. Tater(NR) / Elizabeth Solarek (NY)  
59.50
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
79.10
11
Present From Above / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
33.80
20
28.80
0
0.00
--
82.60
12
JBF Theodore / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
36.20
20
0.00
16
17.00
--
89.20
13
Tomorrows Headlines / Heather Reynolds-Dostal (MA)  
48.60
0
R
4
10.00
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ferdinand the Bull(NR) / Liam Palacios (NY)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
1
Funny Bones / Susan Simonson (NY)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Shiloh / Lorna Schofield (NY)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Phoebe IV / Lauren Waite (VT)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
42.00
4
South Boundary / Heidi Beaumont (CT)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
5
Story(NR) / Tracy Tress (NY)  
46.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
47.10
6
Penmerryl's Out of the Blue / Patricia Mahoney (MA)  
43.30
0
1.20
4
9.00
--
57.50
7
Ariston-Rock / Michael Rach DVM (NY)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
8
Impressive Sierra CT / Jennifer Brett (CT)  
40.50
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Gibson(NR) / Kathy Stoddard(NR)  
38.60
60
E
12
39.00
--
E
E
Eaf's Jonathan(NR) / Ryker Kozal (NY)  
48.10
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Celebrindal / Sally Rosen (SC)  
36.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
1
Sir Teddington / Kate Strankowski (NY)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
2
Donnybrook's Jimmy / Jacqueline Tyson (CT)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
She's Got Game(NR) / Cynthia Boudreau (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Ulani / Janine Wood (NY)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
5
Marvin Road / Andrea Barry (CT)  
37.10
0
2.00
12
0.00
--
51.10
6
Diamond Pro / Amelia Pitts(NR)  
28.10
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
52.50
7
Cebon Cebon(NR) / Kristen Lehner (NY)  
53.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.80
8
Nigel IV / Helen Stone (MA)  
39.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
9
Storming Ocean / Linda Pressmar (CT)  
36.70
0
28.80
0
0.00
--
65.50
10
Double Chocolate / Rachel Mydosh (NY)  
36.20
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
66.60
11
Edward(NR) / Nicolle Pulcher-Guzek (NY)  
41.90
20
20.40
4
18.00
--
104.30
12
Mitos Azure / Corinne Smith (NY)  
53.80
80
18.80
4
0.00
--
156.60
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Logan Go Bragh / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
1
Surprise Package / Brittny Novak (NY)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
2
Winters Silence / Lance Jacksland (NY)  
46.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.20
3
Theadore(NR) / Jennifer Donovan (CT)  
37.60
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
58.80
4
Winnder's Eve(NR) / Becky Edwards (VT)  
41.40
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
70.20
5
DaCapo(NR) / Dorthea Cotter(NR)  
42.90
60
15.60
0
0.00
--
118.50
6
Pica(NR) / Lisa Fuerst (CT)  
40.00
40
35.60
0
3.00
--
118.60
7
Madagascar II / Sarah Hazen (VT)  
46.70
60
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Chesapeake Affaire(NR) / Dorothy Skierkowski (CT)  
40.00
80
E
12
11.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dromore Boy / Nancy Hathaway (NY)  
27.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.30
1
Once In A Blue Moon / Melissa Kalagian (CT)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
2
Lavendel / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Little Valkyrie / Claudia Romeo (NY)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
4
Fort Conquest / Bridgette Kuchta (NY)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Legga Holly / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
39.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.90
6
Judging Dreams / McKenzie Dey (CT)  
33.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.60
7
Trinket / Fernanda Kellogg (NY)  
45.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
50.70
8
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
36.80
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R

Back to Index