USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Steepleview Labor Day Horse Trials (Sep 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Steepleview Labor Day Horse Trials (Sep 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
/ janet fisk (MN)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
2
Buzz Lightyear / Laura Markham (MN)  
37.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.30
3
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
38.20
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
62.20
4
Charlestar / Alexandra Smallpage (MN)  
30.00
20
13.20
8
1.00
--
72.20
5
Rock N Roll Ricky(NR) / Lesa Cafferty(NR)  
34.60
40
17.20
4
0.00
--
95.80
6
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
35.00
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Othello VI / Debbie Burgoyne (MN)  
E
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Moonlit Sonata / Caitrin O'Shea (WI)  
40.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Revolution 9 / Emma James (MN)  
33.20
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
55.20
2
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (KY)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
3
Serenity / Diane Palm (MN)  
37.70
60
37.60
0
0.00
--
135.30
4
Dance By Me / Kelsey Longe (MN)  
42.30
80
23.20
0
R
--
R
R
Thief River Falls / Birk Olson (MN)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Harry Potter / Nancy Cullen (MA)  
46.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rory / Ashley Reut (MN)  
35.90
40
49.20
0
E
--
E
E
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
48.20
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
27.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.80
1
Topper VIII / Rosemary Dixon (MN)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Wallstreet Fortune / Ingvill Ramberg (MN)  
33.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.90
3
Purple Rain / Birk Olson (MN)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
4
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
35.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.70
5
Not A Shadow of A Doubt / Beth Becker (MN)  
33.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.90
6
Guinness / Katherine Lindborg (MN)  
33.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.90
7
Catch Me If You Can / Lennie Williams (MN)  
47.40
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
74.40
8
Italy / Annelise Appleseth (MN)  
31.30
40
13.20
0
0.00
--
84.50
9
Mel Russel / Rebecca Waddell (MN)  
34.40
40
16.00
4
0.00
--
94.40
10
Flora / Jill Wellman (MN)  
35.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gaea / Molly Hapgood (MN)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aille Cross Limerick / Morgan Samuelson (MN)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Ragdoll / Heather Salden (MN)  
28.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.70
2
Logan VI / Caroline Rowe (MN)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Curb Appeal / Savannah Ruhs (MN)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Bear Paw Confetti / Lauren Olson (MN)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
5
Simple Twist of Fate / Maura Tierney (MN)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Loose Cannon / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
7
Alykazam / Lucy Lammer (WI)  
42.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.20
8
Pacific Stone / Marissa Lakeman (MN)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
9
Tourmaline(NR) / Krista Brown(NR)  
42.60
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
102.60
10
Caduceus Rex / Danielle Hart (MN)  
38.30
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gunga Din / Frederick Hund (MN)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
1
Zydeco(NR) / Diane Palm (MN)  
34.50
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
53.70
2
Poseidon(NR) / Rachel Whitcomb(NR)  
44.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
54.00
3
Mavis / kallyn Appleseth (MN)  
48.50
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
59.30
4
La Batt Blu / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
41.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
5
Zac Brown(NR) / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
38.50
20
0.80
4
0.00
--
63.30
6
Ace of Hearts(NR) / Julie Stensie (MN)  
41.00
0
7.60
4
13.00
--
65.60
7
Jake(NR) / Heather Salden (MN)  
41.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
81.50
8
Primetime / Lindsey Maros (MN)  
42.50
0
29.60
4
6.00
--
82.10
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soho Secret / Makenna Rold (MN)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Good As Gold / Claire Holden (MN)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Pick-A-Dilli / Ally Cardamone-Rayner(NR)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
Florenzo / Jeanne Brose (MN)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
4
Dudes Shadowdancer(NR) / Jenna Hedstrom(NR)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Helvetia / Sasha Pikovsky (MN)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Cherish(NR) / Kailey Giancola (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Minnesota Bound / Marcia O'Hagan (MN)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
8
Dancing With the Rain / Meredith Nesbitt(NR)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
9
Joey(NR) / Sophia Brandt(NR)  
44.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.50
10
Barely Legal(NR) / Halina Haas (NY)  
52.00
0
6.00
0
13.00
--
71.00
11
The Royal Fuzz / Renee Saarela (MN)  
44.00
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
78.40
12
Alyde(NR) / Natalie Norby-Sellman(NR)  
40.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
84.00
13
Archimedes(NR) / Catherina Ardakani(NR)  
53.00
0
0.00
16
20.00
--
89.00
14
Rubberband Man(NR) / Hayley Rich (WI)  
42.50
80
0.00
0
0.00
--
122.50
15
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Incendio(NR) / Laurie Beall (MN)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Roxy / Laurie Beall (MN)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
One Sly Guy / Jenna Sissi(NR)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
On The Mild Side(NR) / Jessie Longe (MN)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
4
Sonic / Janet Sullivan (MN)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
7.00
--
58.50
5
Phoebe Rose / Becky Longe(NR)  
44.00
0
46.00
0
0.00
--
90.00
6
Thunder's Razz / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
35.50
80
0.00
0
0.00
--
115.50
7
CS Piper(NR) / Caroline Rowe (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
20
E
--
E
E
Filligree(NR) / Morgan Lemke(NR)  
40.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Something Special(NR) / Angela Singer(NR)  
44.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index