USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Summer H.T. (Aug 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Summer H.T. (Aug 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
38.40
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
62.00
1
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
34.00
0
24.40
4
0.00
--
62.40
2
Wondaree Barger / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
34.40
0
22.80
8
1.00
--
66.20
3
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
45.20
0
37.60
12
20.00
--
114.80
4
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Delight / Isabel Holden (MN)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
1
Blueprint / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
43.50
0
27.60
4
0.00
--
75.10
2
Super Fly / Erin Lehman (IA)  
33.90
20
26.40
0
0.00
--
80.30
3
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
33.90
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sal / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
37.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
37.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PATC (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rejuvenate / Ann Bower (MN)  
30.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
43.70
1
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
37.80
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
50.60
2
/ janet fisk (MN)  
38.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Follow Me / Charli Beam (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Causing A Khemotion / Talia Henkle (WI)  
37.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
2
Hjalte / Elsa Olson (IL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Revolution 9 / Emma James (MN)  
39.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
43.90
4
Menai Creek / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
5
Eye of the Tiger / Lauren Buhrmann (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
6
Thief River Falls / Birk Olson (MN)  
38.20
0
3.60
4
3.00
--
48.80
7
Hey Jude / Hannah Stohr (KS)  
43.60
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
52.40
8
Buzz Lightyear / Laura Markham (MN)  
39.10
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
53.50
9
Mercedes / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
31.80
20
14.80
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
30.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.90
2
Irish Music / Laura Kay (IL)  
29.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.10
3
Jet / Mark Ward (MN)  
38.20
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
44.20
4
AP Prime / Leah Lang-Gluscic (IL)  
34.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.10
5
Dance For Approval / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
45.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
53.10
6
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
31.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.80
7
Fairplay's Hustle / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
35.00
0
28.00
4
4.00
--
71.00
8
Smart Bomb / Rachel Burke (IL)  
46.40
0
24.40
4
0.00
--
74.80
9
Enchanting Melody / Lisa Kellenberger (MN)  
34.60
0
0.00
20
35.00
--
89.60
10
Serrano / Marcia Miller (WI)  
38.60
20
28.80
12
0.00
--
99.40
11
Savion / Erin Walsh (IL)  
33.60
20
30.00
16
0.00
--
99.60
12
Average Johnson / Melissa Jerry (IL)  
38.60
60
29.20
8
0.00
--
135.80
13
Orla / Diana Massie (MN)  
37.30
0
20.80
--
W
--
W
W
Sam I Am / Vanessa Stroh (MN)  
38.20
80
24.40
0
E
--
E
E
Mojo Spell / Cathy Forsberg (IL)  
34.10
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TATC (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
2
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
3
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
35.90
0
18.00
12
0.00
--
65.90
4
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
41.80
20
24.40
4
10.00
--
100.20
5
Eva / Brad Hall (IL)  
30.50
0
0.00
16
92.00
--
138.50
6
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hickory Ridge / Tricia Henkle (WI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Flamina / Emily Motyka (WI)  
27.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
36.30
2
For Play / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Royal Frenchman / Madeline Johnson (IL)  
45.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
51.40
4
Purple Rain / Birk Olson (MN)  
39.00
20
23.20
4
0.00
--
86.20
5
Minuet in G / Ingrid Rich (WI)  
46.00
20
31.20
4
0.00
--
101.20
6
Mailtrain / Taylor Ike (WI)  
42.50
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NATC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
30.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
31.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
2
Simply Zena / Jill Gill (MN)  
36.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Gallio / Jane Braddock (WI)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
4
Beethoven / Megan McFarland (MN)  
32.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
40.90
5
Charlestar / Alexandra Smallpage (MN)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
41.50
6
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (KY)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
7
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
31.50
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
42.30
8
Loose Cannon / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
9
Alykazam / Lucy Lammer (WI)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
10
Rhine Maiden / Liz Lund (MN)  
26.50
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
45.70
11
Alaskan Summer / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
12
I'm Ready / Brad Hall (IL)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
13
Not A Shadow of A Doubt / Beth Becker (MN)  
39.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
49.80
14
Wallstreet Fortune / Ingvill Ramberg (MN)  
36.00
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
57.20
15
Sportsfield Teddy / Nancy Coon (IL)  
42.50
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
58.10
16
Mr. Brightside / Sarah Malecha (MN)  
38.50
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
60.10
17
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
33.00
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
69.40
18
Pippi Longstocking / Rachel Holen (MN)  
39.00
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
77.00
19
Simple Twist of Fate / Maura Tierney (MN)  
41.50
20
18.40
4
4.00
--
87.90
20
Serenity / Diane Palm (MN)  
36.50
40
18.00
4
0.00
--
98.50
21
Dior / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
33.50
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pippin / Kathryn Jensen (MN)  
42.50
40
31.60
24
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sienna II / Traci Zumpf (IL)  
29.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
1
My Alibi / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
33.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Buenos Dias / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
28.50
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
4
Mr.Edgar / Stephanie O'Neal (IL)  
41.50
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
62.30
5
Replika / Cathy Forsbert (IL)  
29.50
0
0.00
12
22.00
--
63.50
6
Caduceus Rex / Danielle Hart (MN)  
43.00
20
23.60
4
0.00
--
90.60
7
Indian Summer / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
35.50
80
20.80
0
0.00
--
136.30
8
Raise Me Up / Jennifer Fritz (IL)  
45.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tally Ho / Kaylin Scarberry (ND)  
39.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Fuerst Impuls / Peggy Gomez (MN)  
28.00
60
69.20
12
E
--
E
E
Essence of Legends / Nicole Howey (SD)  
35.50
60
16.80
20
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNATC (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florenzo / Jeanne Brose (MN)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
1
La Batt Blu / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
2
Finnegan / Sondra Paxton (MN)  
31.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
39.50
3
Daddy's Girl / Nora Endzel (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
J P Kismet(NR) / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
35.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.70
5
No Trouble / Julie Poveromo (IL)  
37.10
20
10.00
12
3.00
--
82.10
6
Minnesota Bound / Marcia O'Hagan (MN)  
38.10
0
35.60
8
15.00
--
96.70
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calico Swirl / Sara Bates (IA)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Moxie / Debbie Kelly (IL)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Italy / Annelise Appleseth (MN)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
3
Piper / Callae Hyde (WI)  
35.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.70
4
For Your Entertainment(NR) / Kailey Giancola (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
5
Otis / Christopher Simons (WI)  
34.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
58.80
6
Siegfried / Joan Rich (WI)  
32.90
0
59.60
0
0.00
--
92.50
7
Think Big(NR) / Katherine Elliott (MN)  
36.70
60
8.80
4
0.00
--
109.50
8
Kelso / Jessi Dery(NR)  
47.60
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Stretch Pants / Susan Scarberry (ND)  
43.30
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Cal / Kristi Slattery (WI)  
34.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Linka / Tess Kelly (IL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Firefly(NR) / Hayley Simons (WI)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
2
Rubberband(NR) / Hayley Rich (WI)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Legend / Natasha Erschen (IL)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
4
Fifi Brindacier / Elizabeth Clarke (IL)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Good As Gold(NR) / Claire Holden (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Soho Secret / Makenna Rold (MN)  
35.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.10
7
Jackie Blue Jack / Jennifer Boyer (KS)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
8
Happy Medium II / Owen Liebelt (WI)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
9
Spanning the Globe / Emma Fettig (WI)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
10
Archimedes(NR) / Catharina Ardakani(NR)  
48.60
20
14.40
4
6.00
--
93.00
11
A Reason for Hope(NR) / Sophia Brandt(NR)  
38.60
40
26.40
0
0.00
--
105.00
12
Pick A Dilli(NR) / Greta Schwickert(NR)  
36.70
60
27.60
8
0.00
--
132.30
13
Ellenore / Laura Olson (MN)  
32.90
0
3.60
8
RF
--
RF
RF
La De Da(NR) / ZsaZsa Tebon(NR)  
32.90
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxy / Laurie Beall (MN)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Sir Winston / Brad Hall (IL)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
2
Danny(NR) / Kim Hiller (MN)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Incendio / Laurie Beall (MN)  
35.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.20
4
Keeping the Change / Allison Hartman (MN)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
5
Show Biz / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
45.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.70
6
/ Jenny Warner (WI)  
37.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.60
7
Lancelot / Edith Lee (MN)  
38.60
0
35.20
0
0.00
--
73.80
8
All That Tazz / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
36.70
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
76.30
9
Peper / Todd Wulf (WI)  
42.40
20
0.00
16
0.00
--
78.40
10
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
37.10
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brazilian Tommy / Whitney Mahloch (VA)  
37.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.60
1
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (VA)  
42.80
20
30.80
12
0.00
--
105.60
2
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
1
Tamlin / Rachel Burke (IL)  
36.50
0
10.00
4
1.00
--
51.50
2
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
39.10
0
0.00
16
48.00
--
103.10
3
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
40.40
0
0.00
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index