USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Apr 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Apr 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Victoria New (TX)  
26.8
0
4.8
0
0.0
--
31.60
1
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
32.7
0
0.8
0
0.0
--
33.50
2
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
32.7
0
8.8
0
0.0
--
41.50
3
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
43.2
0
4.4
0
0.0
--
47.60
4
Ace / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
45.5
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
49.50
5
Scout's Honor III / Devon Smith (AR)  
48.2
0
1.2
4
0.0
--
53.40
6
Pancho Villa / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
34.1
20
20.8
4
0.0
--
78.90
7
Clifton Inspiration / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
39.1
20
17.2
8
0.0
--
84.30
8
Ms. Murphy Herself / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
46.8
20
24.0
0
2.0
--
92.80
9
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
42.3
40
24.4
4
1.0
--
111.70
10
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
41.8
40
36.4
8
4.0
--
130.20
11
Stina / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
40.0
60
26.4
4
0.0
--
130.40
12
Master P / Cherye Huber (TX)  
32.3
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
51.4
0
0.0
--
W
--
W
W
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
38.2
0
30.4
0
E
--
E
E
Gandalf / Mary Simpson (AR)  
TE
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Genial / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.90
1
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
32.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.70
2
Twilight Moment / Elizabeth New (TX)  
32.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.70
3
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
31.8
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
35.80
4
Sir Prescott / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
38.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
38.20
5
Rigaudon / Claire Gordon (TX)  
37.7
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
41.70
6
Shannon's Native / Ashley Falls (TX)  
35.9
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
43.90
7
McKaulfey's Pearl / Ambra Pira (TX)  
39.1
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
47.10
8
Tarkovsky / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
41.8
0
1.6
4
0.0
--
47.40
9
San Diego Shaker / Victoria Garland (TX)  
44.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
48.60
10
Slew's Aftershock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
41.8
0
0.0
12
0.0
--
53.80
11
DON BOSCO / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
32.7
20
0.0
4
0.0
--
56.70
12
Park Lane / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
28.2
40
5.6
0
0.0
--
73.80
13
Catona / Alison Hardaway (GA)  
45.0
80
14.0
4
0.0
--
143.00
14
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash and Roses / Mike Huber (TX)  
29.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
29.60
1
Tordis / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
35.0
0
4.4
0
0.0
--
39.40
2
Ozzie B Good / Elizabeth New (TX)  
39.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.60
3
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (MN)  
36.4
0
1.6
4
0.0
--
42.00
4
Chablis / Shelley Peters (TX)  
38.2
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
46.20
5
Weja Annabridget / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
35.9
0
12.0
0
0.0
--
47.90
6
Royal Flush / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
40.5
0
0.8
8
0.0
--
49.30
7
Castlebar Friday / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
32.7
0
12.4
8
0.0
--
53.10
8
Carson / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
33.6
20
10.0
4
0.0
--
67.60
9
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
32.3
20
32.0
0
1.0
--
85.30
10
Cavalino Conquest / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
30.5
20
0.0
--
W
--
W
W
Buster Brown / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
34.6
0
4.8
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
29.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
29.10
1
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
28.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
32.60
2
Paisano / Debra Dealcuaz (TX)  
35.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.90
3
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
36.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.40
4
Cavalier's Lights Out / Bette Beavers-Lankford (TX)  
32.3
0
6.0
0
0.0
--
38.30
5
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
39.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.60
6
Country Schoolin / David Harris (OK)  
36.4
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
44.40
7
Consiado / Erin Boone (OK)  
33.2
20
6.8
4
0.0
--
64.00
8
Code Red / morgan smith (TX)  
34.1
60
26.0
0
0.0
--
120.10
9
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
23.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
23.90
1
One2one / Katie Resnick (TX)  
24.8
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
24.80
2
King Of Troy / Hayley Alvis (TX)  
33.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.00
3
Champagne / Olivia Alland (TX)  
34.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.40
4
Wolfgang / Morgan Ruble (TX)  
34.4
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.40
5
Nashaminy(NR) / Haley White (NM)  
27.4
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
35.40
6
Mighty Mouse / Caroline Goodson (TX)  
33.9
0
1.6
0
0.0
--
35.50
7
Maverick / Julia Redditt (AR)  
39.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
39.10
8
Agador Spartacus / Grayson Wall (TX)  
42.6
0
1.6
0
0.0
--
44.20
9
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
33.5
0
2.8
8
0.0
--
44.30
10
Sig Fantastic / Sydne Cook (WA)  
43.5
0
3.2
0
0.0
--
46.70
11
Synchronicity / Everett Phillips (AR)  
45.2
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
49.20
12
Part The Crowd / Sheyenne Boone (TX)  
45.2
0
1.6
4
0.0
--
50.80
13
Reveille Dancer / Erin Deyo (LA)  
49.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
53.60
14
Robstown Romeo / Heather Jane Morris (TX)  
43.0
20
0.0
4
0.0
--
67.00
15
Fast Cash / Frances Littlejohn (TX)  
43.9
0
0.0
--
W
--
W
W
That's Not My Name / caroline smith (AR)  
38.3
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Psychedelic / Clara Cargile (TX)  
31.3
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NAM (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.90
1
Sir William / Jennifer Stegman (OK)  
31.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.30
2
Space Cowboy / Emma Jenkins (TX)  
31.3
0
0.4
0
0.0
--
31.70
3
Clever Cadence / Catherine McCall (TX)  
32.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.60
4
Landaire / Allison Baker (OK)  
32.6
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.60
5
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
33.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.50
6
Mandi Mae / Sarah Bates (TX)  
33.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.90
7
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
35.2
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
35.20
8
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
36.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
36.10
9
Casanova / Ashley Jumper (AR)  
33.9
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
37.90
10
Jesabelles Shadow / Terrie Shaft (OK)  
35.2
20
0.0
0
0.0
--
55.20
11
Diamond Trooper / Jenny Andrews (TX)  
37.8
20
8.0
0
0.0
--
65.80
12
Timeless Art / Carie Fick (TX)  
39.6
0
0.0
4
27.0
--
70.60
13
Classic Obsession / Jamie McLain (OK)  
31.7
40
13.6
4
0.0
--
89.30
14
Of The Big Dance / Alysia Deane-Cook (OK)  
32.2
40
14.0
4
0.0
--
90.20
15
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bingos Mystery Bandit / Melanie Gatewood (TX)  
25.7
0
0.0
0
1.0
--
26.70
1
SW Captain Black Jack / Jessica Norris (NM)  
28.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
28.30
2
Ragtime Gold / Sydney Elliott (LA)  
29.1
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
29.10
3
Jacques / Elizabeth Bohling (TX)  
33.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.90
4
Ghypsy / Jennifer Beall (OK)  
34.8
0
0.0
4
3.0
--
41.80
5
Just Humour Me / Angela Siemer (OK)  
40.9
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
44.90
6
Wild Willow Wave / Fran Olsen Sharp (OK)  
42.6
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
46.60
7
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
44.4
0
0.0
4
5.0
--
53.40
8
Faryn / Emelie Williamson (OK)  
43.0
0
0.0
12
0.0
--
55.00
9
My Kinda Party / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
47.4
20
0.0
4
0.0
--
71.40
10
Simply Sublime / Meghan Richey (OK)  
37.8
20
42.8
4
1.0
--
105.60
11
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wingman / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
28.7
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
28.70
1
Double O'Seven / Olivia Willcox (LA)  
31.3
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.30
2
Feine Loesung / Melissa Martin (TX)  
30.9
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
34.90
3
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
29.6
0
2.0
4
0.0
--
35.60
4
Jordan III / Elissa Eggleston (TX)  
32.2
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
36.20
5
Left On Tuesday / mary webster (OK)  
35.7
0
0.0
0
2.0
--
37.70
6
Ceylon Cinnamon / Sean Worrall (TX)  
27.8
0
6.8
8
0.0
--
42.60
7
Sage / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
38.7
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
42.70
8
Saeth Celtaidd / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
40.9
0
2.0
4
0.0
--
46.90
9
Vivian Leigh / Rebecca Brown (TX)  
34.8
20
0.0
8
0.0
--
62.80
10
The Grey Goose / Erin Jameson (AR)  
42.2
0
2.0
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Ballyannigan / Thisbe Scholfield-Johnson (TX)  
31.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
31.50
1
Martini / Mary Elise Cooper (AR)  
33.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
33.50
2
Rambur Brown Sugar / Barrett Phillips (TX)  
34.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
34.00
3
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
36.0
0
0.8
0
0.0
--
36.80
4
Tonga Boy Too / Caroline Testi (OK)  
32.5
0
1.6
4
0.0
--
38.10
5
The Bandana Bandit / Madison Langerak (ID)  
34.0
0
4.4
0
0.0
--
38.40
6
Wingman / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
37.5
0
2.8
0
0.0
--
40.30
7
Risky Business / Braden Anderson (TX)  
32.5
0
0.0
8
0.0
--
40.50
8
Finnegan(NR) /  
42.5
0
10.0
0
0.0
--
52.50
9
Eeyore(NR) / Lauren Harris (OK)  
33.0
20
0.4
0
0.0
--
53.40
10
DRAGONFLY / JILLIAN TREECE (AR)  
33.0
20
1.6
0
0.0
--
54.60
11
Paul E. Peppywood / Carragan Cook (WA)  
38.0
20
5.2
4
0.0
--
67.20
12
Dakota Night / Erin Kober (NM)  
31.0
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
14 Karat / Leslie Dicus (AR)  
32.0
--
W
--
--
--
W
W
Starlight Express / Leah Farrier (TX)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
OBR Time and Tradition(NR) /  
38.5
40
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Perfect Sleeper / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
28.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
28.50
1
Second Hand Rose / Lacey Elmer (MO)  
30.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
30.50
2
Lady Black Hawk / Julia Skains (NM)  
33.0
0
10.8
0
0.0
--
43.80
3
Boldly Designed(NR) / Jennifer Stegman (OK)  
34.5
0
2.8
12
0.0
--
49.30
4
Mirage / Loren McDougall (OK)  
44.0
0
2.0
4
0.0
--
50.00
5
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
31.0
20
28.8
0
0.0
--
79.80
6
Landslide Lerblance / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
47.5
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Two Step Dancer / Barbara McQuiller (LA)  
32.5
0
0.0
0
0.0
--
32.50
1
Super Sleuth / Georgie Sutton (LA)  
34.0
0
2.4
0
0.0
--
36.40
2
Callaghan / Tara Benda (OK)  
32.0
0
4.8
0
0.0
--
36.80
3
Kiss The Red Devil / Patricia Dever-Fike (AR)  
47.5
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
51.50
4
Il Sogno / K. Michelle Wadley (AR)  
32.5
20
18.8
0
6.0
--
77.30
5
Casanova Kiss / Charity Weaver (OK)  
32.5
0
36.4
16
0.0
--
84.90
6
Sovereign Trek / Lee Krystinik (OK)  
37.5
0
0.4
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
34.5
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
31.2
0
0.0
4
0.0
--
35.20
1
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
34.4
0
3.2
0
0.0
--
37.60
2
Proper Timing / Stuart Black (TX)  
33.2
0
0.0
8
1.0
--
42.20
3
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
33.2
0
5.2
4
0.0
--
42.40
4
Fuerst Harrisburg / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
41.6
0
4.0
4
7.0
--
56.60
5
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
44.8
0
12.4
4
0.0
--
61.20
6
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
38.4
0
5.2
--
W
--
W
W

Back to Index