USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Horse Properties H.T. (Nov 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Horse Properties H.T. (Nov 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King Leo Perfecta(NR) / Madison Olesh (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Aries(NR) / Margot White(NR)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
/ Diana Dunn (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
42.00
3
Hazy Blue (NR) / Johnna Sharp (FL)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
4
Nip & Repent / Trudy Innes Richardson (FL)  
38.00
80
RF
16
26.00
--
RF
RF
The Grifter / Anne Donelan (MA)  
37.50
--
W
0
3.00
--
W
W
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jasmine 3E / Leslie Law (FL)  
20.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
24.00
1
Honey Badger / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Versailles / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Free and Easy / Heather Maytham (MA)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
4
Nebraska / Maren Foster (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Storm In Alke / Casey Donahue (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
Zirocko / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
7
Viva's Rachel W(NR) / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
8
Brendon Hill Bien Venue / Jean Cibula MD (FL)  
35.00
40
5.60
0
0.00
--
80.60
9
Maldwin(NR) / Brent Leytem (FL)  
41.50
80
E
8
4.00
--
E
E
Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slim JIm II / Chris Cox (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Venetian Bay / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
34.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.80
3
Aslan / Cindy Meagher (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Miss Curtain Call / Lindsey Patt (FL)  
34.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.40
5
Cor Encore / Megan Gosch (FL)  
43.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
6
Falko / Caroline Madden (KY)  
40.40
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
7
Sierra Jade / Jordan Overway (FL)  
34.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.80
8
Ashmore's Fuerst / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
37.00
20
21.60
0
0.00
--
78.60
9
Kilkelly Southern Comfort / Mary Nicholas (FL)  
46.10
20
12.00
8
1.00
--
87.10
10
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Anne Barron (FL)  
33.00
60
12.40
4
0.00
--
109.40
11
Won To Win / Megan Gosch (FL)  
38.30
--
--
16
RF
--
RF
RF
Tribute / Grace Carpenter (FL)  
39.60
60
E
8
9.00
--
E
E
Green Eyed Lady / Jessica Campbell (FL)  
42.60
0
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meadowbrook's Scarlett / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
25.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.70
1
Quality Street / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
2
Secrets of My success / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
3
Princess Fiona / Marcia Kulak (NY)  
27.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
30.60
4
Cassandra Z / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
28.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.70
5
Byrnwyck West / Tracey Corey (KY)  
31.30
0
0.80
0
1.00
--
33.10
6
Darling Harbour / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
7
Et Tu Brew / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.90
8
Fancastle's Southern Comfort / Lisa Barry (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
9
Landmark's Monaco / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
10
Coker Springs / Megill Imes (MS)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
11
Dominko / Dean Graham (FL)  
37.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.80
12
Roller Skate / Caroline Martin (FL)  
39.10
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
47.50
13
Mid Life Crisis / Brice Phillips(NR)  
47.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
54.20
14
Jos Estoico / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
27.80
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
54.60
15
Destini / Suzanna Norris (FL)  
42.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.20
16
Unphased VLF / Victoria Frey (OH)  
33.50
40
5.60
4
0.00
--
83.10
17
Claggan Imp / Megill Imes (MS)  
31.70
60
81.60
4
0.00
--
177.30
18
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
FHF Blue Rondo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.60
2
Jaeda / Samantha St Jacques (PA)  
35.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
3
Quantum Solace / Caroline Martin (FL)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
What Law / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.50
0
8.40
0
2.00
--
40.90
5
Santa's Keeper / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
6
Case Closed II / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
42.60
7
Cape Town / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
42.70
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
53.90
8
Running Wolfe / Juan Larrazabal (FL)  
47.70
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
60.50
9
Zoe / Kerri Short (FL)  
34.10
20
9.60
0
2.00
--
65.70
10
Donnlara / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
42.30
20
27.20
8
0.00
--
97.50
11
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
29.10
20
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
FR's Idle Chatter / Kyle Carter (FL)  
32.30
--
W
24
0.00
--
W
W
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Olympus / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
1
Lucky Devil / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
37.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Knight Lion / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Oberon IV / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
4
Billy Wiz / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
32.30
0
6.80
4
4.00
--
47.10
5
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
34.60
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
47.40
6
Valenta / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
30.50
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
7
Firedrake / Peter Atkins (FL)  
35.90
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
54.30
8
Telegram Sam / Lucy Tudor (FL)  
38.60
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
57.00
9
FR's Trust Fund / Kyle Carter (FL)  
28.60
20
17.20
20
13.00
--
98.80
10
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.70
40
R
0
9.00
--
R
R
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Heir Apparent / Casey Osborne (FL)  
34.60
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
47.40
1
Big Time / Jill Bobel (FL)  
35.90
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
57.10
2
Valeva / McKinsey Lux (FL)  
36.80
0
11.20
4
8.00
--
60.00
3
La Boheme Z / Andrew Sweeney (FL)  
34.60
0
17.60
8
3.00
--
63.20
4
Merciful Judge / Heather Sinclair DVM (NC)  
38.60
0
38.80
8
4.00
--
89.40
5
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
35.90
--
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Snooze Alarm / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
34.10
60
E
4
3.00
--
E
E
Fable / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
28.60
80
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sea Siren / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Pas de Panique / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Uliza Jane / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
3
Toute Va Bien / Denise Rath (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.20
4
Arctic Law / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
5
Carl / Dean Graham (FL)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Panera Jet / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Willy Wompus / Kyle Carter (FL)  
32.70
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
8
Brownsville Bertie / Imogen de Lavis (CT)  
42.30
0
7.20
0
3.00
--
52.50
9
Ballzauber / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
29.10
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
69.10
10
Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
MEADOWBROOK'S POLLYANNA / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
Klassiker C / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
34.10
0
2.80
0
1.00
--
37.90
2
Steppin' Out / Nora Battig (TX)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
3
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
35.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.30
4
Rousselet / Dean Graham (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
5-T
Neveah / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
5-T
Sayyida / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
7
Aquarius / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
30.50
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
58.90
8
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
38.20
0
15.20
16
37.00
--
106.40
9
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
49.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Pearl Jam / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
40.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Training , TR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quadrigo / Alayna Pastuck (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Castlefarm Snooze Cruise / Alden Leavitt (SC)  
36.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Titanium / Joanie Morris (KY)  
34.10
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
40.10
3
Forrest Nymph / Beth Davidson (FL)  
38.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Kosmo / Nikki Lendl (FL)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
5
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
42.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
6
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
29.10
20
10.40
0
0.00
--
59.50
7
Grand Larsony / Whitfield Broughton (AL)  
34.60
0
0.00
28
0.00
--
62.60
8
the Vanilla Bean / Katie Honeywell (FL)  
37.70
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Balu Moon Rizing / Wendy Low (FL)  
39.10
--
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Royal Duchess / Rebecca Solch (FL)  
34.10
--
--
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index