USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Las Cruces H.T. (Nov 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Las Cruces H.T. (Nov 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Mist / Alexandra Cline (AZ)  
35.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.90
1
ultimate II SE / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32.7
0
17.2
4
0
--
53.90
2
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marquise / Alex Pavone (AZ)  
42.3
0
0
12
0
--
54.30
1
GIBSON / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
38.6
20
0
4
0
--
62.60
2
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Damascus / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
king louis / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Broctane / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
4
Brewer's Bay / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
35.5
80
46.8
0
1
--
163.30
5
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anniko / Laurie-An Lanpher (SC)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
1
Patriot's Destiny / Shawn Ortiz (AZ)  
35.9
0
2
12
0
--
49.90
2
Amanda G / Chantal Villescas (NM)  
39.1
0
0
12
0
--
51.10
3
Diggin' the Blues / Amanda Vines-Blaugrund (TX)  
28.6
0
0
16
9
--
53.60
4
Titanic / Elena Bronisz (WA)  
39.1
60
16
4
0
--
119.10
5
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
35
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Dundee / Missy McGee (TX)  
36.4
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don Julio / Jenna Andrews (NM)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Neumanon / Sarah Dauz (NM)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Devenir Celebre / Brynne Blaugrund (TX)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
3
Dakota Night(NR) / Erin Kober (NM)  
36.5
0
0
4
6
--
46.50
4
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Celtic Lark / Sean Worrall (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Kodiak / Tonje Kearney (AZ)  
40.4
20
4.8
0
0
--
65.20
2
Wannabe Wonderboy / Erin Cooper (AZ)  
33.9
60
0
0
0
--
93.90
3
Alouette / Tom Angle (NM)  
31.3
60
0
4
0
--
95.30
4
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss American Pie / Kristi Gottsponer (NM)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
1
SeaHawk's Hill / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
29.6
20
0
0
0
--
49.60
2
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
32.6
40
0
4
0
--
76.60
3
Lightning / JoseLuis PerezSoto (NM)  
36.5
60
4
4
0
--
104.50
4
Norman / Joan King (NM)  
40.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Klein's Olinda / Stacey Chastain (GA)  
35.2
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romeo(NR) / Kailie Dombrausky(NR)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
1
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Captain Morgan(NR) / Sarah Veeder (NM)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
1
LC Victorias Gold(NR) / Kristi Gottsponer (NM)  
38.5
0
0
8
11
--
57.50
2
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Poet / Anne Wrinkle (NM)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Cady O' Daly Punchline / Susan McLaughlin (CO)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
2
Deming(NR) / Caitriana Steele(NR)  
48.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
51.70
3
Vida Marie / Lindsay Lechner (NM)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (TX)  
43.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.60
1

Back to Index