USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Fall H.T. (Nov 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Fall H.T. (Nov 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
31.4
0
0
0
2
--
33.40
1
Happy Day / Christina Windsor (TX)  
37.7
0
1.2
8
3
--
49.90
2
Shaugraun's Wishful Thinking / Emily Oakes (TX)  
45.9
0
1.2
4
0
--
51.10
3
Freedom's Sweet Thunder / Maggie McCarthy (TX)  
32.7
0
14.8
0
6
--
53.50
4
To The Max / Kristin Sweezy (TX)  
32.7
--
W
8
8
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fabian / Helen Brew (LA)  
32.3
0
0
0
0
--
32.30
1
Zoe / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
2
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Nicole Baronne (LA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Hidden Treasure / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
34.1
0
0
0
2
--
36.10
4
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Whimsical / Laura Welsh (TX)  
37.3
0
0
4
0
--
41.30
6
Duey / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.7
0
0
8
8
--
45.70
7
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
33.5
0
0
12
31
--
76.50
8
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Royal Flush / Kendall Baker (TX)  
36.4
0
0
0
0
--
36.40
1
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
35.9
0
0
0
1
--
36.90
2
Cabana Boy / Rachel Birkes (TX)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Falconwood's Miss Scarlett / Laura Welsh (TX)  
39.1
0
0
0
0
--
39.10
4
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
2
--
41.50
5
Amazing Grace / Stephanie Kuenast (TX)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Arriador / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
40.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
48.10
7
Sebastian / Helen Brew (LA)  
40.9
0
0
8
0
--
48.90
8
Bighearted / Linda Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
48.2
0
0
4
0
--
52.20
9
Bien Bien Dreams / Aly Mulconnery (TX)  
40.9
0
0
12
7
--
59.90
10
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (LA)  
45
20
16.4
0
0
--
81.40
11
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corocotta / Bailey Moran (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Looking for Elle / Larry Golson (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Big and Rich / Kelly Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
33.5
0
6
0
0
--
39.50
3
Roanstar / Mary Boster (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Keep the Faith / Helen Jaeckle (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
REMINGTON STEEL / Mark Hall (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
Simba / Laura Murray (TX)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
7
ArchRival / Sarah Sprayberry (TX)  
38.3
0
0
4
1
--
43.30
8
High Tide / Madison Longoria (TX)  
34.8
0
0
8
3
--
45.80
9
Nala / Laura Fruge (LA)  
32.6
20
0
4
0
--
56.60
10
Chez Pierre / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
31.7
--
W
12
12
--
W
W
Perdition / Bernard Seger (TX)  
38.7
0
E
12
12
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romwell / Ann Beeson-Brown (TX)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Windrush / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
34.80
2
Sportsfield Ryan / Craig Peterson (LA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Tat Cat / Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
4
Loughnatousa Caislean / Bailey Moran (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Prairie Boss / Nicole Breaux (LA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
6
Shotgun Willie / Stephanie Tassos (TX)  
39.1
0
0
4
0
--
43.10
7
Fleur de Lis / Karen Trout (TX)  
41.7
0
0
4
0
--
45.70
8
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX)  
37.8
0
0
8
0
--
45.80
9
Simply Irresistible / Laura Allen (TX)  
40
0
0
0
6
--
46.00
10
Corp Trip / LeeAnn McQuade (TX)  
38.3
20
0
0
0
--
58.30
11
Louie VIII / Lolly Perry (TX)  
40.4
0
0
16
38
--
94.40
12
CAVU / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
40
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Without A Trace / Pauline Appleby (LA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Warren / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Beautiful Sakura / LeeAnn McQuade (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
3
Chocolate Marabou / Jenny Vallner (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Amadeus(NR) / Tracy Tandy (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Oil American / Holly Flint (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Sir Lancelot / Carla Van Den Berg (TX)  
33.5
0
0
4
1
--
38.50
7
Greystone Bailey(NR) / Caitlin Freeny (TX)  
37
0
4
0
0
--
41.00
8
A Red White Dynamite(NR) / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
32
0
0
8
4
--
44.00
9
Viva la Dance / Susana Canseco (TX)  
38
0
4
4
0
--
46.00
10
Irish Pride (NR) / Hilary Tandy(NR)  
38
0
23.6
0
0
--
61.60
11
Simply Perfection(NR) / Colleen Lovel(NR)  
41
20
0
4
0
--
65.00
12
Auto Be A Storm / Christina West (LA)  
39
0
E
0
0
--
E
E
Phoebe / Kylie Ramsay (LA)  
34
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Orion's Rosealene / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
The Donald(NR) / Erin Peacock(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
Beau Soleil / Bryn Stryk(NR)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Zevi I Step Majestic / Kelsey Lassen (LA)  
39
0
0.4
4
0
--
43.40
4
Saltando Canejo(NR) / Francesca Spoltore (TN)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
5
Razzmatazz / Kenedy Seilhan (TX)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
A Beautiful Lark / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
7
Tijuana Shuffle(NR) / Tiffany Bunnell (TX)  
37
0
0
8
4
--
49.00
8
Butterscotch Bliss / Egan Spoltore (TN)  
38.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
50.10
9
VaVoom!(NR) / Genna Phillips (TX)  
44
0
0
0
20
--
64.00
10
Thunde High(NR) / Jessi Hart(NR)  
38
40
13.6
0
0
--
91.60
11
Holly Go Lightly(NR) / Elyse Peacock(NR)  
46.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E

Back to Index