USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trial (Nov 2011) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trial (Nov 2011)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
22.60
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
35.20
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
42.40
2
Arundel / Abbie Golden (AR)  
32.20
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
43.00
3
Wild Trip / Sophia Fricke (PA)  
41.70
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
50.90
4
Corleone / Kelly Green (HI)  
34.40
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
57.20
5
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
30.00
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
63.60
6
Sambuca / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
36.50
0
19.60
8
0.00
--
64.10
7
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
37.00
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
65.80
8
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
40.00
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
67.20
9
Night Train II / Cara Goode (VA)  
33.50
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
72.30
10
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
41.30
0
15.60
16
0.00
--
72.90
11
Galileo VI / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
33.50
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crackerjack / Boyd Martin (PA)  
23.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.90
1
Covert Rights / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
28.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
30.30
2
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
29.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
36.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.10
4
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
33.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
5
Luckaun Quality / Tim Bourke (WV)  
38.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.70
6
Abacus / Sara Lieser (VA)  
37.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
7
Inspiration / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
41.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
47.30
8
Partyboy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.40
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
48.00
9
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
36.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
10
Buster Brown / Sharon White (WV)  
29.10
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
55.90
11
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
46.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
12
Pacific Storm / Jeff Beshear (VA)  
34.80
20
19.60
0
0.00
--
74.40
13
Shame on the Moon / Amanda Wilson (PA)  
26.50
60
26.80
4
0.00
--
117.30
14
Lestaire / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ravenna / Sharon White (WV)  
27.40
0
0.80
8
7.00
--
43.20
1
Merging / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.10
2
Epona / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
39.10
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.10
3
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
4
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
40.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
46.00
5
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
43.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
6
Jackson / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
42.20
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
7
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
40.40
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
60.80
8
Frankie / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.90
0
23.20
8
0.00
--
62.10
9
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
38.30
0
0.00
20
10.00
--
68.30
10
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (VA)  
52.60
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
73.00
11
Scarlet Frost / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
39.60
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
80.00
12
Fernhill HHS Boston / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
49.10
20
30.40
4
0.00
--
103.50
13
Griffin's Echo / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
43.90
40
29.60
4
0.00
--
117.50
14
Rhicochet / Boyd Martin (PA)  
52.20
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (VA)  
41.30
--
W
8
3.00
--
W
W
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
45.20
100
E
20
4.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Security Blanket / David Pawlak (VA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Season O' Reason / Sara Vitkus (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
San Marco / Erin Miller (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
4
Blue Cliff / Danielle Tharp (MD)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
5
Aisling / Jamie Farah (VA)  
35.50
0
0.80
20
0.00
--
56.30
6
Bantry Bays Winston / Paige Crotty (MA)  
35.50
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
64.70
7
Izabella / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
38.60
20
9.60
12
0.00
--
80.20
8
Zoom Zoom / Erin Nolan (PA)  
35.50
40
0.00
8
0.00
--
83.50
9
Gosh Almighty / Sarabeth Benusa (PA)  
39.10
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Swan's Magic / Beverly Gordon (VA)  
41.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Piece of Hope / Connor Husain (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Don Sheffield / Sharon White (WV)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
2
Fernhill Classic / Ryan Wood (PA)  
27.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.70
3
Steady Eddie / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
29.20
4
Brewster / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
5
Warrior Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
6
Quinn Himself / Boyd Martin (PA)  
20.90
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
30.90
7
Balustrade / Clare Green (WV)  
29.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.10
8
Six Pack Sam / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
9
Beaujangles / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
10
Savvy / Nina Fout (VA)  
34.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.90
11
Fred Bob / Marie Treiber (MD)  
35.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
12
Schooner / Ashley Adams (NC)  
29.60
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
45.20
13
Castaway / Sarah Chapin (WV)  
38.20
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.20
14
The Dread Pirate Roberts / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
21.80
40
8.40
8
0.00
--
78.20
15
Wild Orange / Sharon White (WV)  
40.00
60
17.60
8
0.00
--
125.60
16
Martial Arts / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
30.00
80
28.00
8
0.00
--
146.00
17
Isadora / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
28.60
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
20.00
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Full Moon Rising / Tim Bourke (WV)  
29.10
80
E
4
19.00
--
E
E
Stevie V.Z. / Karen Conk (VA)  
31.40
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ollie / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Flying Circus / William Coleman III (VA)  
26.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.40
2
FedEx / Ashley Adams (NC)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
3
Finn E McCool / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
4
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Accolade / Skyeler Icke - Voss (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
6
Red Zone / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
31.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.80
7
New Cadet / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
8
Krugerrand / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
9
Strike A Pose / Kara Angulo (VA)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
10
Rondo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.60
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
43.20
11
RubyRoc / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
40.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
44.80
12
Heishi (Mystic Heishi) / Ryan Wood (PA)  
47.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.70
13
Try This / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
46.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.40
14
Lux Like Fernhill / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
38.60
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
15
Severn Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
27.30
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
54.10
16
Hot Case / Derek Wolfe (OH)  
42.70
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
54.70
17
Sleeper / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
31.40
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
57.80
18
Moose / Emily Beshear (VA)  
24.10
20
6.40
8
0.00
--
58.50
19
Fast Punch / Katie Davis (VA)  
39.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.60
20
Oggie-licious / William Coleman III (VA)  
36.80
--
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Kilrodan Ambassador / Marley Stone (NY)  
42.30
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
28.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.60
1
Irish Hero / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
34.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
47.00
2
No Soft Touch / Sarah Martin (VA)  
40.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
47.30
3
Irish Riddler / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
4
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
29.60
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
56.40
5
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
35.00
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
69.80
6
Texas Riddle / Julie Augustine (MD)  
35.50
20
11.20
16
0.00
--
82.70
7
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
37.30
40
32.80
0
0.00
--
110.10
8
Grubby Soldier / Kate Carey (VA)  
31.40
60
12.00
8
0.00
--
111.40
9
Riley / Shannon Mihm (MD)  
35.50
100
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Hudson / Rebecca Gershowitz (VA)  
34.10
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Granada / Edward Baker III (MD)  
38.20
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
QUICK STEP Z / Dara Brandt (VA)  
36.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Westward Go / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
2
Turn & Roll / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
3
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
33.20
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
48.00
4
Ringwood Limerick / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
37.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
5
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
40.00
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
60.80
6
Craughwell / Dorry Gascon (VA)  
41.40
20
4.00
4
0.00
--
69.40
7
Pocomoonshine / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
45.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
69.90
8
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Strictly Business / Tayler Stewart (MD)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Nickels and Dimes / Skyler Decker (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Hershey / Grace Pilkington (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Sullivan / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
34.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.90
4
Quick Now / Manon Quilodran (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Lillian Pink / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Pure Genius / Brittany Dougher (KY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
8
Mainways Jessica / Erin Weddle (WV)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
9T
Silver Sneakers / Caroline Nayden (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
9T
Dun Luck / Letitia Johnston (VA)  
37.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.60
11
Run Darlin / Eric Poretz (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
12
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
41.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
13
Courage Under Fire / Jillian Nelson (MA)  
38.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
14
Dorito Cooler Ranch / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.00
15
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
36.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
59.20
16
Systematic Dan / Leah Widdifield (VA)  
33.50
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
62.30
17
Duke's Ransom(NR) / Christina Howard (VA)  
39.00
40
41.60
4
0.00
--
124.60
18
Made in the Shade / Samantha Mosle (VA)  
36.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Vianna Gray / Talia Freundlich (MA)  
35.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mister Twister / Dawn Cregger (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Love Potion Number Nine / Hannah McSween (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Hello Dolly II / Lauren Chumley (NJ)  
24.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
32.00
3
Wayward Review / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Kaliente / Kari Archambault (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
Douglas / Raymond Carter (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
Gundawyndi Gray / Jessica Morgan (NY)  
32.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.60
7
My Two Kings / Christina Stamos (PA)  
36.50
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
53.70
8
Connor II / Myra McKitrick (VA)  
34.50
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
53.70
9
Cobble Creek / Dawn Zambito (VA)  
32.00
0
22.80
0
0.00
--
54.80
10
Cindy Lou Who / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
41.00
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
57.40
11
Donnybrook's Scarlett O'Hara / Linda Albert (NY)  
28.50
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
69.70
12
Angel on Assignment / Courtney Putz (VA)  
42.00
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
84.40
13
Scotch On The Rocks / Annie Bishop (VA)  
43.50
40
26.00
4
0.00
--
113.50
14
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
39.50
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuzzie's Hero / Christina Donovan (VA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Hastening Opal / Ivan Blumberg (MD)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Winchester / Sally Muncy (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Waiting For Me / Danielle Klein (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
4
KCZ Answered Prayers / Vanessa Doyle (VA)  
30.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
40.90
5
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
6
Mowgli Lion / Suji Hemler (VA)  
47.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
7
Oracle / Dallas Morgan (NY)  
31.50
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
49.10
8
Swan's Legacy / Carla Abramcheck (VA)  
32.00
0
3.60
12
2.00
--
49.60
9
Sebastian / Linda Wilson (MD)  
38.00
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
65.60
10
Tiptoe With Me / Kathleen Coyle (MD)  
53.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
73.50
11
Skys the Limit / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
30.00
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
74.00
12
Simple Pleasure / Rachel Olson (OH)  
59.00
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
99.00
13
Fair Winds / Dorothy Smith (VA)  
33.00
--
--
--
W
--
W
W
Quick Pick / Virginia Frame (PA)  
40.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Samson / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.50
1
Grand Traverse / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Didgeridoo / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Just A Flirt / Rebecca Golian (MD)  
30.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
5
Canadian Sunset / Leigh Murray (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
7
Evan GS / Jeanie Clarke (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Arctic Knight / Andrew Fox (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Stonehaus Zermatt / Autumn Hill (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
10
Zee / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
41.00
11
Gaelic Moon / Betsey Reeves (MA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
12
Tropical Image / Sandy Felker (VA)  
37.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
44.30
13
Soto Marino / Corey Mordas (MA)  
33.00
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
14
Let's Dance / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
28.00
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
53.20
15
Friday / Clark Davis (VA)  
35.50
20
17.60
12
30.00
--
115.10
16
Just Red / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
39.50
60
14.80
4
0.00
--
118.30
17
Cosmic Dreamer / Dawn Ross (VA)  
33.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Fernhill Solar / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
34.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Power of Jet / Sonia Taylor (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Baronto / Matthew Flynn (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
ADC Cherry / Tracy Harding (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Claymore / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Pigeon / Lindsay Kelley (VA)  
31.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.30
6
Oakridge Star / Julia Korey (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Royal Estate / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Avatar / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
27.50
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
40.70
9
Copper / James Lindamood (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
10
Royal Note / Juliet Graham (VA)  
36.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
11
Talkhouse / Jessica Rich (VA)  
39.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
44.30
12
Titus Too / Nicole Zardus (NJ)  
37.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.00
13
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
34.00
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
14
The Lumberjack / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
36.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.50
15
American Fable / Erin Friedman (VA)  
34.00
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
66.80
16
Fanfare LBF / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
39.50
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
103.50
17
Energized / Sara Kozumplik (VA)  
36.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ned Kelly / Curran Simpson (MD)  
32.00
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Four Seasons / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Instant Karma / Linden Ryan (VA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
2
Edmonton Affair / Taylor Stephens (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
3
Orlando / Dara Brandt (VA)  
21.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
28.30
4
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
5
Cozmic Star / Helen Hayn (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
6
Bowman's Point / Krissy Smith (AK)  
26.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
31.20
7
Pharoah's Tale / Joanna Yeomans (VA)  
25.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
32.70
8
Canton Center / Emily van Gemeren (CT)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
9
PL Diamond Hill / Glenda Player (MD)  
33.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
37.80
10
Fugitive / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.80
11
Twister's Sister / Marie Treiber (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
The Sneak Attack / Anne Schmid-Salisbury (VA)  
34.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
13
Regal Rhythm / Shannon Hignite (NC)  
30.50
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
50.90
14
Colonial Rock / Melissa Fox (VA)  
34.50
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
60.10
15
Twix / Marley Stone (NY)  
35.00
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
16
Denver's Shadow / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
34.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Gem / Michelle Robbins (VA)  
19.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
19.00
1
Best Surprise / Amy Parsons (VA)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
2
Zurich / Denise Nader (MD)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
3
Romeo(NR) / Heather Skosich (VA)  
25.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
27.90
4
James River / Ann Adams (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
5
Western Wrangler(NR) / Dustin Dunkle (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
6T
By The Way(NR) / Jessica Martin(NR)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
6T
Mabli / Jessica Milam (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Frostie's Chillie Boy(NR) / Karin Baig (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Wiplala / Mallory Willkom(NR)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
10
King Charlemagne / Karyn Hernandez (VA)  
27.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.00
11
Stella(NR) / Emma Dixon(NR)  
45.50
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
59.10
12
Lochcarron / Karen Eichert (VA)  
27.00
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Don't Blink / Julia Scherschligt (MD)  
34.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Colorado(NR) / Brianna Spears-Heinel(NR)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Paddy(NR) / Kaitlin Cassidy(NR)  
32.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Cady O Daly Mistletoe(NR) / Stephanie Schrimer (VA)  
36.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
40.80
3
Tough Nut / Katelyn Mosle (VA)  
30.50
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
40.90
4
Wrinkles(NR) / Corbin Blumberg (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Cash 4 Kisses / Taylor Miller (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
6
CNF Erin Darlin'(NR) / Gillian Warner (PA)  
36.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
48.90
7
Curious Kim / Hannah Reynolds (MD)  
35.00
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
56.20
8
Monty / Alexander Collins (MD)  
38.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.50
9
Good Friday(NR) / Magdalena Valenti(NR)  
32.50
40
17.20
0
0.00
--
89.70
10
Princeton(NR) / Ella Groner (MD)  
43.50
60
15.20
0
0.00
--
118.70
11
Keegan(NR) / Hannah Belski (MD)  
36.00
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Book of Eli / Becca Pazzanese(NR)  
36.50
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Roxie(NR) / Kimberly Brewer(NR)  
37.50
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodstock Bennett / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Whiskey Tango / Tara Swersie (DC)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
2
Melody / Jocelyn Kriss (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Peerless / Erin Friedman (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Stormy Love Affair / Erin Durst (WV)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Taatje Von Jorrit(NR) / Jon Sonkin (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
37.50
6
Pocket Rocket / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
34.00
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
7
Delta Ditto / Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove (VA)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
8
Sky Blue Velvet / Heather Locascio (VA)  
44.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
49.60
9
Jonathan of Damascus / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
44.50
0
6.00
4
1.00
--
55.50
10
QLE Boomerang / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
35.50
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
11
Pocket Full of Posies(NR) / Katie Hasse (VA)  
44.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
12
Mi Amiga / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
34.00
40
22.80
4
0.00
--
100.80
13
Ironwood Blitzen / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.00
60
6.00
0
0.00
--
102.00
14
Silver Lace / Janice Cohen (VA)  
38.00
80
14.00
0
0.00
--
132.00
15
The Snaq Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
43.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bantry Bay's Joey / Eliza Farren (MA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Hera / Martha Wunder (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Woodstock Wallaby / Ryan Wood (PA)  
32.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
Deal Maker / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
4
That'll Do The Trick / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
5
Young Lad / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
BB Highlander / Lance LeClair (VA)  
40.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
41.20
7
Tailwind Jack / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
36.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.80
8
5 Sport(NR) / Jon Sonkin (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
9
Laphroaig / Annie Bishop (VA)  
35.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
61.40
10
Miss Lacey / Christine Meyer (VA)  
37.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
77.50
11
Black Barcardi / Nancy Covert (VA)  
23.50
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
12

Back to Index